Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE LSD-20 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Martin Robert Baton Rouge LA
1940 Randall John Sikeston MO
1940 -- Losino Jr. Cornelio Erie CO
1940 QM Wilson ? ? --
1940 RM Crofut George ? --
1941 PVT Polney Francis Wilkes Barre PA
1944 -- Hannigan James Tuxahoe NY
1944 FT Ciandella Patrick Jersey City NJ
1945 Hayes Eugene Chester PA
1945 Laude Plankow Roger Santee SC
1945 Lauder William Golden Valley MN
1945 -- Swyers Clair Castile NY
1945 CS Powley George M. Cohoes NY
1945 ENS Sachnik Francis Houston TX
1945 FC Crawford Charles Newportrichey FL
1945 MM Boul Devere Vero Beach FL
1945 QM Dickrell Joseph Naperville IL
1945 SF Greenlaw Ernest Sebago Lake ME
1945 SN Brown Melvin Rex Waukegan IL
1945 SN Fisher Richard Westfield MA
1945 YN Gentler Charles Wilkes-Barre PA
1946 EN Steinfeld John Chicago IL
1946 FC Diers Robert Beaverton OR
1946 FC Diers Robert St. Louis MO
1946 FC Nolfi Dominick East Orange NJ
1946 MM Autoria Peter Paul Brooklyn NY
1946 QM Hughes Joseph Fairfax VA
1946 SM Anderson Eddie Mt. Carmel IL
1946 TM Bullock Norman Mccomb MS
1947 CPO Rucks Russell Burnsville WV
1947 RM Martin Robert Baton Rouge LA
1948 -- Wilson James Springfield MA
1948 PN Villani Frank Milford MA
1948 QM Conn William --
1948 RM Anderson Andy --
1948 RM Crofut George --
1948 RM Martin Robert Baton Rouge LA
1948 RM Wilson James Springfield MA
1948 RM Wilson James Springfield MA
1948 SC Debasio Carmino Warwick RI
1949 -- Felker Raymond Louisville KY
1949 BM Evans Sidney Houston NM
1949 DC Walesheck Paul St. Paul MN
1949 EN Halasa John Levittown PA
1949 MM Uchrin Philip Port Richey FL
1949 RM Parsons Raymond Loxahatchee FL
1950 BM Lanier John Midway GA
1950 BT Carson George Methuen MA
1950 BT Nelson Leonard E. St. Louis ( Flint MO
1950 RM Sheafer Robert Newtown Square PA
1950 SM Mclellan Robert (Bob) ( Qmsn3 Arlington TX
1950 WT Pickett William Thomas Jackson MS
1951 Peluso Dominick NY
1951 -- Paul George Hampton NH
1951 BM Fenton Robert West Chester PA
1951 BM Gibson Billy Sullivan MO
1951 BT Fenton Robert West Chester PA
1951 CS Lee Robert Guyton GA
1951 EN Ford Robert West Chester PA
1951 ET Sieja David Toledo OH
1951 MM Avant Landy Georgetown SC
1951 MM Tartaglia Joe Smithfield RI
1952 Dauzat Even Joe Pineville LA
1952 BM Felix Joe Whitehall PA
1952 BM Haegle George St Louis MO
1952 BM Thiems Ed LA
1952 DC Carlson Robert D. Long Grove IL
1952 MM Krieger Alan OH
1952 MM Wells Edward Binghamton NY
1952 RM Palmer Jim Newton MA
1952 RM Wilmoth George Hamilton VA
1952 SN Nelson Thomas Edwardsville IL
1953 EM Fuchs John Baltimore MD
1953 EN Huckabay Bobby Annona TX
1953 FC Clark Eugene East Palestine OH
1953 MM Brumfield Robert OH
1953 MM Groft James Mcsherrystown PA
1953 MM Smith David Hampshire TN
1953 SF Hebblewhite Robert (bob) Lansing MI
1954 Turpin GA
1954 BM Perry Larry Salt Rock WV
1954 CM Pelz Robert Mundelline IL
1954 EM Winters William Monroe MI
1954 EM Winters William Monroe MI
1954 MM Cline Russ Orangeburg SC
1954 MM Halfrey Al Lynn MA
1954 MM Mcfadden Ray Baltimore MD
1954 SN Hovis Ronald Hagerstown MD
1954 YN Andrews Martin Potsdam NY
1955 BT Flagg Ffred Gibbstown NJ
1955 MM Clevenger Robert Rockford IL
1955 MM Miller Gerald Beloit WI
1955 QM Brennecke Robert Havertown PA
1955 TM Lafferty Joseph Lindenwold NJ
1956 MM Smith Emmitt Darrell (E.D Wichita KS
1956 RM Barton Peter Barton VT
1956 SF Shartzer John St Louis MO
1956 SN Ross Bobby Hobert OK
1956 YN Day Harvey East Bridgewater MA
1957 Duncan Frank
1957 CS Blackwell William Pueblo CO
1957 EM Overstreet Raymond Jackson AL
1957 ET Sutton Charles Colfax LA
1957 FC Mika Walter Buffalo NY
1957 FN Stansberry Chuck OH
1957 LCDR Schwab Charles Duxbury MA
1957 LCPL Curtis George Jersey City NJ
1957 LCPL Perotti Angelo
1957 LTJG Menees Elbert Anderson SC
1957 MM Madden Richard (rick) Oklahoma City OK
1958 BT Cox Donald Winter Springs FL
1958 CMDR Tolivaisa Homer Stamford CT
1958 DC Bonesteel Ken Troy NY
1958 EM Pendleton Pete Knoxville TN
1958 EN Lepperd Walt Dixon IL
1958 ET Dietl Frank Richmond Hill, Queens Nyc NY
1958 FT NY
1958 FT NY
1958 FT Brown William Lodi NJ
1958 MM Ohare James Brooklyn Ny NY
1958 SF Curtis Edward William Flint MI
1958 SF Smart William Conway SC
1958 SK Clark Harold Linden NJ
1959 AE Losino Anthony Erie CO
1959 CPO Putman Raymond Ashland OR
1959 EM Trew Stanley Etowah TN
1959 FTM Jarmosco Dick Grand Rapids MI
1959 GM England Gary Lucedale MS
1959 HT Zehner Ken Albany, NY
1959 RM Tesar Gerald Garfield Heights OH
1959 SF Cobb John Bogata TX
1959 SK Osborne James St. Petersburg FL
1959 SM Fessenden Bill WI
1959 SN Smith Gary Greenfield OH
1960 21 Ford William Chatham NJ
1960 BT Borlace Raymond Negaunee MI
1960 BT Hardy Edward Mishawaka IN
1960 BT Losino Jr. Cornelio Erie CO
1960 DC Hovey George Huron OH
1960 EM Olson Wendell Gardiner MT
1960 GM Wittig William Brooklyn NY
1960 HM Ezzell Jesse Macon GA
1960 MM Cobb Dennis Supply NC
1960 MM Cobb Dennis Supply NC
1960 MM Luxon Ronald Westlake OH
1960 MM Perkins Robert Ludlow VT
1960 MM Vela Jim Central TX
1960 PC Tedlock William Chelsea OK
1960 RM Borkoskie Walter Ranshaw PA
1960 RM Milburn William Springfield IL
1960 RM Terwilliger Jerry Emmaus PA
1960 SN Palapo Erasmo T. San Franscisco CA
1961 BM Parker James Philadelphia PA
1961 BM Reed Ron Battle Creek MI
1961 BT Brooks Harry Chicago IL
1961 BT Dichiro Vic Chico Cleveland OH
1961 CPL Johnson Merle Mullens WV
1961 EN Crouse Arthur Norfolk VA
1961 EN Highlander Dale Allison WI
1961 EN Schuetz Kenneth Blanco TX
1961 EN Woodward Terry East Waterbourgh ME
1961 ET Marchant Tom Grants Pass OR
1961 ET Smith J_J Great Mills MD
1961 FC Nickel Bob South Shore KY
1961 HM Powell Dozier New York NY
1961 LT Hill Richard Penn Valley CA
1961 MM Baxley James Georgetown SC
1961 MM Baxley James Georgetown SC
1961 MM Monnett Richard Ridgeley WV
1961 MM Monnett Richard Ridgeley WV
1961 MM Reynolds Brian Lockport NY
1961 MR Fahle Pete St Louis MO
1961 PC Tedlock William Chelsa OK
1961 SM Green Bob New Castle IN
1961 SM Miller William Coudersport PA
1961 SM Mitchell James Poughkeepsie NY
1961 SM White Harry PA
1961 SN Neeley Ward Alfred Ny NY
1962 BM Toney David Clarkston, GA
1962 DK Leone Joseph Pittsburgh PA
1962 EM Green Edward Jefferson City MO
1962 EN Dunkle Robert Fleetwood PA
1962 EN Dunkle Robert Fleetwood PA
1962 ET Green Edward Jeff City MO
1962 ET Huffman David L. Hinton WV
1962 MM Bratulich David Eveleth MN
1962 MM Godsoe Robert Warwick RI
1962 MR Zander Marvin Burbank IL
1962 MR Zander Marvin Chicago IL
1962 PN Coehick Bill Union OH
1962 SK Keeter John Edenton NC
1962 SN Idle George Jacksonville FL
1962 SN Short Robert Algonquin IL
1963 MM Brokate Lawrence Toms River NJ
1963 MM Godsoe Robert ( Butch ) Newark DE
1963 MM Godsoe Robert(Butch) Newark DE
1963 MM Swank Eddy Lee Blue Ball OH
1963 SM Maulding Davis Foreman AR
1963 YN Roberts Louis Oran MO
1964 BT Liskey Larry Reading PA
1964 BT Pranger Thomas Fort Wayne IN
1964 CS Emerson Francis (frank) Portland ME
1964 DK Wyman Robert Chester VT
1964 EM Southworth Horace W Doswell VA
1964 EN Avery Lee Coco Beach FL
1964 FN Walters ?elburn J. Walters Norfolk NY
1964 MM Carlson Danny Joe Daytona Beach FL
1964 MM Cereoni Pete Boston MA
1964 MM Cowen Sidney Chester PA
1964 MM Dixon Dan Tulsa OK
1964 MM Fry Sam Tiffin OH
1964 MM Lawson Mike Athens TN
1964 MM Lawson Mike Athens TN
1964 MM Long Larry Springfield IL
1964 MM Long Larry Springfield IL
1964 MM Long Larry Springfield IL
1964 MM Long Larry Springfield IL
1964 MM Norris Richard AZ
1964 MM Rose Mike New York NY
1964 MM Stanfield James Springfield MO
1964 MM Tschaika Victor Chicago IL
1964 MM Wayne Glover Haverhill NH
1964 MM Weir Charles Terre Haute IN
1964 MM Wieber John Memphis TN
1964 RD Marshall Larry Indianapolis IN
1964 RD Stirton Jerry Kalamazoo MI
1964 RM Logan Lonnie Topeka KS
1964 SF Musella Louis Pawling NY
1964 SN Windey Michael Ottertail MN
1964 YN Miller Jerry Cincinnati OH
1965 DC Daywitt Dean Cedar Rapids IA
1965 DK Clayton Edward Sweetwater, Tx. TX
1965 EM Garland Ed Casey Washington NJ
1965 MM Dixon OK
1965 MM Miller William Dawson Springs KY
1965 MM Swank Eddie OH
1965 MR Frauham Charles Wallingford CT
1965 RM Brown Robert Washington, D.c. DC
1965 RM Garcia Jesse San Antonio CA
1965 SCPO Frain Gerald (jerry) Fort Wayne IN
1965 SF Smith Michael Smethport PA
1965 SN Conway Stephen Towson MD
1965 SN Gillen John Baltimore MD
1965 SN Pretzer Dennis Sacramento CA
1966 BM Settles Norman Soddy Daisy TN
1966 BT Zoda Robert Trenton New Jersey NJ
1966 CS Steben Richard Burlington CT
1966 CS Steben Richard Hartford CT
1966 DC Daywitt Dean Cedar Rapids IA
1966 EM Crane Warren Hickory Hills IL
1966 EN Avery Lee Coco Beach FL
1966 EN Coller Mike Avalon C
1966 EN Hagen Jerry San Jose CA
1966 EN Hagen Jerry Seattle WA
1966 EN Ortego Loyde Kinder LA
1966 EN Saylor Jim Detroit MI
1966 ET Lewis James Philadelphia, Pa. PA
1966 FT Sanford Peter West Redding CT
1966 GM Cecilio David New York City NY
1966 GM Phillips Jackie Orange TX
1966 HM Howe Robert Jackson MI
1966 IC Silman Bill Chicago IL
1966 MM Fry Sam Tiffin OH
1966 MM Gavallas John Wallingford CT
1966 MM Grillo Joseph NJ
1966 MM Hampson Eddie FL
1966 MM Ivey Roy Morristown NJ
1966 MM Mussella Louis Pawling NY
1966 MM Robinson John Tacoma WA
1966 MM Rose Mike New York NY
1966 RD Colacchio Anthony Falmouth MA
1966 RD Mccormick John New York NY
1966 RM Kensler Vic Oscalousa IA
1966 SF Langheinrich George Milwaukee WI
1966 SH Hill Bob Wyandotte MI
1966 SH Omlor Thomas Philadelphia PA
1966 SN Bogli Mark Manchester CT
1966 SN Lewis Dan Logan UT
1966 YN Eichholz Joe West Chester OH
1967 BM Jones John Wilkesbarre PA
1967 CPTN Bostsrom Alexander Plainfield IN
1967 ET Finley Larry Birmingham AL
1967 FT Dean Danny Parkersburg WV
1967 RM Turner Donald Putnam Valley NY
1967 SCPO Adams Andrew Emmetsburg IA
1967 YN Respecki Robert Erie PA
1968 -- Doebler George Syracuse NY
1968 BM Alder Don Pittsburgh PA
1968 CPO Cote Donald Wilmington DE
1968 EM Daino Michael West Babylon NY
1968 EM Johnston Al Mahtomedi MN
1968 EN Moro James Derry NH
1968 EN Olsen Ken Port Angeles WA
1968 ET Papenhausen Howard Fresno CA
1968 GM Gazdowicz John Edwardsville PA
1968 GM Stefanidis Mike Syosset NY
1968 MM Lane Robert MA
1968 MM Mason Steve Greenville MS
1968 MM Nadeau David Bridgewater MA
1968 MM Schreckengost Howard Canton OH
1968 QM Flores James Queensbury NY
1968 SN Williams Martin Paoli PA
1968 YN Dion James Oxford MA
1968 YN Hardy Theodore Lyndell PA
1969 BM Borror Richard Petersburg WV
1969 MM Slusser Charles Louisville KY
1969 PC Slyck Peter Rochester NY
1969 SM Loftus Dennis Utica NY
1970 EN Halasa John Philadelphia PA
1970 MM Buntrock Ulrich (jim) New Rochelle NY
1970 RM Dejarnette Thomas (D.J.) Richmond

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.