What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

(SSBN-640)

Click Here
 

USS BENJAMIN FRANKLIN (SSBN-640) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Maxwell Dennis IN
1949 MM Zinich John San Diego CA
1949 TM Garry Brown Paris TX
1964 CMDR Williams Ross --
1964 CPO Cunha Chris Medford MA
1964 CWO Chiappi Bill New York City NY Email
1964 CWO Chiappi Bill New York City NY Email
1964 CWO Gunn Peter Hattiesburg MS Email
1964 EM Trowbridge Charles FL Radack
1964 EN Engelberger Charles Tampa FL Email
1964 EN Lindsay Wayne Lumberton NC Email
1964 ET Cramer Forrest Middletown OH Email
1964 ET Lawrence Paul San Diego CA Email
1964 ET Radack James Jamestown NY Email
1964 ET Thames Eugene --
1964 FT Grund Fred Baltimore MD Email
1964 FT Mclaughlin Jack Houston TX
1964 IC Mitchell Benjamin C. Cincinnatti OH
1964 IC Parmenter W. David The Villages FL
1964 IC Pedersen Al Boulder CO
1964 LT Habermas --
1964 LT Woehl Roger --
1964 MM Clements David Radack
1964 MM Gwaltney Bob Grafton VA
1964 MM Shaffer William South Bend IN Email
1964 MT Pedigo James Fort Worth TX
1964 QM Nicholoff John Manteca CA Email
1964 RM Witcher Roger Las Vegas NV Email
1964 ST Nicholson Dannie Hendersonville NC Email
1964 ST Nicholson Dannie Hendersonville NC Email
1964 ST Toney Jerry Pittsburg KS Email
1964 TM Boccia Archie New York City NY Email
1964 TM Dunn Dean Worcester MA
1965 CPO Deveau John Oxford MA Email
1965 CPO Emerson Charles Sayre PA
1965 CPO Nagle Jon Cleveland OH
1965 EM Trowbridge Charlie Miami FL Email
1965 ET Pedersen Gus Saugerties NY Email
1965 ET Swartz Bernie Detroit MI Email
1965 MM Boatright Thomas Hartshorne OK Email
1965 MM Kanning Dick Allendale NJ Email
1965 MT Klungler Hugo East Detroit MI Email
1965 ST Crenshaw David Orlando FL Email
1965 ST Jenner William Trumansburg NY
1965 TM Schwartz Ernest Southwindsor CT Email
1966 -- Simon Donovan Northwood OH
1966 MM Gaskell Mark Sioux City IA Email
1966 TM Richards Robert (bob) Denver CO Email
1967 EM Schoenholtz Loren Gainesville FL
1967 ET Champion Leroy Rapid City SD Email
1967 IC Rossell Charles Orlando FL
1967 MM Holcomb George Mina NV Email
1967 MM O Ryan Terry Hawthorne CA Email
1967 QM Becker Jerry Los Angeles CA Email
1967 QM Rowe Larry Twin Falls ID
1967 SK Amick Glen Portland OR Email
1967 ST Tingwall Jerry Whittier CA Email
1967 TM Manning Mark Grand Ledge MI Email
1967 TM Miller Brian Laguna Beach CA Email
1968 EM Carr Gary Chelsea MI Email
1968 ET Cherry James Clinton IA Email
1968 ET Smith Pete Walla Walla WA
1968 LT Burr Tom Merced CA
1968 LT Dal Porto Bill Alameda CA
1968 MM Smith Craig Walla Walla WA
1968 MM Stricker Steve Mt. Vernon OH Email
1968 MM Stricker Steve Mt. Vernon OH Email
1968 TM Holloway Dan Los Angeles CA Email
1969 CPO Thompson Derald Tulare CA Email
1969 CPO Thompson Derald Tulare CA Email
1969 IC Knutti George T. (sam) Montpelier ID Email
1969 MM Smith Craig Sweetwater TX Email
1969 QM Thurber Gary San Diego CA Email
1970 CPO Whipkey Del R Xenia, Oh OH Email
1970 EM Johnson Ed Superior WI Email
1970 ET Friend Willis Bentonville AR Email
1970 IC Jenson William (jeff) Encino CA Email
1970 IC Magwire Stephen Exira IA Email
1970 QM Stone Gregory San Diego CA Email
1970 RM Vargas Ed New York City NY
1970 SK Kinzel Mark Poulsbo WA
1971 EM Abel Stephen Stillwater NY Email
1971 FN Rosellen Dieter Sparta NJ Email
1971 MM Hvizdak Ken Youngstown OH Email
1971 MM Weber Ron Surfside Beach SC
1971 MT Lane David Lakeland FL Email
1971 MT Peabody Duane Maryland City MD
1971 RM Campbell Michael Portland ME Email
1971 RM Young Dick Cincinnati OH Email
1971 SCPO Feldhaus Fritz Cincinnati OH Email
1971 SN Ingham Jim Johnson VT Email
1971 YN Exelby Allen J. (len) Kalispell MT Email
1972 IC Lawson Johnnie Whitmire SC
1972 IC Lawson Johnnie Whitmire SC
1972 MCPO D Oliver John Brooklyn, Ny NY Email
1972 MM Kelly Patrick Lincoln RI Email
1972 MM Ruggles Paul Guymon OK Email
1972 QM Flood Robert Warwick VA Email
1972 RM Bryant Harry Tell City IN Email
1973 CS Lowande Tom Detroit MI Email
1973 IC Barlow Peter New Orleans LA Email
1973 LCDR Brady Tim St. Paul MN
1973 MM Livingston Joseph Lompoc CA Email
1973 SM Bordenca Tom Waltham MA Email
1973 ST Gertsch C T Omaha NE Email
1973 TM Dunn Dean Worcester MA
1974 FT Defore Robert Topeka KS
1974 IC Ozsvath Ii Ernest A. Los Angeles CA
1974 MM Titus Edward Gales Ferry CT
1974 MS Green John Holbrook MA Email
1974 PN Ratliff Bob Goose Creek SC
1974 QM Albert Jim Albany NY
1974 QM Harvey Bob Waco TX Email
1974 SCPO Bishop Douglas Panama City FL
1974 SCPO Reichenberger Dennis (rick) Inglewood CA Email
1974 SN Masse Steven Chicopee MA Email
1974 TM Garry Brown Paris TX
1975 EM Collier Steve Guilford IN
1975 ET Howren Richard Brighton TN
1975 HM Nutick Jay (doc) Cincinnati OH Email
1975 MM Guilmette Robert Fall River MA Email
1975 MT Johnson Mike Orem UT Email
1975 MT Potthast Stephen St. Louis MO Email
1975 QM Ford Richard Omaha NE
1975 RM Dassero Mike Colorado Springs CO Email
1975 SK Melton Temple Roswell NM
1975 SK Sedillo Jmmy Las Cruces NM Email
1975 SN Robinson Craig Saco MT Email
1975 ST Carty Tom Pleasantville NJ Email
1976 MT Thomson Glen Glens Falls NY Email
1977 ET Stahala Mike Memphis TN Email
1977 IC Stubbs Jim Los Angeles CA Email
1977 MM Lake Bill Salem OH Email
1977 MM Propst Russell Detroit MI Email
1977 MT Ritter W. Dale Carlsbad CA
1977 RM Cushing Harold Harvard NE Email
1977 SCPO Bell Steve Corpus Christi TX Email
1977 TM Shannon Chuck Schenecatady NY Email
1978 ET Giles Dan Athens GA
1978 PN King Stephen Glen Head NY Email
1978 RM Drennen Lawrence Buffalo NY Email
1979 FT Pitron John Cocoa Beach FL Email
1980 CPO Mans David Panama City FL
1980 MM Smith Paul Sylmar CA Email
1980 RM Gordert Ken Metamora MI
1980 ST Koonce Cliff Clinton AR Email
1980 TM Knowlton John Farwell TX Email
1980 TM Mitchell William Sherwood WI
1981 Owen
1981 CMDR Standrich Elvin Anthony KS
1981 CPO Winn William Taylor AR Email
1981 EM Golf Ralph Marion IL Email
1981 FT Odiorne Mark Bertram TX Email
1981 FT Owen Kevin Los Angeles CA Email
1981 FT Vroman Chuck Charleston SC Email
1981 LCDR Jones Steve Lakeland FL
1981 MCPO Hayes Joe Nutley NJ Email
1981 MCPO Snyder Russell Fairmont WV
1981 MM Crider Rick Johnson City TX
1981 MM Rodgers David Newburgh IN
1981 MM Wethington Brent Louisville KY Email
1981 MM White Harry --
1981 MT Collins Ricky Hancock County TN
1981 PN Gilbert Jerry Delmar IA
1981 ST Crosby Steve Gaffney SC Kidd
1981 ST Kidd Albert Muskegon MI Email
1981 ST Koonce Cliff Clinton AR Email
1981 ST Tilton Skip Florence KY
1981 TM Murphy Kevin Derry NH Email
1982 MT Rothbauer Tom Charleston SC Email
1982 RM Waters Charlie Indian Head MD
1982 ST Fields William Fayetteville NC Email
1982 ST Rollins George Madison WI Email
1983 MM Oconnell Steven Bristol CT
1983 MS Bowery James East Haven CT Email
1983 MS Gebhardt Michael Sanford FL
1983 QM Brook Brian Sheffield AL Email
1983 QM Harvey Manning Stratford CT Email
1983 ST Murdock Robert Gulf Shores AL
1984 ENS Iwanowicz Stephen Pittsfield MA Email
1984 IC Fisher Rob Bastrop LA Email
1984 MT Muir Darryl Alliance OH Email
1984 QM Benz David Cleveland OH
1985 FT Laboranti Rob Miami FL
1985 YN Huppmann Alan Reisterstown MD
1986 EM Garofoli David Richmond MA Email
1986 FT Andre Edward Titusville FL Email
1986 IC Valdes Phillip Miami FL Email
1986 MM Gribben Paul Rockingham NC
1987 CPO Naylor Chuck Bellmawr NJ
1987 ET Mckenzie Doug Newark OH Email
1987 ET Steczo Andy Bossier City LA
1987 IC Barone Greg Houston TX Email
1987 IC Gillam Wendell Charleston SC
1987 MM Ferrell Kenny Newark OH
1987 MM Franzoso Chris Thomaston CT Email
1987 MM Walker Christopher Pleasant Grove UT Email
1987 MT Stearns Troy Austin TX
1987 MT Windham Kevin Kingsland GA
1987 QM Davis Jeff Denver CO Email
1987 RM Carter David Baton Rouge LA
1988 LCDR Buesking Buck Fairfax VA
1988 LT Krafsig Bernard Mt Pleasant SC Email
1988 RM Seger Frederick Buffalo NY Email
1988 ST Ellis Troy Raleigh NC
1989 ET Ostrom Michael Round Rock TX
1989 LT Edmiston Scott River Forest IL
1989 MM Moore Joe Warrenton VA Email
1989 MM Willis Perry Skipperville AL Email
1989 MT Williams Wes Dumas TX Email
1990 LT Courtney Dale Venice FL Email
1990 MT Aldridge Kevin Fayetteville NC
1990 MT Frampton Woodley Healdsburg CA
1991 ET Pope Bobby Kansas City KS
1991 FT Allen Bryan Anderson IN Email
1992 IC Bakoledis Greg Toccoa GA
1992 MT Johnson Leonard Lexington Park MD