UNDERWAY! 2019 Wall Calendar AVAILABLE - CLICK HERE
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


PATROL SQUADRON 10

(VP-10)

LANCERS
 

PATROL SQUADRON 10 (VP-10) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Cormier Armand Chicopee MA
1941 Cormier Armand (Corky) Chicopee MA
1949 RM Henninger Terry Gales Ferry CT
1951 AD Hall Les Richmond VA Email
1951 AD Herman Glen Irvington NJ Email
1951 AT Cypret Jack Eureka,kansas KS Email
1951 AT Young James Lakeland GA Email
1952 Walker Ad3 Johnson
1952 AE Ellingsworth James Louisville KY Email
1952 AE Vital Jim Lancaster PA Email
1952 AT Flaherty Robert Cary NC
1952 AT Johnson Stephen Williston Park NY Email
1953 AD Mahood Richard Newsburgh NY Email
1953 AT Locey Robert A. Saco ME
1954 AT Prezuhy Joe Johnstown PA Email
1955 AK Walz Ray Phila. PA Email
1955 AT Abraham Thomas Geneva NY Chappuis
1955 AT Chappuis Robert Faro Adult MN Email
1955 AT Dixon Frank (lucky) Hendersonville NC Email
1955 AT Wilson Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1956 AT Siecinski James Perth Amboy NJ Email
1956 LT Oneil William Pawtucket RI Email
1957 AD Steffen Gene Palisade CO
1957 AE Carril Andy New Hyde Park NY Email
1957 AE Perrone Jerome (jerry) New York City NY Email
1957 AM Coulter Robert Clay WV Email
1957 AT Erdos Bob Kent OH Email
1957 AT Torgerson Clarence Luverne MN Email
1957 LT Oneil William Pawtucket RI Email
1959 AE Kittredge Walter Fort Myers FL
1959 AT Fisher John Burlington VT Email
1959 AT Fortenberry Jerry Morton MS Email
1959 AT Lincoln Glen Mexico MO Email
1959 AT Mihalko Joseph Whippany NJ Email
1959 AT Wilson Larry Akron OH Email
1960 AE Duke Ducharm Wilson
1960 AO James Dempsey (jesse) Pensacola FL Email
1960 AO Warnick Alan Philadelphia PA Email
1960 AO Warnick Alan Wilson
1960 AT Cantwell John C Breckenridge TX Email
1960 AT Hess George Wilson
1960 AT Jenkins Joe Wilson
1960 AT Kelly Jim Wilson
1960 AT Mathers Ray MI Wilson
1961 AM Boynton Terry Hartford MI Email
1961 AT Russell Jim IL
1961 AX Stees William Harrisburg PA Email
1962 AD Hoppe Virgil St Paul MN
1962 AE Lewis Kenneth Chicago IL Email
1962 AE Wheeler Burton Rockville CT Email
1962 AT Boyle Kenneth Bay Head NJ Email
1962 AT Smith John Monterey CA Email
1963 AD Donnelly Bruce Virginia Beach VA
1963 AT Swancey Wade Marietta GA Email
1963 AW Wagner Joseph Howard Malvern PA Email
1963 AX Appleby Don St Paul MN Email
1964 AD St.pierre Norman Chatham MA Email
1964 AE Kosak Bruce Brick Town NJ Email
1964 AT Rush. Larry Plainfield IN Email
1964 AX Anderson Joseph Smyrna GA Email
1964 AX Whitmire Dale Canton OH Email
1965 AO Veness Robert St.louis MO Email
1965 AT Mckenna John \ Akron OH Email
1965 AT Mckenna John Akron OH Email
1965 AX Babins Stuart Miami FL Email
1965 AX Babins Stuart Miami FL Email
1966 AE Lindberg Merrill(mick) Northfield MN Email
1966 AZ Hill Waverly Mobile AL Email
1966 SM Osenbaugh Ted Amarillo TX Email
1966 SM Osenbaugh Ted Amarillo TX
1967 AM Mcconnell Robert Powhatan VA Email
1967 PH Lee Terrence Joseph Tucson AZ Email
1967 PH Swift Clyde Middleboro MA Email
1968 AE Grant Bob Oxon Hill MD Email
1968 AW Hartzell Frank Hillsboro OR Email
1968 AX Apleby Don St Paul MN Email
1968 AX Appleby Don St Paul MN Email
1968 AX Lyons Ronald Jacksonville AL Email
1969 AW Nash Charles Newpoprt News VA Email
1970 AE Newman Paul Largo FL
1970 AM Froelich Mike Winston-salem NC Email
1970 CPO Andreoli Charles Ridgecrest CA
1970 MCPO Frush James Warsaw IN Email
1971 AE Newman Paul Largo FL
1971 AM Halfhill Jerry Dubuque IA Email
1971 AT Morrison Dennis Seabrook TX Email
1971 AT Morrison Dennis Seabrook TX Email
1971 AT Morrison Dennis Seabrook TX Email
1971 AT Morrison Dennis Seabrook TX Email
1971 CPO Gardner Jerome Hollister MO Email
1972 AD Gaudette Michael Uncasville CT
1972 AE Merrill Eddie Columbus GA
1972 AK Rivera Angel Corozal PR Email
1972 AK Tallo Matthew J Scranton PA Email
1972 AX Marotta Ray Lyons CO Email
1972 CPO Lane Woody Fairmont WV
1973 AB Umbenhower Brian Willow Springs MO
1974 AS Schulze Ronald Belford NJ Email
1974 PN Phillips Bobby NC
1975 AM Faucheux Roche Norco LA Email
1975 AM Krasko Rich Yonkers NY Email
1976 AD Mowry Bill Somerset PA
1976 AD Taylor Chet Narragansett RI Email
1976 AW Shannon Ralph (skip) Springfield MO Email
1976 AZ Wagonmaker Randy Kalamazoo MI Email
1977 AB Moore Gentris Indianapolis IN Email
1977 AB Moore Gentris Indianapolis IN Email
1977 AK Miller Carl Cleveland OH
1977 AM Guadalupe Enrique Bronx NY Email
1977 AT Tierney Timothy Southgate MI Email
1977 AW Lissell Thomas Boston MA
1977 YN Moorhead Joseph Wellsville PA
1978 AB Mccoy Stanley Virginia Beach Virginia VA Email
1978 AB Santiago Joe Jacksonville FL
1978 AD Barday Dana Christopher CO
1978 AD Williams Eric Ormond Beach FL
1978 AE Shattuck Brad Derby VT Email
1978 AM Anderson Andy Smith
1978 AM Smith Ricky Kansas City KS Email
1978 AW Johnson Curtiss Rochester MN Email
1979 AD Rowland John Pittsburgh PA Email
1979 AE Encarnacao Paul Lynn MA
1979 AM Hisey Charles Rock Island IL Email
1979 AT Greene John Goffstown NH Email
1979 AT Greene John Goffstown NH Email
1979 AT Greene John Goffstown NH Email
1979 AW Schmahl Jay New Milford CT Email
1979 PR Krenek Jim San Antonio TX
1979 YN Krenek Mary San Antonio TX Email
1980 Sass Robert Hisey
1980 AD Komindo Charles Detroit MI Email
1980 AT Smith George Sandusky OH Email
1980 AW Kelly Tom Cornwall NY Email
1980 AW Stolarski Paul Pleasant Valley NY
1980 AZ Henderson Monty Emmett ID
1981 AW Faul Mike Boston MA Email
1981 AW Obenshain Eidsell C. \\ San Antonio TX Email
1983 AM Brown Charles Bronx NY
1984 SCPO Violette Galen Caribou ME Email
1985 AM Oswald Ralph Gunnison CO Email
1986 AM Murphy William N Little Rock AR
1987 AE Claffey Brian Hull MA Email
1987 AE Spencer Ronald Orlando FL Email
1987 AW Hallbourg Keith Pepperell MA
1987 LT Kusmierz Richard Bay City MI Email
1987 YN Townsend Brian --
1988 AM Doe Steve Fostoria OH Email
1988 AM Ellenberger Erik Pittsburgh PA Email
1988 AT Jansen Dave St Paul MN
1988 AW Cross David Lordstown OH Email
1989 AD Webster Rob Warren MI Email
1989 LT Garrett Jerry Jacksonville FL
1989 PR Richley Michael Cleveland OH Email
1990 AM Miller Kelvin Lagrange IL
1993 AD Christian Gary Xenia OH Email
1994 AM Lafountaine Steven Syracuse NY
1994 CS Taylor Michele Bridgeport CT Email
1995 AT Kusnick David Westfield MA
1996 AD Brooks Robert Houston TX
1996 AM Douglas Jeromy Rancho Cordova CA
1996 MS Taylor Michele Bridgeport CT Email
1999 PR Woods John Orlando FL Email
2000 AD Hall William Eaglville TN Email
2000 AD Morrill William North Little Rock AR
2001 AT Jones Daniel Easton MD
2002 AE Jawdat Marcus Chicago IL Email
2002 AO Zunker Chris Denver CO Email
2002 AZ Postell Joseph Chattanooga TN Email
2006 CMDR Brennan Kevin Malden MA Email
2006 SCPO Mcgee Roger Detroit MI Email