AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. BATFISH

(SSN-681)

Dark Knight of the Deep
 

U.S.S. BATFISH (SSN-681) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 MM Hines Brian --
1970 ET Moreira Joao (john) Mineola NY Email
1970 YN Kahle Mike Neapolis OH Email
1971 CS Fetko Tom Somerville NJ Email
1971 CS Ward Michael Columbia SC
1971 EM Hayes Bill Sloansville NY Email
1971 EM Schmidt John (charlie) Pittsburgh PA Email
1971 ET Larson John Mobile AL Email
1971 ET O Dell Leonard Hillsboro OR Email
1971 FT Mock Dan Lakeland FL Email
1971 HM Frye Carl Raleigh NC Email
1971 LT Helyer Gordon (don) Kent OR Email
1971 MM Austin Paul Palm Bay FL
1971 MM Crampton Ross Blue Lake CA Email
1971 MM Holloway Bill Harrison AR Pending Activation
1971 MM Nylin Bill Wallingford CT
1971 MM Titone Russell Spotswood NJ Email
1971 SF Reagan Darrel Big Spring TX
1971 ST Martin Bob Johnson City NY Email
1971 TM Weelborg Larry Dell Rapids SD Email
1972 Ward Michael New York New York SC Fetko
1972 CS Ward Michael SC Fetko
1972 CS Ward Michael Columbia SC Fetko
1972 ET Cannon John Milan GA O Dell
1972 IC Flockerzi Thomas Lynn MA Email
1972 LT Hutson Tom Concord CA Email
1972 LT Leach Frederick St. Paul MN Email
1972 MM Holloway Frank Fisk MO Email
1972 MM Paschal Mike Summerfield NC Email
1973 CPO Schaffer Jerome (jerry) Brooklyn NY Email
1973 EM Mann Jim (jc) Denver CO Email
1973 EM Pierce Jim (sweet Baby James) Elizabethtown KY Email
1973 EM Pierson Walter (wally) Covina CA Email
1973 EM Wollenberg Roger New Lexington OH Email
1973 ET Niziolek Frank Chicago IL Email
1973 ET Tuttle Bill Dacula GA Email
1973 IC Burrow (johnson) Michael Salt Lake City UT Email
1973 IC Lavigne David Jerome MI Email
1973 LTJG Anderson Neil Atlanta GA
1973 MM Ackermann Bill St. Louis MO Email
1973 MM Ackermann Bill St. Louis MO Email
1973 MM Bennett Roger Merritt Island FL Email
1973 MM Brug Tommy Buffalo NY Email
1973 MS Maitland Bill Chester PA Email
1973 ST Wells Richard Staten Island NY Email
1974 ET Anderson Bill Lamont IA Email
1974 ET Bernal Frank Pinckney MI
1974 MM Hart Joseph Franklin PA Email
1974 MM Towe Billie Medford OR
1974 QM Schaffer Marc Brooklyn NY Email
1975 CMDR Evans Thomas Arlington VA
1975 CPO Yost Frank Bradenton FL
1975 CS Janke Harold Harry Alborn MN Email
1975 ET Richter Leroy GA Kerley
1975 ET Scott Ed Tullahoma TN
1975 MM Askam Kevin Anamosa IA Email
1975 MM Price Thomas St. Clair Shores MI Email
1975 MM Roitz Pete Fort Bridger WY
1975 MM Vaden Scott Gallatin TN Email
1975 MM Wantulok Owen Casper WY Email
1975 MM Zeiger Jim Conception Jct. MO
1975 RM Johnson Joseph (the Kid) Louisville KY Email
1975 SN Parker Charles Sheridan OR
1975 ST Hool Thomas Casper WY
1975 ST Lawrence Daniel Someplace TX Email
1976 ET Blusky --
1976 ET Kerley Stephen Glen Ellyn IL Email
1976 ET Odonnell John Lusby MD
1976 ET Rhea Thomas Idabel OK Email
1976 ET Wiegel John IA
1976 ET Yeager Brian Livonia MI Email
1976 HM Higgins Garry Burnt Hills NY Email
1976 IC Budworth Frank Lodi CA Email
1976 MM Snyder Stephen Mankato KS Email
1976 MS Carlo Pedro A New York City (bronx) PR Email
1976 ST Broyles Jim Chesapeake VA
1976 ST Williams Dan Charleston SC
1976 TM House Preston Spring TX
1977 EM Beyerle Paul Louisville KY
1977 EM Floeter Ed Normal IL
1977 EM Lampe Jeff Loup City NE Email
1977 EM Rozell James (pete) Dublin OH Email
1977 EM Stanley Dan Kansas City KS Email
1977 ET Page Robert Phoenix AZ
1977 IC Martin James ? T
1977 LTJG Craig Travis Redmond WA
1977 MM Burns Christopher Aiken SC
1977 MS Kimmel John Mt Holly NJ
1977 PN Mcfarland Steve Enid OK
1977 ST Andrews Michael Charleston SC
1977 ST Martin Roy Clearwater FL Email
1978 CPTN Ryan Thomas Buffalo NY
1978 EM Kukla Jan Fairbanks AK Email
1978 ET Brown Mick (ronald) West Chicago IL Email
1978 ET Yager Bruce Tonawanda NY Email
1978 IC Melton Joel North Fork CA
1978 MM Murphy Patrick Silver Run MD
1978 MM Stiles Randal Saint Francisville LA
1978 MM Stinnett David Sarasota FL Email
1978 PN Mcfarland Steve Enid OK
1978 SN Schaffer Craig Brooklyn NY Email
1979 MM Buzard Richard Lake Orion MI
1979 MM Crisman Kevin Daleville AL Email
1979 MM Gusky Martin Dallas TX Email
1979 MM Scabora Andrew Pittsburgh PA
1979 MM Sullivan Robert Mongaup NY Email
1979 QM Wright Dewayne Pensacola FL
1979 ST Bass Randy Soddy-daisy TN Email
1979 TM Mendoza Jeff Sultana
1980 EM Duermeyer Tim Buffalo NY Email
1980 FT Baker Gordon Elkhorn WI Email
1980 FT Setters John Middletown RI
1980 IC Fanning Jay Greeneville TN Email
1980 MM Moman Jacob Odessa TX Email
1980 MM Ryberg Mark Phoenix AZ
1980 MM Slack Tom Scottsburg NY Email
1980 MS Bedard Bob Lawrence MA
1980 ST Erickson William Charleston SC
1980 TM Sultana Chris Asheville NC Email
1981 CPO Becker Gary (Doc) San Diego CA
1981 IC Mangosing John Russo
1981 MM Harris James (bj) Casper WY Email
1981 MM Hicks Randy Maeystown IL Email
1981 MM Hicks Randy Maeystown IL Email
1981 MM Hutton Dennis Cayce SC
1981 MS Spencer Chris Wichita KS
1981 PN Schubert Charles Jefferson City MO
1981 RM Lachenmyer Jeff Thomasboro IL Email
1982 DS Homan Tom Centre Hall PA Email
1982 DS Lakner William Waldorf MD Email
1982 MM Gordon Roger Augres MI Email
1982 MM Mclaughlin Mark Hutchinson KS Email
1982 ST Pete Robert Pineville LA Email
1982 TM Sackenheim John Menomonee Falls WI
1983 IC Mangosing John Independence MO
1983 ST Lasovage Roger Clinton MI Email
1983 TM Hamlin John Amarillo TX
1984 EM Simmons Kent (ted) Defiance OH Email
1984 ET Puzzo Dave Smith
1984 ET Smith Dave Pasadena MD Email
1984 ET Smith Larry Louisville KY Smith
1984 HM Aschauer Michael Valley City ND
1984 MM Bratton Paul Memphis TN Email
1984 MM Kennedy Richard Charleston SC Email
1984 MM Pitts Jeffrey Seaford DE Email
1984 MM Price Walter Stroudsville PA Smith
1984 MS Bowery James East Haven CT Email
1984 ST Gates Robert Portland OR
1984 ST Michel Russ San Diego CA
1984 TM Sincebaugh David Atlanta GA
1985 IC Heaton Bill Birmingham AL
1985 IC Morgan Douglas Havelock NC
1985 MM Cunningham Bruce Kingston TN
1985 MM Jones Terry Jacksonville FL Email
1985 MS Russo Tony Beverly MA Email
1985 SCPO Smith Kent Gray Court SC
1986 EM Priddy Dean Louisville KY
1986 ET Houdek Stephen Glen Arbor MI Email
1986 ET Howard Brady Atlanta GA
1986 IC Tomlinson Kevin Fredericktown OH
1986 MM Ferrell Clint Chester SC Email
1986 RM Williams Michael Richmond VA
1987 CPO Haas Gary Martinez GA
1987 MS Pulvermacher Scott Southington CT Email
1987 TM Walden Joseph Phenix City AL Email
1988 Donahue --
1988 EM Clark John Staten Island NY
1988 ET Kraha Alan Hot Springs AR Email
1988 ET Russ Brian Warner Robins GA Email
1988 HM Arnold Bryant Bremerton WA
1988 MM Faries Douglas St. Rose LA Email
1988 MS Mckinniss Harold (Pete / Mack) Dayton OH
1988 TM Frye Olin Lenoir City TN Email
1989 ET Bales Scott Lincoln NE Email
1989 LT Flanagan Al Hillsboro OR
1989 MM Ball Steven Fairfield IA
1989 MM Owens George Memphis IN Email
1989 RM Cornelison Jan Grand Jct Co Now Abq Nm CO Email
1989 YN Racca Joey AL
1990 CPO Riddell John Summerville SC
1990 EM Mccravey Michael Bryan TX
1990 EM Miller James Brandenburg KY Email
1990 ET Mccune Ronald Janesville WI
1990 MM Peak Bill San Antonio TX Email
1990 SCPO Franklin Rodney Jacksonville IL
1990 ST Johnson Mark Dallas TX Email
1990 TM Walden Joseph Phenix City AL Email
1991 CPO Fournier Jeff Fuquay-varina NC Email
1991 ET Keillor Andy Las Vegas NV
1991 ET Mccool Richard Deer Park TX Email
1991 ET White Ron Jacksonville FL Email
1991 MM Meehan Tom Pensacola FL Email
1991 RM Jackson Michael Gaithersburg MD Email
1991 ST Ayers Mark Raleigh NC Email
1991 TM Cancelliere Joseph Long Island CT
1992 -- Bono Tony San Diego CA
1992 ET Lee Michael Hope AR Email
1992 FT Hamby Tony Madisonville KY
1992 FT Ransom Patrick Columbus OH
1992 LTJG Hollingsworth J. D. Between GA
1992 SK Hughes David Lancaster PA
1992 ST Gallagher Matt Concord NH Email
1992 ST Triplehorn Ronald Gallup NM
1993 ET Rayano Joe Brooklyn NY Email
1993 IC Grindstaff Ben Elizabethton TN
1993 MM Bailow Stephen Pasadena TX Email
1993 MS Giordano Anthony Long Island NY
1993 SK Cevelin Walter Orlando FL
1993 SN(SS) Maynard Matt Mayport FL
1994 EM Baker Nic Logan UT
1994 ET Swart Marcus Tulsa OK
1994 MM Caldwell Eric Gainesville FL
1994 MM Guernsey William Waterloo IA
1994 OS Strand Matthew Brooklyn NY Email
1994 YN Vasquez Joe San Antonio TX
1995 MM Browning Anthony Tyler TX
1995 ST Harper Darrell Indianapolis IN
1996 MM Pierce Mike Dewar OK Email
1996 MM Weiss Steve New York NY
1996 MS Iversen Derek (Spanky) Providence RI
1996 RM Alexander Harry (Skip) Indianapolis IN
1996 ST Shafer Carl Huntsville TN
1997 CPO Barnett Noel Tulsa OK
1997 ST Craycraft Nicholas Springfield OH
1997 ST Edwards Nathan Middletown RI
1997 YN Robertson Richard Reno NV
1998 ET Allison Dale --
1998 TM Glade Michael San Antonio TX