What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


TOPCATS

(VS-31)

Click Here
 

TOPCATS (VS-31) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Culver Jimmie FL
1940 AO Mccormick Ken Jasper NY
1940 CMDR Alderson Ralph --
1951 AD Lynch Andrew Montclair NJ Email
1951 AD O Connell Edward Wilkes Barre PA Lynch
1952 AT Snelling Ted Mineral Wells TX Email
1953 AD Popplewell Buddy Newkirk OK
1956 AE Couture Ronald Berlin NH Email
1956 AE Couture Ronald Berlin NH Email
1956 AM Buzzard Edward Great Falls MT
1956 AN Stahl James New Bern NC
1956 AT Godek Lou Reading PA Woody
1956 AT Woody Marvin Charlottesville VA Email
1957 AM Cockburn Edward Quincy MA Email
1957 AM Cockburn Edward Quincy MA Email
1957 AN Woznick Herb Seaford NY
1959 AT Murray John Crystal Springs FL
1960 AM Shifflett Ronald Beckley WV Sullivan
1960 AM Sullivan Rudy (sully) Lancaster SC Email
1960 AO Printy John Rochester NH
1960 AT Mcgullam Steve Queens NY Email
1961 CPO Kress Ralph Staten Island NY
1962 AE Hesse Bill Boston MA Email
1962 AO Cook Eddie Quincy IL Email
1962 AT Houck Charles Pen Argyl PA Email
1962 SN Acrey Joe Atlanta GA Beam
1962 SN Beam James Kannapolis NC Email
1962 SN Graham Richard (dick) Charlotte NC Email
1962 SN Jacoway Ralph VA Graham
1963 AM Gagne Robert Fall River MA Email
1963 AM Klindt Gary Downsville NY Email
1963 AM Polen Fred Niles IL Email
1964 AD Fennema Ronald Chicago IL Email
1965 AE Edstrom Warren Danville OH
1965 AX Johnson Douglas Houston TX Email
1966 AT Campbell George Plymouth MA
1966 AW Lagasse Edmond Sarasota FL Email
1967 AE Rehmund Chuck Winter Park FL Email
1967 PR Hawkins Dean Camden OH
1969 Hill David Woodbridge NJ Gordon
1969 AE Morgan Richard Warminster PA Email
1969 AX Gordon Jim Detroit MI Email
1971 AD Johnson Paul Raiford FL Email
1971 AD Ridarick Dave Easton PA Email
1971 AM Jenkins Bruce Bellefontaine OH Email
1971 AO Davis Ted Indianapolis IN Email
1971 AO Macdonald Brent Bel Air MD Email
1971 PR Smith Wallace Whitinsville MA Email
1972 AE Harrison Charles Broadway VA
1973 AM Kilonsky James Scranton PA Email
1973 AM Tillis Donald Deland FL Email
1973 AT Camic Earl Harrodsburg KY Email
1975 AD Smith Kevin Boston MA Email
1975 AE Newell Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1975 AM Cooke R.j. Boonton NJ Email
1975 AM Terrell Leroy Chariton IA Email
1975 AX Spear Donald Springfield VA Email
1976 YN Clark Bill Fort Worth TX Email
1977 AD Hobbs Guy Durden
1977 AE Otto Randall Little Chute WI Email
1977 AM Best Pete Sanford FL Email
1977 AW Kincaid Jeff Portland OR Email
1977 YN Durden T. J. Harrisburg PA Email
1978 AW Young Eddie Webster Groves MO Email
1979 AM Mccollum Cecil Augusta GA Email
1979 AM Tinsley Michel Trenton MO Email
1979 AO Lanier Terry Dallas TX Email
1980 AD Brooks Raymond Lakeland FL Email
1980 AD Cure Ben Paragould AR Email
1980 AW Jones David Omaha NE Email
1981 AD Lenning David Cullman AL Email
1981 AD Rose Scott Kettering OH Email
1981 AE Johnson Glenn Athens AL
1981 AX Stewart Jay Thomaston GA
1982 AE Martin William Rock Falls IL
1982 AM Shanley Kevin Grand Island NY Email
1983 AE Hyde Michael Bakersfield CA Email
1983 AE Pike Ed Rapid City SD Email
1983 AM Bonin Marty Gueydan LA Email
1983 AM Young William Lincoln NE Shanley
1983 AO Anderson Chris SD Shanley
1983 AO Defilippo Mark NY Shanley
1984 AD Celesti Ed Pittsburgh PA Email
1984 AD Celesti Ed Pittsburgh PA Email
1984 AD Stefanski Tim Fort Wayne IN Email
1984 AM Chronister Tom Allentown PA Email
1984 AW Rodriguez Gilbert Miami FL Email
1984 CPO Rodriguez Gilbert Miami FL Email
1984 PR Gaddis Pat Palestine IL Email
1985 AM Rosenschein Todd \ Pound Ridge NY Email
1985 AM Rosenschein Rosey Pound Ridge NY Email
1985 AX Cross John Albany IN
1986 Martinez Rudolfo Fajardo PR
1986 AK Riggs Leo Kansas City MO Email
1986 AK Riggs Leo Kansas City MO Email
1986 AO Copley Don Excelsior MN Email
1986 AO Rodriguez Edwin Newark NJ Email
1987 AM Jagielski David North Redington Beach IL Email
1989 Mack Warren Sacremento CA Smith
1989 AE Greenway Tony Elberton GA Smith
1989 AT Miller Jeff Tell City IN
1989 AT Olan Raymond(ace) PR Smith
1989 AT Rinaldi Adam(vinnie) Laplata MD Smith
1989 AT Smith Eddie Waynesboro VA Email
1989 AT Smith Eddie Waynesboro VA Email
1989 LN Johnson Steve Bradenton FL Smith
1989 NC Pace Steve AR Smith
1990 AD Ehn Jeffrey \ Minneapolis MN Email
1990 AM Bradley Larry (bad Brad) Ohio FL Email
1990 AN Breedlove Billy Jonesboro GA
1990 AN Santos John Cincinnati OH Email
1990 AT Stapay Mark Joliet IL Email
1990 AZ Hernandez Raymond San Antonio TX Email
1990 PR Guillot Lawrence Plaquemine LA Email
1992 AM Duncan James Fayetteville NC Email
1992 AO Burk Christoher Gainesville TX Email
1994 AE Estep Bill Broken Bow OK Email
1994 CPO C Roger Detroit MI Email
1994 YN Toles Willie Montgomery AL Email
1995 AW Trumbull Brian Sioux Falls SD Email
1996 AM Puliafico Dave Monson MA Email
1996 AT Packard Shawn Sarasota FL Email
1997 AE Reed Sean Ocean City MD Email
1997 AK Accius Merc Miami FL Email
1997 AO Blankenship Chris Moscow ID
1997 AT Ballard Jason Oklahoma City OK Email
1997 AT Bowe Ryan Ashland KY
1997 AT Jimenez Anthony Kingsland TX
1997 AT Stapay Mark Joliet IL Email
1997 BU Bowe Ryan Ashland KY
1998 AD Dunning Ron Jacksonville NC
1998 AO Britten Clint AL
1998 AO Teske Jon Toledo OH
1998 AT Gitchell Andrew Mineral Springs AR
1998 PN Guerrero Julio Orlando FL Email
1998 PR Straight Anthony Ventura CA
1999 AE Hedge William New Iberia LA
1999 AM Adams Sean Wyomissing PA
2000 AT Patterson John Detroit MI Email
2000 AT Weigand Tom Pittsburgh PA
2001 AK Menasco Michael Wilburton OK Email
2002 AD Feise Scott Galt CA
2002 AM Haber Travis Boise ID Email
2003 AE Villarosa Charlie Tampa FL Email
2006 AT Chick Anthony (tony) Hartford City IN Email