Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VA-42 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1951 AT Heston Richard Mansfield OH
1952 PN Hauser Donald G. Burlington IA
1953 AT Weaver Wayne St Louis County MO
1955 AE May Gary Minneapolis MN
1955 AE Thayer Bud Framingham MA
1959 AE Fields Hobert Greensburg IN
1960 AT Fisk Guy Lansing MI
1961 Lawson Fred AR
1961 AD Daniels Walter Denton NC
1961 AE Walczak Robert Minneapolis MN
1961 AM Applegate Robert Trenton NJ
1961 AM Christensen David E. Racine WI
1961 AM Clum John Chester PA
1962 Motes Richard SC
1962 AK Hill George Columbia SC
1962 AO Wood John Union SC
1962 AQ Perry Tollie Taylor AR
1962 CWO Rickard Rick Redding CA
1965 AM Hanson Richard Rainelle WV
1966 AD Kaylor Ernie Van Buren AR
1966 AD King Duane Eau Gallie FL
1966 AM Dixon Tom Springfield IL
1966 AM Whitworth Mark Indianapolis IN
1966 AZ Foberg Robert New Britain CT
1967 AM Petersen Daniel P. Jersey City NJ
1967 AO Robinson Jim Bay City MI
1967 AQ Griffin Ronald Columbus OH
1967 AT Boyer Terry Columbus OH
1968 AD Flanagan Walter Hapeville GA
1968 AK Lemmon Richard Kansas City KS
1968 AM Meyer Bruce Napoleon IN
1968 AQ Mettler William Cleveland OH
1968 AT Scheiner Jim Cleveland OH
1968 PN Cairns Jack Coraopolis PA
1968 SN Schacht Steven New York City NY
1969 -- Gazebien Richard Greenville RI
1969 AB Weeks Steve Grand Rapids MI
1969 AE Cannon George Knoxville TN
1969 AQ Lennon Ed Glenside PA
1969 AT Drew Ray North Providence RI
1969 AT Hoffman Craig Hampton NJ
1969 PR Mckenna Patrick Edmond OK
1969 PR Mckenna Patrick Edmond OK
1970 AE Crockett William Slidell LA
1970 AE Mumford Herbert Otego NY
1970 AT Johnston Andrew Pittsburgh PA
1970 SM Welch Michael J St. Louis MO
1970 SM Welch Michael Saint Louis MO
1971 AE Haley Eddie Clarksdale MS
1971 AM Leon Leonard Pittsburgh PA
1971 AM Lundberg Kenneth Glenolden PA
1971 AM Thomas Jerry Tampa FL
1971 AQ Williams Ed Eldorado IL
1972 AD Hayes Dennis Tracy MN
1972 PN Lambeth Don Bloomfield IN
1973 AM Johnson Eric Apple Valley CA
1973 AO Doebbler Jack San Antonio TX
1973 AS Hermans Robert Neenah WI
1973 AT Aubert Paul Reserve LA
1973 AT Blevins Albert Pensacola FL
1973 DK Wallen Ramon Seattle WA
1974 AE Zdrojewski William Virginia Beach VA
1974 PN Lyons Bobbie Metuchen NJ
1975 AE Thorne John IN
1975 AM Hall Jack Loysburg PA
1975 LCDR Mckeever William Hicksville NY
1975 PN Brumley Steve Richmond IN
1975 SCPO Sarles Jack Weirton WV
1976 AD Langford Wendell San Francisco CA
1976 AE Kawecki Michael Cleveland OH
1977 AD Andresen David Santa Cruz CA
1977 AD Andresen David Santa Cruz CA
1977 AD Taylor Courtney Bronx NY
1977 AE Allen Kenneth Kingston MA
1977 AE Ward Ronald Vineland NJ
1977 AM Johnson Frank Philadelphia PA
1977 AM Sligh John Charleston SC
1977 CPO Paul Robert Warren OH
1978 AO Griffin Walt Shelby NC
1978 AT Siedlecky Willam (sid) Windsor NY
1979 AE Collins Allen Guntersville AL
1979 AE Laubenthal Jim Algonac MI
1979 AK May Michael Indiana IN
1979 AM Franz Timmy St. Louis MO
1979 AT Ksepka Victor Downingtown PA
1979 AZ Allen James Pittsfield ME
1980 AE Ledbetter Chuck Atlanta GA
1980 AK Humphries Roberto Unknown
1980 AK Lanning Mark Unknown
1980 AK Perez Carlos Unknown
1980 AM Maddox Joe Bloomington IN
1981 AM Myers Jerry Fayetteville AR
1981 LTJG Anderson Jill PA
1982 AM Romer John Lindenwold NJ
1983 -- Stewart Paul Minneapolis MN
1983 AD Stanford David Milwaukee WI
1983 AE Grant Martin Prattville AL
1983 AE Katzenberger John
1983 AE Montgomery (monty) Joseph Ross Hopewell NJ
1983 AE Powell Tim
1983 AK Fedors-planty Donna Bayonne NJ
1983 AO Mcdowell Douglas Covina CA
1984 AD Cooley James Spartanburg SC
1984 AE Frye Carlton Conellsville PA
1984 AE Gilbertie Ken Westport CT
1984 AE Lee Patrick Corpus Christi TX
1984 AM Gibson Anna Suitland MD
1984 AO Brown Julius New York City NY
1984 AT Siedlecky Willam (sid) Windsor NY
1985 AD Garner Bernard \ Marimont OH
1985 AE Carter Dennis Madison NC
1985 AE Dunn Ernest Carson City NV
1985 AM Bennett James Birmingham AL
1985 AM Fountain Mike Cambridge MD
1985 AM Hafley Jim Owensville MO
1986 AD Dettorre Claudio Tampa FL
1986 AD Granato John Newell PA
1986 AM Cook Tom Rushville MO
1986 AQ Chretien Joe Westbrook ME
1987 AO Kannel Tim Spring Valley WI
1987 AQ Tesh Kevin Lexington NC
1988 AM Hendrix Robert Portland IN
1988 AO Trotman Lester St Thomas, Usvi NY
1988 AO Trotman Lester St Thomas, Usvi NY
1988 AT Novosel Barry Pittsburgh PA
1989 AM Jones Allen Stevensville MD
1989 AM Jones Allen Stevensville MD
1989 AO Brown Charles Cleveland OH
1992 AT Infinger Randy St George SC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.