FIGHTER SQUADRON 33

(VF-33)

STARFIGHTERS
 

FIGHTER SQUADRON 33 (VF-33) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1954 AD Wyatt Donald Wilmington OH Email
1956 AT Barham Bill Raleigh NC
1957 AK Berezin Robert Phila PA Email
1960 AM Parks Robert Buffalo NY Email
1961 AM Williams Napoleon Lynchburg SC Email
1961 CPO Huett Lester Mill Spring MO Email
1962 AM Dowell James Louisville KY Email
1962 AM See David Sault Ste. Marie MI Email
1962 PN Robson William Boomer WV Email
1963 AD Eberts David Billings MT
1963 AN Shaffer Jim Tonawanda NY Email
1963 AO Floyd Larry New Orleans LA
1963 AQ Paull John Martins Ferry OH Email
1963 AZ Meyer John Bartow FL Email
1964 AD Crow Lee Monett MO Email
1964 AD Szczypien Fred Southbridge MA Email
1964 AO Mosley Larry Quincy IL Email
1964 YN Perea Alex Ogden UT Email
1965 AM Crowley Robert J Far Rockaway NY Email
1965 AM Ingham Dan Detroit MI Email
1965 AO Liberaski Pat Wilkes Barre PA Email
1965 AQ Kubiak Stanley Cape May Court House NJ Email
1965 AQ Manley Bob Syracuse NY Liberaski
1966 Bouvier Gerald Haverhill MA
1966 Morton Don Jones
1966 Stallings Danny Jones
1966 AD Jones Roy Brownwood TX Email
1966 AD Mccarthy Michael Oak Lawn IL Email
1966 AE Bouvier Gerald Haverhill MA Clevenger
1966 AE Clevenger Bill Denver CO Email
1966 SN Styles Steve Travelers Rest SC Email
1966 SN Styles Steve Travelers Rest SC Email
1966 YN Overby Ronald High Point NC Email
1967 Fergusen Jim Ferndale MI Mckee
1967 AD Monger Guy Elkton VA Email
1967 AM Mckee Thomas Sharon CT Email
1967 AM Spath Bill Syracuse NY Email
1967 AO Seeberger Rusty Cincinnati OH Email
1967 AO Seeberger Rusty Cincinnati OH Email
1967 CPO Regan Edward Punta Gorda FL
1968 AB Carpenter Willie Geneva AL
1968 AD Brownell William Kansas City KS
1968 AD Fuller Duncan Unknown Mckee
1968 AD Stults Larry Broken Arrow OK Mckee
1968 AD Vogel Robert Baltimore MD Email
1968 AD West Robert OH Mckee
1968 AE Bull Charlie Burlington WI Email
1968 AN Mirabile Joseph Temple Hills MD
1968 AO Querl Clifford La Puente CA Email
1968 AT Evilsizor Lewis Tucson AZ
1969 Johnson Chris IN Patterson
1969 AB Leggett Larry Auburn IN Email
1969 AD Haeberle Fred Audubon IA Email
1969 AD Stults Larry Broken Arrow OK Mckee
1969 AQ Patterson John Findlay OH Email
1969 AQ Zirkelbach Tom Milwaukee IL Patterson
1969 LT Hardy Thomas Denver CO Email
1970 AD Collins Gary Detroit MI Thompson
1970 AD Thompson Kim Moberly MO Email
1970 AE Swanson Richard Marietta GA Email
1970 LT Cox Tom Atlanta GA Email
1970 NC Hill Ronald Du Quoin IL Email
1970 NC Ronald Hill, Duquoin IL Email
1970 PR Manca Michael Templeton MA Email
1970 SCPO Wingo Raymond Raton, NM Email
1971 AM Webb Ron Waterford ME Email
1971 PR Hern Billy Ray Albuquerque NM Email
1972 AM Impervento Chuck Babylon NY Email
1972 YN Mabery Richard Los Angeles CA Email
1973 AB Wade Benny Lucedale MS
1973 AM Garner Larry Monte Vista CO Email
1973 AM Hensiek Galen Nashville KS Garner
1973 AM Kemp Glen OH Garner
1975 AD Pennington Curtis Chilhowie VA Email
1975 AE Hysler Chip Hendersonville TN Email
1975 AM Reed Michael Riverton NJ Email
1975 AQ Nelson Daniel Brooklyn NY Email
1975 AT Peterson Gene Lebanon KY Email
1975 CPO Gardiner William Waldorf MD Email
1976 AD Beaton Allan Kenilworth NJ
1976 AD Beaton Allan Elizabeth NJ
1976 AQ Stibitz Mark East Berlin PA Email
1978 AE Francen Rocky El Segundo CA Email
1978 YN Damico Tom Virginia Beach VA Mcgowan
1978 YN Mcgowan Ken Matawan NJ Email
1979 AO Mcmaster James Hoboken NJ Email
1979 AQ Mudgett Stephen Freedom NH
1980 AT Arcari Vincent Boyertown PA Email
1980 CPO Santee Ray Jefferson OH
1981 AM Bennett Carl Lafayette IN Email
1981 AM Krutis Robert Elizabeth NJ Email
1981 AT Devincent Joe Fort Lauderdale FL Email
1982 AE Chesses Mark Northfield NJ Email
1982 AE Christensen Paul New Castle UT Email
1982 AM Emchick Mark Cleveland OH Email
1982 AM Morris David Pasadena MD Email
1982 AO Dorsogna Jeff Niagara Falls NY Email
1982 AO Newman Dale Edison NJ Email
1982 AQ Mactavish Douglass Homer NY Email
1982 AQ Vasquez Octavio Mission TX Email
1982 AZ Cerda Antonio Houston TX Email
1983 AD Woxland Wade Winona MN Email
1983 AM Bancroft Patrick Greenville OH Email
1983 AM Jones Buck Eastern Shore MD Email
1983 AQ Weaver Matthew Nashville TN Email
1983 AQ Weaver Matthew Nashville TN Email
1983 AT Bergsmith Ronald Pasadena MD
1984 AQ Hansell Jeff Binghamton NY Email
1985 AD Frederick Mark Gorham IL Email
1985 AE Jewell Alan Clifton NJ Email
1985 AK Edwards Christian San Angelo TX
1985 AO Pickle/wells Landon Sutton AK Email
1985 AT Settle Tracey Winston-salem NC Email
1986 AD Grant John Richmond VA Email
1986 AE Tinney Jerome Litchfield OH Email
1986 AM Coulombe David Rockville CT Email
1986 AM Luscre Mark Atlanta GA
1986 AQ Rizzo Nick Eastlake OH Email
1986 PR Hugeback John Jacksonville NC Email
1987 AD Deroussel Dennis Lafayette LA Email
1987 AD Schlobohm Jim Florissant MO Email
1987 AM Ross Paul Sigel PA Email
1987 AT Hinson William Barberton OH Email
1987 AT Soper Brian Fenton MI Email
1988 -- Ishee Robert Allen TX Email
1988 AD Couch Robert Albuquerque NM Email
1988 AM Lewis Brian Princeville IL Email
1988 AM Trogdon Thomas Gunnison CO Email
1988 AN Torres Alex Harlingen TX Email
1988 AQ Myers Don China Spring TX
1988 AZ Logan Dickson West Memphis AR Email
1989 AM Kjelland Ron Kj Roseau MN
1989 CPO Tannehill Gerald Troy MO Email
1990 Wright --
1990 -- Knipes Brian Rutland VT
1990 AD Zipprich Brad Haines City FL Email
1990 AG Knipes Brian Rutland VT Email
1990 AG Knipes Brian Rutland VT Email
1990 AK Weisinger Chad Quincy IL Email
1990 AM Diernbach Matt Girard OH
1990 AM Kohus Lawrence Cincinnati OH Email
1990 AM Neal David Rochester NY Email
1990 LCDR Kimberlin Tony Arnold MD
1990 SCPO James Glenn Miami FL Email
1991 AE Hesse Timothy Moss Bluff LA Email
1991 AM Goldinak Gary Colorado Springs CO
1991 PC Bible Christopher Cumberland MD
1993 AM Poleck Christopher Boston MA Email
1993 OS Rubio Alexander Jacksonville NC