Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VF-41 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1941 AQ Dickens Art Tulsa OK
1948 AT Call Earl Austin TX
1950 AD Rumsey Ray Sedalia MO
1952 AM Grubbs Charles Pittsburgh PA
1953 AE Lindsay Joe Lakeland FL
1953 AE Meyers Fred Sarasota FL
1954 AD Schley Leonard Maplewood NJ
1954 AE Jacobs Herman Hillsboro TX
1955 LT Aston Bill Fort Lauderdale FL
1956 AE May Gary St. Louis Park MN
1956 AE Medina Mitchell San Francisco CA
1956 AM Huett Lester St. Louis MO
1957 AT Paul Gordon Albuquerque NM
1958 AQ Adsit Robert Utica NY
1958 AQ Jackson Charles Riverdale GA
1959 AD Mcdonald James Lajose PA
1959 AM Auble Gerald Cincinnati OH
1959 AM Roberts Gary Flint MI
1960 AD Hildabridle Jerry Port Arthur TX
1960 AE Kopf Robert PA
1961 AE Day Van International Falls MN
1961 AE Reins Ronald Colton, CA
1961 AE Reins Ronald Colton, Ca CA
1961 CMDR Ways Raymond Elizabeth NJ
1962 AD Blackenship Johnny TX
1962 AD Mcnutt David Pittsburgh PA
1962 AD Rohrs John New Rochelle Ny NY
1962 AE Day Van Big Falls MN
1962 AM Muscato Joe Concord MA
1962 CPO Richards Okey Clarksburg WV
1963 AM Curry Freddie Emporia VA
1963 AN Hutchison Scott Clifton Forge VA
1963 AQ Heller James Auburn IN
1963 AQ Zarzycki Stanley Garden City MI
1963 PR Pennell Dennis East Millinocket ME
1963 YN Hogan Ed Atlantic City NJ
1964 AD Zeda Carlos New York City / Puerto Rico PR
1964 AM Rennaker Jerry
1964 AQ Mathews Freddie (gene) Monroe LA
1964 LTJG Olwin James Hannibal MO
1964 SCPO Roberts Calvin Jacksonville FL
1965 AD Yarris Bud Uniontown PA
1965 AD Yarris Bud Uniontown PA
1965 AM Hannagan Wayne Providence RI
1965 SD Shaeffer William Jax FL
1966 AD Kountz Robert (bob) Glen Burnie MD
1966 AD Santangelo Bernard Brooklyn NY
1966 AE Henry John Mcbride MI
1966 AM Wade James St. Louis, Mo. MO
1966 AO Eckert Bob Cincinnati OH
1966 AZ Hough Jack Everett MA
1967 AE Oberlechner Richard Joplin MO
1967 AE Strothkamp David St. Louis MO
1968 AE Palmer Bob Mexico MO
1968 AM Roderick William Grandview MO
1968 PC Dekett Guy Alpena MI
1969 Foster Scott Liganeer IN
1969 Myers Roy Pascagula MS
1969 AE Northam Gary Salem NJ
1969 AM Duncan David R Huntsville TN
1969 AO Holdren Danny Bedford VA
1969 LT Vetterani Thomas Glendale CA
1970 AE Howard Anthony Virginia Beach VA
1970 AE Hughes John Gainesville FL
1970 AM Owens Bobby Durham NC
1970 AM Stoffan Tom Erie PA
1970 AM Swinamer Stephen Boston MA
1970 PN Keary Jon Jackson MS
1971 AE Soucy John Lanham MD
1971 AM Cooper Micheal Jacksonville FL
1971 AO Fry Oliver Coudersport PA
1971 AQ Basso Clifford Abilene TX
1971 AQ Fischer Doug Ocala FL
1971 MCPO Case George Tampa FL
1971 PN Case George Valley Stream NY
1972 AE Reed Daniel Honolulu HI
1972 AK Scott Glen Fort Worth TX
1972 AM Garrett Lester Scurry TX
1972 AM Mcphillips Mac Or Bill South Pasadena CA
1972 AM Millward Dennis Pittsburgh PA
1972 AM Pallister Bill Chicago IL
1972 AQ Argyle Ronald Machesney Park IL
1972 AQ Schroeder Roger Milford IA
1972 PR Bailey Louis Trenton NJ
1972 YN Marcorelle Deric Soldotna AK
1973 CPO Kerr Tom Springfield MO
1974 AD Walker Ronald Chattanooga TN
1974 AK Lowe Larry Lake City TN
1974 AT Brockman James Mcdonald PA
1974 DK Caragan Jesse Manila PI
1975 AM Bohl Ed Turnersville NJ
1975 AQ Young Charles Vici OK
1976 CPO Tryon Raymond Brierfield AL
1977 AD Morris Kenneth Carville LA
1977 AK Aguinaldo Jose Ilocos Norte PI
1977 AK Aguinaldo Jose Ilocos Norte PI
1977 AM Csapo Frank Phila PA
1977 AM Csapo Frank Phila PA
1977 AZ Peterson Marty Downingtown PA
1977 HM Mcgraw James Cleveland OH
1977 MCPO Regan Frank Four Oaks NC
1977 PR Ickes Martin Jackson MI
1978 AM Staunton Bob Philadelphia PA
1978 AM Swany Don Knoxville TN
1979 AD Raymos John Electra TX
1979 AO Rosado Gus Carolina, Puerto Rico PR
1979 AT Jones Jack Albany GA
1980 AD Curtis William Bill Greenville TX
1980 AZ Carney Renick \\ Pascagoula MS
1981 AD Hestand Bruce Noblesville IN
1981 AM Hughes Gregory Orange Park FL
1981 AO Grady Jeff Parkersburg WV
1982 AM Cullen James Henry Atlanta GA
1982 AZ Anthony Priest B. Chicago IL
1982 YN Sitts Richard Watervliet NY
1983 AE Brice Stan L. San Diego CA
1983 AK Colon Manuel NY
1983 AM Karnes Richard IA
1983 AO Chapman Ien England --
1983 AQ Hubbard Chuck Springfield IL
1983 AZ Gilespie William D
1983 AZ Montgomery Louis (Mike) Washington Dc. DC
1983 AZ Soto Daniel L. --
1983 AZ Tellez Mario Chicago IL
1983 CPO Sanchez Willie VA
1983 LT Roberts Steven --
1983 PR Croyle Edward Florence KY
1983 SCPO Pease Harold L. VA
1984 AM Cullen James Alanta GA
1984 AM Gaudio Gabe Mahopac NY
1984 AM Samuel Anthony Rosedale NY
1984 AM Westbrook Bryan Dayton OH
1984 AQ Hargis Sheldon (Rocky) Lubbock TX
1984 LT Clay Michael Bells TX
1985 AM Willis Rodney Dixon IL
1985 YN Thomsen Robert Syracuse NY
1985 YN Thomsen Robert Buffalo NY
1986 AM Barnard Richard Burnsville MN
1986 AM Wilkinson Carey St Louis MO
1986 PN Wright Richard St Louis MO
1986 YN Cochren David Churubusco IN
1987 AN Fields Jon Omaha NE
1987 AN Mitchell David Vallejo CA
1987 AO Buerger Erik Evansville IN
1987 AO Gonzalez Edgar San Juan PR
1988 AD Rogers Lyle Clinton Township MI
1989 AE Downey Charlie Magnolia IL
1989 AM Corder Carey S.A. TX
1989 AM Matherne David New Orleans LA
1991 AM Mcneese Richard Covington KY
1991 AO Stevens Christopher D Richmond VA
1992 AN Messer Jim Madison, WV
1992 AT Barnard Kenneth New Wilmington PA
1992 MS Sewell Jarmal Alexandria LA
1993 AM Ainslie Stephen Castleton VT
1993 AN Koster Derek Somerville MA
1993 AT Gillespie Rob (dizzy) Marshfield MA
1994 AM Goss Marcus Baton Rouge LA
1995 AE Young Tom Salamanca NY
1995 AM Owens James Woodville TX
1995 AM Ruble Clayton Waterbury CT
1995 CPO Yeager William Virginia Beach VA
1996 AT Heady Jason Marathon NY
1996 PR Houston Jim Ny NY
1997 AE Mangual Jose Puerto Rico PR
1997 AK Dewveall Justin Azle TX
1997 AM Matherne David New Orleans LA
1997 MCPO Thomas J. Eric Dallas TX
1999 Mental Mental Virginia WV
1999 -- Folan Sarah London WV
1999 -- Shawhan Litahni Dayton OH
2000 AM Hoopengardner Adam Alabama NY
2000 AM Huls Jeff Dayton OH
2000 AM Mccoy Raeann Mokelumne Hill CA
2000 AM Parra Margie AZ
2005 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.