Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE CV-42 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Alessandrini Sonny Warren --
1940 Rose James Cleveland.Ohio OH
1940 LT Naderer Julian Gmunden AL
1940 SK Todd Samuel Waco TX
1943 EM Therrell William Mobile AL
1944 CMDR Combs Nelson Mulberry IN
1944 SN Miller Frank Jersey City NJ
1945 Barnett Bill Newark Delaware DE
1945 -- Sanborn Robert Flint MI
1945 AD Pivnicka Stanley Cleveland OH
1945 AM Taylor Eldridge Arlington VA
1945 AO Cline Buford New Castle DE
1945 AO Cline Buford Devon PA
1945 CPTN Nichols TX
1945 ENS Bunke Fred Washington DC
1945 IC Sirven Robert Everett WA
1945 PFC Rinaldi Vito Dunmore PA
1945 PVT Smith Joseph Baltimore MD
1945 RD Hayes John Bethlehem PA
1945 SF Baran Walter Adams MA
1945 SF Earl Raymond Eureka KS
1945 SM Davis James Pittsburgh PA
1945 SM Davis James Pittsburgh PA
1945 SM Ward Arthur Boston MA
1946 CMDR Torian Melvin Hampton VA
1946 SD Clark Eugene Brooklyn NY
1946 SM Clark Eugene Brooklyn NY
1946 SM Waltz Gustav Underwood ND
1947 AO Dahlgren Arthur Bloomington IN
1947 YN Dewitz Douglas Kittery ME
1947 YN Miller Charles Warners NY
1948 Philbrick Boston MA
1948 Philbrick Boston MA
1948 -- Banyas Andrew Indianapolis IN
1948 AB Convery Kenneth George Detroit MI
1948 AB Dall Raymond Livermore CA
1948 AB Fenton Justin Pittsburgh PA
1948 BT Rayfield Henry Union City NJ
1948 EM Kinnear David C. Baltimore MD
1948 EM Kinnear David Baltimore MD
1948 GM Poland John B Cedar Grove NJ
1949 Lops --
1949 -- Norris William Carolina PR
1949 AB Harris Lula GA
1949 AB Van De Car Edward Detroit MI
1949 AD Mcgaha Roger Easley SC
1949 AD Olen Walton A. Kennedy MN
1949 AK Hall Rick San Antonio TX
1949 AT Walker Michael Salem OH
1949 BM Adams Elliot Robertsville MO
1949 BT Alexander Phillip Simsbury CT
1949 BT Cribbs Phil Pemberville OH
1949 CPO Cox Richard Hueytown AL
1949 CPO Eaton Richard Merrifield MN
1949 CPO Roepke Donald Brandon IA
1949 DK Randolph David Charleston WV
1949 HT Clark Iii John Columbus WI
1949 LTJG Burke Robert Marshalltown IA
1949 MCPO Roth Robert Titusville FL
1949 MM Porter Charles G Kearny NJ
1949 MM Soule Richard Waldorf MD
1949 RD Rusnok John Scranton PA
1949 RM Quinn Sherlin Bud Vance AL
1949 SCPO Suart Ray St Augustine FL
1949 SF Wells Dennis Walpole MA
1949 SF White Everette Mobile AL
1949 SM Schecht Mickey Brooklyn NY
1949 YN Boughton Bruce Waco TX
1949 YN Kilgore Hiawatha Anniston AL
1950 AB Krafft James Richwood WV
1950 AB Ohap Robert Chicago IL
1950 AT Lukasik Frank Punta Gorda FL
1950 HM Wilcox Charles WV
1950 HM Wilcox Charles Clarksburg WV
1950 YN Fortin Germain (foxy) Danielson CT
1950 YN Fortin Germain (foxy) Danielson CT
1951 Frank Smith MD
1951 AB Brannon Larry Ripley WV
1951 AB Leone Vincent Port St. Lucie FL
1951 AB Nadeau Roland Moosup CT
1951 AB Thompson Earl Rochester NY
1951 AC Ledogar Richard Edwin Dayville CT
1951 AC Ledogar Edwin Richard Dayville, Killingly CT
1951 AD Fennewald Larry St. Louis MO
1951 AM Ball M .r. MD
1951 AM Coombs Chester MD
1951 AM Landram Lee Buffalo NY
1951 AM Mahla Al NJ
1951 AM Maurice Donald Norwalk CT
1951 AM Phillips Samuel Chester Depot VT
1951 AM Soldano Edward Sandusky OH
1951 AN Card Paul Norwalk CT
1951 AN Cartier Eugene W Warwick RI
1951 AO Perkins J. R. \\ Hodgenville KY
1951 CMDR Hanley Michael Joseph WA
1951 EM Byron Babcock Lansing MI
1951 EM :haines Muryl Witt IL
1951 QM Dodd David M. Washington PA
1951 RD Dodd David M. Washington PA
1951 SN Chmara Ted Dearborn MI
1951 YN Vinci Frank Manhattan NY
1952 Rich Joe Lufkin TX
1952 AB Eubank Richard So Bend IN
1952 AE Plude Michael D Coral Springs FL
1952 AO Huff Philip Washington GA
1952 BM Pallarino Rino West New York NJ
1952 EM Berger Fred Chicago IL
1952 GM Nargi Angelo Peabody MA
1952 HM Hubbard Easley Huntington WV
1952 HM Robinson Millard Brodhead WI
1952 HM Wood Ralph Beckley WV
1952 MM Weber Benjamin Baltimore MD
1952 PH Gold Herbert Paterson NJ
1953 CPL Kappes Walter Pittsburgh PA
1953 CPL Kappes Walter Pittsburgh PA
1953 FN North John Irving TX
1953 MM Brown James T. Frenchtown NJ
1953 SN Delano Robert Sottville MI
1954 BM Gerger Frank Chicago IL
1954 MM Langone Joe Brooklyn NY
1954 SN Butler Jack Boone IA
1955 AD Blazek Leonard Shamokin PA
1955 ET Castillo Jasper (cass) Houston TX
1955 MM Lamkin Laverne Rice Lake WI
1956 Charlson Jack San Francisco CA
1956 Charlson Jack San Francisco CA
1956 Davidson Benny Ray --
1956 Davidson Benny Ray TN
1956 Mcgrane Everett Salem MA
1956 -- Shurtz John D Waltonville IL
1956 AB Barnes Ronald Parkersburg WV
1956 AD Hanson Chuck IA
1956 AD White John Flushing NY
1956 AG Edmonds Robert St. Louis MO
1956 AM Harris Robert Wellesley MA
1956 AM Harris Robert Wellesley MA
1956 AM Romero Thomas Tucson AZ
1956 AT Pottorff Bruce Lamar CO
1956 BM Smith Irian Ponchatoula LA
1956 BT Miller William Dover PA
1956 BT Otero Lloyd Roswell NM
1956 BT Quest Dale Salem OR
1956 EM Luksich John Whiting
1956 EM Roberts Albert Pleasanton CA
1956 FT Curtis Elmer B. Harrington ME
1956 GM Shorey Charles Fort Fairfield ME
1956 MM Abrahamsen Raymond Brooklyn, New York NY
1956 MM Manzer Bernard Gloversville NY
1956 MM Sheridan James Florence AZ
1956 PVT Langston Buck Port Aransass TX
1956 QM King Wilford Honolulu HI
1956 SM Green Earnest Nashville TN
1956 SN Hawkins William Pasadena CA
1956 SN Wilson Gary Pasadena CA
1957 AD Mccauley Robert Brentwood Li Ny NY
1957 AM Rosier Richard Crosby MN
1957 ET Heil Jim Middletown NY
1957 FT Curtis Elmer B. Harrington ME
1957 GM Papi John Venetia PA
1957 HM Lasky Bernie Rockville Centre NY
1957 MM Harris Robert Upstate Ny NY
1957 MM Harris Robert Kingston NY
1957 MM Honeyman Roger St.charles IL
1957 MM Johnson Robert Sleepy Eye MN
1957 MM Johnson Robert Sleepy Eye MN
1957 MM Mcwhirter Douglas Dallas OR
1957 MM Mcwhirter Douglas Dallas OR
1957 MM Mcwhirter Douglas Dallas OR
1957 MM Mcwhirter Douglas Dallas OR
1957 MM Moore Donald Bronx NY
1957 MM Schwab Jack Joliet IL
1957 MM Shunk Lee Lansing MI
1957 MM Sullivan Danny Nyc NY
1957 PH Balding Max West Salem IL
1957 PH Hemmons Lionel Athens TX
1957 PH Holt Dennis/tim Concordia KS
1957 PN Tracy Bill Wichita KS
1957 PN Weldy Harry Rising Sun MD
1957 PR Drury Vernon Hillard FL
1957 PR Winslow Edward Beverly MA
1957 PVT Hatcher William Selma NC
1957 RD Oconnor Jude Oswego NY
1957 RD Oconnor Jude Oswego NY
1957 RD Rodd Jim Scranton ND
1957 SK Watson Bernard Phoenix AZ
1957 SM Cosonotti Phillip Philadelphia PA
1957 SM Orlando Edward Brooklyn NY
1957 SM Orlando Edward Brooklyn NY
1957 SN Dubow Jack Baltimore MD
1957 YN Cornelius Don Doylestown PA
1958 AD Disilvestro Tom Bronx NY
1958 AE Biscardi Charlie Glen Cove NY
1958 AQ Cooke John Branford CT
1958 AT Muzzy Glenn Peoria IL
1958 BM Pate Lester KY
1958 BM West Alan Oshkosh WI
1958 BT Dowling Joseph G. St. Charles MO
1958 CS Green Larry Brooksville FL
1958 CS Green Larry Lowell NC
1958 ET Bancroft Merrill Chesterfield MA
1958 MM Arevalo Frank Nyc NY
1958 MM Hawkins David Topeka KS
1958 MM Peters Melvin Barnegat NJ
1958 PH Blumenthal Larry New York City NY
1958 PR Edward Winslow Iii Beverly MA
1958 RD Easton Larry Jamestown NY
1958 RD Mcmanus George Oswego NY
1958 RD Oconner Jude Oswego N.Y. NY
1958 RD Oconnor Jude Oswego N.Y. NY
1958 RM Chambers George Starr SC
1958 RM Chambers George Starr SC
1958 SF Riley Ray Clinton SC
1958 SF Riley Ray Clinton SC
1958 SN Hamel Richard Warren MI
1958 SN Nelson Conrad J. Detroit MI
1959 -- Barton Bernard O. Apache OK
1959 -- Benninger Donald Jenison MI
1959 AB Barton Bernard O. Apache OK
1959 AB Hulsey John Mike Gainesville GA
1959 AD Beavers Bill Yorktown PA
1959 AD Dwyer John Hialeah FL
1959 AG Quirk Fred Boston MA
1959 AM Bright Howard Dallas TX
1959 AM Sonnie Jim Verona PA
1959 AN Delgado Anibal Elk Grove CA
1959 AN Mason John Astoria NY
1959 BM Payne Spider Kingsport TN
1959 EM Clark Robert Stoughton MA
1959 EM Cole Tommy Sanford NC
1959 EM Gilmore Gil Ft Worth TX
1959 EM Marcoux Joe Bakersfield CA
1959 ET Bancroft Merrill Chesterfield MA
1959 ET Clifford Dickson Aiken SC
1959 FT Stoffolano Harold Herkimer NY
1959 GM Adams Jim Butler MO
1959 HM Balding Gale Fairfield IL
1959 HM Powers Edward Medford MA
1959 MM Andy Anderson OR
1959 MM Arevalo Frank N.y. N.y. NY
1959 MM Rodriguez Joe Los Angeles CA
1959 QM Herrmann Larry Tomahawk WI
1959 RD Atencio Robert Lafayette CO
1959 RD Sterling Frederick Okeechobee FL
1959 RM Ferstl Thomas Catawba Heights NC
1959 SCPO Boutwell Donald Gardner MA
1959 SCPO Dunham Jesse Midland MI
1959 SCPO Dunham Jesse Midland MI
1959 SF Shaner Rex Antwerp OH
1960 AB Starling A.jesse Statesboro GA
1960 AM Hallahan Michael Brooklyn NY
1960 AN Mcleod Waverley Fayetteville NC
1960 AT Murray Donald Palatine IL
1960 AT Toker Daniel Poway CA
1960 AT Winebarger Walter Marion VA
1960 BM Brehmer Larry Valhalla NY
1960 BT Bowers George Macedonia OH
1960 BT Loveless Michael Rome GA
1960 EM Alexander Clyde Alex Charlotte NC
1960 EM Chris Ron Elkhart IN
1960 EM Kirwan John New York NY
1960 FN Reigel Michael Erie PA
1960 PC Dorman Ray FL
1960 PR Gold Leon Tampa FL
1960 QM Larsen Ed West Berne NY
1960 SK Justice Joseph Hampton VA
1960 SN Harry Henry Columbia PA
1961 Mcmahon T. PA
1961 AB Sabourin Roger JewettCity CT
1961 AK Braun Carl Boise ID
1961 CT Hembree David Livonia MI
1961 EM Alexander Clyde(alex) Charlotte NC
1961 EM Smith Jerry Buchanan GA
1961 FT Ersfeld Fred Lakeville MN
1961 HT Paraszkay Joseph G Desert Hot Springs CA
1961 IC Burgess Fred H Cookeville TN
1961 LI Saddler Donald Lima OH
1961 MU Poorman Kenneth R. Lock Haven PA
1961 SH Bailey Bob Syracuse NY
1962 AE Bruner James Panama City FL
1962 BT Helfrich Gary Winter Haven FL
1962 BT Helfrich Gary Kenmore NY
1962 EM Nickolas Nick New Lenox IL
1962 ET Boyd Robert Newtown Square PA
1962 FN Bernhard Paul Syracuse NY
1962 FN Wright Richard NJ
1962 FT Bergeron Allan --
1962 FT Kovacs Chris Croghan NY
1962 FT Mccauley Michael Pine Bluff AR
1962 FT Mora B TX
1962 FT Snook Gerald --
1962 FT Strong Gary --
1962 FT Vickery Bob Marion IL
1962 MM Thornes Thomas Huntland TN
1962 PN Tope Richard Sterling Heights MI
1962 RD Cheek Clyde Durham NC
1962 RD Jordan Harry Wilmington NC
1962 RD Meyer William (Bill) Palm Bay FL
1962 SK Schamens Robert Mechanicsburg PA
1962 SN Roland Marshall Tomsriver NJ
1963 -- Faulds Donald Galion OH
1963 -- Robichaud James Salem MA
1963 -- Williams (Willie) James (Kit) Livermore CA
1963 AB Meggison James Orefield PA
1963 AG Hill Maurice Duquoin IL
1963 AG Rollings Jerry Greenville SC
1963 AT Fonville Walter (Wally) Burlington NC
1963 AZ Russell Jim Canton OH
1963 BM Macy --
1963 BM Young Vic --
1963 CS Karnes Jimmy Eagle Pass TX
1963 EM Abbott James West Valley NY
1963 EM Savinsky John Detroit MI
1963 ET Risley William Laurel MS
1963 FT Keating Mike Ft. Lauderdale FL
1963 GM Mckinley Virgil Perdido AL
1963 HN Creighton Roger Taunton MA
1963 LTJG Hughes Carl Panama City FL
1963 LTJG Lutz Tom New Castle PA
1963 MM Canoy Kenneth High Point NC
1963 MM Johnson Dave Waterloo IA
1963 MM Kaufmann Darryl --
1963 PH Lewis Patrick Ann Arbor MI
1963 PN Triggs Don Santa Barbara CA
1963 PN Triggs Don Santa Barbara CA
1963 RD Beekman Rick Mercerville NJ
1963 SF Burgado Robert Hilo, HI
1963 SF Clark Robert North Fork CA
1963 SGT Wade Richard St Petersberg FL
1963 SN Swanson Richard MN
1963 YN Schwach Howard Far Rockaway NY
1964 AB Brostrom Francis Athens GA
1964 AB Mc Gauley Thomas Fond Du Lac WI
1964 AB Neel Arthur (skip) Washington Dc DC
1964 AN Macmartin Duncan Fairbanks AK
1964 AO Delgado Marionpaul Denver CO
1964 AO Hillmer Gary Queens NY
1964 BM Ayotte Arthur Lowell MA
1964 BM Furr John Arlington VA
1964 MID3 Phillips Ron Merced CA
1964 PN Harris Tom Thomasville NC
1964 RM Mortlock Peter Jackson MI
1964 RM Spear Eddie Asbury Park NJ
1964 SCPO Batton Jerry Mobile AL
1964 SH Peterson William(bill) Edgewater Nj NJ
1964 SM Taylor Martin Cynthiana KY
1964 SN Lail Gary East Northport NY
1964 YN Nichols Nick Chicago IL
1965 AB Hicks Roy Leesburg FL
1965 AB Overall Gerald Wagoner OK
1965 AG Owens Larry East St Louis IL
1965 AS Chaney Spencer Midwest City OK
1965 BM Schwinghamer John Milwaukee WI
1965 BM W. Dale Minneapolis MN
1965 CPO Bonk
1965 CPO Hunter Bill Auburn NY
1965 EN Smith John Garland NC
1965 ET Lane Les Cortland NY
1965 MM Coolman Robert (Chuck) Marquette MI
1965 MM Fowler Cecl Flint MI
1965 MM Hentschel Herbert Morris IL
1965 MM Smith John Garland NC
1965 MM Smith John Garland NC
1965 RD Fisher George Fort Lauderdale FL
1965 SH Sawdey Ken Erie PA
1965 SM Kellerman Douglas San Diego CA
1965 SN Hollis Duane Kellogg ID
1965 SN Taylor Bruce South Bend IN
1965 SN Wedemeyer Albert New York City NY
1965 YN Swanson David Raton NM
1965 YN Szewczyk Larry Erie PA
1966 Ashe Ricky Lima OH
1966 AB Calderaro Joseph Howard Beech Queens NY
1966 AB Jenter James Bronx NY
1966 AC Doyle Kevin Las Vegas NV
1966 AC Godwin John Milton IN
1966 AK Kabris Michael Minneapolis MN
1966 AO Hedgpeth David Hamilton TX
1966 AO Masson Edmond New Orleans LA
1966 AQ Davis Paul Virginia Beach VA
1966 BM Berry David Charlotte NC
1966 BM Glynn Robert New York NJ
1966 BT Davila Leandro Corpus Christi TX
1966 CPO Lundy Richard Bolivar NY
1966 CPO Stevens Merrill (steve) Taylor TX
1966 EM Liberty Arthur Alma MI
1966 EN Marmorato Peter Kings Park NY
1966 ET Beane Tom Schertz TX
1966 LTJG Gutschneider Pete Holly Springs NC
1966 MM Charville Jon Monroeville OH
1966 MM Rubert Carlos M Santa Isabel PR
1966 PC Mclaughlin Terry Bozeman MT
1966 QM Kilroy
1966 QM Larkin Milton Falls Church VA
1966 RD Hickman Gene Lumberton NC
1966 RD Price John Chattanooga TN
1966 SK Kyle Joe Lincoln Park MI
1966 SM Snyder Charles Oil City PA
1966 SN Hollis Murrell Duane Kellogg ID
1966 SN Spaulding Ronald KY
1966 YN Lentz Gary Lanzing MI
1966 YN Shaw Jim Baltimore MD
1967 AB Brown Norman Baltimore MD
1967 AB Bungert Gary Chicago IL
1967 AB Carter Harold NC
1967 AB Gemlo Gregory Mankato MN
1967 AB Goetze Gary Baltmore MD
1967 AB Grancs Gerry Kapac MI
1967 AB Harkins Bill Beaver Falls PA
1967 AB Oneill Patrick Louisville KY
1967 AB Smith Michael Missouri Valley IA
1967 AB Suddarth Kevin Colorado Springs CO
1967 AB Suddarth Kevin Colorado Springs CO
1967 AC Shipe Dean Reading PA
1967 BM Barrientos Manuel Dallas TX
1967 BT Sobina Rudolf (Rudy) Huntington Station NY
1967 IC Sneyd Ken Portland MI
1967 LTJG Reynolds Doug Nazareth PA
1967 MM Bell John E Pittsburgh PA
1967 MM Contratto Victor Oshkosh NE
1967 MM French Eugene Moundsville WV
1967 MM Thompson Roger L Texas City TX
1967 RD Higgins James Scranton PA
1967 RD Keisling Roger Kokomo IN
1967 YN Knapp Brad Moundsville WV
1968 -- Hughes Harry Olympia Wa. Via Pens WA
1968 AB Brown Norman Baltimore MD
1968 AB Brown Norman O. Baltimore MD
1968 AB Gerhard Wayne Woodbury NJ
1968 AB Johnson Dennis Shoreview, Mn. MN
1968 AB Lopez Mario Rio De Jenaro
1968 AB Van De Car Edward Farmington MI
1968 AB Whiteley Charles Rankin TX
1968 AC Pritchett Jim Macon GA
1968 AK Platanitis Paul South Hadley MA
1968 AN Fairchild John Boise ID
1968 AN Manning Terry Grifton NC
1968 AT Shipman Ralph W. Dallas TX
1968 BM Carl Larry Cleveland OH
1968 BM Hybels Dave Kalamazoo MI
1968 BM Peterson James Chicago IL
1968 BT Kaczmarek Joe Toledo OH
1968 BT Shields John (Jack) Lynbrook NY
1968 DK Larson Edward Haslett MI
1968 EM Goodman Charles Omaha NE
1968 EM Goodman Ii Charles H Omaha NE
1968 EN Lynch Walter Brooklyn NY
1968 EN Lynch Walter Brooklyn NY
1968 EN Merilees James Klamath Falls OR
1968 EN Merrilees James Merrill OR
1968 EN Merrilees James Merrill OR
1968 ET Moltisanti Vincent Staten Island NY
1968 FN Jarrell James Philadelphia PA
1968 HM Hoban Don Chicago IL
1968 LI Tralie Raymond Philadelphia PA
1968 MM Appel Don Apple Valley MN
1968 MM Boock Jerry Preston IA
1968 MM Nisely Tom Delta OH
1968 MM Schumacher Mark Downers Grove IL
1968 PH Adams William R. Battle Creek MI
1968 PN Case George Valley Stream NY
1968 PN Hawk Skip Cincinnati OH
1968 QM Tordoff David Kittery Point ME
1968 YN Miglionico (mig) Stephen J. Brooklyn NY
1969 AB Anyone
1969 AB Eaton David Saint Joe MO
1969 AB John M. John M. Gillsville GA
1969 AB Taylor Gary C Fayetteville NC
1969 AB Van De Car Edward Farmington MI
1969 AN Piche Jack Battle Creek MI
1969 BM Deaton John Portsmouth VA
1969 BT Patterson Terry Roanoke VA
1969 BT Tanzyus Tom
1969 CS Hagland Gary Brooklyn NY
1969 DT Shira Glenn Muskegon MI
1969 DT Shira Glenn Muskegon MI
1969 EM Andersson Kurt Minneapolis MN
1969 HT Clark John Columbus WI
1969 IC Zimmerman Frank New Orleans LA
1969 MM Hasty Edward Marion IN
1970 -- York Coy Shawboro NC
1970 AB Fleury Greg Miami FL
1970 AB Hacker Richard Beardstown IL
1970 AB Linneman Glenn Middletown NY
1970 AB Menso Gary Gaithersburg MD
1970 AB Nist Chuck Jacksonville Beach FL
1970 AD Cooper Sam Denver CO
1970 AE Swanson Robert Staten Island NY
1970 AM Ketchie Larry Spencer NC
1970 AO Simoneaux Roger Mesquite TX
1970 AQ Thalberg Wayne Montevideo MN
1970 AT Mcmanus William Warwick RI
1970 AT Stewart Bruce Springfield IL
1970 BT Miller Larry Marshalltown IA
1970 CPO Downs David Mabelvale AR
1970 CS Bombacie Arthur Waverly NY
1970 DK Snodgrass Joe New Palestine IN
1970 EM Ehrgood Robert Moscow PA
1970 ET Johnson David Manistique MI
1970 FN Jacobson Harvey Windsor Locks CT
1970 GM Brandau David Norristown PA
1970 GM Dibilio Jimmy Lyndhurst NJ
1970 LCPL Whitehead Silas Pittsburgh PA
1970 LT Bignell James P. (jim) Colorado Springs CO
1970 LTJG Fava Anthony Monroe LA
1970 MM Reiland Patrick Baldwin NY
1970 MM Welch Allen Mt. Union PA
1970 RD Whitfield James Anderson SC
1970 SCPO Mcfalls Elwyne Tulsa OK
1970 SCPO Mcfalls Elwyne Tulsa OK
1970 SM Maroney Donald Atlanta GA
1971 -- Hynes Skip Del Air CA
1971 AB Bickers Robert Milford IL
1971 AD Basom Dee Womelsdorf PA
1971 AK Drake Frank Willacoochee GA
1971 AM Fincher David Oregon Toledo OH
1971 AM Fugate James Oil City PA
1971 AM Green Joe Houston TX
1971 AN Scott Randy Palmer, AK
1971 AT Borden Micheal OH
1971 BM Davis Robert Panama City FL
1971 BT Childress Micheal Keller TX
1971 BT Dalrymple Claude St Augustine FL
1971 BT Hynes Skip Del Air CA
1971 BT Visona Keith Paducah KY
1971 CT Ellison (deceased) Raeford Elizabethtown NC
1971 CWO Wetmore W.
1971 DS Busby Gerald Dallas TX
1971 EM Moore Darrell Red Nacogdoches TX
1971 ET Chase Robert Watertown NY
1971 HT Jacobson Harvey Windsor Locks CT
1971 HT Sterling Ken Traverse City MA
1971 LT Adams James Clovis NM
1971 MM Meagher Michael Orlando FL
1971 PH Eaton Wayne Charlotte NC
1971 PH Eaton Wayne Fayetteville NC
1971 PH Weaver James Lee Palm Harbor FL
1971 PN Burroughs Jim Bridgewater MA
1971 RM Cagle Rick Huntsville AL
1971 RM Courtney Pat
1971 RM Farrar Mark
1971 RM Flanner Lewis Elsie MI
1971 RM Green Curtis Dallas TX
1971 RM Hamel Jeff IA
1971 RM Spiers Ron MT
1971 SF Janoff Bill West Hempstead NY
1971 SM Trevino Luis Brownsville TX
1971 SSGT Revoir Lawrence Indianapolis IN
1971 TD Shofstahl David Petersburg OH
1971 YN Cribbis Richard Dearborn Heights MI
1971 YN Miller Jerry Cincinnati OH
1972 AB Bonaparte Luis New York NY
1972 AB Bonaparte Luis New York NY
1972 AB Keller Michael Matawan NJ
1972 AB Markel Francis Philadelphia PA
1972 AB Moody Vincent Mobile AL
1972 AB Peterson Daniel Akron OH
1972 AB Rankin Jeffrey Syracuse NY
1972 AB Santora Jerome Cleveland OH
1972 AC Parker William F Austin TX
1972 AC Parker Bill Marietta GA
1972 AD Carroll Kent Waterbury CT
1972 AD Ferris Dan Grand Rapids MI
1972 AD Roberts Curtis Alexandria VA
1972 AE Schlatter Jeffrey Wyckoff NJ
1972 AE Stacey Mike East Liverpool OH
1972 AK Dalton Mike Cleveland OH
1972 AK Hern S1 Div. Dennis Miami FL
1972 AK Slater John Rocky Mount NC
1972 AM Coleman William (bill) Winters TX
1972 AM Dalton Mike Cleveland OH
1972 AM Guffey Ronnie Cleveland TN
1972 AM Harris Robert Dundee NY
1972 AM Naquin Barry Thibodaux LA
1972 AM Payne Ryland Fredericksburg VA
1972 AM Sanford Roger Belle WV
1972 AM Schoonmaker Joseph /eldred PA
1972 AO Dreyer Vince Orange Park FL
1972 AO Jones Gerald D Slidell LA
1972 AO Koenig Steve Austin MN
1972 AO Miceli Angelo New Orleans LA
1972 AO Scariano Bruce Chicago IL
1972 AO Smith Gary Johnsburg IL
1972 AQ Donk John Phelps NY
1972 AQ Stockman Steven Sequim WA
1972 AQ Taylor D.J. Unknown NJ
1972 AS Bryson Robert Lemoyne PA
1972 AT Albrecht Chris Columbus OH
1972 AT Bauerlein Paul Ambler PA
1972 AT Eddie Flyzik Coaldale PA
1972 AT Graham Steve Greensboro NC
1972 AT Readett David Clover SC
1972 AT Sorrentino Joe Lakewood NJ
1972 BM Gillette James Ardsley PA
1972 BM Story J.D. Jim Hendersonville TN
1972 BM Warren William Robersonville NC
1972 CWO Coleman Richard Jacksonville FL
1972 GM Armstead James Clyde Left Hand WV
1972 HM Dorsy Pennsicola FL
1972 HM Elzey Ricky Valdosta GA
1972 HM Gibson Hoot
1972 HM Starbird Kenneth Detroit MI
1972 IC Hilliard Terry --
1972 LTJG Piper Donald Patuxent River MD
1972 MM Thomas John L. Mm2 M Div. Port Orchard WA
1972 MR Suits Carl Herkimer NY
1972 RM Watson Bobby Big Spring TX
1972 SH Nance Steven Linton IN
1972 SN Mclain Dan Lapeer MI
1972 TD Kregers Jeff Wilmington DE
1972 YN Bobby Jackson Mt Vernon AL
1973 AB Burnett James Grand Prairie TX
1973 AB Carroll Anthony Miami FL
1973 AB Fedak William Yonkers NY
1973 AB O Connor Francis New Haven CT
1973 AB Shepard Lawrence Morrisville NY
1973 AD Henderson Ron Pineapple HI
1973 AG Hunter George St. Louis MO
1973 AO Dimarcantonio Michael Ambler PA
1973 AT Merrifield Jim York PA
1973 AT Paquette Nathan Iron Mountain MI
1973 AT Paquette Nathan Iron Mountain MI
1973 BM Scott Dave Endicott NY
1973 CPTN Morin James Worcester MA
1973 CS Giraulo Carlo Berlin CT
1973 EM Joiner Harold Crossett AR
1973 HT Shepler John Toledo OH
1973 IC Mcauliffe Gordon Sarasota FL
1973 MM Burke James Hoboken NJ
1973 MM Collins Royce
1973 MM Fleckenstein John Faribault MN
1973 MM Lemmon Robert Baytown TX
1973 MM Opoka Lester Chicago IL
1973 MM Smith Bill Houston TX
1973 MM Smithsmitty James Melbourne FL
1973 MM Tollefson Jim Hinsdale MT
1973 MR Hill Robert CA
1973 OS Aranda Tony Houston TX
1973 PFC Davis Bobby Michigan City IN
1973 PN Oren Robert Duluth MN
1973 PR Hale Smokey Jacksonville FL
1973 RM Fast Michael Wittenberg WI
1973 SN Burress Roy Bath NY
1973 SN Conkey Mike
1974 Brady John NJ
1974 Clark Claude OK
1974 Stalder Randy AR
1974 AB Cooper George (crow) Kansas City KS
1974 AB Hill Jefferson Lothian MD
1974 AB Marion Henry Lawrence MA
1974 AD Erwin Brent Waukegan IL
1974 AO Molloy Cliff Brooklyn NY
1974 AO Satterlee Robert Chicago IL
1974 AO Satterlee Robert Melbourne FL
1974 AQ Dickens Arthur Tulsa OK
1974 BM Martin Jim AL
1974 BM Sharpe Richard Freehold NJ
1974 BM Sharpe Richard Freehold NJ
1974 BM Sturdivant Robert Ithaca NY
1974 BM Swanson Dave Scottsville MI
1974 CPL Hamblett Mark Temple Hills MD
1974 CPL Hamblett Mark Temple Hills MD
1974 CPO Stockton Bob Trenton NJ
1974 EM Craig Mike Olney MD
1974 EM Winkler Dale Hamilton OH
1974 ET Ballance Roger Fayetteville NC
1974 FT Howe Mike Bridgeport MI
1974 HT Cashman Daniel Hamilton MA
1974 HT Ferguson Jerry Covington KY
1974 HT Mock Richard Albany GA
1974 MM Mcdaniel David Houston TX
1974 MR Dannamiller Larry OH
1974 MR Doyle Mike Pittsburgh PA
1974 MR York Richard FL
1974 OS Gagnon Ron Hampton NH
1974 PFC Davis Bobbie Michigan City IN
1974 PH Hines Bob Orange Park FL
1974 QM Mcisaac Charlie Somerville MA
1974 SCPO Mullarkey Joseph Amsterdam Ny NY
1974 SN Chambers Thomas Prince George VA
1974 SN Phillips Mike
1974 YN Coston Garry Jacksonville FL
1974 YN Morales Henry Riverside CA
1975 AB Jackson Terrence Collinsville IL
1975 AB Johnson Michael Anderson SC
1975 AB Wilfong Gerald Puxico MO
1975 AB Wilfong Gerald(jerry) Jacksonville FL
1975 AD Tate Tony Houston TX
1975 AK Dillon Ricky Chicago IL
1975 AK Marquis Dan Lewiston ME
1975 AM Bulanadi Joselito Chino CA
1975 AM Davison Scott Rockford IL
1975 AM Stevens Gerald Houston TX
1975 AM Van George Pleasanton CA
1975 AQ Dickens Arthur Tulsa OK
1975 AT Kimmell Tom
1975 BM Bonnett Joseph St.johnsbury VT
1975 EN Mount James El Campo TX
1975 ET Anderson Richard Panama City FL
1975 ET Espinosa Fred Albuquerque NM
1975 ET Kaminski Kim Cleveland OH
1975 FN Gisick Scott Hutchinson KS
1975 GM Richardson Dennis Jacksonville FL
1975 HM Dillon Richard Chicago IL
1975 HT Donze James Oil City PA
1975 HT Esquivel Rick San Diego CA
1975 HT Sheldon Robert Randolph NJ
1975 IC Hanson Don St Louis MO
1975 IC Page Robert Boothbay Harbor ME
1975 IC Peaden Curtis Pahokee FL
1975 LN Cirolo Charles Revere MA
1975 LTJG Remes Joseph Chicago IL
1975 MM Alexander Gerald Hackensack NJ
1975 MM Amador Anthony Soper OK
1975 MM Ryder Ralph Canton ME
1975 MM Scanlan Tom Boston MA
1975 MM Ziegler James Harmony PA
1975 MS Richardson Christopher Portland Oregon OR
1975 OS Wojnar Donald Buffalo NY
1975 OS Wojnar Donald Buffalo NY
1975 PR Jones Steven Burleson TX
1975 RM Cline Dennis Columbia SC
1975 RM Griffin James M. Charleston SC
1975 RM Griffin James Charleston SC
1975 SCPO Clark John Columbus WI
1975 SN Haschker Michael Charleston SC
1976 Wamble Rex FL
1976 AB Bryan Royce Lindenhurst NY
1976 AB Malady Matt Altoona PA
1976 AB Winn Donald Switzerland FL
1976 AC Burris Clifford R. Port Arthur TX
1976 AC Davis Jess New Haven CT
1976 AC Mc Phaul William Red Springs NC
1976 AD F James Whittier CA
1976 AD Smith Peter Green Bay WI
1976 AN Boger James Minot ND
1976 BM Bonnett Joseph St. Johnsbury VT
1976 BM Dahlke Kenneth Grand Rapids MI
1976 BT Thomson Rodney North Bend OR
1976 CPTN Bordone Richard Norfolk VA
1976 EM Wilson Michael Venice FL
1976 FN Norman Donald Bonner Springs KS
1976 FN Wonch Dale Crystal MI
1976 GM Lavenduskey David Kenosha WI
1976 HT Beck John Columbus OH
1976 IC Davis Jerry Pat Gainesboro TN
1976 MM Belden Brian West Edmeston NY
1976 MM Dunn Jack Burgettstown PA
1976 MM Maltzahn David New Orleans LA
1976 MM Williamson Garry Irving TX
1976 MS Wilson John St Louis MO
1976 OS Thoma Robert Brunswick OH
1976 PH Lance Richard (Rick) Pittsburgh PA
1976 SCPO Davis Jess New Haven CT
1976 SCPO Eslinger Tom Waco TX
1976 SGT Tucker Will Springfield MO
1976 TM Baumann Anthony Dickeyville WI
1977 -- Phillips Richard Lower Burrell PA
1977 AD Senko James Whittier CA
1977 AD Singleton David Grovertown IN
1977 AK Mullins Roy Ft Thomas KY
1977 FN Richardson Trent Wheaton MD
1977 HM Adelman Alan Brooklyn New York NY
1977 HT Beck Joseph4 Cincinnati OH
1977 MM Lahrs Michael Buffalo NY
1992 EM Smith Jerry Buchanan GA
2000 -- Holbrook Edward Wingdale NY
2000 PVT Avila Jose Novato CA
2003 PVT Avila Jose Novato CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.