AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


TYPHOON TRACKERS

(VW-1)

Click Here
 

TYPHOON TRACKERS (VW-1) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 AD Borsheim Craig Mpls MN
1949 AG Dell Frank Pomona CA
1949 AG Dohn Bill Elk Grove CA
1949 AT Chastain Fred Michigan City IN
1949 AT Miller Don Conneaut Lake PA
1949 AT Werner Tom Hampton VA
1949 SCPO Mullen C.R. Allentown PA
1954 AE Buche Ernest Spokane WA Email
1954 AT Olson Gordon Hibbing MN Email
1955 AN Dexter Kenneth Lafayette IN Email
1955 AT Morehead Ernest Winona MS Email
1955 LCDR Fonda Raymond Ceres CA Email
1957 AC Bates Tom Tulsa OK Email
1957 AT Clark Charley Max Rogers AR Email
1958 AE Bonds Melvin Sacramento CA Email
1959 AC Kump Anthony Albuquerque NM
1959 AC Martinez Don Las Cruces NM O Reilly
1959 AC O Reilly Robert Mineola NY Email
1959 AE Koonce Jim Angermeir
1959 AM Moody William Azusa CA Email
1960 AD Rogers Richard (dick) Newburyport MA Email
1960 AE Angermeir George Stratton NE Email
1960 AE Draper Bill Angermeir
1960 AE Johnston Robert San Diego CA
1960 AE Langdon Donald Terre Haute IN Angermeir
1960 AE Qualls Ronald Norman OK
1960 AE Weaver Phillip Angermeir
1960 AT Cousineau David Rochester NY Email
1960 AT Fellers Billy Manhattan KS Email
1960 AT Paquin Gary Coronado CA
1960 AT Wasmund Henry (pete) Des Plaines IL Email
1961 AT Dorsey James Highwood MT Email
1961 AT Sweitzer Chuck Lansing MI Email
1962 AD Hernandez Richard (pete) Yucaipa CA Email
1962 AT Brouthers Joe Poughkeepsie NY Email
1962 AT Pregitzer Bob South Lyon MI
1963 AM Tiemann Tony Melrose MN Email
1963 AT Moore G.T. Olney IL
1963 AT Thomas Kern Baton Rouge LA Email
1963 CPO Dean George Augusta GA
1964 AD Oulman Gary Reinbeck IA Email
1964 AE Neely Robert Woodside CA Email
1964 AG Byrne Roger Orange Park FL Email
1964 AM Hull T J Pontiac MI Email
1964 AX Buswell Lowell Dallas OR
1964 LCDR Horn Bud Ashland OH Email
1965 AD Metzger Ed So. Meriden CT Email
1965 AE Toops Phil Effingham IL
1965 AT Castle John Phoenix AZ Email
1965 AT Clarkson Arnie Bluejacket OK Email
1965 AT Green William College Station TX Email
1965 AT Johnson John Baltimore MD Email
1965 AX Garbani David Ridgecrest CA
1965 AX Wagner R. Scott Elgin IL
1965 AX Wagner Scott Elgin IL
1966 AE Dunn Thomas (sandy) Kings Mountain NC Email
1966 AE Hummel Thurman (bud) Sandusky OH Email
1966 AE Roe William (andy) Fort Smith AR Email
1966 AG Tipton Irvin Jean Lafitte LA Email
1966 AT Fast Tom Wichita KS
1966 AT Garretson Garry Milford CT Email
1966 AT Mccaul Earles Yuma AZ Email
1966 AT Putnam James Arlington TX
1966 AT Scofield Jim Silverdale WA
1966 AX Andrews Terry Lee Denver CO Mccaul
1966 CMDR Failla Charles Center Moriches NY Email
1966 CMDR Failla Charles Center Moriches NY Email
1966 LTJG Scruggs Robert Corpus Christi TX
1966 MCPO Hanson Jim Albert Lea MN
1967 -- Names More Listing TX
1967 -- Names-Roster More Listing DC
1967 AD Orsini Floyd (bob) Narrowsburg NY Email
1967 AD Orsini Floyd (bob) Narrowsburg NY Email
1967 AE Deeds Robert Auburn WA Email
1967 AE Holt Craig Redlands CA Email
1967 AM Greenfield Daniel Columbus IN Email
1967 AT Gore Tony Redding CT
1967 AT Hendrickson Jay Winnemucca NV
1967 AT Prewitt Dale Corbin KY Email
1967 YN Bailey Patrick Rapid City SD Email
1968 AD Hall Rick Flint MI Email
1968 AE Delligatti Salvatore Queens NY Mikkola
1968 AE Delligatti Salvatore Corona, Queens NY Email
1968 AG Cook Victor Kansas City MO
1968 AM Mikkola Wayne Minneapolis MN Email
1968 AT Bond Richard San Bernardino CA
1968 AT Hollingsworth Bobby L. Dodson LA Email
1968 AT Nicholson Nick Woodstock GA
1968 AT Prusa James Red Bluff CA
1968 AT Sabatino Thomas Coarsegold CA
1968 AT Sharpe Shannon Lancaster CA
1968 LT Galinsky Jim Milwaukee WI Email
1968 LT Jim House Knoxville TN Email
1968 SCPO Sparks Ron Delligatti
1968 YN Christensen Bob Marshfield WI
1969 AD Batson Gearold Hampstead NC Email
1969 AG Gerdeman David Kornfein
1969 AG Kornfein Randy C. Sherman Oaks, California CA Email
1969 AM Bentley George CT Mikkola
1969 AT Fisk Mark Flint MI Email
1969 AT Frank Steven West Hempstead NY Email
1970 CPO Lange Charles Lamont IA Email
1971 ENS Lanier Richard Tallahassee FL
1971 PC Songer D.m. Harlingen TX Email