What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS HARDHEAD

(SS-365)

Click Here
 

USS HARDHEAD (SS-365) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 AS Fugate Leonard Hebron IN
1944 EM Smith Herman Jefferson City MO
1944 TM Boisvert Charles ( Chuck/ Frog ) Boston MA Email
1945 RM White Chester Dedham MA
1949 EM Mackey Albert (Bull) Saratoga Springs NY
1949 IC Opel Dan Phoenix AZ
1949 LCDR Waldron Ron Lady Lake FL
1949 YN Villano Louis Long Beach NY
1952 QM Tinney Joe Bandera TX
1953 IC Kendall Oliver Williamsburg CO
1953 NC Battick Jack Dover-Foxcroft ME
1954 QM Kenyon Bernie Columbus OH
1955 EM Lansdowne Nello (al) Guntersville AL Email
1955 EN Otter Joseph Trenton NJ Email
1956 EN Gow Vern Roberts
1956 EN Roberts Larry Randolph VT Email
1957 CS Rathbun Morris Bradenton FL
1958 RM Beekler Larry Haverhill MA Email
1960 ET Dodgen David Norman OK
1960 TM Martin Robert Lathrup Village MI Email
1961 SO Harring Gerald Harring NY Email
1962 EN Ulatowski Joe Easton MD Email
1962 ET Mohrmann John Ennis TX
1962 MCPO Pluto Joseph Greensboro PA
1962 SN Daigle Roland Norwich CT
1963 ET Sullivan Jerry Jacksonville FL Email
1963 MM Chiocchi Ralph Clifton NJ Email
1963 QM Howell Glenn Fulton KY Email
1963 QM Ray Larry Springfield NJ
1964 EN Peterson George Springfield MA Email
1964 IC Ammons Rodney Alexandria LA Email
1965 MM Mckenna Philip Canton MA Email
1965 QM Nidever Jean San Antonio TX
1965 TM Shankie Mike Detroit MI Email
1966 EM Wahl John Brooklyn NY Email
1966 MM Jenings Bill Sleighter
1966 SN Hanna John (Larry) Holbrook NY
1966 ST Boche Paul Milwaukee WI Email
1966 TM Beitz David Attica NY
1966 TM Brown Red Sleighter
1966 TM Sleighter Bob Baltimore MD Email
1967 CPO Hampel William Keyesville VA
1967 EN Danner William North Attleboro MA
1967 EN Murray William Slidell LA
1967 ST Miller Terry Ft. Pierce FL
1967 TM Haines Bill St. Louis MO
1968 CPO Duren Duke Pittsburgh PA Email
1968 EM Ruiz Jay Manila CA Email
1968 ET Doyle Bob Ames IA
1968 MCPO Gallimore Jack Saxonville MA Email
1968 MM Stacy Ray Hartford CT
1969 EN Godfrey John Millbrook NY Email
1969 QM Stea Paul Columbia MD Email
1970 CPO Newkirk Spence Groton CT
1970 FN Nardelli Michael Smithtown NY Email
1970 LT Janda Bob Bellwood IL Email
1970 MM Berry Edward Haverhill MA Email
1970 RM Simcox Ross Norwalk IA
1971 EN Turpin Bruce Sacramento CA Email
1971 ET Dahlstrom Steve Kansas City MO Email
1971 LCDR Dvornick Gene Garfield NJ Email