AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. PARCHE

(SSN-683)

Par Excellence
 

U.S.S. PARCHE (SSN-683) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1968 RM Causey Ron Charleston SC
1972 -- Bridge Adam Davis CA
1972 EM Messer Jim Oklahoma City OK
1972 ET Titus Lauren El Paso TX Email
1972 IC Turner George Mobile AL Email
1972 MM Payne Gerry Goose Creek SC
1972 QM Cook Bill Portland OR Email
1973 -- Isaacs Phillip Great Falls VA
1973 IC Brown Jerry Mannsville NY Email
1973 MM Dunlap Paul Chicora PA Email
1973 ST Nelson Brian Toledo OH Email
1973 TM Culbreath Ron League City TX Email
1974 MM Morris Mike Charleston SC
1974 MM Mortenson Jonathan Benny Atlanta GA Email
1974 MM Moten Robert Birmingham AL Email
1974 SCPO Stoll Albert Hollywood FL Email
1975 MM Tommy Bob Hillsboro OR
1975 MS Dowling Dennis Wayne MI Email
1975 ST Knudsen Robert Oshkosh WI Email
1976 CPO Rafferty Tom Charleston SC
1976 EM Wilson Thomas Placerville CA Email
1976 ET Dale John Chicago IL
1976 ET Sutton Jon Madison OH
1976 MM Baker David A. Louisville KY Email
1976 MM Johnson Michael Palmer AK Email
1976 MM Thompson Deward (tiny) Wauconda IL Email
1976 RM Marsh Harry Louisville KY Email
1977 CPO Whitmire John Ashburn VA
1977 CS Delgado Victor Sun Valley CA Email
1977 ET Stone Dennis Las Vegas NV Email
1977 IC Elliott Thomas Muskegon MI Email
1977 MM Mckenzie Craig Chicago IL
1977 ST Dyke Ron Hermosa Beach CA
1978 CPO Hayter Thomas Salem OR
1978 CPO Mayfield J.C. Clayton NM
1978 ET Pickett Wayne Henderson NV
1978 ET Rafferty Tom Central Islip NY Email
1978 RM Hall Buddy Detroit MI Email
1978 SCPO Cox Tommy Caribou ME
1978 SK Sherman Bill Napa CA Email
1978 ST Michonski Eugene Fall River MA Email
1978 TM Henson Ken Jacksonville NC Email
1979 MM Prescott Ron Popejoy IA Email
1979 MS Donaho James Pasadena TX Email
1979 MS Donaho James Pasadena TX Email
1979 RM Nutick David Bloomington IL
1980 CPTN Graef Peter Westfield NJ Email
1980 EM Novak Don Miami FL Email
1980 ET Johnston Bill (Bj) San Leandro C
1980 HM Grieb Thomas (doc) Goldendale WA Email
1980 IC Wright Tony Lake City AR Email
1980 SK Gonzalez Daniel Glen Burnie MD
1980 TM Quinlan Mark Faribault MN Email
1981 EM Hall Randy Hot Springs SD Email
1981 MM Ballard Ken Terrell TX
1981 MM Edwards Leon Shenandoah IA Email
1981 TM Harnden Earl San Bernadino CA Email
1982 CPO Pealstrom Barry Poulsbo WA
1982 MM Arthur Fred Napoleion MI Email
1982 MM Ferrari Michael Whippany NJ Email
1982 MM Sibley Chuck Wheaton KS Email
1983 HT Fowler J.r. Hatch NM Email
1983 RM Russell Horace (pete) Brownville ME Email
1983 ST Pancoast Bill (spanky) Philadelphia PA Email
1984 TM Finn Scott Homestead FL Email
1985 CPO Martin Darryl Mentor OH
1985 MM Brock Glen Houston TX
1985 SCPO Winnington Dave Spokane WA Email
1985 ST Lawrence Jeff Keizer OR
1985 ST Prouty Gordon Westfield MA
1986 CPTN Corley Dave Fort Worth TX
1986 SCPO Christianson Ben Gering NE Email
1988 CPO Wright Dewayne Pensacola FL
1988 MM Nash Jeffrey Downingtown PA
1989 CPO Wharton Chris Hertford NC
1989 IC Lindemood Scott Yuma CA
1989 RM Ramsey Eric Monterey LA
1990 ST Harris Lawrence Farmington NM
1990 ST Woodman Darren Windsor CT
1991 CPO Gattenby Eric Bakersfiled CA
1991 CPO Johnson Michael Lenior City TN
1991 ET Mills Aaron Dexter MI
1991 ET Wheeler Michael Petaluma CA Email
1991 IC Crow Andrew --
1991 QM Cootes Andy Ft. Worth TX Email
1991 SK Allison Robert Jacksonville NC Email
1991 ST Coughlin Thomas Groton CT
1992 CPO Schroeder Terry Lapeer MI Email
1992 FT Ingraham Aaron Jacksonville FL Email
1992 FT Spicer Steve Fairfax VA
1992 MM Coffin Paul Ashton MT
1992 MM Rabalais Greg Houma LA Email
1992 ST Flounders Thomas --
1993 CPO Greenfield Todd Freeport Ill IL
1993 MM Duco Chris Sterling Heights MI
1993 PH Quayle Ward Dublin CA
1994 CPO Patterson Thomas Poulsbo WA
1994 CWO Longman Will San Francisico CA Email
1994 ET Forrest Robin Cokeville WY
1994 ET Grisham Aaron Branson MO Email
1994 ET Reeve Rob Waverly NY Email
1994 MS Hudson Donnell Kansas City KS Email
1994 ST Salesberry Ron Amarillo TX
1994 TM Tettenhorst Bill Aurora MO
1995 MM Deane Mike Nevada City CA Email
1996 CPO Noyes Douglas Canton OH Email
1996 CPO Usher Joe Copalis Beach WA
1996 ET White Ed Seattle WA
1996 MM Carrington Curtis Jackson CA
1997 ET Beck Guido Portland OR
1997 ET Hawfield Josh Charlotte NC
1997 SN Babula Daren Sag Harbor NY
1997 ST Welpman Mark Huntington Beach CA Email
1998 ET Lacewell Michael El Dorado AR Email
1998 ET Thompson Robert (Bob) Silverdale WA
1999 FT Augustynowicz John Warrenville IL
2000 CPO Vogrich Leroy Wheaton IL Email
2000 MM Dominick Chris Baytown TX Email
2000 MM Tarango Rodolfo El Paso TX Email
2000 SCPO Redmond James Biloxi MS Email
2000 ST Gentzler Jon Aumsville OR Email