AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER

(SSBN-656)

Strength Through Knowledge
 

U.S.S. GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER (SSBN-656) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 QM Illes --
1949 CS Baker Fred Oak Ridge TN
1949 MT Muir Thomas Swansboro NC
1949 SK Ervin Aaron Philadelphia PA
1949 ST Kenyon Frank Hampstead NH
1949 YN Jarrell Kenton Easton PA
1964 MT Brew Larry Austin TX
1964 MT Mcclain William Columbia MO Email
1965 CWO Hamm Walter Perry OK Email
1965 ET Fairman David Suffield CT Email
1965 ET Sayers David Fall River MA
1965 FT Adler Horst Philadelphia PA
1965 FT Hayes James St. Louis MO
1965 MT Bert Robert Monroe MI Email
1965 MT Check Lawrence Wilkes-barre PA Email
1965 MT Jenkins Everett Albuquerque NM Email
1965 QM Clark Robert Keithsburg IL Email
1965 ST Sayer Brad (Chet Pittsford NY
1965 TM Kendall C R Knoxville TN Email
1965 TM Lagle Larry Washington IN Email
1965 TM Ray Edward Orlando FL
1966 CS Gooden David Coon Rapids MN Email
1966 EM Spencer Douglas Lawrenceville GA
1966 FT Lacy Robert Fort Worth TX Email
1966 MM Ellis David Columbus IN Email
1966 MT Eberhardt David San Antonio TX
1966 ST Wolfe Richard Baltimore MD
1966 TM Mccollum Henry Oswego NY Email
1966 TM Minadeo Ronald Baltimore MD Email
1967 EM Mcarthur Mac (ronald) Kansas City MO Email
1967 EM Mosticone John Midland PA
1967 EM Spencer Douglas Gasport NY Email
1967 ET Meacham Donald Weymouth MA Email
1967 TM Feeley Robert Amityville NY
1968 CPO Townsend Jack Forest City PA Email
1968 CS Huron Harold Baytown TX
1968 CS Kramkowski Stan Belleville IL
1968 CS Kramkowski Stan Belleville IL
1968 FN Moraway Mel Schenectady NY Email
1968 SCPO Farnham James Pensacola FL
1968 SK Allen Mike Pittsburgh PA
1968 SK Ervin Aaron Philadelphia PA
1969 QM Cosgrove Mike Bronx NY Email
1969 ST Leonard Phil Indianapolis IN Email
1969 ST Titterton John Indianapolis IN Email
1970 EN Olson """Larry """"Ole""" Auburn MA
1970 FT Zinkevcz Jay Edina MN
1970 FT Zinkevcz Jay Edina MN
1970 HM Lawton William Pomona CA Email
1970 IC Robeaux Johnny Monroe LA Email
1970 MT Luce Francis(frank Mahopac NY Email
1970 SK Aud Mike Newport RI Email
1970 TM Miller Thomas Portage IN
1970 TM Schoenbein Don Chicago IL Email
1970 YN Jackson John Versailles MO Email
1971 ET Nichols David Geneva NE Email
1971 ST Gant Gary Greensboro NC Email
1972 EN Tinkham George Kalamazoo MI Email
1972 ET Tracy Jim St. Louis MO Email
1972 MCPO Ingram Isaac Chicago IL Email
1972 MM Geaghan Dan Dover NH
1972 RM Patch """Philip """"Butc Swanton VT
1972 SCPO Mcateer Edward Hamburg NJ
1972 SCPO Shimnoski Phil Manistee MI Email
1973 MM Remillard Roger Albany NY Email
1973 MM Senecal Richard Lexington SC
1973 TM Scott Christopher Waterbury CT Email
1974 EM Miller Lee --
1974 ET Sparks Jonathan Baltimore MD Email
1974 MT Adler Robert Colorado Springs CO Email
1974 SK Sheets Glen (tuffy) Hot Springs SD Email
1974 TM Jensen Kim Yorktown VA
1974 YN Phillips Woodrow Seco KY Email
1975 HM Board Kenneth Spanaway WA Email
1975 MT Gelinas Bruce Warner Robins GA Email
1975 QM Mueller Mark Mt. Prospect IL Email
1975 RM Hardy Mark Rochester NY Email
1975 SCPO Ausmus Larry Atlanta MO
1975 ST Desrosier Tom Griswold CT Email
1975 ST Michael Kenton Westernport MD Email
1975 ST Saldana Harold San Antonio TX Email
1976 MCPO Cotie Bruce Houston. TX
1976 MCPO Cotie Bruce Houston. TX
1976 ST Rambunga --
1977 IC Slattery Neal Levittown NY Email
1977 LT Brady Daniel Gnadenhutten OH Email
1977 MN Dinneen Dan Griswold CT
1977 MS Liversidge John Wallingford CT Email
1977 QM Di Guiseppe Louis Spring City PA
1977 QM Tracy Richard Redondo Beach CA Email
1977 RM Blain Edward Cleveland OH Email
1978 CPO De Mots Dennis Oakdale CT
1978 CPO Osborne Arthur Bluefield VA Email
1978 CPO Paschall Clifford Durham NC Email
1978 EM Hanley Thomas Cliffside Park NJ Email
1978 QM Williamson Thomas Matthews NC Email
1979 SK Schouviller Phillip Fosston MN Email
1979 ST Hayek Ronald Milwaukee WI Email
1980 -- Palumbo Christopher Houston TX
1980 CPO Backes Charles Shamokin PA Email
1980 HM Emmons Steve Dallas TX Email
1980 IC Bullock Jimmy Louise MS
1980 MM Ferreira Manuel Somerset MA Email
1980 MM Wallace Leon Northwood NH Email
1980 RM Yannayon Neil Portland ME
1980 SCPO Hall Harold Bakersfield CA Backes
1980 SCPO Hall Harold Bakersfield CA Backes
1980 SN Vaughn James Hiram GA Email
1980 ST Kuder Shields Joe Kalispell MT Email
1980 ST Kuder Shields Joe Kalispell MT Email
1980 ST Turner Michael Floral City FL
1981 CPO Bonello Bob Fredericksburg VA
1981 MM Waters Richard Waukee IA
1981 MS Lewis Brian Boston MA Email
1982 ET Carrafa Mike Waterbury CT Email
1982 ET Colvert Jim Little Rock AR Email
1982 FT Hall Mike Chetopa KS Email
1982 MM Higgins Bill Port Clinton OH
1982 TM Wagoner Teddy Shepherdsville KY Email
1983 Peck Charles --
1983 CMDR Baker Dwayne --
1983 ENS Niemy David Quakertown PA Email
1983 FT Lontz John Farmington Hills MI Email
1984 CMDR Walker Frank T. Princeton MO
1984 CPO Doren Robert Rosamond CA Email
1984 ET Belden Andrew Winona TX Email
1984 ET Dunn Ray Philadelphia PA
1984 ET Laughery Del Uncasville CT
1984 ET Worden Stephen Friend NE Email
1984 FT Mcdonald Albert Oak Park IL
1984 IC Johnson Todd Fluvanna VA Em
1984 MM Capristo Aldo Long Island NY
1984 MM Sewell Dale Picayune MS
1984 MM Steele Charles Kershaw SC Email
1984 MM Watkins Tj St Marys, GA
1984 MT Mcateer Robin Hamburg NJ
1984 SCPO Pentz Fred Jenks OK
1984 ST Moore Kirk Newark NJ
1985 CPO Johnson Harold Detroit MI Email
1985 IC Higgins Ryan Indialantic FL Email
1985 MS Cherok Robert (mongo) Ackron OH Reynolds
1985 MS Ramsey Jerry New London CT Email
1985 MT Skjeveland Kenneth Hartsdale NY
1985 SCPO Horowitz Wayne Orange Park (Jackson FL
1986 MS Reynolds Dennis Appomattox VA Email
1986 RM Smith Jonathan Goldsboro NC
1987 CPO Illes Walter New Port Richey FL
1987 EM Warrington Geffrey Oshkosh WI Email
1987 HM Thorner Doc Alger MI Email
1987 IC Coen Douglas Gulfport MS
1987 MM Harris Leanord Reynolds
1987 MS Suarez Michael PR Reynolds
1987 MT Mc Cloud Cliff FL Reynolds
1987 MT Mcloud Cliff Miami FL
1988 CPO Harris Jefferson New London CT
1988 MM Lannigan Stephen Bellmore NY Email
1988 MT Hass Mark Eugene OR Email
1988 RM Davenport William Berwick PA Email
1988 TM Smith Gary (mike) Newark OH Email
1989 EM Crenshaw Thomas (tom) Anchorage AK Email
1989 MM Fabii Reno Philadelphia PA
1989 MM Sutton Robert Norwich CT
1989 MT Ashurst Ron Rochester PA
1989 MT Richard Mathieson Ft Richardson AK
1989 MT Taylor Bill Staten Island NY Email
1989 QM Kaiser Christopher Hastings MN
1989 RM Joyner Thomas E. Seminole OK
1989 RM Krupa David Amsterdam NY
1990 ET Wiley Donal Memphis TN
1990 HM Manzo Joseph East Millinocket ME
1990 LT Burkhart Larry Johnstown PA
1991 CPO Moore Richard Machias ME
1992 MS Alegria Michael Alma MI