AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ULYSSES S. GRANT

(SSBN-631)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. ULYSSES S. GRANT (SSBN-631) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1963 -- Moore James Brant MI
1963 EM Fritz Raymond Addison NY Email
1963 EN Mccormick Robert Mobile AL Email
1963 ET Hnizdil John Youngstown OH Email
1963 MM Arnold George Sacramento CA Email
1963 MM Harding Wayne Glastonbury CT
1963 MM Schietecatte Maurice Warren MI Email
1963 QM Myers Jerry Center TX
1963 SN Witherow Thomas Wellsboro PA
1963 TM Mcgregor Charles Fort Wayne IN Email
1963 YN Dahl Michael Ferndale WA
1964 ET Hirning Jim Ritzville WA Email
1964 MM Hollingsworth James (holly) Amherst OH Email
1964 MM Mckinzey Bob Sugar Land TX
1964 MT Arterburn Michael Columbus IN Email
1965 ET Dirks Gene Concord CA Email
1965 LCDR Joslin Ivan Raleigh NC Email
1965 MT Brown Ralph Jordan
1965 MT Hill Steve Jordan
1965 MT Jordan Larry Amarillo TX Email
1965 SCPO Jordan Richard Manassas VA
1965 SK Lischak Ron Reading PA Email
1965 TM Bailey Robert Jordan
1966 CPO O Riley Bill Detroit MI Email
1966 CPO Stephens Carl Roseburg OR
1966 CPO Watson George Escondido CA
1966 IC Hudnall John Cleveland OH Email
1966 SCPO Pow Joe Bridgeport CT Email
1967 ET Deshaw Steven Lindsay CA
1967 LT Weber Herb Sheboygan WI Email
1967 MM Kelly Ernie Big Stone Gap VA
1967 SK Delcamp John Owosso MI Email
1968 CPO Harmon Jesse Portland OR
1968 CPO Straw Gene Bremerton WA
1968 FT Lowry Richard Orlando FL
1968 IC Frost Curtis Necedah WI
1969 ET Fuchs Joseph Buffalo NY Email
1969 FN Jenson William (jeff) Encino CA Email
1969 ST Brannan Eddie Taft CA Email
1969 TM Holzer Clete Versailles IN Email
1970 CPO Massey Roy Fort Worth TX Email
1970 EM Stedman David Syracuse NY Email
1970 ET Hartsfield Gene Memphis TN Email
1970 ET Wilson William Bair NE
1970 SCPO Orrison Wayne Tucson AZ Email
1970 SK Pretty William Hampton Falls NH Email
1970 ST Spiers Chris Columbia SC
1970 TM Sullivan Dan Boston MA Email
1970 YN Hanson Alvin Minneapolis MN Email
1971 FT Mcmahon Mike Frederick MD Email
1971 RM Berry Dennis San Diego CA
1971 SCPO Mclaren Dan St. Petersburg FL Email
1972 ET Matthews Carl Norfolk VA Email
1972 RM Drennen Lawrence Buffalo NY Email
1972 TM Hockersmith Joe Shippensburg PA Email
1973 CPO Chappell Joseph(Eddiecob Waterford CT
1973 ET Halverson Scott La Crosse WI Email
1973 MM Preisz Bernie (killer) Charleston SC Email
1973 RM Melton Marc Deadwood SD Email
1973 TM Waite David Lee\\\'s Summit, Mo. MO Email
1974 CPO Gallagher Lawrence Swansea MA
1974 IC Budworth Frank Lodi CA
1974 MM Brown Rod Havelock NC
1974 MM Depew Dean Hoagland IN Email
1974 MM Snelling Fred Newark OH Email
1974 PN Scheirer Randy Bethlehem PA Email
1974 PN Wojtowicz Richard Chicopee MA Email
1974 ST Lilly Greg Wytheville VA Email
1974 TM Lowery Gary Reedsport OR Email
1975 EM Cauble Gary Charlotte NC Email
1975 MM Dahl Michael Oregon City OR Email
1975 MM Palmer Timothy Cleveland OH Email
1975 MM Phillips Gale Kalamazoo MI Email
1975 MT Degon Vincent Tucson AZ
1975 ST Cordi Stephen Redding CA Email
1976 CPO Grey Robert Concord, Now In Garner NC Email
1976 CPO Hasten Virgil Pottsboro TX
1976 MM Wilson Michael Aka \ St Petersburg FL Email
1977 ET Trowbridge Francis(alex) Washington IN Email
1977 FT Reynolds Joe Ladson SC
1977 IC Hall Tom El Segundo CA Email
1977 ST Czapla Paul Buffalo NY
1978 CPO Jennings Sherman Copperas Cove TX Email
1978 EM Carlson John Miles City MT Email
1978 EM King Ricky Oak Hill OH Email
1978 ET Bergeron Jim Meriden CT
1978 ET Powers Kevin Indianapolis IN
1978 ET Thomassen Terje Houston TX Email
1978 FT Lewis Eric West Chester PA Email
1978 FT Moore Vernon Chesapeake VA
1978 MM Caldwell Scott Pittsburgh PA Email
1978 MT Bowser Keith St Louis MO Email
1978 MT Gaydos Timothy Orwigsburg PA Email
1978 PN Fransen Donald Paso Robles CA Email
1978 RM White Bob Cartersville GA
1978 TM Simpkins Rex Princess Anne MD Email
1979 CPO Sirles James Philadelphia PA Email
1979 EM Kelly Tom Lancaster PA
1979 ET Svestka Ray Adrian MI Email
1979 ET Thomassen Terje Houston TX Email
1979 FT Anderjack Stephen Binghamton NY Email
1979 IC Turri Ralph Kinnelon NJ Email
1979 QM Tordahl Edward (fast Eddie) Tappan NY Email
1979 SN Moretti Stephen Pawtucket RI
1980 CPO Batson Mike Ledyard CT
1980 MT Eller John (Billy) San Antonio TX
1980 RM Jones George Canonsburg PA Email
1980 ST Aldom Rick Scottsdale AZ Email
1980 TM Gray Randy Springdale AR Email
1981 CPO Amaral Michael Fall River MA
1981 EM Braun James Margate FL Email
1981 FT Rice Steve OR Ferrall
1981 MM Alfieri Robert Nanuet, Ny AZ
1981 MT Blums Andris Concord NH Email
1981 SCPO Ferrall Charles (mike) Miami FL Email
1981 ST Bellucci Vinny Marlboro NY Email
1981 ST Cheney Dale Petaluma CA Ferrall
1981 ST Ferrall Mike Miami FL Email
1981 ST Jim Kostura Max Cleveland OH Ferrall
1981 ST Moscardini Charles San Leandro CA Ferrall
1981 TM Curry Maurice Westerly RI Email
1981 TM Lowery Paul Lake Park FL Email
1982 MM Strong John Kittery ME Email
1982 MT Costello Tim Layton UT
1982 MT Eisenberg Ted Rochester NH
1982 MT Gannarelli Donn Lancaster, Pa PA Email
1982 MT Gannarelli Donn Lancaster, Pa PA Email
1982 MT Roache Johnny Mountain Home ID
1982 RM Oleary Bill Anchorage AK Email
1982 ST Braun Michael Webster MA Ferrall
1983 MM Glidden Kevin Galien MI
1983 MS Gardner Thomas Grand Haven MI
1984 ET Lawson Edward Springfield IL Email
1984 FT Burke Marty Cabool MO Email
1985 CMDR Gearhart Mike Northridge CA Email
1985 LT Albright Matt Sapulpa OK
1985 LT Hughes Russ Richmond ME
1985 MM Dewey Eric Los Angeles CA
1985 MM Dickinson Brian Pearl City WI Email
1985 RM Price Scott Tucson AZ
1985 RM Semega Donnie Milwaukee WI
1985 ST Childress Dan OH
1985 ST Childress Jeffrey Edgerton OH
1985 ST Deschenes Robert Fall River MA
1985 TM Dewitt Monty Fairmont WV Email
1986 CPO Yeager Paul Baltimore MD
1986 ET Berrie George Fontana CA
1986 FT Ruddy David Wyoming PA
1986 FT Willis Manuel Covington GA
1986 IC Rementer Joe Middletown NY
1986 MM Kerr John Osceola IA
1986 RM Lancaster Christopher Ft. Smith AR
1987 FT Goldner Bill Gig Harbor WA Email
1987 MM Trahan James Benton. ME
1987 MS Frankovic Thomas Glenmont NY Email
1987 ST Bierwirth David Watertown CT
1988 EM Brown Brendan Huntingtown MD
1988 EM Pickell Michael Asbury Park NJ Email
1988 EM Powelson Larry Laingsburg MI Email
1988 LT Broschak John Whitehall PA Email
1988 MM Cates Billy Bluff City TN
1988 MS Di Cicco Carmine Chicago IL Email
1988 MT Herman Thomas Erie PA
1989 CPO Carmack Homer Greeneville TN Email
1989 EM Fleming Thomas Lexington KY Email
1989 ET Sanford Jon Tyrone VA Email
1989 FT Lewis Billy Germantown MD
1989 FT Sparrow Todd Spokane WA
1989 MCPO Ganns Kevin J Bronx NY Email
1989 MM Wright Sean Chicopee MA Email
1989 MM Wright Sean Chicopee MA Email
1989 MS Bennett Wes Locust NC Email
1989 MS Cleveland Michael Norwich NY Email
1989 MS Rogers Mike Lake Ridge VA
1989 MT Ryle Eric Titusville FL
1989 MT Weible Tom Du Bois PA
1989 QM Hudleston Donald West Monroe LA Email
1989 QM Mcneil William Duxbury MA Email
1989 QM Pless Patrick Herscher IL
1989 RM Berkley Robert Baltimore MD
1989 RM Ferguson Terry Norwich CT Email
1990 CPO Painter Steve Pittsburg KS
1990 ET Doelger Tim Shrewsbury NJ
1990 ET Dompierre William Fall River MA
1990 ET Yuska Robert Pittsburgh PA Email
1990 FT Biebrich Joseph Las Vegas NV
1990 FT Coggeshall Brian Buffalo WY
1990 FT Slocum Jeff Owosso MI Email
1990 MCPO Messier Pierre Fall River MA Email
1990 QM Rutherford Eric Janesville WI Email
1990 ST Coffman Thomas Lake Mills IA
1990 ST Lawton James Perry N
1990 TM Borowiak Jamie Houston MN
1991 MT Putnam Shane Poulsbo WA