For US NAVY RATING SHIRTS - Click on your Rating Abbreviation below:
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


FIGHTER SQUADRON 11

(VF-11)

RED RIPPERS
 

FIGHTER SQUADRON 11 (VF-11) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1947 CPTN Thorn Fred Valrico FL
1952 AD Connor John Proctor VT Email
1952 AT Zachary Halton Oklahoma City OK
1953 AN Howard Lyle Holly MI
1956 AO Swendsrud Don (swede) Fergus Falls MN Email
1958 AT Jim Hagenow La Porte IN
1958 YN Mc Donell Gerald Wayne MI Email
1960 CPO Barg William Macclenny FL Email
1961 AE Arrison Jack Chambersburg PA Email
1961 AT Whisenant William Joppa AL Email
1962 AE Bruner James Panama City FL
1962 AK Crank Terry Hamilton OH Email
1962 AM Mccabe James Pittsburgh PA
1962 AM Prescott Richards
1962 AM Sinnett Richards
1962 AM Tait Philip Wyandotte MI Email
1962 PN Stealey Francis LA Richards
1963 AN Arbour William Chicopee MA Email
1964 AD Lockett Jim Okla. City OK
1964 AQ Elmer George Pulaski NY Email
1964 AT Rhea Lloyd Cleveland OH
1964 YN Harris David Sioux City IA Email
1966 CPO Fraley Richard Richmond VA Email
1966 YN Robb Samuel, Robbie Or Sam Arena WI Email
1967 AM Thompson Richard Corunna MI Email
1967 AT Pollak John Herkimer NY Email
1967 PR Sewell Dennis Seagoville TX
1968 AM Thompson Richard Corunna MI
1968 LT Kent Allen Lafayette CA
1969 AE Bridges Allen Richards
1969 AE Elmore John Louisville KY Email
1969 AM Mccleary Cletus VA Richards
1969 AM Richards Okey Clarksburg WV Email
1970 AE Phillips Gene Rush Springs Ok OK Email
1970 AM Hafling James Louisville KY Email
1970 AQ Steele Mark Salem MA
1970 AT Fuller David Ft Lauderdale FL Email
1971 AE Bowlin Alan Brookings OR Email
1972 AM Baird Kenneth Columbus OH Email
1972 AT Cutler Phil Milwaukee WI Email
1973 AE Van Brunt Richard (Rick) Kansas City MO
1973 AM Beck Hal Auburn PA Email
1973 AQ Charpentier Denis League City TX
1973 AS Arthur Mario Mandeville LA Email
1974 Brown Dan Madison WI Arwood
1974 Dixon Tony Augusta GA Arwood
1974 AM Arwood Terry Opelika AL Email
1974 AM Riley James Round Hill VA Email
1974 PC Hubbard Raymond Fort Jackson NY Email
1975 AK Smelser Edward Kissimmee FL
1975 AO Ellis Wayne Dickson TN Email
1975 AS Zacheretti David Murray KY Email
1975 PN Kenneally Denis Central Valley NY
1976 AQ Jaggers Grover Shreveport LA Email
1977 AD Coleman Bill St. Louis MO
1977 AQ Stidham Ernie Newark OH Email
1978 AK Larson David Elkhorn WI Email
1978 AK Miller Thomas Shreveport LA Email
1980 AM Seeds Bill Harrisburg PA Email
1980 LT Francis Scott Salem MA
1981 AE Diggs Michael Cleveland OH Email
1981 AK Lawson Terry Atlanta GA Email
1981 CPTN Sharer Don Plainfield IN Email
1982 CPTN Guthrie Robert Weems VA
1985 AM MA Baker
1985 AM Baker Eugene Jacksonville FL Email
1985 AM Matherne David New Orleans LA Email
1986 AD Lucyk Robert Youngstown OH
1986 AM Dain Stacey Pittsburgh PA Email
1986 AO Kuoppala Andy Greenfield IN Email
1987 AO Ellis Frank --
1987 AO Ellis Frank Dorchester MA
1987 OS Carey John Irving TX Email
1988 AM Dotson Wayne Brush Prairie WA Email
1988 AM Mainville Michael Malone NY
1989 AK Hendricks Roger Texas TX Email
1989 AM Johnson Dan Marshall IL Email
1989 AT Rex Mark Northampton PA Email
1989 AZ Humphreys Michael Painesville OH
1990 AT Barnard Kenneth New Wilmington PA Email
1991 AM Most David Meyersdale PA Email
1991 AT Mcwilliams Kris Lewistown MO Email
1992 -- Kelly Aaron Milwaukee WI
1992 AM Aul David Muncie IN Email
1992 AM Huls Jeffrey Huber Heights OH
1992 AZ Spencer Randy --
1994 AN Wills Tim San Diego CA
1995 LT Reinitz --
1996 AD Munet Raul Carolina, PR
1996 AE Wallinger Timothy Milwaukee WI
1999 AM Goad Shadrack Oceanside CA
1999 AT Lindley Kate Crowley TX Email
1999 AZ Lucente Julia Miami FL
2003 AE Davidson Kenneth Pine Mountain GA Email