AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. TUSK

(SS-426)

FRONT RUNNER
 

U.S.S. TUSK (SS-426) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1941 MM Arwood Clayton White Pine TN Email
1941 MM Arwood Clayton White Pine TN Email
1946 CM Partridge Harry Wilson NC Email
1946 CPO Partridge Harry Wilson OH Email
1946 EN Hoppes John Jeffersonville IN
1946 RM Gottardi Richard Edgewater NJ Email
1947 EN Allen Beecher Flagstaff AZ
1947 YN Morgan Uriah (al) Sioux City IA Email
1948 Davis Clayton OK
1948 -- Christenson Norm Waterbury CT
1949 EM Capo Bill Mays Landing NJ
1949 FC Skurpski Frank East Syracuse NY Email
1949 RM Provenzano Tony Valhalla NY
1949 SN Dumesnil Ernest Enfield CT
1949 ST Kill John North Wildwood NJ
1953 RM Asbell Ted Surprise AZ
1953 TM Mccray Waldo Corpus Christi TX
1954 CWO Scaletti Aurelio New Brunswick NJ Email
1954 SM Koch Ralph Omaha NE Email
1955 EN Lewis George Springfield MA
1956 EN Schor Al Norwalk CT
1956 SM Nardone Allie Carmel NY
1957 SN Zimmerman Donald Stafford Springs CT Email
1957 TM Clancy George Fairbanks AK
1957 YN Medina Roberto San Diego CA
1958 EN Way William Nanuet NY Email
1958 SN Brazil Raymond Providence RI Email
1958 SN Engdahl Walter CT Brazil
1959 EM Leonardi Joseph Floral Park NY
1959 EM Leonardi Joseph Astoria NY Leonardi
1959 EM Leonardi Joseph Astoria NY Leonardi
1959 EM Leonardi Joseph Queens NY Email
1959 EN Moriarty Richard Cleveland OH Email
1959 EN Moriarty Richard Debary FL
1959 EN Newman Charles Pittsburgh PA Email
1959 IC Bain Taylor Claxton TN Email
1959 QM Huntley Richard Cedar Rapids IA Email
1959 SCPO Mabie Sylvester (Sy) Summerville SC
1959 SM Lacey Jerry N Y NY
1959 SO Susa Dennis Springdale PA Email
1960 EN Lynch Richard Brooke Pikesville MD Email
1960 LT Koch Joe Richmond VA Email
1960 MM Reintges Paul Marblehead MA Email
1960 SCPO Puch Charles Vancouver WA
1960 TM Mcclain Robert Killeen TX
1961 CS Wilson Sterling Conroe TX
1961 EN Fury Charles New Orleans LA Email
1961 EN Merrill Peter Auburn ME Email
1961 ET Edmonds Roger Gays IL Email
1961 GM Staigers (Gunner) NY
1961 IC Church Terry Erie PA
1961 LT Giambattista Mike Bellevue WA
1961 LT Hougland Charles Winchester KY Email
1961 LT Hougland Charles Winchester KY Email
1961 RM Backel Robert Steubenville OH
1961 SO Berkey Charles Denver CO Email
1961 TM Carter Gary Beaver WV
1962 Stitz Mick MI Berkey
1962 EM Lobag Emil Philippines ME Faustino
1962 EM Ribaya Bennie Philippines HI Faustino
1962 EM Shadel James Frackville PA Email
1962 ET Burger Harold New York NY Email
1962 ET Caplan Jerome Rochester NY Email
1962 ET Sites John Hudson Falls NY Email
1962 IC Levens John Kansas City MO
1962 LCDR Davi Jerome --
1962 LTJG Matsel Ray --
1962 SD Encina Rudy Philippines VA Faustino
1962 SD Faustino Aquiles Philippines CT Email
1962 SD Legaspi Oscar Philippines CT Faustino
1962 SN Smith David Waltham MA
1962 TM Short Robert Rochester NY
1963 EM Staples Norman Hingham MA Email
1963 EN Remy Jim Dubuque IA
1963 ET Lemay Ron Somerville MA Email
1963 IC Carlson Fritz Antioch IL Email
1963 IC Carlson Fritz Antioch IL Email
1963 MID1 Henning Owen Mehoopany PA Email
1964 Remy James --
1964 EM Bustria Bennie Philippines CA Faustino
1964 EN Gage F. Arlington MA
1964 ET Ellingson Duane Fargo ND
1964 SD Arcangel Larry Philippines CT Faustino
1964 SD Vinson Eliseo Philippines NV Faustino
1964 ST C. Robert Soperton GA Email
1964 ST Mitchell Lk Denver CO Email
1964 ST Ware Robert Soperton GA Email
1965 RM Martin Ray Philadelphia PA Email
1965 ST Rompel Paul Columbus OH Email
1966 EN Farrell Robert East Greenwich RI Email
1966 MM Walsh Dennis Monterey Park CA Email
1966 QM Holaday Dexter Noank CT Email
1966 RM Donohue Arthur Mamaroneck NY Email
1966 RM Martin Ray Philadelphia PA Email
1966 TM Davidson Mickey Shreveport LA Email
1966 TM Mullins George Lafayette NJ
1967 LT Merrick Fred Riverside CA Email
1967 SD Abrenica Emmanuel Philippines CT Faustino
1968 SD Robinos Ray Philippines NJ Faustino
1969 CPO Myers Mel Hbg. PA Email
1969 EN Clymer Robert Boone IA Email
1969 LT Rimback Art West Orange NJ Email
1969 RM Provenzano Tony Valhalla NY Email
1969 TM Ryan Daniel East Greenwich RI Email
1970 EM Gecks Ronald Cincinnati OH Email
1970 FN Clymer Robert Boone IA Email
1970 QM Ottomaniello Nick South Hadley MA
1971 CPO Roulston Bill Summerville SC
1971 EM Johnson John Manhattan KS Email
1971 MM Craig Charlie Rison AR
1971 ST Merkel John Newark NY
1971 TM Rainey Rex Tishomingo OK
1972 FT Wit Charles --
1972 QM Parker Gary Kansas City MO Email
1972 SK Ervin Aaron Philadelphia PA
1972 TM Patti Kim Brunswick OH Email
1973 QM Vander Voort George San Diego CA Email