Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VF-142 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 AQ Tryon Raymond Brierfield AL
1949 LTJG Lockett Robert Fort Worth TX
1961 AD Quandt Ernie Inglewood CA
1961 AM Creasy John Philadelphia PA
1961 AT Edwards Eddie Sheridan AR
1962 AM Blair James Lincoln NE
1962 AM Leggett Ken Savannah GA
1963 PN Hintz Dennis Roselle IL
1963 PN Johnson Steven A. Davenport IA
1964 AD Witherspoon Leslie Ector TX
1964 AO Gover William Fresno CA
1964 AQ Jamme William Albuquerque NM
1964 PR Pankey James East Carondelet IL
1964 YN Kinder Johnny Texarkana TX
1965 AO Banks Dave Victor CO
1965 AO Montgomery Loren Corvallis OR
1965 AO Wells Robert Lena IL
1965 AQ Plemel David Missoula MT
1965 LTJG Brown Johnny Winston Salem NC
1966 AM Bellows Terry Mesa AZ
1966 AM Langsdorf H. Ted New Matamoras OH
1966 AM Timperley Ken Omaha NE
1966 AQ Buck Bob Davenport IA
1966 AQ Melvin Bill Boston MA
1966 AQ Nims Wes East St Louis IL
1966 AQ Watson Travis Center TX
1966 PN Nielsen Neal Port Arthur TX
1967 AD Macpherson Sheldon La Habra CA
1967 AD Walton Michael Fitzgerald GA
1967 AQ Campbell Joe Denver CO
1968 AD Lawson Jack Texas TX
1968 AD Mcfadden Bernard Chicago IL
1968 AM Shilliday John Jackson TN
1968 AZ Bonham Michael Bloomville OH
1968 LTJG Mayhew William Pughtown WV
1968 SCPO Hagedorn Roger Blue Earth MN
1969 AD Morton Tim Chattanooga TN
1969 AE Bates Michael Riverside CA
1969 AM Barham Jerry Portageville MO
1969 AM Ryerson Duane Bryant Pond ME
1969 AO Liebman Lawrence Bronx NY
1969 AO Oxner Harvey Marianna AR
1969 AQ Lowry Howard Birmingham AL
1969 AQ Redderson Craig Columbus OH
1970 AM Fowler David Bowling Green KY
1970 AM Phillips James Elmwood NE
1971 AD Little Eric Sacramento CA
1971 AE Rosser Joseph Lansing MI
1971 AT Palmer Gene Hawthorne CA
1972 AE Gamble Steve Mechanicsville IA
1972 AK Dickey Thomas Springfield MO
1972 AM Chappell Clifford Klamath Falls OR
1972 AM Stapelfeld Biil Skokie IL
1972 AQ Steinike Steven Oshkosh WI
1972 AT Mounsdon Tom Toledo IA
1972 BM Franke Albert San Diego CA
1972 LTJG Malgren Michael Dalton CO
1973 AM Gleason Gary Tacoma WA
1973 PN Laroche(roach) Howard Rapid City SD
1974 AM Booker James Carthage TN
1974 AM Karlsson Paul Silver Spring MD
1974 AM Larson Steven Riverfalls WI
1974 AM Robison Cley Los Angeles CA
1974 LT Berkstresser John Tipton PA
1975 AD Barnhard James Bethesda MD
1975 AM Harbin Gary Huntsville AL
1975 AM Marlow Chuck Hobart IN
1975 AQ Pladson Jon Bismarck ND
1976 AD Mccardle Mike (Mac) Long Island NY
1976 AM French Steven Massena NY
1976 AM Nelson Steve Virginia Beach VA
1977 AD Albertini Thomas Philadelphia PA
1977 AD Brown David Walton NY
1977 AE Buchanan George Clinton IL
1977 AK Duffield Todd Browns Valley MN
1977 AK Velazquez Raymond New York NY
1977 AM Beacraft Harry Southkortright NY
1977 AM French Steven Massena NY
1977 AM Fyfe Lamont PA
1977 AM Jurutka John Poughkeepsie NY
1977 AQ Peterson Duane Tigard OR
1977 AT Hilton Christopher Skowhegan ME
1977 AT Morris Wade Brewton AL
1977 CWO Patchin Gunner Steve Janesville WI
1977 HM Clark Dave Cumberland MD
1978 AD Montoya Geraldo CA
1978 AD Palmer Steve Phoenicia NY
1978 AE Dodrill Ernie Akron OH
1978 AE Tackett Robert Inglewood CA
1978 AM Cobile Frenie Honolulu HI
1978 AQ Kirk Dan Levittown ND
1978 AS Sanborn Michael Portsmouth VA
1978 AT Cutini Jerry Niagara Falls NY
1978 AT Stoughton Jack Pittsburgh PA
1978 AZ Janofski Craig Melvindale MI
1978 PR Davis Barry Indianapolis IN
1979 AE Nefe Keith Frankenmuth MI
1979 AM Houston Marcus Toledo OH
1979 AO Shugart Troy Houston TX
1979 PN Passino Greg Hudson Falls NY
1980 AD Craig Richard Baltimore MD
1980 AD Potter Henry St. Croix V.i. PR
1980 AE Moghab Richard Kissimmee NY
1980 AK Holder Robbie Owensboro KY
1980 AT Shaffer Eric Knox PA
1980 CPO Wisotzkey Bob Gettysburg PA
1980 YN Wynn Michael Dallas TX
1981 AD Burch Anthony Miami FL
1981 AE Barrera Miguel San Antonio TX
1981 AE Seals Brian Trenton NJ
1981 AM Hill Chris Boston MA
1981 AM Huffman Lee San Diego CA
1981 AN Haefner Ronald Mt.carrol IL
1981 AN Haefner Ronald Mt Carrol IL
1981 AN Haefner Ronald Mt Carrol IL
1981 AO Branham Kevin Albuquerque NM
1981 AT Bednarz Andrew Hegewisch IL
1981 AZ Koski Jeffery Key West FL
1981 MCPO Wicker Robert Cresskill NJ
1982 AE Fetters Rndy St. Marys OH
1982 AE Fetters Randy St. Marys OH
1982 AM Smith William Pine Glen PA
1982 AS Andrews Arthur Jacksonville FL
1983 AO Roy Luther (Luke) El Paso TX
1984 AM Sousa Dave Ozone Park Q
1984 AO Epperson Art Miami AZ
1984 AT Griffith John Preston MD
1984 LT Powers Craig East Longmenadow MA
1985 AB Mies Herman Oregon OH
1985 AM Galvin Robert Saratoga Springs NY
1985 AM Sousa Dave Ozone Park NY
1985 AN Huddleston Anthony Everett WA
1985 AO Dunning Jeff Sacramento CA
1985 AZ Tyson Craig Atwater CA
1986 AD Radcliff Rayce Levittown PA
1986 AD Tejada Al New York NY
1986 AM Guinn David St Francis MN
1986 AM Smith Douglas Cohasset MA
1986 AZ Knight Sean Los Angeles CA
1987 AD Cullens Ebony Memphis TN
1987 AE Edwards David Baton Rouge LA
1987 AE Reiss Robert Gibsonburg OH
1987 AM Barnickle Todd Ramsey IN
1987 AM Shutter Michael Mays Landing NJ
1987 AQ Kuisick Joe Portage PA
1987 AZ Hodgden Aaron El Dorado KS
1988 AO Ortiz Danny Killeen TX
1988 AT Mckee William Jacksonville FL
1988 CPO Barber Ted Montoursville PA
1989 AM Mcclure Jeff Bloomingdale OH
1989 AM Pratt Brent Orestes IN
1989 AO Butera Jim New Castle PA
1989 AO Sunde Jason Chippewa Falls WI
1989 AQ Collins Richard Virginia Beach VA
1989 AZ Fourhman Renee --
1989 NC Silva Edgardo Ponce PR
1990 AM Gaudio Gabriel Mahopac NY
1991 AO Price Jason Tampa FL
1991 AT Jackson Scott Bronx NY
1991 AT Jackson Scott Bronx NY
1992 AD Stephens Shannon Enid OK
1992 AE Esslinger James Grand Forks ND
1992 AE Esslinger James Grand Forks ND
1992 AT Kropf Eric Cedar Springs MI
1993 AD Pantoja Orlando Chicago IL
1993 AO Kannel Timothy Spring Valley WI
1994 AD Forney Greg Williamsport PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.