Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE LSD-18 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1944 CPO Boyd James Carl Webb City MO
1944 SM Haug Herbert Ridgewood NY
1945 Davidson Benjamin
1945 Latimore James C
1945 Semenko Jack
1945 MM Haggerty Bill North Plainfield NJ
1945 RM Spooner Roland New Bedford MA
1945 SC Berkowitz Charles Bronx,new York City NY
1945 SC Dimaio Albert ?
1945 SM Berning Paul W. San Diego CA
1945 SM Cheyne Ray Maybrook NY
1945 SM Gallant Alvin Rumford ME
1945 WT Selbrede Robert West Salem WI
1946 SM Tasch Donald Chicago IL
1947 SK Puskey Edward West Warren MA
1948 ET Mcmullen Andrew East Northport NY
1948 SH Isaac Aubrey Sherrills Ford NC
1949 EM Harris Mark Thousand Oaks CA
1949 MM Jensen Richard Lima OH
1950 PT Montgomery William Seymour IN
1950 SC Mitchell Pierre Miami FL
1951 BM Smith David Arvada CO
1951 QM Neale Richard Pleasant Hill MO
1951 SK Bryant Hubbard Sylacauga AL
1951 SK Dickey Ernest Brandon SD
1951 SK Francis Kenneth Dallas TX
1952 BT Daffern Vernie Ellinwood KS
1952 BT Daffern Joe Lamar CO
1952 DC Kerby Alvah Bonner Spring KS
1952 HM Brown Richard Carlisle PA
1952 SK Moorhead Joe Stephenville TX
1953 EM Doolittle John G. Visalia CA
1953 EN Cano Emilio Colton CA
1953 HM Fox Bill Colorado Springs CO
1953 IC Graham Marley Glasgow MT
1953 LTJG Lewis Charles Wakefield RI
1953 LTJG Lewis Charles Wakefield RI
1953 MM Chacon Arturo El Paso TX
1954 BT Drye James Douglas Oakhurst Tulsa OK
1954 CWO Reif Dick Miami FL
1954 EM Dickinson Robert ( Bob ) Randolph MA
1954 EM Fisher Don CA
1954 EN Askloff Eric Las Vegas NV
1954 EN Hassett Patrick Brooklyn NY
1954 ET Hinni Donald Springfield MO
1954 QM Saylor Ronald Johnstown PA
1955 BT Hudson Jim (james) Yuba City CA
1955 ET Hinni Donald Springfield MO
1955 MM Taylor Roger Delta CO
1956 BT Drye James Douglas Oakhurst Tulsa OK
1956 BT Fuller Frank Warne NC
1956 BT Gates Leonard Gary IN
1956 BT Gates Leonard Gary IN
1956 BT Gates Leonard Gary IN
1956 BT Pollema David St Charles MN
1956 EM Davis Ii Harold Beechgrove IN
1956 FN Headley Glenn Lawton OK
1956 IC Fisher Don Arcadia CA
1956 MM Pickett Indus Greensburg KY
1956 SF Martin Anthony Reedsville WV
1956 SF Martin Anthony Reedsville WV
1957 Elrod
1957 Navarro James ?
1957 Whitlow Monon --
1957 BM Dunn John MI
1957 EM Beggs Charlesem@ Sacramento CA
1957 EN Johnston Peter Pomona CA
1957 EN Peck Kenneth Kansas City ? KS
1957 EN Picard Kenneth CA
1957 SM Saunders James Sacramento CA
1957 SN Sneddon Larry Ogden UT
1957 YN Navarro Jim (james) Hutchinson KS
1958 Pitman Archie NC
1958 CS Cash Leonard Newcastle WY
1958 RD Ferguson James Fort Worth TX
1958 RD Ferguson James Fort Worth TX
1958 SN Giaquinta Carl Rochester NY
1958 SN Palmisano Phil St. Louis MO
1958 SN Roberts James Nashville TN
1958 SN Roberts James Nashville TN
1958 SN Roberts James Nashville TN
1959 MM Dale Benjamin Los Angeles CA
1959 SM Crane John Ontario CA
1960 BM Gilley Danny Indianpolis IN
1960 BM Reinecke Gary Stanwood WA
1960 BT Collins Jimmy Brunswick GA
1960 BT Mcmahan Joe St. Louis MO
1960 BT Mcmahan Joe St. Louis MO
1960 BT Spradlin John Euless TX
1960 BT Stauffer Carl Quakertown PA
1960 EM Wertz Howard Hamburg NY
1960 ET Jones Walter Clover SC
1960 MM Shepard Joel El Dorado Springs MO
1960 PN Colbert David Pittsfield MA
1960 PN Colbert David Pittsfield MA
1960 RM Patteson Ron Ellensburg WA
1960 RM Reuter Richard Auburn IN
1960 SM Weyburn Leo Pensacola FL
1960 SM White Rodney Blakely GA
1961 BM Maples Richard Vallejo CA
1961 CPO Willis Leslie Nacogdoches TX
1961 EM Lundry Ron St. Louis MO
1961 EM Taylor Jack Flint AZ
1961 HM Jarvis Howard Pasadena TX
1961 PN Weeder Christopher
1961 RD Dodd William Oconomowoc WI
1961 RM Hummel Jim Philadelphia PA
1962 Richard Steward Ponoma CA
1962 BM Eddy Hugh Geneseo NY
1962 ENS Still Alan Camdenton MO
1962 MCPO Still Alan Camdenton MO
1962 PC Bruckner David
1962 PN Jones Therman Broken Arrow OK
1962 QM Wingo Ronald Midland TX
1962 SK Boley George Bethesda MD
1962 SN Fowler Mickey Grand Island NE
1962 SN John Edward Juneau AK
1962 SN Ramsay Richard Altadena CA
1962 SN Russell David Mondamin IA
1962 SN Stewart Richard Pomona CA
1963
1963 BM Eddy Hugh Geneseo NY
1963 BM Fish Herbert Florence CO
1963 BM Teague Billy Alvarado TX
1963 DC Roberts Dana Decatur IN
1963 EM Citro Thomas Chicago IL
1963 EM Francis William Newnan GA
1963 ENSN Sendelbach Bud Chicago IL
1963 ET Julian Chuck Red Bank NJ
1963 IC Therrien Ernest New Orleans LA
1963 SN Akeman Ed Indianapolis IN
1963 SN Akeman Edwin Indianapolis IN
1963 YN Freeman Daniel Northfield MN
1964 BM Bunch Ron Springfield MO
1964 BM Chambers John Great Falls MT
1964 BT Womack Ronnie West Monroe LA
1964 EM Baugh Charles Phoenix AZ
1964 EM Shamion Wayne Ontonagon MI
1964 GM Barth Gerald Richardton ND
1964 LCDR Isaksen Roy Puyallup WA
1964 LTJG Lawson David Long Beach CA
1964 LTJG Parsons William Lake Forest IL
1964 MM Pontow Raymond (Butch) Beloit KS
1964 QM Conard George St Helens OR
1964 QM Decamp Larry Eagle Grove IA
1964 SF Monath William Frederick MD
1964 YN Olson Ted Trumbull CT
1965 BM Cowart William Haworth OK
1965 BM Ellis Pete Monrovia CA
1965 BM Sipes Jerry Amarillo TX
1965 BM Wallis Robert Glendale CA
1965 BT Lee Lawrence Fresno CA
1965 EM Doucette John Rochester MN
1965 GM Ambruso Dennis Stamford CT
1965 IC Robinson Donald Pensacola FL
1965 RD Schluter Charles Patchogue NY
1965 RM Burelison Jerry Tucson AZ
1965 RM Sigleer Richard Hubbard OR
1965 SF Russell (sfm2) Ken Hopewell VA
1965 SK Milam Roger Uneeda WV
1965 SN Cortez Danny Ontario CA
1965 SN Cowart William Baytown TX
1965 SN Morton Grady Baltimore MD
1965 YN Davis Robert E. Reno NV
1966 Frank David Chandler AZ
1966 Hokenson Michael Houghton MI
1966 Stigen Donald MN
1966 BM Duncan Douglas Carroll IA
1966 BT Branham Don Valencia CA
1966 BT Fox Doyle Fresno CA
1966 BT Vucovich Kenneth Reno NV
1966 ET Johnson Loren Crookston MN
1966 HM Stevens Ken Beaumont TX
1966 MM Skurka Dennis Fox Lake IL
1966 MM Weaver Donald Mobile AL
1966 QM Brabeck Tom St. Paul MN
1966 SM Fisher Robert Eatonville WA
1966 SM Mittlieder Clayton Glendive MT
1966 SN Romero Bernard San Luis CO
1966 SN Smith Frank Springfield IL
1966 YN Parce Larry Letcher SD
1967 BM Chappell Les Oklahoma City OK
1967 BM Shaw Brian Sandy Lake PA
1967 BT Lee Larry CA
1967 DC Ogden Michael Phoenix AZ
1967 EM Kieck Ken South Milwaukee WI
1967 GM Scott Bryant Abilene TX
1967 IC Cohen Woody Hermosa Beach CA
1967 IC Ebinger Henry Las Vegas NV
1967 MM Clark Dick CA
1967 MM Graham Rodney Cleveland OH
1967 MM Lewis Roger Sacramento CA
1967 MR Franzen Jack St. Paul MN
1967 PC Olguin Joseph Ernest Albuquerque NM
1967 RM Crandall Donald Buffalo NY
1967 RM Phillips Paul Santa Rosa CA
1967 SD Joaquin Reynaldo Sta. Maria, Bulacan, Philippines FL
1967 SF Crotty Steve Visalia CA
1967 SF Macgregor Donald Fresno CA
1967 SH Wagnon Roger Choctaw OK
1967 SM Davis Paul Lexington IN
1967 SM Hickman Larry Gibsonburg OH
1967 SN Emery Dave Muskegon MI
1967 SN Meechan Eugene Dover OH
1967 SN Morris R.Ricks Cooperstown NY
1967 SN Weissich Paul Honolulu HI
1968 BT Earl Hughes Bakersfield CA
1968 BT Nicholson Walter \ Pearl MS
1968 DC Timmer Dennis Rohnert Park CA
1968 DK Allen Jerry Oklahoma City OK
1968 EM Kirwan William(bill) Canfield OH
1968 EN Wilson Steven Carmichael CA
1968 ET Baker Charles (chuck) Utica NY
1968 FN Turner Jimmy Houston TX
1968 GM Sutherland Terry San Diego CA
1968 GM Ward Robert Amarillo TX
1968 MR Frazen Jack St Paul MN
1968 QM Pierce Jerry Muncie IN
1968 RD Kornis John Kansas City MO
1968 RD Palazzolo Joseph 27 Elmwood St M
1968 RM Casas Tony Las Cruces NM
1968 SF Warren Sandy Edinburg TX
1968 SH Wicklund Steven Cambridge MN
1969 BM Lockerby Andrew Framingham MA
1969 EN Hunt Neil South Euclid OH
1969 GM Ford Don Kankakee IL
1969 HM Boody Wayne Aurora CO
1969 PC Peralta Robert (bob) Omaha NE
1969 SN Jansen Godfried Watertown MA
1969 SN Mcgee James Dallas NC
1970 DC Case Don Wrangell AK
2000 DC Todd James Myrtle Beach SC
2004 Webb Aaron Cookeville TN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.