Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-731 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1943 -- St Jacques Richard East Haven CT
1944 FC Fanelli Joe Dayton OH
1944 FC Keefe Richard Saugus MA
1944 FT Bernacki Casimir Chicago IL
1944 GM Torgerson Nolan Richfield UT
1944 MT Harte James Charlestown MA
1944 SC Kolb Claude Schwenksville PA
1944 SC Kolb Claude Schwenksville PA
1944 SM Rubin Manuel Pittsburgh PA
1944 TM Dubose Wiles Jacksonville FL
1945 FC Massicot Lee J Lafayette LA
1945 RM Remillard James Uxbridge MA
1945 SM Leister Carl The Cook Boyertown PA
1946 BT Morris Jesse P. Southaven MS
1946 CS Yeager Darwin Santa Monica CA
1946 ENS Hawkinson Lawrence San Francisco CA
1946 ET Langley Richard Lombard IL
1946 SC Shilling Clifford Brookville PA
1946 SM Everett Thomas Maryville TN
1946 SM Pacheco Carlos Santa Fe NM
1946 YN Carl Shelby Yuma AZ
1948 BM Ussery Calvin Dale Gatesville TX
1948 EM Zollner Eugene East St Louis IL
1948 GM Stice James Sapulpa OK
1948 GM Stice James Sapulpa CA
1949 -- Chestnut Kenneth San Diego CA
1949 BT Metcalf Clyde Kings Mtn NC
1949 FN Tidd Matthew Colombus GA
1949 RD Main Leroy Latimer IA
1949 TM Miller Earl Clifford IN
1949 YN Olive Carmel Florence AL
1950 LT Wibbenhorst William Madera CA
1950 MM Starkey Robert Alton Illinois IL
1950 YN Mcmenamy Justin J. Independence MO
1951 Gibson Hubert (Hoot) Portage MI
1951 ET Phillips Jimmie Muncie IN
1951 PC Chestnut Lee Leonard TX
1951 QM Chavez Edmund Loa Angeles CA
1951 SN Freeman Joseph St.louis MO
1952 BT Mullins Billy Mcminnville TN
1952 GM Bartlett Noel Springdale AR
1952 QM Brown Harry Albuquerque NM
1953 BT Wright Eugene Santa Rosa CA
1953 EM Enright Jim Minneapolis MN
1953 QM Bailey Robert Hayward CA
1954 BM Mcdonald Cedell Big Spring TX
1954 IC Rudolph Zane Rock Island IL
1954 MM Goin Rex Whittier CA
1954 MM Lanarack James Bemidji MN
1954 RM Cannon Glendle Louisville KY
1954 RM Carlin James --
1954 RM Lambert Harrell E. Arlington KY
1954 SN Morrison Darell Pico Riveria CA
1954 TE Justus Vernon Smithville MO
1954 TE Newell Paul Upper Sandusky OH
1955 BT Reyes Charles Chino Valley AZ
1955 EM Enright Jim Minneapolis MN
1955 GYSGT Newberry J.t. Memphis TN
1955 SO Jordan Joe Pelzer SC
1956 EM Wright Eugene Morton MN
1956 RD Castillo Fernando El Paso TX
1956 RD Garrity Ed Bend OR
1956 SO Lindsay Lamar W. Salt Lake City UT
1957 FT Lagro Richard Superior WI
1957 PN Kaplan Martin Bronx NY
1957 TM Estudillo Richard Winslow AZ
1957 YN Lund Dale Riverton WY
1958 FT Deangelis John Winter Haven FL
1958 FT Haslett Carl Momence IL
1960 BM Conley Don Granite City IL
1960 IC Neufeld Ken Glasgow MT
1960 SN Holt Jack The Dalles OR
1961 -- Fry Vance Harrison TN
1961 BT Wannamaker Robert (bob) North SC
1961 DC Stokhaug Dennis Milwaukee WI
1961 EN Greene Ronald Cleveland OH
1961 MM Sargent Kenneth Trona CA
1961 QM Evans John Memphis TX
1961 RD Hazelwood Herbert Inola OK
1961 SO Golden Joe Yuma AZ
1962 CPO Hunley Edgar Centerville TN
1962 CPO Stalsberg Ronald Hart MI
1962 QM Evans John Memphis TX
1962 RD Ueckert Harold Merced CA
1962 RM Dwyer James Ashland City TN
1963 BT Morales Ponciano J. Gapan N
1963 CPO Gunn William Lawrenceburg TN
1963 GM Alexander L.c. Lubbock TX
1963 GM Lizotte Duane Yakima WA
1963 IC Coyle Shelby Lexington KY
1963 LT Corsette Richard Texarkana TX
1963 RD Jones Billy M. Kathleen GA
1963 SC Gillespie Clifford Huntington Beach CA
1963 SM Allsobrooks James Erin TN
1963 SM Bascara Primo Bataan, Philippines CA
1963 SM K Donald Atlanta GA
1963 SM Maroney Donald Atlanta GA
1963 SN Moore Charles Forest City NC
1964 BM Gillespie John Anderson SC
1964 BM Kagikas Michael Yonkers NY
1964 BT Deauzat Douglas Echo LA
1964 BT Eckert Pete Pierre SD
1964 FT Lacrosse Lewis Sault Ste. Marie MI
1964 MM Quick James Branson MO
1964 MM Watson Ronald Glenwood MN
1964 MR Russell J Long Beach CA
1964 RD Smith Leonard Powder Springs GA
1964 RD Zunker Eugene Athens WI
1964 RM Duran Maximiliano Chyennee WY
1965 BM Otterbourg James Everson WA
1965 BT Blanchard Richard Altoona IA
1965 BT Dupuis Raymond Hartford CT
1965 BT Rethwisch William Lansing IA
1965 BT Stout Terril (joe) Seattle WA
1965 BT Wil Lemley San Francisco CA
1965 EM Strand Donald Edmore ND
1965 FN Zadrazil Fred Parma OH
1965 FT Anderson Bill Rifle CO
1965 IC Breneman Mark Motley MN
1965 LCDR Richno Carl Springfield IL
1965 LTJG Osinski Larry Chicago IL
1965 MM Hastings William F. Bronx Ny NY
1965 PC Otterbourg Richard Charlotte NC
1965 RD Crockett David Long Beach CA
1965 RD Jones J.c. Hemet CA
1965 RM Chappel D Michael Syracuse NY
1965 RM Elliott William Lake Charles LA
1965 RM Stampley Clarence Bisbee AZ
1965 RM Younts David Boothbay Harbor ME
1965 SCPO Huebner Paul Milwaukee WI
1965 SF Pender William Yuma AZ
1965 SN Colacicco George San Jose CA
1966 BM Myers Pete Bangor ME
1966 BM Myers Pete Bangor ME
1966 BM Tobey Albert Orange CA
1966 DK Johnson Charles Tacoma WA
1966 EM Grosshans John Cupertino CA
1966 EM Rohr Gary Hays KS
1966 ET Grant Dale Marinette WI
1966 ET Lebda Mike Fresno CA
1966 FT Davis Loren Yakima WA
1966 FT Davis Loren Yakima WA
1966 MM Croix John Manvel TX
1966 MM Keller Barry Pottstown PA
1966 MM Keller Barry Pottstown PA
1966 RD Ditto Donald Salem OR
1966 RM Good Blair Plymouth MI
1967 BT Gourley Robert Paterson NJ
1967 EM Butler James Apple Valley AR
1967 EM Butler James Apple Valley CA
1967 EM Futrell John Norco CA
1967 FT Chapman Jem Miami FL
1967 IC Hughes George Acto NJ
1967 MM Didio Phil Monrovia CA
1967 MM Montgomery Roy Claunch NM
1967 MM Ratliff Robert Anderson IN
1967 QM Miller Jim Spokane WA
1967 RM Karnofsky Danny Wasilla AK
1967 SM Barry Ron Rancho Palos Verdes CA
1967 SM Barry Ronald Rancho Palos Verdes CA
1967 SM Depasquale Dario Foxboro MA
1967 TM Brideau Barry Roxbury MA
1968 MM Faber John Grand Junction CO
1968 MM Mechaley Joe Spearfish SD
1968 RM Hyer Roy San Bruno CA
1968 RM Lewis Richard Moses Lake WA
1968 SCPO Bellin Edward Cross SC
1968 SF Rogers Gary Valley Center KS
1968 SK Pittenger Dick Encino CA
1968 SN Session J T Reklaw TX
1968 ST Patterson Earl Choctaw OK
1969 BT Mccloskey John Montebello CA
1970 MM Jepson Jack Salt Lake City UT
1970 MR Lamb Al Monterey CA
1970 ST Lampe Arthur Canton OH
1971 CS Tedrick John Phoenix, Az AZ
1971 SN Morgan Iv Thomas Sacramento CA
1971 ST Mathews Rick Fort Wayne IN
1972 BM Till Daniel St. Paul MN
1972 MM Peters Patrick Vineland NJ

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.