AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. LAPON

(SSN-661)

Secret et Hardi
 

U.S.S. LAPON (SSN-661) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 ET Sutton Jon Madison OH
1949 LCDR Brickell Chuck Warriors Mark PA
1949 LT Marrin Jim St. Cloud MN
1949 MM Evans James Indianapolis IN
1949 MM Stuart Rick (Richard) Holder FL
1949 RM Neiswonger James W Pensacola FL
1966 EM Bufis John Hoboken NJ Email
1966 EM Dykeman Darald Cheyenne WY Email
1966 EN Dye Karl Tekamah NE Email
1966 LT Calligan Chris Mililani HI
1966 LT Mouw Bruce Orange City IA
1966 MM Cota Richard (Rj) Genoa WI
1966 MM Cota Richard (rj) Harpers Ferry IA Email
1966 MM Sutherin Jack East Palestine OH
1966 RM Noonan James Birmingham MI Email
1967 LT Thompson William Harrington DE Email
1967 MM Grilli James Franklin PA
1967 MM Petterson Chuck Minneapolis MN Email
1967 MM Whalen T J Meadville PA
1967 QM Jones Steve Columbia SC Email
1967 RM Boley Bobby Goose Creek SC
1967 ST Brecht Dale Emporia KS Email
1968 CT Cox Tommy Caribou ME
1968 ET Keyfauver Dennis Fayetteville PA Email
1968 IC Corey Richard Alexandria VA Email
1968 LT Burnham Gene Ferris TX
1968 MCPO Bolling Donnie Pound VA Email
1968 ST Johnson James Youngstown OH Email
1968 ST Johnson James Youngstown OH Email
1968 TM Shaw Gene New Plymouth ID Email
1969 EM Johnston David Port Huron MI Email
1969 SN Macnaught Doug Chicago IL Email
1969 ST Bodnar Jim Fairfield CT Email
1970 MM Noma Jerry Stockton CA
1970 RM Knapp Gerald Grand Rapids MN
1971 EM Torreyson Laurence Washington DC
1971 ET Dorn David Berlin Center OH Email
1971 IC Jordan Gary Sebring OH
1971 MM Bou Jose [bo] Bellport NY Email
1971 MM Bou [bo] Jose Bellport NY Bou
1972 CPO Mc Carthy Edward Milton MA Email
1972 CS Earley John Caroleen,n.c. NC Email
1972 EM Zimmer Steve Lakewood OH Email
1972 MM Ashley Thomas Beckley WV Email
1972 RM Swore Mike Burlington IA Email
1972 RM West Terry Saint Louis MO
1973 ET Busch John Saint Paul MN
1973 MM Abt Michael Erie PA
1973 RM Mcgovern Dan Bangor ME
1973 ST Talbot John Lexington VA Email
1974 CS Maus Michael Littleton CO Email
1974 ET Elder Clyde Petersburg VA
1974 ET Hazard John Keller TX
1974 MM Browne Mel Columbia SC
1974 MM Poole David Tampa FL Email
1974 SCPO Bowser John A. Baton Rouge LA
1975 PN Williams Michael Fairbanks AK Email
1975 ST Cooper Rick Albuquerque NM
1976 ET Dunsmore Earl Otway OH Email
1976 HM Zeshonski Chester Jewrmyn PA
1976 ST Spears Ly Rockfalls IL Email
1977 CMDR Murray Tom Mckinney TX
1977 EM Ackerman Bob Arlington TX Email
1977 ET Miller Gregory Holley NY
1977 RM Liike Jack Hampton VA
1977 RM Shipp Jim Louisville KY
1977 ST Barker B. Alan Dayton OH Email
1978 ET Smith Greg Avon Lake OH Email
1978 MM Loney Dale Columbus OH Email
1979 IC Lemons Roy Roswell NM
1979 MM Spaulding Rodney Newark OH
1979 RM Newsome Curtis Pikeville NC Email
1979 RM Newsome Curtis Pikeville NC Email
1979 ST Maxwell David Calico Rock AR
1980 CPO Przybyla John Beaumont TX
1980 EM Brock Steve New Ellenton SC
1980 ET Hicks Richard Fountain Valley CA Email
1980 ET Spicer Richard Middletown DE Email
1980 LT Spiegelthal David Calverton VA
1980 QM Young Mark York PA Email
1980 ST Monson Bill Elko NV
1981 Garsky Frank AZ Overstreet
1981 IC Golini Michael Manchester NH
1981 IC Mckinney Clarence Dallas TX
1981 MM Liese John Rochester NY Email
1981 MM Page Mark Elkwood VA Email
1981 RM Fulton Vernon Kankakee IL Email
1981 ST Matthews Bryan Virginia Beach VA
1981 ST Meggison Earl Lilburn GA Email
1982 ET Overstreet Ashley Searcy AR Email
1982 MM Brock Glen Houston TX
1982 MM Smith Keith Fayetteville TN
1982 SK Monell David Newburgh NY Email
1982 TM Riedel Mark West Seneca NY Email
1983 IC Collins Kevin Va. Beach VA
1983 IC Tignor Wayne Dresden OH Email
1983 LT Lawless Deaner Barnesville MD Email
1983 MM Mooney Dennis Greenwood SC Email
1983 ST White Willie Portsmouth VA
1984 MS Livingston Tim Minneapolis MN
1984 TM Smith Bob Port Orchard WA
1985 FT Fisher Joseph Coon Rapids MN
1985 MM Walther Joseph Greene RI Email
1985 RM Miller James Danielson CT
1985 SCPO Kelley Joseph Hamburg NY Email
1985 ST Wilbanks Joel Hereford TX
1986 ST Schroppe Kenneth Hamilton Square NJ Email
1987 EM Campbell Stephen Calhoun Falls SC Email
1987 EM Hearn Tracy Rocky Mount NC Email
1987 ET Barnard Bruce St Augustine FL
1987 ET Barnard Bruce St. Augustine FL
1987 NW Massoli Eric Tallmadge OH
1988 EM Ramadas Mick Demarest NJ
1988 ET Deconinck Michael Walpole MA
1988 ET Fenty Andre Groton CT
1988 ET Harrsch Mike Colstrip MT
1988 MM Choate Donald Dickson TN Email
1988 ST Bowlin Oscar Lexington KY Email
1989 EM Sullivan Dan Covina CA Email
1989 MM Beemer Chad Cridersville OH Email
1989 QM Larsen Kenneth Mobile AL Email
1990 CPO Mongiello Marti Philly PA
1990 ET Fox Mike Danville VA Email
1990 QM Flaherty Charles Mckeesport PA Email
1990 SCPO Lopez Ernest Keyport WA
1991 EM Brock Brian Fort Mill SC Email