What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS DANIEL WEBSTER

(SSBN-626)

Liberty and Union
 

USS DANIEL WEBSTER (SSBN-626) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 MM Caldwell S. Douglas Fredericksburg VA
1949 QM Potter Chuck Leesburg FL
1962 EN Innes Jim Placerville CA
1963 CPO Hudson Jr. John W. New London CT
1963 CPO Martin Barry Sinking Spring PA Email
1963 CPO Snow George Holliston MA Email
1963 CPO Snow George Holliston MA
1963 EM Weiner Robert Holbrook MA Email
1963 FT Naples Don New York NY Email
1963 MM Bishop Emory Philadelpha PA Email
1963 MM Bridges Collyn Klemme IA
1963 MM Dreyling Arthur White Bear Lake MN Email
1963 MM French Norman Willimantic CT Email
1963 QM Gertzberg Marvin Slingerlands NY
1963 RM Dergan Robert San Diego CA
1963 SCPO Page Robert Massena NY
1963 SK Chinnici Tony Miami FL Email
1963 SN Heath James Springfield NH Email
1963 TM Atkins Bud Stevens Point WI Email
1964 CPO Brown Dick Cleveland OH Email
1964 EM Delorey Al Oxnard CA
1964 ET Sliney Richard Ralph Framingham MA Email
1964 ET Smith James West Islip NY Email
1964 FN Snyder Kevin Mereidth NH Email
1964 IC Castle Terry L. Glen Burnie MD
1964 MM Berry Wallace Fort Wayne IN
1964 QM Farr Gerald Summerville SC
1964 QM Paulk Dwight Savannah TN Email
1964 ST Mitchell Chuck Roswell NM
1965 ET Machulis Bob Tulsa OK Email
1965 FTM Tate Morris Seguin TX Email
1965 LT Litton Dick Buchanan VA
1965 LT Roberts Jim San Mateo CA
1965 MM Krize Carl Baltimore MD Email
1965 MM Lintho John Benton City WA
1965 ST Greenwood Mike Walhalla SC
1965 ST Thomson Jim Barrington RI Email
1966 CS Parker Raymond Laotto IN
1966 ET Clark Gordon Binghamton NY
1966 LT Oliver Raymond Seattle WA
1966 MM Glunt Myrl Altoona PA Email
1966 MM Janni David New Ulm MN
1966 ST Oconnell John St Louis MO Email
1967 CPO Howarth Gerald Scranton PA Email
1967 CS Greenwood Cb Statesville NC Email
1967 EM Youcheff Gary Maytown PA
1967 MM Brooks Jerry Atlanta GA Email
1967 MM Wilson Jeff Boonville IN Email
1967 SO Swope Paul Basehor KS Email
1967 ST Weaver Cecil Chester SC
1968 ET Ellingson Duane Fargo ND
1968 FT White Jerry San Antonio TX Email
1968 IC Baker Richard Goose Creek SC
1968 MCPO Melvo Milton Beaumont TX Email
1968 MM Luther Ralph York SC
1968 MT Purvis Clyde Columbus WI Email
1969 EM Glassman Gerald Fort Lauderdale FL Email
1969 FT Behunin S. Ray Gig Harbor WA Email
1969 IC Stevenson Mike San Diego CA Email
1969 MCPO Ingram Isaac Chicago IL Email
1969 MM Watson John Bailey NC Email
1969 MT Eaker Roland Odenton MD Email
1969 SCPO Hughes Robert Hollywood FL Email
1969 SCPO Hughes Robert Hollywood FL Email
1969 SK Ritter Steven (tex) Greene IA Email
1969 ST Allen Larry Orlando FL Email
1969 ST Soboleski John Ashley PA Email
1969 YN Lusk Ken Hendersonville NC Email
1970 CPTN Hopper Tom WA Billings
1970 MCPO Hodge Gary Hattiesburg MS
1970 SCPO Barnett Roscoe Hendersonville NC Email
1970 SN Harris Richard Duluth MN Email
1970 SN Mahan Randy Junction City KS Email
1971 ET Duren Thomas Everett WA Email
1971 ET Stierlen Wayne Williams MN Email
1971 IC David Thomas (Clark Kent Chicago IL
1971 MM Ehlers Frederick \\ Westhampton NY Email
1971 MM Marshall Steve Oakhurst CA Email
1971 MM Peck Eldon Vermilion OH Email
1971 MM Robinson Bill Syracuse NY Email
1971 MS Billings Gene (skip) Twain Harte CA Email
1971 RM Fitzgerald Joseph Philadelphia PA
1971 SCPO Jones Robert San Antonio TX
1971 SK Benson Duane Portland OR Email
1971 SK Folk Stephen Houston TX Email
1971 SN Lemay Alan Bakersfield CA Email
1971 ST Randall Don Harvey IL Email
1971 TM Irwin Gary Troy MI
1971 TM Ludlow Robert Hobe Sound FL Email
1972 CPO Hulse Donald Pocatello ID
1972 CPO Thompson Dale Taylor MI Email
1972 EM Adams Michael Omaha NE Email
1972 EM Diehlmann David Louisville KY Email
1972 ET Guiott Cassel Eureka CA
1972 MM Dickerhoff Douglas Louisville OH Email
1972 MM Marlowe David Terre Haute IN Email
1972 RM Davis Clarence Tampa FL Email
1972 RM Myers Rod Moorpark CA
1972 TM Jensen Bruce Rogers AR Email
1972 TM Merriman David Ann Arbor MI
1972 TM Mosher Ronald St Louis MO
1972 TM Whitaker John Cincinnati OH
1973 CMDR Mclane Michael Elmhurst IL Email
1973 ENS Schopflin Bill Oklahoma City OK Email
1973 ET Vellat Marc Seattle WA Email
1973 IC Girault Steve Aka Gyro Spokane WA
1973 IC Morgan David Tacoma WA
1973 MT Aguiar Mike Bremerton WA
1973 SN Swaim John Bakersfield CA Email
1974 FT Berkeley George Maplewood NJ
1974 LCDR Clevenger Tom Frederick MD
1974 LT Guarino Frank Dover NJ Email
1974 MM Bast Ted Milwaukee WI
1974 PN Mims James Americus GA Email
1974 SK Prudhomme Michael Ada OK
1975 Walsh Michale Williams
1975 CPO Williams C Lyde Bartlesville OK Email
1976 EM Mccarthy Robert Scotland CT
1976 ET Piccirilli Bill (Pic Newyork NY
1976 MM Hale James Mt. Vernon IL Email
1976 MS Davis Joe Corpus Christi TX
1976 ST Nestler Jeff Covina CA Email
1976 YN Bancroft Mark Princeton NJ Email
1977 Fowler Dan Brewer
1977 FT Brewer Edward\ Carey OH Email
1977 FT Bulson Dave Brewer
1977 FT Enos Ron Plug Beverly MA Email
1977 HN Penick George Louisville KY Email
1977 MS Leonard Ronald San Antonio TX Email
1977 SN Wall Robert Royal Oak MI Email
1977 ST Hengeveld Bill Chapel Hill NC Email
1977 ST Williams Mark Hartstown PA Email
1977 TM Olson Michael Dayton OH Email
1977 YN Bancroft Mark Krueger
1977 YN Krueger Steve Milwaukee WI Email
1978 ET Hupke Brian Watkins IA
1978 FT Litton Dwight Daly City CA
1978 IC Napierkowski John Brentwood NY Email
1978 MM Kraper Terry Melbourne FL Email
1978 MM Perry Eric St. Paul MN Email
1978 MS Aligada Cesar Perris CA
1978 MS Price Ricky Warren RI Email
1978 MT Biesecker Chuck Suffolk VA
1978 MT Gilliland Nick Layton UT
1979 MM Van Duzer Jay Brockport NY Email
1979 MS Maitland Bill Chester PA Email
1979 MT Lary Robert (bill) Niles MI Email
1979 MT Simpson Edward Great Falls MT Email
1979 SCPO Bramlett Nate Topeka KS Email
1979 SCPO Bryce Robert Pinellas Park FL Email
1979 SK Stockinger Stephen Dallas TX
1980 CPO Ganns Kevin Bronx NY Email
1980 HM Stanley Kenneth Galveston TX Email
1980 MM Pla Angel Bayamon PR Email
1980 MT Bergeron Robert Coventry CT Email
1980 MT Bergeron Robert Coventry CT Email
1980 MT Niemczyk Richard Clifton NJ Email
1980 RM Klarich Don Fort Worth TX Email
1980 RM Woodruff William Salisbury NC Email
1980 ST Parker Rick Kalispell MT Email
1981 CPO Carlson Phillip Kirkland WA
1981 EM Griffith David Manchester GA Email
1981 ET Findley Bruce Orlando FL Email
1981 ET Tucker Wesley Barre VT Email
1981 FT Pitron John Cocoa Beach FL Email
1981 LT Krause Peter Albuquerque NM Email
1981 MCPO Baxter Henri Bronx NY Email
1981 MM Carr David Lynn Kansas City-liberty MO Email
1981 MM Reed Paul Dave Brownsville TN Email
1981 MT Mosley Ken Orting WA Email
1981 RM Vonasek """Darrell """"Von"" Orland CA
1981 SCPO Ennis Donald Cedar City UT
1981 SN Myers Aldo Crossvile TN Email
1981 ST Hampton William Connersville IN Email
1981 ST Moser William Baldwin NY Email
1981 YN Hall Joseph Uxbridge MA Email
1981 YN Woods Steven Crown Point NY
1982 CPO Carso Bob Saratoga Springs NY
1982 CPO Flockerzi Thomas Lynn MA Email
1982 CPO Pease Gary Marlton NJ Email
1982 EM Labuy Scott Oak Ridge TN
1982 ET Lewis David Bellingham WA Email
1982 ET Pittinger Pitt Riesterstown MD Email
1982 ET Wood Shawn Raleigh NC Email
1982 FT Ludwick Billly Sterling IL Email
1982 LT Alderman Lance Tampa FL
1982 LT Foss Buck Hillsborough NJ
1982 LT Ravener Robert Freeport NY Email
1982 MM Biagini Greg Pottstown PA
1982 MM Edsall David Colorado Springs CO Email
1982 QM Blair Johnnie Hamburg IA Email
1982 RM Kircher Steve Milltown NJ Email
1982 YN Vanduser Nathan Hemlock NY Email
1983 CPO Cotton Jeffrey Nichols NY Email
1983 CPO Gillespie Ray Mauldin SC Email
1983 ET Carreira William Tiverton RI Email
1983 ET Riether Scott Stratford NJ Email
1983 ET Ryckebusch Jules Bargaintown NJ
1983 IC Fisher Thomas Beachwood NJ
1983 IC Wilson Brian Wilson NY Email
1983 MM Hanscom Laforest Clinton ME
1983 MM Lynch Denis Reading MA
1983 MT Lumbert Larry Portland MI Email
1983 QM Beauregard Richard Mansfield MA Email
1983 ST Vlosich Andrew Caledonia WI Email
1983 TM Thomas John Terre Haute IN
1984 ET Walsh Patrick National Park NJ Email
1984 IC Hensley Carl Chapmanville WV
1984 IC Sublett Jack New Albany OH Email
1984 MM Congdon Jay Naperville IL Email
1984 MM Egan Robert Gray ME Email
1984 MM Swanson Brad Idaho Falls ID
1984 MM Wranovsky Keith Congdon
1984 MT Denham Ken Bay City TX Kitchens
1984 MT Denham Ken Bay City TX Email
1984 MT Kitchens Doug Bristol TN Email
1984 MT Nuttle Mark Flint MI Email
1984 SK Smith Douglas New Hampton IA Email
1984 ST Ford Butch Philly PA Email
1984 ST Nunley Sean Kendall Park NJ
1985 CPO Serrano Richard Van Horn TX Email
1985 ET Fields Steven Collingdale PA
1985 ET Fuller Michael Hudson NH Email
1985 ET King Joseph Stamford CT Email
1985 ET Peterson David Nashville GA Email
1985 ET Smitley Ray Uniontown PA
1985 ET Smitley Ray Uniontown PA
1985 FT Lewis Derrick Zimmerman MN Email
1985 HM Giello Joseph Vincennes IN
1985 LT Smith Larry Clinton IA Email
1985 LT Smith Larry Clinton IA Email
1985 ST Payne Eric Modesto CA
1986 ET Drouillard Brian Wayne MI Email
1986 ET Ort Robert Washington NJ
1986 FT Almond Gregory (cabbage) Salem NJ Email
1986 FT Brown Rick Harmony NJ Email
1986 FT Coggeshall Brian Buffalo WY
1986 FT Richardson Carl Concord VT Email
1986 IC Schmidt James Greensboro NC Email
1986 MM Deyoung Scott Cambridge IA Email
1986 MS Hanson Troy Red Wing MN Email
1986 MT Robson Gary River Edge NJ Email
1986 QM Brannen Tim Statesboro GA
1986 ST Mcdonnell Brian Buffalo NY Email
1986 TM Meyers Raymond Baltimore MD Email
1986 TM Wagoner Teddy Shepherdsville KY Email
1987 CMDR Kehoe Mike Albion MI Email
1987 ET Bondurant David Watertown NY
1987 IC Lacroix Robert East Haven CT Email
1987 MM Book John Millville PA Email
1987 MM Eppinger Cedric Atlanta GA Email
1987 MM Mcintire (Mac Scott Muskegon MI
1987 MM Overturf Richard Cedar Falls IA Email
1987 MM Pfeiffer Bill Boston Ky. KY Email
1987 QM Garcia Victor New York NY Email
1987 QM Huntoon Roger Norwich CT
1987 SK Bell Jeff Raleigh NC Email
1987 ST Almon Harold (regan) Tampa FL Email
1987 TM Defrancis Ronald Hastings NY Email
1988 EM Douglass Daniel Dallas TX Email
1988 EM Testa Joe Ann Arbor MI
1988 ET Hacker Gary Wilson NY Email
1988 FT Burnett Chris Essex Jct VT Email
1988 IC Dillon Robert Marietta GA Email
1988 MM Bauers Roy Milwaukee WI Email
1988 MM Myers Jerry Syracuse NY
1988 MM Pool Randall Redlands CA Email
1988 MS Biaso Mike Lexington NC Email
1988 MT Edwards Jeffery Lafayette IN Email
1988 MT Friant Elmer(sonny) Linwood PA Email
1988 ST Fagan James Sharon PA Email
1988 ST Pisano Patrick Augusta GA
1988 ST Purcell Mike Philadelphia PA Email
1989 IC Hanson John Jackson Hole WY Email
1989 LT Schwalm William Petersburg MI
1989 MM Golanski Dell Charleston SC
1989 SK Pope Scott Moreno Valley CA
1990 CPO Hamblin Stephen Desloge MO
2000 TM Merriman David Ann Arbor MI
2002 MM Sullivan Sean Boca Raton FL