AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


FIGHTER SQUADRON 31

(VF-31)

TOMCATTERS
 

FIGHTER SQUADRON 31 (VF-31) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 AO Austin Roger Red Wing MN
1954 AM Anderson Robert Huber Heights OH
1956 SM Luff Chuck Greenbackville VA
1956 YN Mcmann Gary \ Marlette MI Email
1957 AB Smith George Philadelphia PA Downer
1957 AK Downer Bob Pitman NJ Email
1957 AQ Weiss Jim St. Louis OR Email
1958 AT Cauble Ralph Clinton SC Email
1959 AM Darby Joel Alpharetta GA Email
1959 PN Milan Leon Wanamingo MN Email
1960 AM Wend Ted Rose City MI
1961 MCPO Ely Curtis Lucedale MS Email
1963 AQ Greenberg Bob \ Brooklyn NY Email
1963 AT Dallmann Karl Oakes ND Email
1963 LT Carnes Jim Hagerstown MD Email
1963 LT Padrick Dean Portland OR Email
1964 AM Owings James Greenwood SC Email
1964 AM Strickland Rick Hollywood FL Owings
1964 PR Justice Ron Manning SC Owings
1965 AM Duber Edward Bedford OH Email
1966 AE Parker Robert Springfield OH Email
1966 AK Hampton Thomas Monroe City MO Email
1966 AM Drysdale Roger Truro MA Email
1967 AD Pado Michael Maple Heights OH Email
1967 PN Ebersold Dale Trempealeau WI
1967 PN Gabany Edward Media PA Email
1968 AD Rio William Naugatuck CT Email
1968 AQ Joseph Charlestown SC Boyer
1968 AQ Boyer Walt Lebanon PA Email
1968 AQ Boyer Walt Lebanon PA Email
1968 AQ Cox Guy Newnan GA Email
1968 AQ Michael Barry FL Boyer
1968 SN Huguenin Ted Keyport NJ Email
1970 AQ Daly Dan Farley IA Email
1970 AQ Mcmaster Guy Atlanta GA Email
1970 AQ Wilkinson Fred Plano TX
1970 LT Hankins J. Boonville MO
1971 AD Bornstein Larry Danvers MA Email
1971 AM Santee Ray Jefferson OH
1971 AZ Williams Billy Florence AL Email
1971 PN Palmer Al (tugboat) Oconno Wisconsin WI Williams
1972 AT Wilkerson Mike (wilke) Norfolk VA Email
1972 DK Smith Dennis Goleta CA Email
1973 AM Hatfield Robert Philo OH Email
1975 AE Eells Peter Weaverville CA Email
1975 AM Hill Tony Mayodan NC Email
1975 AQ Yan Robert San Francisco CA Email
1976 AN Horn Gary Conshohocken PA Email
1977 AE Klimovitch Donald MD Eells
1977 AQ Mcginnis Charlie Van Wert OH Email
1977 AZ Nunnally David Ball LA Email
1977 PN Sanchez Bobby Redmond OR Eells
1978 YN Smith Leonard Baltimore MD Email
1979 YN Cote Paul ME Smith
1980 AT Jones Dean Philadelphia PA
1980 LCDR Fitzgerald Dennis Arlington TX
1981 AE Klages David Islip NY
1981 AM Burns Jim Butler PA Email
1981 AO Bridges Randy Judsonia AR Email
1981 AO Swartz Doc Cleveland OH Email
1981 AQ Talisesky Dan Shamokin PA Email
1981 CWO Robinson Jim Bay City MI Email
1982 AM Richards Ron Johnstown PA Email
1982 AN Mitchell James Commerce GA
1982 AT Cyr Doug East Hartford CT Email
1984 MS Murphy Jr Jack L Orangeburg SC
1985 AZ Clark Charles Birmingham TX Email
1985 YN Collison Dave Denver CO Email
1986 AD Jackson Derek Gaffney SC Email
1986 AM Bailor Daniel Jonestown PA Email
1986 CPO Mcmaster James Hoboken NJ
1987 AD Rhoden Brian Indianapolis IN
1987 AM Schroll Robert Schenectady NY Email
1988 PN Binns Pat Elkins WV
1989 AE Sheldon Shawn Grand Rapids MI Email
1989 AM Reed Steven Statesboro GA Email
1990 AD Sams Scott Winston-Salem NC
1990 AD Walker Nate (sugarbear) Hobbs Nm NM Email
1990 AM Bryant Eustus Philadelphia PA Email
1990 AM Bryant Eustus Philadelphia PA Email
1990 AM Yanak Ronald Masontown PA Email
1990 AM Yanak Ronald Masontown PA Email
1990 AT Boudin Bryan Chicago IL
1990 AT Lersch Keenan St. Charles MO Email
1992 AM Rogers Rob Chicago IL
1993 AE Boner Jeff Pleasant View TN Email
1993 AN Hilton Joel Miramar Naval Air Station AZ Email
1993 AN Hilton Joel Phoenix AZ Email
1993 AO Schneider Chad San Diego CA
1994 AM Tarrant Michael Folsom CA Email
1994 AT Brown Donald Indio CA Tarrant
1994 AT Lozano Rusty Hobbs NM Email
1995 AD Dixon Daniel Memphis TN Email
1995 AN Pereira Carlos Orlando FL Email
1996 AO Bolduc Damien Akron NY Email
1996 HM Arnett David St. Augustine FL Email
1997 AE Bayless Steven Houston TX Email
1997 AO Bolduc Damien Akron NY Email
1997 AT Martinez --
1997 MCPO Tersigni John Latham NY
1998 AD Baker Garland Yorktown,va VA Email
1998 AD Paolini Brian Centereach NY
1999 AE Burkholder Jeffrey Hagerstown MD
1999 AE Weber Thomas Islip, Long Island NY Email
1999 AZ Bailey Alicia Mansfield OH Email
2001 CPO Hadley Scott Royal Oak MI
2003 SK Anacta Bouffard Philippines CA Email
2004 AE Stephenson Dennis Rome GA
2005 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX Email