What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS JOHN C. CALHOUN

(SSBN-630)

For Peace Ready
 

USS JOHN C. CALHOUN (SSBN-630) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Giarratana Joseph Donora PA
1949 CPO Garnet James --
1949 ET Chinn Carl Summerville SC
1949 SD Wright Randall Cedar Rapids IA
1962 TM Edwards Michael Westminster CO Email
1962 TM Stein James Jamestown NY Email
1963 CPO D Oliver John Brooklyn, Ny NY Email
1963 CPO Meyer David Scotia NE Email
1963 EM Brantley Gerald Knoxville TN
1963 EN Slocum Roy London AR
1963 ET Garner James Portland ME
1963 ET Greene Darold Grand Junction CO
1963 ET Richey Steve Farmer City IL
1963 MT Faircloth Ronald Tampa FL
1963 RM Mcdermott Kenneth Westfield MA Email
1963 TM Ensminger Jack Waynesboro PA Email
1964 ET Schull Kenneth CT
1964 FT Moore Bill Mesquite TX Email
1964 LT Weisbuch Jonathan Phoenix AZ
1964 MM Carew Neil Kent Baytown TX
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI Email
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI Email
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI Email
1964 MM Simms Glenn Detroit MI Email
1964 MM Tidd Thomas Cincinnati OH Email
1964 MT Shook Joseph Houston TX Email
1964 TM Swiderski Peter Clifton NJ Email
1964 TM Swiderski Peter Clifton NJ Email
1965 ET Smith William Knoxville TN
1965 LCDR Mckinster Jim Mystic CT
1965 MM Casey Jack Greenville SC
1965 MM Magin Jim Martinsville IN
1965 RM Hamm John Chula Vista CA
1965 RM Hutton William Des Moines IA
1965 ST Lough Raymond Ridgefield WA
1965 TM Dainotto John Huntington NY Email
1966 EM Hamlin William Holland MI Email
1966 ET Candy Bill Greenville SC Email
1966 ET Hyler William Tamassee SC
1966 ET Hyler William Tamassee SC Email
1966 MM Vanhoover Leo Boise ID Email
1966 QM Perron Raymond Mesa AZ
1966 SCPO Gordon John South Bend IN
1966 TM Fisher Gregoryy St. Albans Bay VT Email
1967 ET Keller Anthony San Antonio TX
1967 ET Sain Leo Manchester TN
1967 MM Corwin Tom Central Square NY Email
1967 MM Puckett Michael Corwin
1967 ST Nadeau Jon (dirty Jon) St. Louis MO Email
1967 TM Hickman Jim Littlerock CA
1968 Bailey --
1968 ET Brown James Coakley
1968 ET Coakley James Fulton NY Email
1968 ET Farrow Danny Chambersburg PA Email
1968 MM Battista Joe Indianapolis IN Email
1968 MM Brown Don Vallejo CA
1970 ET Lufkin Thomas Goose Creek SC Email
1970 ET Warrington Robert Boynton Beach FL
1970 FC Leonard Richard Williamsburg PA
1970 FC Leonard Richard Williamsburg PA
1970 FT Chinn Robert North Charleston SC
1970 FT Patrick Steve Waco TX
1970 MM Paar Mark Cedar Falls IA
1970 MM Waser Dale Des Moines IA Email
1970 MT Szymczak Thomas Houston TX
1970 MT Washington George Paeonian Springs VA
1970 QM Carney Joe Minden NE
1970 ST Christenson Steve Bloomington MN Email
1971 ET Young Tom(Tj Sekiu WA
1971 RM Perry Warren Monument CO
1971 RM Perry Warren Monument CO
1971 SCPO Brown James Cumberland Furnance TN
1971 SN Barlow Peter New Orleans LA Email
1971 TM Thomsen Richard Albany NY Email
1972 EM Geer James Avon Park FL
1972 FT Savitz John Carbondale IL
1972 MM Clark Bucky Lenoir NC
1972 MM Knieriem Brooke Cumberland MD Email
1972 MM Pattison Glynn Perryton TX Email
1972 MM Wirth Country Charleston SC
1972 MT Ellis Mike Detroit MI Email
1972 RM Tillman Willie Columbia SC Email
1972 RM Walls Larry Bremerton WA
1972 ST Deboi Addison Deboi AL
1972 TM Mueller David Charleston SC
1973 ET Collins Garry New Albany IN
1973 IC Bigon Brian San Francisco CA Email
1973 MM Fernandez Paul West Paterson NJ Email
1973 MM Kennedy Frank Gainesville FL
1973 MT Page Jack Titusville FL
1973 RM Watson William Indianapolis IN
1973 ST Gerbrand Glenn Cleveland OH
1973 TM Felicetti Michael Richmond VA
1974 IC Lanier Dennis Goose Creek SC
1974 MM May Stephen Port Orchard WA
1974 MM Nuss Charlie Colorado Springs CO
1974 MM Pustover Greg Jensen Beach FL
1974 MM Samm James Norris Charleston SC
1974 MM Zanta Art Chesapeake VA
1974 SCPO Springer Steve Washington PA Email
1974 TM Johnson Ed Port Allegany PA Email
1975 CPO Cline Russ Orangeburg SC
1975 CPO Gregorio Rogelio Polangui, Albay P.i. CA Email
1975 CPO Hasten Virgil Pottsboro TX
1975 ET Keller Larry Jerry City OH Email
1975 ET Maddox Brett Charleston SC
1975 ET Wiles Dale Princess Anne MD Email
1975 FT Fletcher Carroll Batesville AR
1975 FT Hankison William New Lexington OH Email
1975 LCDR Jarrell John Reidsville NC Email
1975 LT Walls Larry Memphis TN Email
1975 MM Gwirtz Mike Pittsgrove NJ
1975 MM Holt Ed Morristown TN Email
1975 MM Snyder Stephen Mankato KS Email
1975 SCPO Sweeney Brad Hudson NC
1975 ST Kirchgatter Kevin Saint Ansgar IA
1975 YN Teter Rick Port Washington OH Email
1976 Brennan Brian Bayonne NJ
1976 CPO Brown Dick Alpharetta GA
1976 LCDR Mcgrath James Cocoa Beach FL
1976 MM Billings Bill Fort Lauderdale FL
1976 MM Ward Larry Fort Worth TX
1976 QM Toth Steve Litchfield Park AZ
1976 ST Tennyson Stan Springfield VA
1976 TM Caron David Biddeford ME Email
1976 TM Caron David Biddeford ME Email
1978 -- Miller James Danielson CT
1978 EM Knox John Ledyard CT
1978 MM Davidson Steve New York NY
1978 MM Haynes Kenneth Guilford NY Email
1978 MM Myers Paul Summerville SC Email
1978 RM Miller James Danielson CT
1978 SK Stahl Ronald Westmont NJ Email
1978 TM Holt Barney Stockton CA
1979 CPO Arthur David Dallas TX Email
1979 CPO Cashion NC Stapleton
1979 CPO Messersmith Ron Wenatchee WA Email
1979 EM Pracht Richard Pittsburgh PA Email
1979 EM Shaw George Atlanta GA Email
1979 EM Shaw George Chattanooga TN
1979 ET Heishman Jim Winchester VA
1979 FT Osborne Russel Phoenix AZ Email
1979 FT Tart David Clayton NC
1979 MM Arbuckle Danny Peoria AZ
1979 MM Hicks Mark Topeka KS
1979 MT Lux Steve Buhl ID Email
1979 MT Neff Brett Salmon ID
1979 MT Saxon Richard FL Lux
1979 ST Lyles Emory Ocala FL Email
1979 ST Northrop Don New London CT Email
1980 CPO Douglas Ralph Chester SC
1980 EM Hesse Gene Palmyra WI
1980 ET Giles Dan Athens GA
1980 IC Hannah John Anchorage AK Email
1980 MM Hamblet Harold Montvale NJ Email
1980 MM Stapleton Charles Concord NC Email
1980 MS Abbott Buddy Roebuck SC
1980 MT Mize Samuel Eugene OR Email
1980 MT Trotter David Kansas City MO Email
1980 QM Carroll Kerry Algonac MI Email
1980 RM Wimbrow Jerry Chincoteague VA
1981 EM Holtzclaw Tom Hampton GA Email
1981 ET Davis Kirk Lynchburg VA Email
1981 MCPO Popik Paul Cleveland OH Email
1981 MM Claugherty Jim Tampa FL
1981 MS Klasa Ed Kent OH
1981 ST Cate Jim North Charleston SC
1981 YN Chauncey Terry Mulberry FL
1982 EM Chuck Brunson Panama City FL
1982 ET Whittaker James Eatonton GA Email
1982 MM Smith Robert Salisbury NC Email
1982 MM Vanek Bill Fayettville NC Stapleton
1982 MT Freeman David Houstinp TX Email
1982 MT Mccaffrey Dennis` Bloomsburg PA
1982 MT Norvell Patrick Columbia MO Email
1982 MT Sivilli Joe Tucson AZ
1982 QM Randles Roy Rockwall TX Email
1982 QM Redmond Arnold (Gene Louisville KY
1982 RM Lovern Ralph Buffalo NY Email
1982 RM Mathews Curt Villa Grove IL
1982 SCPO Busch Sid Goose Creek SC
1982 SCPO Del Prado Luis Orlando FL
1982 SCPO Rodriguez Robert Chicago IL Email
1983 EM Cook Fred Greenback TN Email
1983 ET Sanders Kenny Detroit MI Email
1983 ET Scarry Timothy Newburgh NY Email
1983 MM Blue Ben Aiken SC
1983 MM Guertin Philip Oxford MA Email
1984 CPO Bolger Bill Huntsville AL
1984 ET Houck Michael Columbia SC Email
1984 IC Blake Gregory Houston TX Email
1984 LT Davy Bradley Frederick MD
1984 MM Reese James Columbia SC
1984 MT Creighton Trey Collierville TN Email
1985 Rasco --
1985 EM Preissler Mark Springfield MA Email
1985 ET Kilgore James Kings Bay GA
1985 ET Kraha Alan Chattanooga TN
1985 ET Malott Kevin Crawfordsville IN
1985 MM Jarvis Steve Ocala FL Email
1985 MM Opoien Marty Benson MN Email
1985 RM Stephenson Steve Shreveport LA Email
1985 SN Clayborn Robin Fairland IN
1986 EM Jenkins Gary Snellville GA
1986 EM Kober Bill East Moriches NY Email
1986 ET Adams Jim Ocala FL Email
1986 FT Stanton David Charleston SC
1986 MM Monteith Tom Colorado Springs CO
1986 MT Austin Don Summerville SC
1986 MT Oblisk Kevin Canton OH
1986 MT Price Robert Terre Haute IN
1986 QM Kollhoff Jeff Lapeer MI Email
1986 SN Mccarthy Gerald Ione CA Email
1986 TM Hein Al Canton OH Email
1986 TM Lehman Michael Grand Rapids, MI Email
1987 FT Andrews B. Scott Morganton NC Email
1987 LT Christiano Brian Columbia SC
1987 MM Vinning Daniel Topeka KS Email
1987 MS May Edward Sanford NC
1987 MT Mcmahon Richard Brooklyn NY
1987 SCPO Loftis Michael Omaha NE
1987 SK Hamlett Charles Reidsville NC
1987 YN Ragle Tom Trenton OH
1988 ET Rothen Rob Saxonburg PA Email
1988 MM Akesson Mark Brockton MA
1988 MM Faries Douglas St. Rose LA Email
1988 MM Faries Douglas St. Rose LA Email
1988 MM Link Rich Adel IA
1988 MM Petrokonis Alan (pete) Nanticoke PA Email
1988 MT Jenkins Scott Waldorf MD Email
1988 MT Kellar Stephen Goose Creek SC Email
1988 MT Pruitt Randy Del Valle TX Email
1988 ST Railton James Pompano Beach FL Email
1988 TM Neal Darin Mount Vernon IL Email
1989 CPO Smith Rockford Ballston Spa NY
1989 FT Tate Jeffrey Mount Laurel NJ
1989 LCDR Nicholson Jack Bowie MD
1989 LT Schuldt Eric Sayville NY Email
1989 MCPO Smith Kent Gray Court SC
1989 MM Morgan Michael Grand Saline TX Email
1989 MS Hinson Shain Charleston SC
1989 MS Valadez Michael Chicago IL Email
1989 MT Asbury Jeff Louisville KY Email
1989 MT Collins Ricky Hancock County TN
1989 ST Alexander Craig Grandview MO Email
1989 ST Bright Michael Kinston NC
1989 TM Duncan Mike Roy UT Email
1990 CPO Carter Mike Valadez
1990 CPO Carter Mike Goose Creek SC
1990 ET Carlin Bret Raleigh NC
1990 IC Helman Jim Saint Louis MO
1990 IC Smith Quan Kings Mountain NC Email
1990 MS Baldridge Chris St Marys GA
1990 MT Arnn John Stafford TX Email
1990 QM Cowell Corey Toledo OH
1990 ST Copeland Lane Tuttle OK
1990 ST Vining Scott Minden LA
1990 TM Schill Jody Matthews NC Email
1991 CPO Hare Tim North East MD
1991 ET Beard James Gambrills MD Email
1991 ET Taylor Douglas Garden Grove CA
1991 LT Negaard Galen Centerville OH
1991 MM Kulhanek Robert Ypsilanti MI
1991 MT Burns Chris Lakeside CA Email
1991 MT Fahrney Joseph Douglasville GA
1991 MT Fritchman Steven Bethlehem PA Email
1991 MT Kutz Tom Sterling IL Email
1991 MT Norvell Patrick Columbia MO Email
1991 QM Whisnant Scipio Leland NC Email
1992 CPO Faunce Tom Manchester NH
1992 ET James R NC Oliver
1992 ET Legg Jack Uhrichsville OH Email
1992 ET Oliver Duane Covington VA Email
1992 MM Boaz Hieronymus Sausalito CA Email
1993 MCPO Boss Sherman Lakeland FL
1994 Giarratana Joseph Donora PA