UNDERWAY! 2019 Wall Calendar AVAILABLE - CLICK HERE
CS(SS) CT(SS) EM(SS) EN(SS) ET(SS) FT(SS) HM(SS)
IC(SS) MM(SS) MS(SS) MT(SS) QM(SS) RM(SS) SD(SS)
SK(SS) SM(SS) SO(SS) ST(SS) TM(SS) WT(SS) YN(SS)
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. GEORGE WASHINGTON

(SSBN-598)

PRIMUS IN PACE
(FIRST IN PEACE
 

U.S.S. GEORGE WASHINGTON (SSBN-598) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 -- Borsma Edward Sleepy Hollow NY
1949 SCPO Chronister Wesley Altoona PA
1959 CPO Andrews James H. Pahrump NV
1959 CPO Evans Jack Brookfield NY
1959 CPO Scruggs Jim Alachua FL
1959 EM Blomberg David Philidelphia PA Leffel
1959 EN Blumberg David Philadelphia PA Email
1959 EN Gerard Richard Clermont FL
1959 EN Leffel Barry Northwood NH Email
1959 EN Linzer Irwin Fanwood NJ Email
1959 EN Miller Guy (gg) Lincoln NE Email
1959 MCPO Dalke David Columbia MO Email
1959 MCPO Gilmore Robert Kansas City KS Email
1959 MM Gulick Jim Flemington NJ Email
1959 MM Marquette Herman Ashland WI Email
1959 MM Romiti Anthony Pittsburgh PA Email
1959 QM Pow Joe Bridgeport CT Email
1959 SO Bowden David Austin TX Email
1960 EN Voiron Anthony New Orleans LA Email
1960 ET Goddard Glen Midland TX Email
1960 ET Hilston Edmund (Carl) Nashua NH
1960 ET Mills Walter Niles MI Email
1960 IC Burbank Pete Sioux Falls SD
1960 IC Yure Dennis Culver City CA Email
1960 MM Grimsley John Pampa TX Email
1960 MM Harrington John GA Kinnes
1960 MM Kinnes Bill Cranston RI Email
1960 MM Roberts James Tarpon Springs FL Email
1960 QM Oneil Donald Methuen MA RIP
1960 RM Dannenbaum Gary Truth Or Consequences NM Email
1961 CS Szablewski Ken (Ski!!!) Jewett City CT
1961 ET Goddard Glen Midland TX Email
1961 ET Goddard Glen Corinth MS Pending Activation
1961 FT Anderson John Worcester MA
1961 FT Denniston Richard F. Farmington MI Email
1961 IC Myers Mel Hbg. PA Email
1961 MM Miller Jim Statesville NC Email
1961 QM Stephens Carl Roseburg OR
1961 TM Corey Richard Fremont CA Email
1962 CS Thalasinos Nickolas Claremont NH Email
1962 ET Teeple Fred East Tawas MI Email
1962 MM Bielicki Dennis St. Louis MO Email
1962 MM Word James (Jim Scottsboro AL
1962 TM Corey Richard Fremont CA Email
1962 TM Rubin Louis Horseheads NY Email
1962 TM Young Lee Goose Creek SC Email
1962 YN Stiffler Dennis Bremerton WA
1963 EM Roberts Bill Pontiac MI Email
1963 FT Mcelfresh Robert (bob) Grand Junction CO Email
1963 FTM Durkowski Jerry Chicago IL Email
1963 IC Gahan Richard Syracuse NY Email
1963 IC Rush Robert Malin OR Email
1963 MM Buckmaster Larry Goshen IN Email
1963 MM Buckmaster Larry Goshen IN Email
1963 MT Chattin Craig West Chester PA Email
1963 MT Krinke John Greenwood IN
1963 MT Oetting Roy North Bellmore NY Email
1963 QM Smith Glenn Dahlonega GA
1963 QM Weiss Tom Oklahoma City OK Email
1963 ST Robarge Ken Rocky Hill CT
1963 TM Kelly Keith Westminster CO
1963 TM Morris Ed Collingswood NJ Email
1964 CPO Woodward Jack (woody) Centralia WA Email
1964 FT Peterson Mark Shawano WI Email
1964 IC Groux Robert Manchester NH Rush
1964 IC Reese Jeff Las Vegas NV Email
1964 IC Schmiedle Micky WI Miller
1964 MM Miller Jim Pascagoula MS Email
1964 MT Hayden George Albany NY Email
1965 EM Baxter Don Tiffin OH Email
1965 ET Denis Melvin Ballston Spa NY Email
1965 ET Lacey James Geuda Springs KS Email
1965 ET Logsdon Richard Puyallup WA Email
1965 ET Tomren Gerald WA Coakley
1965 FT Leprevost John Lee MA
1965 FT Vogt Robert Chicago IL
1965 IC Raby Thomas Franklin NC Email
1965 MCPO Roan Thomas Rosemead CA Email
1965 MM Green Bobbie Pawhuska OK Email
1965 MM Hyne Edward Liverpool NY
1965 MM Oliver Doug Hermiston OR
1965 MM Strzelecki Robert Milwaukee WI Email
1965 MM Wanalista John El Cajon CA
1965 MM Winn John Gales Ferry CT Email
1965 RM Vieira Michael Newport Beach CA Email
1965 SCPO Witman Tom Harrisburg PA Email
1965 SD Maclin Alfred St. Louis MO
1965 YN Duncan Robert Harrisburg PA Email
1966 EM Groux Robert Manchester NH
1966 EM Price Jack Ottawa KS
1966 EN Moriarty Richard Mo Debary FL
1966 ET Boughter Chris Lancaster PA Coakley
1966 ET James Don Pittsburgh PA Email
1966 ET Nethers Jan Albuquerque NM Email
1966 FN Snyder Terry Spingfield OH Email
1966 IC Schiller Ted Barrington RI
1966 IC Tuchfeld Joel Ny NY Email
1966 MM Carlon Bob NJ Miller
1966 MM Geyer Richard Blue Point NY Email
1966 MM Gran Barry R. Palmetto FL
1966 MT Andrews Jay Albion MI Email
1966 QM Clinefelter Gary Daly City CA Email
1966 RM King William Hickory NC
1966 RM Nissen Greg Dubuque IA Email
1966 RM Vieira Michael Palacios TX Email
1966 ST Powell Jim (jd) North Caldwell NJ Email
1967 Peterson Bruce Minneapolis MN Patterson
1967 CS Domurat Casmir South Hadley MA Email
1967 EM Brady Daniel Gnadenhutten OH Email
1967 EM Huff Jim Chattin
1967 ET Coakley Tim Roswell NM Email
1967 ET Henry Don Mangum OK Coakley
1967 ET Patterson Leonard Port Huron MI Email
1967 IC Crampton Gary Bentonville AR Email
1967 IC Reiser Charles Grand Junction CO
1967 MCPO Glendening Orville Kansas City MO Email
1967 MCPO Rambo M Bruce Charleston SC
1967 MM Finn Michael Boston MA Coakley
1967 MM Green Bobby Ada OK Coakley
1967 MM Milligan Jim Billerica MA Email
1967 MM Reynolds Advah (red) Old Lyme CT Email
1967 MM Sandlin Dan Raleigh NC Email
1967 MM Stark David Aiken SC Patterson
1967 ST Brown Thomas Findlay OH
1967 TM Bryden Jack Florence NJ Email
1967 TM Keefer William Maple Shade NJ Email
1968 -- Berry Jeffrey Vacaville CA
1968 CPO Saunders Herbert Boston MA Email
1968 ET Boyle Marlin Robinson PA Email
1968 ET Clarke Reginald Beverly Hills FL
1968 ET Reed Ralph Portsmouth OH
1968 ET Stangel Warren Coakley
1968 FT Loughmiller Terry Cincinnati OH
1968 LT Starostecki Rich Montclair NJ Email
1968 LT Wilson James Hershey PA Coakley
1968 MM Fowler Darrell Grand Rapids MI Email
1968 MM Peterson John Clearbrook MN Email
1968 MT Davis Ben Tama IA Email
1968 QM Lomberk Karl Bloomfield NJ Email
1968 QM Rasch James Maplewood MN Email
1968 SK Class John Parkville MD Email
1968 ST Toland James Zieglersville NJ Email
1968 TM Bryden Jack NJ Christianson
1968 TM Christianson Lloyd Cambridge WI Email
1968 TM Coleman Russell Aurora CO Email
1968 TM Hendrickson Bob --
1968 TM Soul Thadieus Christianson
1968 YN Brown Jack Portland OR Email
1968 YN Walz Jack Winthrop MN Email
1969 EM Cooper Stacy Stewartstown PA Email
1969 EM Kinser David Austin TX Email
1969 FT Dack Barney Culberftson NE Email
1969 FT Jarvis Charles Groton CT Email
1969 LT Bracey Michael Some Place In MI Coakley
1969 MM Soper George Chesapeake VA Email
1969 MM Waig Gerald Falmouth ME Email
1969 QM Lovetere John Brooklyn NY Email
1969 QM Tucker Fred Columbia CT Email
1969 RM Nissley Ralph Lancaster PA Email
1969 TM Lynch Tommy New Rochelle NY Email
1970 Kaat Arnie NE Kreinbring
1970 CS Colvard Bob Shreveport LA
1970 ET Sherman Richard Tucson AZ Email
1970 FT Arthur David Dallas TX Email
1970 FTM Arthur David Dallas TX Email
1970 MM Allison Jack Roseville MI Email
1970 MM Becker Gene Philadelphia PA
1970 MM Cruise Ike Galax VA Kreinbring
1970 MT Ledford Earl Wheatfield IN Email
1970 MT Tossey Ira Van Wert OH Email
1970 QM Kreinbring Bob Ashland WI Email
1970 RM Hudson Harvey L. Houston TX Email
1970 RM Rux Tom TX Hudson
1970 ST Williams David Saginaw MI Email
1971 FT Smith Ron San Jose CA
1971 IC Guest John Port Hueneme CA Email
1971 IC Wunder Tom Smithfield VA
1971 MM Liss Walt South Chicago IL Email
1971 MM Siverling Todd Erie PA Email
1971 SCPO Myrick Sam Tustin CA
1971 SD Lynch Tim East Longmeadow MA Email
1971 SM Walker Mckinley Detroit MI Email
1971 TM Cook Mylo Bakersfield CA
1971 TM Parker Don Cincinnati OH Email
1972 ET Saul John VA Holliday
1972 FT Honeck Mark San Diego CA
1972 IC Dierking Earl Ridgefield WA
1972 IC Michalski James Colorado Springs CO Email
1972 MM Bujtas Endre (andy) Parsippany NJ Email
1972 MM Kennedy David Eau Gallie FL Email
1972 MM Peterson Glen Neenah WI Email
1972 MM Siverling Todd Woodway TX Email
1972 MS Lucius William Spokane WA Email
1972 MT White Buddy Provo UT Email
1972 RM Cleveland Peter Lanesville IN Email
1972 RM Henclewski David Oak Lawn, Ill FL
1972 SK O Connor Kevin Milford CT Email
1972 SN Wineinger Steve Paoli IN Email
1972 ST Michael Kenton Westernport MD Email
1972 TM Holliday Doc Raleigh NC Email
1973 CS Rich Donald Los Angeles CA Email
1973 ET Carberry Andrew Santa Monica CA Email
1973 ET Pendleton Steve Norfolk VA Email
1973 ET Stingley Pete Reedsport OR Email
1973 FT Helderman Rod Lafayette IN Email
1973 HM Anderson Wayne Wilmington DE Email
1973 IC Brawner Stephen Santa Monica CA Email
1973 IC Wallace Ronald Lancaster OH Email
1973 MM Cronin John Bremerton WA
1973 MM Tannehill Bob Lebanon MO
1973 QM Bowker Doug Sayreville NJ
1973 TM Tim Brown Holliday
1974 FT Parrish Steve Fayetteville NC Email
1974 FT Smith Larry Nashville TN Email
1974 MM Newhardt David Pasadena CA
1974 QM Bormann Irvin Wabash IN Email
1974 RM Tronson Tom Vernonia OR Email
1974 SCPO Fibranz Bruce Linkeville MI Email
1974 ST Coleman Don Pamplico SC Email
1974 YN Campbell Mark Edmonds WA Email
1975 ET Mccabe Tom Eau Claire WI
1975 ET Wood Stephen Seneca SC
1975 FT Masterson Daryl Belleville IL Email
1975 IC Krukowski Anthony Forked River NJ
1975 LT Monaco Robert Charlestown RI
1975 MM Parry Edwin Flagstaff AZ Email
1975 MT Barron Randall Santa Rosa CA Email
1975 SK Davis Michael Detroit MI Email
1976 EM Speight Larry Phoenix AZ
1976 ET Arenius Kevin Ashby MA Email
1976 ET Crowe Jess Hayward CA Email
1976 FT Ganz Fred Calumet City IL Email
1976 IC Barlow Peter New Orleans LA Email
1976 MM Alford Russell Fresno CA
1976 MM Crocker Dale Dunford
1976 MM Docimo Scott Stamford CT Email
1976 MM Dunford Bill Modesto CA Email
1976 MM Herring Deems Rochester MN Email
1976 MM Patton Ken Central Lake MI Email
1976 RM Jacobson Rich Silverdale WA
1976 SK O Neil Bill Lowell MA Email
1977 EM Bond Alan Upper Sandusky OH Email
1977 ET Jackson Carl Brooklyn NY Email
1977 ET Mcfadden Jerry Long Beach CA
1977 ET Nowacki Ed Waterford WI
1977 ET Shafer Kurt Stratford IA Email
1977 FT Mcdonald Albert Oak Park IL
1977 FT Wheeler Tim Kennedy AL Email
1977 FT Wheeler Tim Kennedy AL Email
1977 LT Svoboda Bob Yuba City CA Email
1977 MM Chapman Mike WV
1977 MM Hengerer Dan Hamburg NY
1977 MM Johnson James Doniphan MO Email
1977 MM Murphy Mike TX
1977 MM Rodriguez Rod Dorado PR Email
1977 MM Strauss Paul Piscataway NJ Email
1977 MM Sullivan Craig Baltimore MD
1977 MM Thomson Alec San Luis Obispo CA Email
1977 MM Winner Steve Iola KS Email
1977 MS Laughlin Jim Minneapolis MN Email
1977 MT Dean David Vancouver WA Email
1977 MT Spence Steven Rock Springs WY Email
1977 MT Viens Ronald Chicopee MA
1977 RM Johnson William Austin TX Email
1977 SCPO Robinson Rufus Petersburg VA Email
1977 TM Brown Johnny Kansas City KS Email
1978 EM Bushing Bruce Seaside OR
1978 ET Block Ed Cohasset MA Email
1978 MM Mcclain Frank LA
1978 MM Thompson Gilbert Baltimore MD Email
1978 MT Andrade Jose Olivehurst CA Email
1978 QM Vesery Jacques New Milford NJ Email
1978 RM King Brooks Presho SD Email
1979 FT Meade Mark Durham NC Email
1979 IC Marshall Randy Mitchellville IA
1979 MM Kirchoff Roy Detroit MI Email
1979 MM Lash Mark Redkey IN Email
1979 MT Mcateer Robin Hamburg NJ
1979 SK Rahe John Oelwein IA
1979 TM Hunter Roy Or Roland Olympia WA
1979 TM Weekley Bret Andalusia AL Email
1980 ENS Reeves Peter Augusta GA Email
1980 MM Green Scott Longview TX Email
1980 MM Skroblus Bruce Streator IL Email
1980 MS Wilcoxon Kyle Monticello IN Email
1980 PN Goodman Randy Ukiah CA Email
1980 QM Paulet Joseph Saint Paul MN Email
1980 SCPO Seely Philip Wheeling WV Email
1980 ST Brewer Rick Huber Heights OH Email
1980 TM Festor Eric Sanborn NY Email
1981 ET Lopez Rob Scottsdale AZ Email
1981 MM Urcelay Hector Vancouver WA
1981 MM Whitehouse David Croydon PA Email
1981 MS Brown Stephen Williamsburg VA Email
1981 MS Vernier Eric San Diego CA
1981 QM Siegrist John Santa Cruz CA
1981 RM Frasier Bob San Francisco CA
1981 YN Johnston Dean Long Island NY Email
1982 Davenport Jim PA Festor
1982 EM Cassell John Perth WA
1982 EM Day Steve Phoenix AZ
1982 ET Zienka Tom Southington CT Email
1982 MCPO Balloch Thomas Berwick PA Email
1982 MM Lund Paul Spokane WA Email
1982 ST Fife Leslie Norman OK Email
1982 ST Haines David Binghamton NY Email
1982 YN Davidson Charl Portsmouth RI Email
1983 IC Cross Ronald Casper WY Email
1983 IC Emery Bill Seattle WA
1983 MS Mcneely Dean Statesville NC Email
1983 SK Burt Edward Seattle WA Email
1983 TM Purvis Thomas Hondo TX
1983 TM Smith Pat Cullman AL Email
1985 EM William Doyle Harrison OH Email
1992 MT Leon Green Victoria TX Email