UNDERWAY! 2019 Wall Calendar AVAILABLE - CLICK HERE
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


ATTACK SQUADRON 12

(VA-12)

FLYING UBANGIS
 

ATTACK SQUADRON 12 (VA-12) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1955 AD Perilloux John Montz LA Email
1955 LCDR Doody William Brooklyn NY Email
1961 AD Hindy Richard Ramsey NJ Email
1962 AT Vigneux Stuart (frenchy) So. Hadley Falls MA Email
1963 AT Martin Gary Albia IA Email
1964 AT L. Richard Alexandria VA Email
1966 AK Kyle Joe Lincoln Park MI Email
1966 AT Gynan John Newburyport MA Email
1966 AT Keiser Don Miller
1966 AT Miller Larry Brockport PA Email
1968 AD Boyle Avery J Owensboro KY Email
1969 AT Wehrman Douglas Detroit MI Email
1969 PN Lewicke Martin North Port FL Email
1969 SCPO Eccleston John East Liverpool OH Email
1970 AE Ansell Leroy NY Flannery
1970 AM Flannery Edwin Southern Pines NC Email
1970 AQ Riley Mike Mt Sterling OH Email
1971 CMDR Nelson Gene Manitowoc WI Email
1972 AD Key Roger Monroe MI Email
1972 AE Ward Richard Loxley AL
1972 AM Cooper Norm Cleveland OH Email
1972 AT Case George Smithfield OH Email
1972 YN Lanham Johnny (jj) Felicity OH Email
1973 AE James Rufus Jacksonville TX Email
1973 AM Pelfrey Michael Dayton OH Email
1974 AK Snow Hank Birmingham AL Email
1975 AD Mcclain Kevin Santa Rosa CA Email
1975 AM Justice Timothy Hamilton GA Email
1975 AM Short Steve N. Little Rock AR
1975 AO Peevely Jim Speedwell TN Email
1976 AM Mitchell Brady Columbus OH Email
1976 AM Mitchell Brady Columbus OH Email
1976 AO Korzinski Stanley Rochester NY Email
1976 AO Weaver Jeff Bristol TN Email
1978 AD Welch Vary Dayton OH Email
1978 AM Goforth Edwin Curtis Htfd CT Email
1978 AM Micheli Thomas Acworth GA
1978 AM Pierce Mike Danville IL Email
1978 AO Bank Jeff Tampa FL Email
1978 AO Jarvis John Deland FL Email
1978 AO Lively Joseph Engadine MI Email
1979 AD Neudauer Mike St Paul MN Email
1979 AO Lawson Warren Albany GA Email
1979 AQ Johnson Tommy Hugoton KS Email
1980 AM Barney Rick Martinausky
1980 AM Martinausky Robert Orlando FL Email
1981 AM Moore Phil Birmingham AL
1981 SN Odorczyk Michael Rochester NY Email
1981 YN Rivera George Caguas PR Email
1982 AM Hurt Robert Carlisle OH
1982 AM Miller James Burlington WI Email
1982 AM Schultz Richard New Port Richey FL
1982 AM Slocum Michael Southbend IN Email
1982 CPO Valentin Tom Philadelphia PA Email
1983 AE Morales Christopher Stony Point NY
1983 AM Ekstrom Kirt Colorado Springs CO Email
1983 AT Wisniewski Michael Chicago IL
1983 SCPO Thompson John Montgomery WV Email
1985 AD Moore George Old Town FL
2002 AB Koslin Ralph Houston TX Email