AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. THOMAS A. EDISON

(SSBN-610)

POTENTIA TENEBRAS REPELLENDI
 

U.S.S. THOMAS A. EDISON (SSBN-610) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 CPO Hillman Lester Sun City West AZ
1940 LT Bauer Paul Woodbridge VA
1940 MT Mewhinney Nate Portsmouth VA
1940 RM Willey Walter --
1949 Mccarthey Daniel Queens NY
1949 CS Shackelford Kenneth Webbers Falls OK
1949 EM Vogelsang Victor Newport News VA
1949 ET Mcgrath Jim Concord MA
1949 ET Simmons Daniel Silverdale WV
1949 ET Smith Ronald West Lafayette IN
1949 FN Finley Jim Westminster MD
1949 FT Lehman Larry Bangor WA
1949 LT Evans Mike Rye NY
1949 LT Ness Frank Lake Oswego OR
1949 LT Nicholson Thomas Virginia Beach VA
1949 QM Quan Wilson San Francisco CA
1949 SM Dellateza Chester Baltimore MD
1949 SN Staudy Brian Bel Air CA
1949 ST Couch Sts 2 Ss Dv Jeffrey Tampa FL
1949 ST Spalding Sts 2 Ssdv George Nashua NH
1960 FT Savage Joseph Orlando FL
1960 MM Conahan Frank Ono PA Email
1960 QM Underwood Don Tenstrike MN
1961 CWO Crisp Floyd Durham NC Email
1961 EM Atwater Richard Wakefield NH
1961 EM Bowers Woody Dowling MI
1961 EM Burrows Hoyt Bremerton WA
1961 EM Fields M Munday TX Vaneman
1961 EM Mangum James San Clemente CA
1961 EM Snell Harold West Deptford NJ Email
1961 EM Vaneman Ike Pitman NJ Email
1961 EN Guilfoil Kenneth Groton CT
1961 EN Jackson Donald Ponca City OK Email
1961 EN Mitchell Stephen (mitch) Wareham Cape Cod MA Email
1961 EN Mitchell Stephen (mitch) Wareham MA Email
1961 EN Noll Thomas Pacifica CA
1961 EN Veal Paul Corpus Christi TX
1961 EN Wing Floyd North Franklin CT Email
1961 ET Alger Richard Spring Hill FL
1961 ET Avery Lee Temecula CA
1961 ET Bartleson Mark Charleston SC
1961 ET Blay Stephen Ashaway RI
1961 ET Tew Sydney Tarpon Springs FL
1961 ET Trossen John Sartell MN
1961 ET Williamson Philip Coupeville WA
1961 ET Zimmerman David Jeannette PA Email
1961 FT Eicens Bud Wewahitchka FL
1961 FT Lonsbury John --
1961 FT Shoudy Peter Manlius NY
1961 FT Thierling Dave Cannan NY
1961 GS Flynn Gary Lummi Island WA
1961 HM Blythe Carter Anaheim CA
1961 HM Blythe Jr Carter Anaheim CA
1961 HM Frye Carl Raleigh NC Email
1961 HM Mosley James Waterford CT
1961 IC Garis Chester Gloucester VA
1961 IC Lents Tom Crystal Lake IL
1961 IC Macdonald Patrick Pawcatuck CT
1961 IC Snyder Howie Charleston SC
1961 IC Van Gelder John St. Leonard MD
1961 LCDR Cagney Thomas Ocean Springs MS
1961 LCDR Clay Harold Severna Park MD
1961 LCDR Mccune Joe Denver Burlington WA Email
1961 LT Enkelboll R.E. Burke VA
1961 LT Fletcher John Quilcene WA
1961 MM Lucas Larry Red Bluff CA
1961 MM Lucas Larry Red Bluff CA
1961 MM McElhaney Paul N. Ridgeville OH Email
1961 MM Mitchell Larry Greenwood IN
1961 MM Page Robert Massena NY
1961 MM Reilly James Columbia SC
1961 MM Wreath C. Frank Tarpon Springs FL
1961 MT Bieggar Fred Everett WA
1961 MT Breen Bruce NJ
1961 MT Munson Robert New Haven CT
1961 MT Pekar Robert Calverton NY
1961 MT Pekar Robert Calverton NY
1961 MT Pekar Robert Granville NY Email
1961 QM Joslin Lester Lincoln NE
1961 QM Pendergast Terry Preston CT
1961 RM Budd Albert Chesapeake VA
1961 RM Perkins Jr. Robert NA
1961 SK Dlugo David Cleveland OH Email
1961 SK Schinnell John Dupont WA Email
1961 SO Mcnally Larry Lawrenceville GA
1961 SO Mcniece Peter Gainesville FL
1961 SO Peralta Oscar San Francisco CA
1961 ST Andrea William West Palm Beach FL
1961 TM Ensminger Jack Waynesboro PA
1961 TM Forbes Jr. Earle EA
1961 TM Gentry Hobart (bart) Pascagoula MS Pending Activation
1961 TM Lawton James Palm Bay FL
1961 YN Hedge Thomas Homosassa Springs FL
1961 YN Hillman Richard Milford NH
1961 YN Hillman Richard Cornwall On The Hudson OH Dlugo
1962 EN Robertson Alex Wiscasset ME
1962 ET Baldwin Sherman Poulsbo WA
1962 ET Fischer Aloys St. Louis MO
1962 ET Smith Robert Brooklyn NY
1962 FN Buchanan Donald Fort Worth TX Email
1962 MM Popik Paul Summerville SC
1962 MM Reilly James Winnsboro SC
1962 MT Chandler Robert Ft. Atkinson WI
1962 RM Gilliland Larry Gales Ferry CT
1962 RM Huhn Lawrence Carolina Beach NC
1962 RM Shuman Marvin Baltimore MD Email
1962 SK Dlugo Dave Schinnell
1962 SN Simpson Edward Fort Knox KY Email
1962 ST Salisbury Don Baltimore MD
1962 TM Funk Frank Darlington MD
1963 Richard Atwater Hall
1963 Magnum Jamie Hall
1963 Vaneman Ike NJ Hall
1963 CPO Bell Herbert Louisville TN Email
1963 EM Hall Charles Mattituck NY Email
1963 EN Drake Frank Woodbridge CA
1963 ET Johannessen Leslie Huntington Station NY Email
1963 ET Mize Stan Cowden IL Email
1963 ET Tschoerner Jim Jarrell TX Email
1963 FT Hatcher Cecil North Augusta SC
1963 FT Ptasznik Al Yorktown VA
1963 FT Rouch Jud Little Rock AR
1963 IC Dickie Gordon Gardner MA
1963 IC Donkus John Boiling Springs PA
1963 IC Strahan Gary Albuquerque NM
1963 LT Koontz Ronald Medford NJ
1963 LT Lew Girard (gary) Terre Haute IN Email
1963 LT Lew Girard (gary) Terre Haute IN Email
1963 LTJG Bradley Mike Virginia Beach VA
1963 LTJG Lew Gary Hall
1963 MM Barbee Bobby Bridgewater MA
1963 MM Kochniuk Dennis Pocatello ID
1963 MM Ward Ronald Niceville FL Email
1963 MT Ward Jr. Donald PI
1963 QM Cronin Donald Brooklyn NY Email
1963 RM Beekler Larry Haverhill MA Email
1963 SN Odenbreit George Cardiff NJ Email
1963 SO Andrea William West Palm Beach FL Dlugo
1963 SO Morrow Dave Ottumwa IA Email
1963 SO Morrow Dave Ottumwa IA Email
1963 ST Geng Jack Kaunakakai HI
1963 ST Teters Tom Maywood CA Email
1963 ST Tiner Terry Belgrade ME
1963 TM Hunley Paul Mc Kees Rocks PA Email
1963 TM Hunley Paul Gig Harbor WA
1964 CS Brown Bruce Goose Creek SC Email
1964 CS Eldridge Peter Colchester CT
1964 EM Dykeman Darald Cheyenne WY Email
1964 EM Haines Robert Bath PA
1964 EM Moyer George Soddy Daisy TN
1964 EN Graham Daniel AR Yoh
1964 EN Graham Daniel Egypt AR Email
1964 EN Hand Jack Yoh
1964 ET Callahan Chuck Dunnellon FL
1964 ET Gasser George Saratoga Springs NY Email
1964 HM Mccance William Gales Ferry CT
1964 IC Kirkland Carl Falfurrias TX Email
1964 IC Pressler Norman Zachary LA
1964 IC Schiller Ted Barrington RI
1964 IC Schiller Ted St. Augustine FL
1964 IC Wzientek Stan Centralia IL
1964 LT Phelan James Murrysville PA
1964 LT Stutzer William Independence MO Email
1964 MM Anderson Lloyd Canterbury CT
1964 MM Boorman Richard Brooklyn NY Email
1964 MM Dressler Ed Dallas PA
1964 MM Harmon Robert Groveland IL
1964 MM Powell John San Antonio TX
1964 MM Yoh David Watertown WI Email
1964 MM Yoh David Watertown WI Email
1964 MT Ely Dayton Elberton GA
1964 ST Patrick Dave Cherokee Village AR Email
1964 ST Smith Clyde Sidney ME
1964 TM Horne Jr. Donald NO
1964 TM Russell Russ Portsmouth NH Email
1965 CPO Hand John Springfield VA
1965 EM Thames Dave Columbia MD
1965 IC Albright Doug Orleans MI Email
1965 IC Cataldi Benjamin Dover DE
1965 IC Morin Larry Canton MI Email
1965 MM Stock Darrell Horse Creek CA
1965 MT Gordon Jim Ithaca NY Email
1965 MT Hanley Richard Clear Lake IA Email
1965 ST Thomson Jim Barrington RI Email
1966 CPO Hilbert Norman Groton CT
1966 CPO Mahaffey Frank Monaca PA Email
1966 EN Carter Marion FL Yoh
1966 EN Miller Desmond Summersville MO
1966 ET Middleton Jim Goode VA
1966 ET Thompson John Pittsburgh PA Email
1966 IC Killingsworth Loyd Cleveland TN
1966 IC Rothert Rick Toledo OH Email
1966 MM Clark Larry Pittsburgh PA Simpson
1966 MM Perkins Elmer St. Petersburg FL Email
1966 MM Simpson Jim Philadelphia PA Email
1966 TM Baldoni Richard Wethersfield CT Email
1966 TM Stoker Ron San Jose CA
1967 CMDR Miller Robert Norfolk VA Email
1967 CMDR Miller Robert Norfolk VA
1967 CS Darland Paul Union OH
1967 EM Baker Russell North Hills PA Email
1967 EM Brody Samuel Bronx NY Email
1967 ET Addison Stoy Lovington NM
1967 ET Leeke Rick Lincoln NE Email
1967 ET Leeke Rick Lincoln NE Email
1967 ET Ling David Worthington MN Email
1967 ET Maly Jerry Crofton NE Email
1967 ET Surprenant Chris Groton CT Email
1967 MM Berry Edward Haverhill MA Email
1967 MM Berselli William East Long Meadow MA
1967 MM Cobb Dan Detroit MI Email
1967 MM Gill Norman Pensacola FL Email
1967 MM Grillo Joseph Lawrence MA Email
1967 MM Gulick David Elkton MD
1967 MM Hunt Mardan South Boston VA
1967 MM Husbands David St Paul MN Email
1967 MM Wilder Michael Baytown TX Email
1967 MT Busk Robert Concord CA
1967 MT Sabatino Al Wind Lake WI Email
1967 MT St.claire Dave Avalon PA Email
1967 QM Armitage Robert Edgerton OH Email
1967 SK Deslongchamps Dennis West Shippensburg PA
1967 ST Fazi Valentino Groton CT
1967 ST Thompson Martin St. James NY
1967 TM Drennen Keith Conneaut OH Email
1967 TM Keith Drennen Conneaut OH Email
1968 Roberts Artie NJ Simpson
1968 EM Young Ralph Essex CT
1968 ET Goodman Larry Winchester TN
1968 ET Sigmund William J. New Florence PA Email
1968 ET Sigmund William New Florence NC Email
1968 FN Moxley Don Savannah GA Email
1968 FT Brooks Roger Florence NJ Email
1968 FT Kamin Dick Flanders NJ
1968 IC Carrere Henri Sidney NY Email
1968 IC Deloach Rockie Monroe LA Email
1968 LT Shedlosky Tom Old Lyme CT Email
1968 MM Adam Michael Augusta GA
1968 MM Holzwarth Robert Sidney MT
1968 MM Kingsbury Robert Ft Myres FL Email
1968 MM Macdonald Jim San Clemente CA
1968 MM Pendergast Tim Fargo ND Email
1968 MM Peterson Robert Sanbornville NH
1968 MM Stacey Jerry Spokane WA Email
1968 RM Roberson Tom Nashville TN Email
1968 TM Marvin Mark Burlington VT Email
1968 TM Orstad Paul Norwich CT
1969 ET Coughlin Allen Park Rapids MN Email
1969 ET Jones Gary Dillsburg PA Email
1969 ET Klein Ernest Troy MI Email
1969 ET Klein Ernest Troy MI Email
1969 ET Zapolski Michael Detroit MI Email
1969 FT Baird Malcolm Newington NH Email
1969 MM Hamilton Russell Orangevale CA Email
1969 QM Mcmurray Thomas Grangeville ID Email
1969 RM Standridge Ron Aka. (twiggy) Ada OK Email
1969 SN Ripperger Wesley St. James NY Email
1970 CMDR Chase Warren Pearl City HI Carrere
1970 CMDR Chase Warren Pearl City HI
1970 CPO Ernst Ernie Augusta GA
1970 CPO Stratton Byron Osmond NE Email
1970 EM Prioletti John Bedford VA
1970 ET Boyle Marlin Newmarket NH
1970 ET Farnham Charles East Bridgewater MA
1970 ET Inserro Joseph Elmhurst IL Email
1970 ET Muntz Ed Manchester MI
1970 FN Holm David Brevard NC
1970 FT Lowery Tom Bristol CT
1970 FT Pinion Russell OH Hicks
1970 FT Potts Robert Troy IL Email
1970 IC Dube Gerard Westminster CA
1970 IC Dube Gerard Providence RI
1970 LT Uscinski Ronald Great Falls VA
1970 LT Walker William Dickson TN
1970 MM Markason Bob Trenton NJ
1970 MM Markuson Robert Nokomis FL Email
1970 MM Markuson Robert Princeton NJ Email
1970 MM Mueller Chuck Crosby TX
1970 MM Speed Woodie Sarasota FL
1970 MT Lerner Thomas Ft. Wayne IN
1970 QM Stratton Byron Mena AR
1970 RM Schmeer Gerald (jerry) Beaver Meadows PA Email
1970 RM Schmeerr Gerald (jerry) Beaver Meadows PA Email
1970 SK Kallen Eric North Stonington CT Email
1970 SK Sweeter Dana Danvers MA Email
1970 SN Ballard Don Shaw MS Email
1970 ST Couch Jeffrey Tampa FL
1970 TM Christianson Lloyd Cambridge WI Email
1970 TM Christianson Lloyd Cambridge WI Email
1970 TM Windle Jr. Floyd GR
1971 ET Bullinger Tom Pierz MN Email
1971 FT Pinion Russell Columbus OH
1971 LCDR Reuter Stewart Scarsdale NY Email
1971 LT Harris James Portland OR
1971 MM Congden Dan Bridgeport NY Email
1971 MM Hochstetler Carl Ledyard CT
1971 MS Vicente Larry Fairfield CA
1971 MT Biesecker Chuck Suffolk VA
1971 MT Hales John Queens NY Email
1971 MT Hicks Daryl Honeoye Falls NY Email
1971 QM Martin Patrick Pewaukee WI Email
1971 QM Quinn Timothy Tribes Hill NY
1971 SM Dunn Mike Bristol CT Email
1971 TM Kitchen James San Antonio TX Email
1971 TM Mott Allen Ottumwa IA Email
1972 CPO Trammell Gary Fort Worth TX Email
1972 ET Gettle Tom Lebanon PA Email
1972 ET Gettle Tom Lebanon PA Email
1972 ET Robinson Mark Muskegon MI Email
1972 FT Campbell Gary Lakewood CO
1972 FT Cose James Sneedville TN
1972 FT Price Daniel Poland OH Email
1972 IC Adrian Douglas Kissimmee FL
1972 IC Degracia Steven Belfair WA
1972 IC Parmenter Dave The Villages FL
1972 IC Weeks William Rochelle IL Email
1972 IC Weeks William Rochelle IL Email
1972 LCDR Reuter Stewart Harrington Park NJ Email
1972 LT Sheeley Royal Reuter
1972 LT Steenburgh Charles Amsterdam NY Email
1972 LT Walker William Reuter
1972 MM Baker Steve East Lyme CT Email
1972 MM Hull Mike Boswell IN Email
1972 MM Mattson Clyde St. Louis Park MN Email
1972 MM Ogas Rudy Safford AZ Email
1972 MM Trent Rusty Houston TX
1972 MT Dawkins Steven Charleston WV Email
1972 MT Dawkins Steven Charleston WV Email
1972 MT Grabowski Ronald Stratford CT Email
1972 MT Trammell Gary Lakeside TX
1972 QM Bartges Danny Cumberland MA Email
1972 QM Fondrk James Leechburg PA
1972 RM Stettler Glen Oceanside CA Email
1972 RM Stettler Glen Oceanside CA Email
1972 ST Larose Michael Oshkosh WI Email
1972 ST Peddie Carl Bristol FL
1972 ST Peddie Carl Bristol FL
1972 TM Vogt Steven Queens NY Email
1972 YN Wilson Scott Chattanooga TN
1973 LT Pearson Tom Pittsburgh PA Email
1973 MM Strini Joe Florissant MO Email
1973 MM Strini Joe Florissant MO Email
1973 MT Estep Larry Frankfort KY Email
1973 RM Benton Thomas Roseville MI
1973 SN Ferrall Charles (mike) Miami FL Email
1973 YN Burgert Duane Grand Rapids MI
1974 -- Rosas Joe Waco TX
1974 -- Troglin Jerry Harrison AR
1974 CPO Bruette Edward Baltimore MD Email
1974 CPO Mcarthur Mac (ronald) Kansas City MO Email
1974 ET Fleischman Larry Portland OR Email
1974 ET Latta John Richland WA
1974 IC Denham Douglas Santa Cruz CA Email
1974 MM Briggs Nelson Deer Lodge MT Email
1974 MM Fazardo Harland Garden Grove CA
1974 MM Gipe Blaine Aiea HI
1974 MM Lake Bill Smallville OH Email
1974 MM Thirkill Albert Fallon NV Email
1974 QM Bacon Samuel Athens AL
1974 QM Kerby Kenneth Oklahoma City OK Email
1974 SK Moore Tom Kailua HI
1974 ST Beddingfield Thomas Houston TX
1974 TM Silagi Garry Cedar Creek TX
1975 EM Duclayan John Wichita KS
1975 ENS Chew Richard Arcadia CA Email
1975 ET Bacon Thomas Parkside PA Email
1975 ET Troglin Jerry Harrison AR
1975 FT Thompson Scott Bellingham WA Email
1975 IC Cason Bill Cleveland OH
1975 IC Degracia Steven Allyn WA
1975 MID1 Moore Tex Eagle Lake DC Email
1975 MM Miller Chris Sebastopol CA Email
1975 MM Moen Steven Foxholm ND Email
1975 MM Mundinger Thomas Steve Oceanside NY Email
1975 MT Bare Steve West Salem IL Email
1975 MT Oberholtzer Kirk Mission Viejo CA
1975 QM Kerby Kenneth N. Oklahoma City OK Email
1975 RM Fromson Mike Lunenburg VT
1975 SCPO Duclayan John Wichita KS
1975 SK Richards Richard Jacksonville FL
1975 SN Gillen Vernon Crosby TX Email
1975 ST Olsen Daniel Steamboat CO Email
1975 TM Loofbourrow Edward Pasadena CA Email
1976 EM Mckay Angus Orting WA
1976 ET Bacon Tom Philadelphia PA Email
1976 ET Bergseth Allen Two Rivers WI
1976 ET Stefanski --
1976 IC Sowles Scott Pella IA Email
1976 IC Sowles Scott Pella IA Email
1976 MM Hartung Ken Port Orchard WA
1976 MM Harvey Edward North Bergen NJ Email
1976 MM Harvey Ed North Bergen NJ Email
1976 MM Medhurst Walter Ocala FL
1976 MM Stokes Paul Silvis IL
1976 MT Pachiano Jeff Riverside CA Email
1976 MT Porter Chuck Ripley TN Email
1976 MT Wesson Daniel Houston TX
1976 ST Mcfadden Harvey Houston TX Email
1976 ST Wilderman Les Little River SC
1977 CPTN Sheffield Harold South Pasadena CA
1977 CPTN Sheffield Harry Cocoa Beach FL
1977 CWO Garcia Richard Denver CO
1977 ET Harrington James Crete IL Email
1977 ET Krueger Wallace Kennewick WA
1977 HM Leffert John Port Jefferson Station NY Email
1977 HM Leffert John Port Jefferson Station NY Email
1977 IC Lang Gerry Bozeman MT Email
1977 LCDR Avila Richard Las Vegas NV
1977 LCDR Jaskunas Thomas Charleston SC
1977 LT Nagle Sam Marysville WA
1977 LT Nagle Sam Yakima WA
1977 MM Shipman Larry Carson City NV Email
1977 MM Walsh Michael Syracuse NY Email
1977 MM Ward Kevin Jerseyville IL Email
1977 MT Wesson Daniel Houston TX
1977 QM Higgins Craig Kansas City MO Email
1977 RM Cairl Mike Barryton MI
1977 RM Edwards Kirt Allen TX
1977 RM Officer Tim Honolulu HI
1977 SK Peterson Craig Fort Collins CO Email
1977 ST Parker Rick Kalispell MT Email
1978 EM Zychlewicz Bill Chicago IL Email
1978 ET Scott Terry Durham NC Email
1978 FT Reid Jim Goose Creek SC
1978 FT Zwart Dale Littleton CO
1978 LTJG Sousa Thomas Boston MA Email
1978 MM New Jeffery Kingsland GA
1978 MM Suenaga Patrick Honolulu HI Email
1978 MS Struck Michael North Falmouth MA
1978 MT Dunford Marty Wellington OH
1978 MT Dunford Marty Wellington OH
1978 MT Lyle Anthony Columbus IN Email
1978 RM Bucher Richard Coal Valley IL Email
1978 RM Rickman Joe Greenville SC
1978 SN Muhammad Murad Compton CA Email
1978 ST Cozad Toby Des Moines IA Email
1978 ST Siler Mike Tulsa OK Email
1979 ENS Sousa Thomas Boston MA Email
1979 ET Torkelson Gehard Litchfield MN Email
1979 IC Ledgerwood Len Laporte IN
1979 IC Pacheco Steve Carrollton TX Email
1979 IC Pasichnyk John Ramsey NJ
1979 IC Scott Chuck Citrus Heights CA Email
1979 LTJG Leary David Woodbridge VA
1979 MM Cook Steve Traverse City MI Email
1979 MM Hansen Earvin Chesapeake VA
1979 MM Tkatch David Keene NH
1981 ENSN Verbos Robert Virginia Beach VA
1981 ENSN Verbos Robert Lemoyne PA
1981 ET Hyland William Thousand Oaks CA
1981 FT Aiello Darryl Mccloud CA Email
1981 LCDR Taylor Paul Silverdale WA
1981 QM Jenne Glenn Silverdale WA
1981 TM Linkous Patrick Leland NC Email
1982 MM Wagner """Jeffrey """"Merv" Cottage Grove MN