AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. PINTADO

(SSN-672)

AL MAS PINTADO (To the Most Able
 

U.S.S. PINTADO (SSN-672) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 CMDR Holland William Burke VA
1949 SCPO Whatley Chet Kerrville TX
1949 ST Dolamore Martin San Diego CA
1969 EM Kruchkow George Bay City MI Email
1969 EM Linker Dave Denver CO Email
1969 FT Hawks Jerry Whiteville NC Email
1969 IC Adams David Freeland WA Email
1969 MM Thompson Michael Lawndale CA Email
1970 CPO Malinowski Francis Scranton PA Linker
1970 CPO Malinowski Francis T. PA
1970 EM Sepolen Warren Richmond CA Email
1970 FT Wright Allan Danvers MA Email
1970 LCDR Ahlborn Dick White Plains NY Email
1970 LT Averett Gary Seattle WA Email
1970 MM Howell Ken Reseda CA
1970 MM Thomas Jim Barberton OH
1970 YN Woods John Kerrville TX
1971 EM Baker Bryce Poway CA
1971 ENS Gearhart Mike Northridge CA Email
1971 ET Johnshoy Dave Brookings SD Email
1971 IC Smith Bruce Tecumseh MI
1971 MM Bridgham Roy Santa Clara CA Email
1971 SCPO Papillard Georges Ft Worth TX
1971 SD Baker Rudolph Oregon Ciy, OR Email
1971 TM Jefferson Gary (jeff) Cleveland OH Email
1972 CPO Grant Curtis Ronan MT Email
1972 CPO Hayden John Bellingham WA Email
1972 EM Gruntorad Jim Grand Island NE Email
1972 EM Stepzinski Chuck Peoria IL Email
1972 EM Watson Michael Tonasket WA Email
1972 ET Wallauer Russ Elmhurst IL
1972 FT Raymond Stan Portsmouth RI
1972 IC Dutton Richard (Rick) Newberg OR
1972 LT Lewis Barry North Miami Beach FL Email
1972 MCPO Georges Brown
1972 MM Brown Rodney Clearwater FL Email
1972 MM Guest Sidney (Biff) Dawson PA
1972 MM Hayes Dave MO
1972 MM Hicks Robert Middletown NY Email
1972 MM Schneeberg Ted New Berlin WI
1972 MM Weston Orville (Chick) --
1972 RM Poore Jim Klamath Falls OR
1972 ST Hinderliter John Wichita KS Email
1972 ST Peters Mark Green Bay WI
1973 ET Bye Daniel Wichita KS Email
1973 ET Bye Dan Wichita KS Email
1973 ET Fox Bill Ashburn VA
1973 LT Ellis Jim Paris MO Email
1973 MM Grenquist Hugh Duxbury MA Email
1973 MM Hart Don Honolulu HI
1973 MM Hepting Tom Fort Collins CO Email
1973 MM Holley James Tempe AZ Email
1973 MM Kirkbride Tim Commerce City CO
1973 MM Summerville Rick Colton CA
1973 PN Maisonet Ernesto Brooklyn NY Email
1973 QM Dailey Michael Whittier CA Email
1973 ST Miller Lynn Chicago IL
1973 ST Miller Larry Chicago IL
1974 EM Poe Ezra Hennessey OK Email
1974 ET Anderson Ed (andy) Roseville MI Email
1974 FT Edwards Chuck Roseville CA Email
1974 MM Dunn Michael Ferndale MD Email
1974 MM Grenquist Hugh Boston MA
1974 MM Jenkins Jimmy TX
1974 RM Pilarski Thomas Warrenville IL Email
1974 RM Santillanes Fred Wheatland WY Email
1975 EM Tyrrell Ron Vancouver WA Email
1975 ET Vanderhoff Chuck Homedale ID Email
1975 HM Grieb Thomas (doc ) Goldendale WA Email
1975 IC Mcguinness William Chicago IL Email
1975 MM Hughes Duane Medford OR Email
1975 MM Kramer Bryan Newberry FL
1975 MM Vital Gary Eatontown NJ Email
1975 QM Albrecht J. Marc Decatur IN
1975 RM Curley John Mechanicsville MD
1975 SCPO Mitchell Raymond Santee CA Hoover
1975 TM Boatwright B. T. Johnston SC Email
1976 ET Becker John Upland CA Email
1976 MM Cotton John Seattle WA Email
1976 MM Delleney Mike Albuquerque NM Email
1976 MM Franssen Richard Reedsport OR Email
1976 MM Kesler Bill Louisville KY Email
1976 MM Paganelli Steve San Bruno CA
1976 MM Trimpi John Chillicothe OH Email
1976 ST Sepulveda Robert San Antonio TX
1976 TM Horseman Ron Hoover
1976 TM Wedell Mike Grand Junction CO Email
1977 CPO Callahan Chuck Bridgeport CT
1977 MCPO Post Wayne Silverdale WA
1977 MCPO Welsh Robert San Diego CA
1977 MID3 Gilmartin Mike Sanford FL Email
1977 MM Haight Gary Hoover
1977 MM Haight Gary Appleton NY
1977 MM Hoover Preston Deltona FL Email
1977 MM Mynatt Michael Indianapolis IN Email
1977 MM Smith Jim Greenville SC Email
1977 MS Sickles Mitchell Geneva OH Email
1977 MS Sickles Mitchell Geneva OH Email
1977 QM Raymond James Saratoga CA Email
1977 RM Martinez Richard L Mcallen TX
1977 RM Mattes Bob Bellflower CA Email
1977 RM Rodriguez Robert San Antonio TX Email
1977 SCPO Mitchell Raymond Santee CA
1977 ST Schweitzer Greg Fargo ND Email
1977 YN Coppock Vic --
1977 YN Smith Wally Portland ME Email
1978 MS Wilson Matthew San Diego CA
1978 MS Wilson Matthew San Diego CA Ables
1978 RM Wright David Kansas City MO Email
1978 TM Horseman Ron San Diego CA
1978 TM Horseman Ronald MT Hoover
1979 CPO Babione Ken Philomath OR
1979 EM Henley Larry Long Beach CA Email
1979 ET Hottenstein Ken Wyoming PA Email
1979 FT Raber Gregg Evergreen CO Email
1979 MM Arnold Jerry Jasper TX Email
1979 MM Watts David New Brighton PA
1979 MS Ables Gary Novato CA Email
1979 QM Bartlett Mike Hoover
1979 QM Bartlett Mike Cincinatti OH Wells
1979 QM Bartlett Mike Cincinatti OH
1979 QM Wells William Port Arthur TX Email
1979 RM Gettler Russ Yale IA Email
1979 RM Hornecker Greg Medford OR Email
1979 RM Jordan Jay St Louis MO
1979 ST Gale J. Ferrell Flagstaff AZ
1979 ST Melton Don --
1979 TM Case Steven Watertown SD Email
1980 EM Riddle Tim Amherst OH Email
1980 EM Stiles Doug Livermore CA Email
1980 IC Osborne John Clawson MI Email
1980 MM Carson Danny Woodstock GA Email
1980 MM Fitch Rodney Watertown MN Email
1980 MM Foulk Lew St. Louis MO Email
1980 PN West Lewis Sulphur Springs TX
1980 SCPO Aquino Benjamin Kiamba, Cotabato, CA Email
1980 SCPO Frost Sergio Anaheim CA Email
1980 SN Ables Gary Novato CA
1980 ST Melton Donald San Diego CA
1981 CPO Wittmann Ferdinand York PA
1981 EM Vanhuis Randall Vista CA
1981 MM Cutchall Nels Portersville PA Email
1981 MM Syring Bill St. Paul Park MN
1981 ST Maynard Dean Amarillo TX Email
1981 TM Jenkins Bret Burley ID Email
1981 TM Mclaughlin Kelly (mac) Canon City CO Email
1982 ET Mccloskey Robert Melbourne FL
1982 IC Collins John Toledo OH
1982 LT Larson David Ft. Worth TX Email
1982 MM Beck Randall Ashville OH Email
1983 EM Lozano Joe Bay City TX Email
1983 EM Minear Ron Grinnell IA Email
1983 ET Baraneck Michael Lozano
1983 FT Goode Timothy Jamestown RI
1983 MM Elkins Mike Bandera TX Email
1983 MS Corpuz Jose Bagio City PI Email
1983 MS Peterson Michael Milltown WI
1983 RM Buchheit Scott Independence IA
1983 RM Kayser Dave Eugene OR Email
1983 ST Huestis John Auburn WA Email
1984 ET Heston Bill Fort Lupton CO Email
1984 FT Marks Gil Casper WA Email
1984 MM Kienle Arthur Dresher PA Email
1984 MM Rankin Robert Longmont CO
1984 PN Baker Kenneth Warden WA Email
1984 TM Vowell Charles Indianapolis IN Email
1985 CT Starnes Mabel Chester SC
1985 HM Bloodsworth Oran Oceanside CA Email
1985 MM Stamper Tom Bakersfield CA Email
1985 ST Bryant Donny New York NY
1985 TM Cameron James Lompoc CA
1986 CPTN Richter Dean Owensville MO Email
1986 ET Curry Christian Somers NY Email
1986 FT Latham Roy Albuquerque NM
1986 MM Lynch Denis Reading MA
1986 SK Young Sammy Barstow CA
1986 ST Harper Darrell Indianapolis IN
1987 EM Dalve Joseph Cedar MN
1987 ENSN Gottshall Eric Drexel Hill PA
1987 ET Bradshaw Keller Lubbock TX Email
1987 IC Fethlan Robert Nyc NY
1987 MS Osterland Jeff Marine City MI Email
1987 TM Owens Carl Buffalo NY Email
1988 CPO Brown Bob Morro Bay CA Email
1988 FT Bali Chris South Bend IN
1988 FT Bali George South Bend IN
1988 FT Yarbrough Kelly Plainview TX Email
1988 MS Edmondson Kerry Little Rock AR Email
1988 TM Aragon Ben Colorado Springs CO Email
1989 EM Chantiny Joseph Kalamazoo MI Email
1989 EM Mc Cahon John Bala Cynwyd PA Email
1989 EM Salois Brian Cut Bank MT Email
1989 ET Jackson Justin Butte MT
1989 ET Longua Craig WI
1989 ET Wing Keith Rochester NY Email
1989 MCPO Clinefelter Gary Port Orchard WA
1989 MM Ogle Mark Spokane WA Email
1989 QM Beaudoin Mark Portland OR
1989 RM Webber Stacy Oxford OH Email
1989 ST Tesch Dale Crystal Lake IL Email
1990 -- Sumner Erick Pomona CA
1990 EM Chapman Lowell Cridersville OH Email
1990 FT Stevens Jared Dallas TX Email
1990 MS Murphy Edward Canton MI Email
1990 QM Mitchell Jim Laguna Niguel CA Email
1990 TM Whitehouse Dean Pearl Harbor HI
1990 YN Bolding Sean Nashville TN
1991 FT Collett Mike --
1991 FT Collett Mike --
1991 RM Miller James Danielson CT
1991 ST Jacobson Martyn Longmont CO Email
1991 ST Newby Tom Pittsboro IN Email
1991 ST Rowe Scott Bourne MA Email
1992 ET Fackler Scott Mt.clemens MI Email
1992 ET Fejes Steve Erie PA
1992 MS Stanley Dannel Moorhead MN Email
1992 ST Ochoa Don Littleton CO
1993 CPO Rust Michael Highland CA
1993 HM Jones Kevin Springfield MA Email
1993 MM Winterowd Allen Broomfield CO Email
1993 RM Lasater Russell Ivanhoe TX Email
1994 SK Mansour Ramzey Orange County CA
1994 ST Kinas Shawn Cleveland OH
1994 YN Anderson Dan North Platte NE Email
1995 ET Putch Nick LA
1995 ST Fryar Robert Plainville MA
1995 ST Low Christopher Maurertown VA
1995 ST Luther Larry Ft Walton Bch FL
1995 ST Weber Nathan Stevenson WA
1996 MM Bernal Larry Houston WA
1996 ST Haggerton Keith Las Cruces NM
1997 LTJG Heckler James Midlothian IL
1997 MS Shivadecker Matthew Albquerque NM
2002 CPO Tobias Charles Mccomb MS