Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VA-46 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1956
1956 AM Varas John Bronx,newyork NY
1959 AE Baumann Wilbur Cincinnati OH
1959 AE Hetz Joseph Greensboro PA
1959 AE Hetz Joseph Greensboro PA
1959 YN Zillmann Ronald Kiel WI
1959 YN Zillmann Ronald Kiel WI
1960 AO Agerton Tom ???
1960 AO Miller Paul Paris IL
1960 AO Miller Paul Paris IL
1960 AZ Alexander, John D John J. D. Birmingham AL
1960 AZ Moran Dennis G. Birmingham AL
1960 YN Gearhart Arthur Hoboken NJ
1960 YN Noponen Martin Painesville OH
1960 YN Noponen Martin Painesville OH
1960 YN Sarles Hoboken RI
1961 AD Alexander J.d. AL
1961 AD Sarles Jacques Hanover NJ
1961 AD Sarles Jacques Weirton WV
1961 AD Savoy Kent Franklin LA
1961 AD Treu Martin New York City NY
1961 AD Turner Donald Carolina WV
1961 AE Moulesong David Hammond IN
1961 AE Pascoe Fred Whittier CA
1961 AO O Brien Mike Huntington Long Island NY
1962 AD R.crow Lee Monett MO
1962 AD Turner Donald Carolina WV
1962 AE Bateson Paul Lincoln RI
1962 AE Whitefield James Big Spring TX
1962 AT Rose Richard O. Odessa TX
1963 AD Fink Joseph M. Elk Creek NE
1963 AD Floyd Curtis Mcadenville NC
1963 AD Ryba Frank New York NY
1963 PR Roselli Thomas Hornell NY
1964 AD Byrne Richard Norfolk CT
1964 AD Hummel David West Homestead PA
1964 AE Baehler Carl Tulsa OK
1964 YN Schaller Kennith Wichita KS
1965 AM Klees Randall Lansdale PA
1965 AZ Anderson Daryl (andy) Breckenridge MN
1966 AE Merrick Robert Sylvania OH
1966 CWO Kukler John
1966 CWO Wilson Millard \\ Augusta GA
1966 LCDR Saul Skeeter
1966 LCDR Wilson Bill Augusta GA
1967 Reed Jerry Columbus
1967 AD Creviston Dennis Fort Wayne IN
1967 AD Davidson Steven Denver CO
1967 AO Dube Stewart Lynchburg VA
1967 AO Mullins Isaac Ashland KY
1967 AT Pope Terry Columbus OH
1967 CPO Eccleston John East Liverpool OH
1967 LCDR Mc Cain (senator) John Arizona
1967 PN Sherrill Lee Minneapolis MN
1967 PN Sherrill Lee Minneapolis MN
1968 AQ Rudzis Michael Detroit MI
1969 AD Whiteway Arthur[skip] Bethany OK
1969 AQ Roccaforte Gerald (rocky) New Orleans LA
1969 AT Mcgloin Jude Port Jefferson NY
1969 AZ Goodman Andy Norfolk VA
1970 AD Yates Sidney Kellyton AL
1970 AE Holland Michael Chattanooga TN
1970 AM Karr Howard Cleveland OH
1970 AQ Oberg Thomas Jacksonville FL
1970 AZ Keegan Barry Sarasota FL
1970 YN Ashley Al Gadsden AL
1970 YN Heffernan Rick
1970 YN Lange Mike FL
1971 AE Ray Frank Plant City FL
1971 AM Blanche Carl Augusta ME
1971 AM Christopoulos George Dallas TX
1971 AM Christopoulos Chris (chico) Dallas TX
1971 AM Crotsley Dan Vestal NY
1971 AM May Jack Savannah TN
1971 AM Samples Mike Marion OH
1971 AO Osullivan Ed Greenville SC
1971 AO Osullivan Ed Greenville SC
1971 AS Paulus Cyrus Ligonier IN
1972 AD Woodbury Andrew St Petersburg FL
1972 AE Fielding Stephen St. Albans VT
1972 AE Hutchins Jim Hopatcong NJ
1972 AE Rosario George (papo) Chicago IL
1972 AM Doyle Paul M Newburyport MA
1972 AM Knowlton Michael Gouverneur NY
1972 AM Marlow Bill Gobey TN
1972 AM Rhodenhizer Michael Lynchburg VA
1972 LT Bowser Harvey Sunnyvale CA
1972 YN Barretta Joe Frankfort NY
1973 AE Basford Edward New Orleans LA
1973 AE Reese Douglas Buffalo NY
1973 AE Reese Douglas Buffalo NY
1973 AE Rosario George (papo) Chicago IL
1973 AM Semanko Steve Swede Coon Rapids MN
1973 AO Gates Bruce Roxana IL
1973 AO Mitchell Bob Akron OH
1973 AO Mitchell Bob Akron OH
1973 AT Bradford Steve Lakeland FL
1973 YN Callegan Michael Clinton MS
1974 AD Williams Dan Saks (anniston) AL
1974 AM Gussman Rick San Jose CA
1974 AM Hilburn Rick Clay AL
1974 AM Shell Robert Pensacola FL
1974 AO Crite Jerry (soudabay) Fort Wayne IN
1974 AQ Jones Gregory Baltimore MD
1975 AD Naperski Charles PA
1975 AM Faragasso Keith Philadelphia PA
1975 AO Poff Everett Orlando FL
1975 AQ Black Rocky Sandiego CA
1975 AQ Tillery Larry Rockmart GA
1975 CPO Pleasant Jerry Jacksonville FL
1975 PR Nickels Fred Chicago IL
1975 PR Robinson Craig Gross Point MI
1976 AD Braswell Richard Lenoir NC
1976 AD Morel Robert Hudson MA
1976 AE Acker Paul Chicago IL
1976 AN Gauthier Larry Farmington MI
1976 AQ Bowers Henry Atlantic City NJ
1977 AD Redkey Fred Port Arthur TX
1977 PR Hasser Michael Braham MN
1978 AM Yearwood Steven Belton TX
1978 AS Laymon Jeffrey Fort Wayne FL
1978 MS Sheldon August P. San Antonio TX
1979 AE Woods Steven Columbus OH
1979 AO Dowdy Robert St.cloud FL
1979 AO Dowdy Robert St. Cloud FL
1979 AT Beelner Kenneth West Palm Beach FL
1979 AT Goodwin Ray Naples FL
1979 AT Goodwin Ray Naples FL
1980 AD Haines Roy Odin IL
1980 AD Walley Gerald Waycross GA
1980 AE Miller Wes Bonne Terre MO
1980 AE Nuckols Jeff Phoenix ? AZ
1980 AK Maze Emery Atlanta GA
1980 AN Raum Michael Chagrin Falls OH
1980 AT Jackson Ronald Washington DC
1980 AZ Hardwick James Patterson CA
1980 CMDR Mitchell Tom Brevard NC
1980 PN Rickey Michael Cincinnatti OH
1980 YN Porter Daniel Utica MI
1981 AD Engstrum Douglas Bergenfield NJ
1981 AD Olsen Frank Bellingham WA
1981 AO Wettroth Barry St Louis MO
1981 PR Miller Steve Issaquah WA
1982 AD Howard James Waycross GA
1982 AK Ring John Manassas VA
1982 AO George Harold Apollo PA
1982 AO George Larry Atlanta GA
1982 AO Robinson Kevin Southborough MA
1982 AT Rast Aaron Houston TX
1982 PR Gary Junius Baltimore MD
1983 AD Prohidney John Hewitt NJ
1983 AE Moore Joe Commack NY
1983 AE Smith Arnell AL
1983 AM Menendez Gilbert Tampa FL
1983 AZ Ennis Marc Hollywood FL
1983 PC Williams Edward Fall River MA
1983 SCPO Kirk George Jacksonville FL
1984 AM Degeneffe Terry Escanaba MI
1984 AQ Van Houten Barry Valley AL
1984 AZ Taylor Frank Vernon FL
1984 LT Hahn Robert
1984 MS Nunamaker John Templeton PA
1984 NC Owens Samuel Shreveport LA
1984 YN Richardson David Milford MI
1985 AD Carlson Michael Winnebago IL
1985 AE Westfall William Hillsboro OH
1985 AK Lown Eric Lynn Haven FL
1985 AO Bos Eric Oak Park IL
1985 AO Linder Nate Freeport IL
1985 AT Lutter Les Sioux City IA
1985 AT Makosky Jeffrey Campbell OH
1985 AT Napoli Micheal
1986 AD Hatmaker Edward Warner Robins GA
1986 AD Marano Frank Racine WI
1986 AM Riccio Thomas Hollywood MD
1986 AO Savoie Darryl New Orleans LA
1986 AZ Hines Matt Hagerstown MD
1987 AD Medina Tony New York NY
1987 AD Smith Alvin St.thomas Usvi PR
1987 AM Carpenter Michael Brett Bakersfield CA
1987 AO Mcginty Ronald Burnet TX
1988 PN Rodriguez Rodney Houston TX
1988 PR Goggin Robert Haverhill MA
1989 AD Burgoyne James (Jd) Jacksonville FL
1989 AD Shafer John Columbus GA
1989 AE Copland Chuck Jacksonville FL
1989 AE Cramp Jeff Palm Beach Gardens FL
1989 AN Christopher Long Dunkirk NY
1990 AM Convery George Toms River NJ
2007 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.