Registration For Hullnumber


Please Choose your Command
Please Choose Your Hull Number
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VF-161 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 PR Mortimer Paul Hartland WI
1960 CPO Cain Phillip M. Pensacola FL
1961 AE Fischer Ronald Waterbury CT
1961 MCPO Ely Curtis Lucedale MS
1962 AQ Bopp Peter Edwardsville IL
1962 AQ Gideon Art Wenatchee WA
1962 AQ Keller Ed Sunset Beach NC
1962 AQ Medart William Lometa TX
1962 AQ Njaa John
1962 AZ Glowinska John Milwaukee SC
1963 AE Ballinger Bill Denver Co CO
1963 AO Gallemore Dick Sulphur OK
1963 AT Maston Jim La Feria TX
1964 AM Van Rooy Jack Cleveland OH
1964 LCDR Butler James San Diego CA
1965 AM Gourley Rick Porterville CA
1965 AM Grates Jeffery Minneapolis MN
1965 AM Pornovets Michael Waverly GA
1965 CPO Mathews Freddie Gene Monroe LA
1965 YN Mcdonald Colin (scotty) Lead SD
1965 YN Odonovan Gene Hawthorne NV
1966 AK Harrison Chris Asheville NC
1966 AM Buono Robert Dearborn MI
1966 AM Townley Wink Graham TX
1967 AD Vecero John York PA
1967 AE Hansen Robert Minneapolis MN
1967 AM Mowell Larry Rockford IL
1967 CPO Tipton Jack Arkansas City KS
1967 LCDR Brown Richard FL
1968 AD Smith James Lebanon Oregon OR
1968 AO Krevanchi Joe Catasauqua PA
1968 AQ Dodd Stephen Olympia WA
1968 AQ Doll William (pete) Westminster CO
1968 AQ Moyers Steven Ironton MO
1968 AQ White Larry Borger TX
1969 AE Normandy Ed Deerfield IL
1969 AQ Schmidt George Pittsburgh PA
1969 AT Case Glenn CO
1969 AT Edkins
1969 AT Mendiola Francis Sinajana GU
1969 CPO Noack
1969 LTJG Lindsey Sam Laurel MS
1969 PN Reynolds Walter Pace FL
1970 AM Ketterer Tim Hamilton OH
1970 AM Simmons Lonnie Palatka FL
1971 AM Mcguire Mike Saratoga CA
1971 AO Desch Donald Garwood NJ
1972 AM Collier Bob Ponca City OK
1972 AM Gjoraas Wayne Delmont SD
1972 AZ Hughes Mark San Diego CA
1972 PR Marquis Richard Detroit MI
1974 AM Maldonado Dennis Victorville CA
1974 AQ Kocinski Michael Perth Amboy NJ
1974 AZ Olmos Garry Nogales AZ
1975 AD Baker Bradley Walnut Grove MN
1975 AE Walker Robert E. New Orleans LA
1975 AM Spencer Robert Lockport NY
1975 AO Moore T.c. York ME
1976 AM Joaquim Richard Phoenix AZ
1976 AO Bliss Charles Phoenix AZ
1976 AZ Fisher Donald Stanley NC
1977 AM Baker Logan Pueblo CO
1977 AM Stevens James Orlando FL
1978 AD Gramlich Mark Atlanta GA
1978 AE Dunn Jim Ludlow MA
1978 AE Dunn Jim Ludlow MA
1978 AE Mcmanus Thomas Starke FL
1978 AK Lown Eric Lynn Haven FL
1978 AZ Tucker Paul Honolulu HI
1978 HM Carpenter Louis Hattiesburg MS
1978 NC Joehnck Tom Sioux Falls SD
1978 YN Whitcomb Don
1980 AD Mcrae David Medon TN
1980 AD Mcrae David Medon TN
1980 AE Hett Donald Albany GA
1980 AM Lee Charles Clay WV
1980 AM Mitchell Bruce Marlton NJ
1980 AQ Pastor Michael New York,new York NY
1980 PN Fenton Marty Syracuse NM
1981 AD Ainley Doug Plymouth MA
1981 AD Rivera David Brooklyn NY
1981 AD Rivera David Brooklyn NY
1981 AK Holm Jr. Keith LA
1981 AK Holm Keith Granger MN
1981 AM Sellins Steve Cincinnati OH
1981 AM Stocksdale Joseph Charleston SC
1981 AO Krauss Scott Spokane WA
1981 AT Beckett Keith Miami FL
1981 AT Duncan Ray Kaufman TX
1981 AT Sherer Dave Liberal KS
1981 LCDR Avery Dick Medford MA
1982 AD Luckey Martin Oxnard CA
1982 AM Coleman Keith Greenville TX
1982 AM Coleman Keith Greenville TX
1982 AM Newkerk Isaac Winter Haven FL
1982 AM Richardson Michael Trenton NJ
1982 AN Cohens Odell (j C) New Haven CT
1982 AN Cohens Odell (j C) New Haven CT
1982 AN Williams Phillip Cincinnati OH
1982 AO Bailey James Olkmulgee OK
1982 AT Haven Thomas Maryville TN
1982 AZ Battles Richard Newark NJ
1982 AZ Liriano John Queensvillage NY
1982 LT Martin Geno Gary IN
1983 AD Pottage Edward Oxnard CA
1983 AK Mendiola George B. Yona GU
1983 AM Rensel Kenneth Springfield PA
1983 AM Rensel Kenneth Springfield PA
1983 AO Dankson Tim Charlotte NC
1983 AO Schisel Russ Brillion WI
1983 SCPO Babcock Will Marysville WA
1983 SCPO Babcock Will Marysville WA
1983 SCPO Kendall Edward West Haven CT
1984 AD Tuason Joe Ogden UT
1984 AM Beattie Corey Sparks NV
1984 AM Prossonic Steve Syracuse NY
1984 AQ Landino Arthur
1985 AD Keesey Dave Bensenville IL
1985 AD Perry Tim Deer River MN
1985 AN Williams Aubrey Las Vegas NV
1985 AO Barnes Mike Auburn NY
1985 AO Haas Brian Warminster PA
1986 AN Varnum Mark Metropolis IL
1986 HM Cipriani Frank Mckeesport, Pa FL
1987 AZ Armstrong Kevin Vancouver WA
2006 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX





Registration and communicating with shipmates at is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.


Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with, you will receive a notification email.