FIGHTER SQUADRON 102

(VF-102)

DIAMONDBACKS
 

FIGHTER SQUADRON 102 (VF-102) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1954 AO La Morte Anthony Newark NJ Email
1954 AO La Morte Anthony Newark NJ Email
1958 AM Dorn Everett Greenville SC Email
1958 AN Layton Robert Hallandale FL Email
1958 AN Robertson Robby Montrose CO Layton
1959 AD Schultz Frank Belmont MA Email
1959 AD Schultz Frank Belmont MA Email
1959 AM Tracey Don Ravena NY Email
1959 AT Bryan Ken Trion GA Email
1959 AT Pedersen Richard Yonkers NY Email
1959 AT Spann Andrew (andy) Samson AL Email
1960 AD Solomon Samuel Lexington NC Email
1960 AQ Emily Krynicki
1960 AQ Krynicki Allan Detroit MI Email
1960 AT Jacobs William ( Bill ) Dallas TX Email
1960 AT Woodard Basil Columbus GA Email
1961 AE Egeland Christian Freeport NY Email
1961 AE Egeland Christian Freeport NY Email
1961 AM Cavanagh Earl Brattleboro VT Email
1961 AM Mahoney Larry Florence MA Email
1961 LTJG Huie Jerry Highlands NC
1961 LTJG Sellers John Chapin SC
1962 AE Patterson Bob East Hartford CT Email
1962 AE Spitzform Frank Cannonsburg PA Email
1962 AE Spitzform Frank Cannonsburg PA Email
1962 AG Smith Winston VA Lovell
1962 AZ Lovell Roger Nashville TN Email
1962 AZ Lovell Roger Nashville TN Email
1963 AD Smith Charlie PA Thorp
1963 AQ Feely Edward MA Richards
1963 AT Knittweis John Philadelphia PA Email
1963 AT Richards James Clarksburg OH Email
1964 AD Forgays Reginald Adena OH Email
1964 AD Gangemi Joe NJ Thorp
1964 AD Holt Jerry Center TX Email
1964 AD Holt Jerry TX Thorp
1964 AD Phillips Kenneth Beverly MA Email
1964 AD Thorp Arthur Port Jefferson NY Email
1964 AD Williams Hank & Bruce Yonkers NY Thorp
1965 AD Holt Jerry TX Phillips
1965 AD Williams Bruce Yonkers NY Email
1965 AM Hodges Leon Portland TN
1965 AM Long Edward Akron OH Email
1965 AQ Lovelace Gary Detroit MI Email
1966 AE Barnard Ralph Blandford MA Email
1966 AE Yount David Hickory NC Email
1966 AM Benefiel Tom Memphis TN Email
1966 PR Dittrich Phillip PA
1966 PR Stahl James New Bern NC
1967 AD Lindstrom Thomas (pinky) Gresham NE Safford
1967 AD Safford Wally Eagle River WI Email
1967 AD William (wild Bill) Galloway Coral Gables ? FL Safford
1967 AD Woodall William (woody) Chicago IL Safford
1967 AE Reed Charles Lakeland FL Email
1967 AM Massey Curtis ( C W ) Fort Smith AR Email
1967 AM Stroud David Coffeyville KS Email
1967 AT Hendricks Harvae Norfolk VA Email
1968 AE Riggs Charles Denver CO
1968 AM Long Edward Akron OH Email
1968 AM Wilhelm Bryan Timonium MD Email
1968 AO Shariett Jimmie Jasper AL
1968 AZ Laney Everett Babylon NY Email
1968 LTJG Young Terry Gastonia NC Email
1968 LTJG Young Terry Gastonia NC Email
1969 AN Dubee Richard Bridgewater MA Email
1970 AE Main Michael Frederick MD Email
1970 AM Eklund Gary Olympia WA Email
1970 AT Bobb Andrew Herndon PA
1970 AT Goldman Gibbs Augusta GA
1970 CMDR Clexton Ed Virginia Beach VA
1971 AD Muto Victor Pittsburgh PA Email
1971 AD Schnitzler John Decorah IA Email
1971 AD West Dennis Ellsworth ME Email
1971 AM Cutright Verlin Elkins WV Email
1971 AN Jordan Donnie Fuquay-varina NC Email
1971 AT Barosh Jimmie El Campo TX
1971 AT Kozel John Boston MA Email
1972 AD Murphy Cyril Minersville PA Email
1972 AE Colleton Thomas Mcclellanville SC Email
1972 AM Hughes Kenneth Lake George NY Email
1972 AT Buritsch Steven St.louis MO Email
1973 AD Wilkinson Larry Milledgeville GA Email
1973 AM Scott Thomas Watertown WI Email
1974 AQ Shrader Daniel Gering NE Email
1974 PR Mcgrath Kevin Pottstown PA Email
1974 YN Pratt Robert Crumpton MD Email
1975 AD Chambers Kenneth Bath ME Email
1975 AM Baum Andrew Riverside IL
1975 AO Morgan John St. Joseph MO Email
1975 AQ Cross Kenneth Grand Rapids MI Email
1976 AE Mooney Andy Asheville NC Email
1976 AM Coburn Cliff Rosston AR Email
1976 AM Howard Randolph Queens NY Email
1976 AZ Parn Allan Monroe City MO Email
1978 AD Foltz Kevin Euless TX Email
1978 AM Hanie Richard Waco GA
1978 AZ Kreinbrink Ronald Louisville OH Email
1978 CWO Goldsberry Richard Brunswick ME Email
1978 PN Simmons Alan C NY
1979 AM Solomon Jeffery Montgomery AL Email
1979 AT Bilger Dave King Of Prussia PA Email
1980 AQ Kujawski Alan Webster MA Email
1980 PR Moss Robert Columbus OH Email
1981 AK Butler Scott Rabun Gap GA Email
1981 AM Carney John Columbus OH
1981 AM Smith Rodney New Richmond OH Email
1981 MCPO Hardin Stanley Washington.d.c. DC Email
1981 MCPO Hardin Stanley Washington.d.c. DC Email
1981 SCPO Daniels Steve Kansas City MO Email
1982 AD Rippey John Miami FL Email
1982 AM Harting Bill Miamisburg OH Email
1982 AO Flaherty Daniel Thomaston ME Email
1982 AQ Bachman Russel Beaver Springs PA
1982 AQ Smith Tony Ashland KY Email
1982 OS Luokkanen Gary Virginia Beach VA
1983 AE Davidson Kenneth Pine Mountain GA Email
1983 AE Davidson Kenneth Pine Mountain GA Email
1983 AK Durocher Rick Holyoke MA Email
1983 MCPO Nuessle James Holland Patent NY Email
1984 AK Hamrick William Columbia SC Email
1984 AT Coleman Robert (bobby) Westland MI Email
1984 PR Schwartz Sam Steubenville OH Email
1985 AM Wolf James Union OH Email
1985 AM Wolf James Union OH Email
1985 AQ Chaderton Paul Miami FL Email
1986 -- Czaplinski Donald San Antonio TX
1986 LT Bulla --
1987 AE Palmer Gary Kearny AZ Email
1987 AM Oliff Richard Cheyenne WY Email
1987 AN Hintz Kelson Phoenix AZ Email
1987 AO Noel Chris Charlotte NC Email
1988 AE Bewley Casey Kingston Jamaica FL Email
1988 AM Hadley Scott Royal Oak MI
1988 AM Keith Larry Trenton OH Email
1988 AT Peterson Brian Blue Grass IA Email
1988 AZ Rasecke Eric Greensboro NC Email
1988 LT Wheless Mark Orlando FL
1990 IS Potter Auby Vancleave MS Email
1990 PC Bugay David Newport Beach CA Email
1991 AM James Fraser Costa Mesa CA Email
1991 AO Yager James Marion OH Email
1992 AK Pfohl Shawn San Antonio TX Email
1993 AT Classon Aaron Marseilles IL Email
1993 PH Limle Scott Chillicothe OH Email
1994 AM Poleck Christopher Boston, MA Email
1994 AO Garza Rudy San Antonio TX Email
1994 MCPO Vitulski David Chicago IL Email
1995 AE Jacobson Jeremy Ionia MO Email
1995 AO Garza Rudy San Antonio TX Email
1995 AO Norris Matthew Leroy NY
1996 AD Chartre James Negaunee MI Email
1996 AM Jensen Jake State Center IA Email
1997 AM Paul Jamie Mexico NY Email
1997 AM Tello Daniel East Meadow NY Email
1997 AO Abbatello Steve New Haven CT Email
1997 AO Howell Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1998 AD Gonzalez Arthur Passaic NJ Email
1999 AD Mark Justin New Castle IN Email
2000 AD Brown Ronnie New Albany IN
2000 AD Hatmaker Edward Warner Robins GA Email
2000 AE Pietrzak Brian TX
2000 AT Wolfrom Brian Millville NJ Email
2000 PR Colavito Nick New York NY Email