What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


GOLDEN WARRIORS

(VA-87)

War Party
 

GOLDEN WARRIORS (VA-87) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 AT Nelson Dennis Pipestone MN
1967 AQ Conner Ben Shelby MS Ziliak
1967 AQ Ziliak John Evansville IN Email
1968 AC Murphy Gerard Bayside NY Email
1968 AD Salzer Delmer Cary IL Email
1968 AE Kazdan Robert Hamden CT Email
1968 AE Thornhill Jerry Houston TX
1968 AE Tilton James Waterford MI Email
1968 AT Haynes Kenneth Helena AR Murphy
1968 AT Rostkowski Tom E. Des Plaines IL Email
1968 AT Steuerman Larry Spring Valley NY Email
1968 AT Watt Peter Albuquerque NM Email
1968 MCPO Meadows Ray Stanton KY Email
1968 PN Grimes Bruce Harrisburg OR Email
1968 YN Perry Lee Truro MA Email
1969 AE Walker Robert E. New Orleans LA Email
1969 AO Wojtowicz Robert St Louis MI Email
1969 CPO Walton Charles Perkasie PA Email
1970 AO Leete Joseph (joe) Queens NY Email
1970 AQ Slocum Rod Petoskey MI Email
1970 AT Kist David N. Richland Hills TX
1971 AT Brittain Max Charlotte NC Email
1972 AO Dimarcantonio Michael Ambler PA
1972 AO Dimarcantonio Michael Ambler PA
1972 AS Bryson Robert (pete) Halifax PA Email
1972 AT Baumann Don Mecosta MI Email
1972 BM Dunham Randy Fort White FL
1973 AM Holt Dale Terre Haute IN Email
1974 AD Cribbes Scott Santa Ana, CA Email
1974 AS Bulanadi Joselito Chino CA Email
1975 AM Shedd Bill Albion MI Email
1975 AT M Rodney Portland ME Email
1975 LT Owen Richard Lincoln NE Email
1975 PR Jones Steven Burleson TX Email
1975 YN Brattain Richard Las Vegas NV
1976 AD Loglia Dan Medford NY Email
1976 AK Bergeron Robert Pinellas Park FL Email
1976 AM Begley Jim Asheville NC Email
1976 AM Howard Billy Ft. Lauderdale FL Email
1976 AM Jones Eddie Nashville TN Email
1976 PR Beavers Tim Dunbar WV Email
1977 AD Fleming Mike Miami FL Email
1977 AM Sanchez Rick Austin TX Email
1977 AN Barncard Neal Lansing MI
1978 PR Cole Gary Lawrence KS
1979 AO Suggs James Dayton OH
1980 AK Delparte Rodd Oxnard CA Email
1980 AM Windle Charles Hedgesville WV Email
1982 AM Addotta Victor Machesney Park IL Email
1982 AO Shearer Robert Bossier City LA Email
1982 CWO Edenfield Dewitt Jacksonville FL Email
1983 AE Gatz Timothy Jacksonville FL Email
1983 AO Brandon Matt Lake City, Florida FL Email
1983 AQ Wright James Cincinnati OH Email
1984 AE Mosely Steve Ft.Meyers FL
1985 AO Kenneson Timothy Bantam CT Email
1989 AO Irions Dwayne Nashville TN Email
2007 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX Email