AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS DOGFISH

(SS-350)

Cave Canae
 

USS DOGFISH (SS-350) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1946 LCDR Klug Carl Turtle Lake WI Email
1947 EM Reed Burl Tyler
1948 EN Feeney Leo Grand Island FL
1948 EN Warren Bud North Brookfield MA
1948 QM Cornwell John Charleston SC Email
1948 QM Cornwell Jr John CH
1949 EN Andrew Kenneth Colorado Springs CO
1949 FT Lyons Roy Flint MI
1949 RM Montag Patrick Montezuma IA
1949 SCPO Harris Bob Lakeview NY
1949 SD Floresca Romeo Manila P
1949 SD Perez Alfredo CT
1949 SK Amos Honorato PI
1949 SK Amos Honorato (Norie) Davao City, Philippi RP
1949 SN Amos Napoleon Ilocos Norte PI
1949 SN Calderon Ilocos Norte P
1949 SN Iliria Alejandro Philippines CT
1949 SN Obcena Pepito Paniqui, Tarlac, Phi T
1949 SN Obcena Pepito Paniqui --
1949 SN Ricafranca Hector PI
1949 TM Chimienti Anthony York PA
1949 TM Stransky Richard Amityville NY Email
1950 CS Zawacki John Clark Twp. NJ Email
1950 EN Evanow Richard Crescent City CA Email
1950 EN Evanow Richard Crescent City CA Email
1951 EN Drapo Richard Tonawanda NY Email
1951 EN Mcafee Harry Arcadia KS Email
1952 CPO York Robert (Sarge) Port Chester NY
1952 EM Lasher Jim Erie PA Email
1952 EN Hudolin Herb Brooklyn NY
1952 IC Bunce Mike Cleveland OH Email
1952 LTJG Anderson Bob Freeport ME
1952 RM Mcclelland George NJ
1952 TM Kuhn Gary Detroit MI
1953 Weigant New York NY
1954 EM Monteith William Clayton,ny 13624 NY Email
1954 EM Monteith Monty Clayton NY Email
1954 ET Morris Jerry Des Moines IA Email
1954 IC Schmille Claude Wathena KS Email
1954 QM Vanderway Bob Everett WA Email
1955 EM Reeves Tiny Barnegat NJ Email
1955 EM Romer Ronald Celina OH Email
1955 EM Romer Ronald Fort Recovery OH Email
1955 ET Wiley Patrick College Point NY Email
1955 TM Ensminger Jack Waynesboro PA Email
1956 EN Deertz Bruno Middleburgh NY Email
1956 EN Niles Michael OH
1956 ET Butters Al Frewsburg NY Email
1956 IC Cruickshank Roy Brooklyn NY Email
1956 IC Schmille Claude Wathena KS Email
1957 CPO Wooten Walter Oklahoma City OK Email
1957 EM Churilla Thomas Detroit MI Butters
1957 EM Reynolds Ron Palm Coast FL
1957 RM Wooten Walter Oklahoma City OK Email
1957 RM Wooten Walt CT Baske
1957 SN Boylan Richard West Roxbury MA Email
1957 SN Grover Ken Eliot ME Email
1958 EM Baske Bill Secaucus NJ Email
1958 EN Fiordland Donald Red Bank NJ Email
1958 EN Fiordland Donald Topping VA Email
1958 EN Luton Craig Tacoma WA Email
1958 SCPO Tutuska Jr David J Buffalo NY
1958 YN Cobb Robert Cincinnatus NY Email
1959 IC Johnson Cecil OH Baske
1960 ET Balazsy Joe Highland Park NJ Email
1960 IC Franz Babyfranz Long Island NY Baske
1960 IC Franz John Long Island NY
1960 IC Franz \ Long Island NY Baske
1960 IC Johnson Cecil Coshocton OH
1960 LT Prushan Victor Thousand Oaks CA
1961 EM Albers John Grinnell IA Email
1961 MM Bess David San Diego CA Email
1961 MM Land Roger Oak Ridge TN
1961 SN Brockett Carl Memphis TN
1961 SO Garner Dave Corpus Christi TX Email
1961 TM Abbruzzo James Norwich CT
1961 TM Abbruzzo James Norwich CT
1962 EM Hare William Bristol CT
1962 EM Koch Robert El Centro CA
1962 EN Bismack Gary Milford CT Email
1962 HM Witt John Elkhart IN
1962 IC Johnson Cecil Coshocton OH White
1962 IC White Stewart Berkley MA Email
1962 LTJG Staggs Havard Grand Junction CO Email
1963 CS Saunders Herbert Boston MA Email
1963 EM Dunton Ted Skowhegan ME Email
1963 EM Padilla Robert Oklahoma City OK
1963 MM Dmytro Howard (greek) Northlake IL Email
1963 RM Nagel Gene Lusk WY Email
1963 ST Toney Jerry Pittsburg KS Email
1964 EM Gill Jack Hampstead NH
1964 EM Mahon Robert Cresskill NJ Email
1964 LTJG Ayers Jim Jefferson City MO
1964 SM Esposito Arthur --
1964 TM Nicholson Harold Mulvane KS Email
1965 EM Pike Glenn Cedar Rapids IA Email
1965 EM Stapleton Ronald Brentwood TN
1965 MR North Edwin [bill] Northville MI Email
1965 SK Wilkins Jim Andrews TX Email
1965 TM Lamanque Claude Utica NY Email
1966 EN Lawrence Roger Ames IA Email
1966 ET Droesch Robert San Rafael CA Email
1966 ET Platt Dennis Brooklyn NY Email
1966 FT Crotty Michael Wilmington MA Email
1966 MM Lunham William Oakland NJ Email
1966 RM Robertson "Ron ""Robbie""" Atlantic Beach FL
1966 SK Blonsky Bernie Rochester NY Email
1966 SK Greenwold Ed Lisbon CT
1966 TM Lamanque Claude Utica NY Email
1966 TM Nisbet Jack Jersey City NJ Email
1967 EN Eisenhower David Jacksonville FL Email
1968 CPO Striffler Thomas Woodhaven,Long Islan NY
1968 CS Bergstrom William Cheboygan MI Email
1968 CS Bergstrom William Cheboygan MI Email
1968 EN Schnetzler Hank Narrowsburg NY
1968 ET Hatfield Larry Preston CT Email
1968 ET Hatfield Larry Preston CT Email
1968 RM Adams Ted East Providence RI
1968 TM Blado Dennis Crestview FL
1968 TM Robinson Richard A. Williamstown NJ
1968 TM West John Watertown SD
1969 EN Costello Jack Sauk Centre MN Email
1969 EN Costello Jack Sauk Centre MN Email
1969 EN Kunze Bob Yonkers NY Email
1969 EN Weismantle Robert Pittsburgh PA Email
1969 LT Halpern Herb Elmont NY Email
1969 RM Gontarz Ron Broomall PA Email
1969 ST Boucher John South Plainfield NJ Email
1970 EM Gallant Dennis Brunswick ME
1970 EN Flickinger Claude Mystic CT
1970 IC Ricketts Dale Swartz Creek MI
1970 MM Oliver Doug Hermiston OR
1971 EM Sacks Ray Norristown PA Email
1971 EN Burgess Bob Petaluma CA
1971 EN Linsalato John Brooklyn NY Email
1971 IC Parmenter W. David St. Louis MO
1971 RM Van Cleve Bob West St. Paul MN
1971 TM Lamb Kenneth Pensacola FL