STRIKE FIGHTER SQUADRON 83

(VFA-83)

RAMPAGERS
 

STRIKE FIGHTER SQUADRON 83 (VFA-83) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1963 AO Ristvey Jd Hermitage PA
1967 LT Dasher Al Moultrie GA
1971 AQ Kelso James M. (mike) Jacksonville FL Email
1972 AN Puckett Steve Quitman TX
1973 AD Bunnell Nathan Independence MO
1974 -- Roberts David Baton Rouge LA
1976 AK Davis Alvin Detroit MI Email
1976 AO Dandridge Kenneth Davis
1978 AD Donates Rafael Atlanta. GA
1978 AO Colligan Robert Middletown NY
1978 AT Anderson Rick Gaithersburg MD Email
1981 AO Creel Rob Helena MT
1983 AD Novicenskie Pete Shamokin PA Email
1984 AD Paolucci Robert New Rochelle NY
1985 AK Kilgus Matt Peoria IL
1985 AM Herrera Eddie Denver CO
1986 AO Leftwich, Jimmy Gadsden AL Email
1987 AD Lapenta Christopher Philadelphia PA
1987 AN Sessions Tony Mobile AL Email
1987 CPO Ward Peter Indianapolis IN
1988 AD Johnson Derrick Atlanta GA Sessions
1988 AO Hoover Newman New Martinsville WV Email
1988 AT Welte Timothy Kirksville MO Email
1988 AZ Bryant Bill Smithville TX Email
1988 NC Hubbard Chuck Springfield IL Email
1988 SCPO Daniels Steve Middleburg FL Email
1990 AK Turner Christopher Fort Fairfield ME Email
1990 AM Boyer Randy Pittsburgh PA Email
1990 AO Buchana Mike Collinsville IL Email
1990 AO Demarco Anthony Fenton MO Email
1991 AO Killen Bill Hickory NC Email
1992 Rathbone Lee TN
1992 -- Newsom Shannon Taylor TX
1992 AN Castro Miguel La Porte TX Email
1992 AN Linares Edward San Antonio TX Email
1992 AO Roe Philip Bowling Green MO Email
1993 AD Rosa Mario Augusta, Ga GA Email
1993 AM Slater John San Diego CA Email
1993 AM Tall James Petersburg VA Email
1993 AM Tall James Petersburg VA Email
1993 AN Howard Cefus Statesboro GA Email
1993 AN Tall James Petersburg VA Email
1994 AM Hall Ray Antigo WI Email
1994 SCPO Balkcom Michael Gainesville FL Email
1995 AN Mckinney Dennis Ridgecrest CA Email
1995 AT Mcentee John Syracuse NY
1995 AZ Longwell Steve Baton Rouge LA
1995 CPO Dupuis Wes Breaux Bridge LA
1995 MS Deems Darren Pittsburgh PA Email
1996 AM Zukoski Daniel Port Jefferson VA
1997 AD Firth Greg Tulsa OK
1997 AD Rogers Josh Baltimore MD Email
1997 AO Asbell --
1997 AO Christian Robert NY
1998 AM Baynum Buddy Va Beach VA
1998 AM Sealy S Jax FL
1998 AM Sealy S Jaxanville FL
1999 AK Kelly Bill Pittsburgh PA
1999 AM Barksdale Nathaniel Baltimore MD Email
1999 AM Deliman James Pittsburgh PA Email
1999 AM Wagner Zachariah Arvada CO
1999 AM Wright Matthew Spartanburg SC Email
1999 AZ Kimes Jon Tucson AZ Email
2000 AD Olosan Kevin Oxanrd CA
2000 AN Roedel Kyla Lantana FL
2000 AO Dash Shane Columbia SC Email
2000 AT Duncan Jason Grand Rapids MI
2000 PN Pn2 V Cesar Miami FL
2000 YN Benson Takario Crystal Springs MS Email
2001 AD Jones Joey Sikeston MO Email
2001 AT Honer Charles Gettysgurg PA Email
2001 YN Jenkins Isreal Simmesport LA Email
2002 LT Lapenta VA
2003 ENS White Shawn Orange City FL Email