For US NAVY RATING SHIRTS - Click on your Rating Abbreviation below:
CS(SS) CT(SS) EM(SS) EN(SS) ET(SS) FT(SS) HM(SS)
IC(SS) MM(SS) MS(SS) MT(SS) QM(SS) RM(SS) SD(SS)
SK(SS) SM(SS) SO(SS) ST(SS) TM(SS) WT(SS) YN(SS)
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CUBERA

(SS-347)

LIBERTY OR DEATH
 

U.S.S. CUBERA (SS-347) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 EO Sites James Denver CO Email
1945 QM Brock George San Gabriel CA Email
1945 RM Zadra Mario Bessmer MI Email
1945 TM Steele William Miami FL
1946 GM Conner Albert Phila. PA
1947 TM Pratt Herbert TX Kenneth D. Gardiner
1947 TM Pratt Herbert Not Known TX Catchings
1948 RM Milner Paul Tampa FL Email
1949 EM Gardiner Kenneth Peoria AZ
1949 EM Huff Ormond Draper VA
1949 EM Kenneth D. Gardiner Kenneth D. Gardiner Detroit MI Email
1949 EM Kitchens Charles TX Kenneth D. Gardiner
1949 EN Southard James A Philipsburg PA
1949 FN Deacon Lorne Keego Harbor, Mich. MI Email
1949 FT Armell Raymond South Berwick ME
1949 SK Wyatt W.Ray Charleston SC
1949 SN Logue Jr. Neil (Cornelius) Philadelphia PA
1949 SO Jewell Gerald Detroit MI Email
1950 TM Hefner Dooley Hartville MO Email
1950 TM Hefner Dooley Hartville MO Email
1951 EN Becker Al New York City NY Email
1951 SM Heintze Richard Brentwood PA Email
1953 EM Bergwerk Joseph Bronx NY Email
1953 EN Stryker Ray Red Bluff CA Email
1954 EM Stokes Matt GA
1954 EM Stokes Matt Toccoa GA
1954 EN Burger Al (joseph) Parkville MD Email
1954 EN Hutto Tom Bartow FL Email
1954 EN Stevens Edmond Rocky Hill CT Email
1954 RM Gonzales Victor Albuquerque NM Email
1955 CM Jackson Mack Hutto
1955 EN Burger Joseph Parkville MD Email
1955 EN Snyder Glen Burnie MD
1955 RM Bassett Robert Sand Springs OK Email
1956 ET Parker Ralph Danese WV Email
1956 ET Richey Steven Richmond CA
1956 RM Marleau Richard Los Angeles CA Email
1956 RM Tarr Sam Gregory SD Email
1956 RM Tarr Samuel Gregory SD Email
1956 RM Tarr Sam Gregory SD Email
1956 TM Sawin Carlton Winchester NH Email
1956 TM Smith Uel Jefferson City MO Email
1957 EM Schlegel Donald (casey) Chicago IL Email
1957 EN Barnum Donald Norwalk CT Email
1957 EN Klimek Joe Brooklyn NY
1957 ENS Morris Guy Story WY Email
1957 ET Roche Phil Fairfax VA Email
1957 TM Catchings George Cleveland OH Email
1957 TM Pratt Herbet TX Catchings
1958 EM Bingman Robert Franklin PA Email
1958 LCDR Curtin Theodore A. Norwood MA Email
1958 MM Turner Tom Columbus OH Berkheimer
1958 RM Berkheimer John Palmyra PA Email
1959 EM Klimek Joe Brooklyn NY
1959 EN Pepperman Joseph Montgomery AL Email
1959 ET Smith James West Islip NY Email
1959 ET Underwood John Victoria VA Email
1959 IC Daniel Carl Wake Forest NC Email
1959 LT Cole William Virginia Beach VA Email
1959 MM Jones Larry Franklin NC Email
1959 MM Jones Larry Franklin NC Email
1959 QM Ehney William (bill) Summerville SC Email
1959 SK Carner Chris Baltimore MD
1959 SM Parent William Melvindale MI Email
1959 SN Parent Bill Melvindale MI Email
1959 TM Morrow J. R. Clarkston GA Email
1960 EM Hardin Mason Wytheville VA Email
1960 EN Zander Raymond Detroit MI Email
1960 LT Irvin Robert \ Aberdeen SD Email
1960 RM Pfister James Houston MO Email
1960 TM Fordyce John Indiana PA Email
1961 EM Cloupe Robert Forked River NJ
1961 EM Cloupe Robert Brooklyn NY Email
1961 EM Hough Steve Danville VT Email
1961 EM Hough Steve Johnson
1961 ET Johnson Wesley Paterson NJ Email
1961 IC Mathie Alexander Almont PA Email
1961 MM Shaw John South Plainfield NJ Email
1961 QM Beaudette Ted Harper Woods MI Email
1961 SO Segovis Bruce Carthage NY
1961 SO Segovis Bruce Carthage NY Email
1962 EM Weaver Charles (charlie) Cleveland OH Email
1962 LT Andrew Kenneth Colorado Springs CO
1962 MM Ferrell R. Zeke Winchester VA
1962 MM Martin Branton Martinsville VA Email
1962 MM Ransel Donald Latrobe PA Email
1962 TM Cheesebrough Raymond H Long Beach CA Email
1962 TM Cheesebrough Raymond Long Beach CA Email
1962 TM Mckinney Lowell \ Bartlesville OK Email
1963 EN Gribble John Carencro LA Email
1963 EN Husted Van Toledo OH
1963 ET Dougherty Curtis Hammond IN Email
1963 ET Ferry Lewis James Powhatan Point OH Email
1963 ET Gullikson Gordon Eau Claire WI Email
1963 ET Reilly Everett Pittsburgh PA Email
1963 IC Lambright Ralph (Ed) Cortland OH
1963 MM Hogan Patrick J. Chalmette LA Email
1963 MT Sabatino Al Wind Lake WI Email
1963 MT Stringer Mervin A. Royal Oak MI Email
1963 QM Wilkinson John Brooklyn NY Email
1963 RM Lewis Jim Economy Boro PA
1963 RM Lewis James Aliquippa PA Email
1963 RM Lightle Richard Ledyard CT Email
1963 RM Roan Jack Bloomfield NJ Email
1963 RM Simcox Ross Norwalk IA
1963 SCPO Lightle Richard Sacramento CA Email
1963 YN Murray Charles Newington CT Email
1964 ET Krompholz Karl Scotch Plains NJ Email
1964 ET Nilsson Rik Phoenix AZ Email
1964 ET Reilly Everett Pittsburgh PA Email
1964 IC Crane Dave Racine WI Email
1964 IC Villa Raymond Sterling IL Email
1964 MM Fay Ed Niagara Falls NY Email
1964 MM Hadden William H Pitman NJ Email
1964 MT Schuck Francis Houston TX Email
1964 RM Berkey Milt Gilbert SC
1964 SD Andaya Carlos Balayan, Batangas PI Email
1964 ST Manuel Danny Hickory NC Email
1965 EN Beatty Jackson Spring Church PA Email
1965 EN Mcgarry Robert Chicago IL Email
1965 FT Krasselt Fred Rochester NY Email
1965 SO Smith William Cincinnati OH
1966 Walters John --
1966 CS Saunders Herbert Boston MA Email
1966 RM Miller Paul Harrisburg PA Email
1966 RM Whitemore James Portland OR Morton
1966 SN Alley Ben (joseph) Stockton CA Email
1966 TM Morton Robert Buffalo NY Email
1966 TM Zimmerman Douglas Seward NE Email
1966 YN Peterson Robert Isle MN Email
1967 CMDR Stone James Long Island NY Email
1967 EM Garner Glen Wheaton MD Email
1967 EN Drummond Scott Frostburg MD Email
1967 LT Just Joe Pawtucket, Ri VA Email
1967 QM Oconnor Barry Baltimore MD Email
1967 RM Kilger Bob West Seneca NY Morton
1967 RM Wright Bill Lincoln RI Email
1967 ST Dilsaver Marshall Wichita KS Morton
1967 ST Workman Charles New Orleans LA Email
1968 Scarce Kelly Pauls Valley OK Crites
1968 CPO Falls Jerry B. Falls Muncie, Indiana IN Email
1968 EM Jones Jesse Blue Ridge VA Email
1968 EM Pontoski Thomas Glenside PA Email
1968 EN Carr James Newton NJ Email
1968 EN Hudson Bob Wellington TX Email
1968 ET Crites John Prescott AZ Email
1968 FT Destefano Gene Va Beach VA Email
1968 IC Edmiston Phil Eldorado TX Email
1968 QM Braaten Bruce Moorhead MN Email
1968 QM Erdmann Bryan Ellingson SD Email
1968 SN Cotton Gregory St Cloud MN Email
1968 ST Leshay David Winsted CT Email
1968 TM Palmer Barry Allentown PA Email
1969 EM Zimmer Edward Baltimore MD Email
1969 EN Glen Dave Battle Creek MI Email
1969 ENS Griffin David Wheatridge CO Email
1969 ET Joyce Walter Eden NC Email
1969 ET Rafferty Tom Central Islip NY Email
1969 ET Rafferty Tom Central Islip NY Email
1969 FT Strout Richard Cincinnati OH Email
1969 IC Winter Gerry Sepulveda CA Email
1969 LT Wittmayer Woodrow Portland OR Email
1969 QM Cucinotta Anthony J. Philadelphia PA Email
1969 RM Glass Joe Collingswood NJ Email
1969 RM Webster David Canton MA Email
1969 SK Wyatt W.ray No.wilkesboro NC Email
1969 TM Bossle Tom Baltimore MD Email
1970 CPO Thomas Bill Parrish AL Email
1970 IC Morel Joe Ft. Lauderdale FL Email
1970 LT Tew Gene Kings Park NY Email
1970 RM Nicholson Amos \ Oxon Hill MD Email
1970 SM Tew Gene Kings Park NY Email
1970 ST Tew Gene Kings Park NY Email
1970 TM Hough Joseph Philadelphia PA Email
1971 EM Weber Richard Port St John FL Email
1971 EN Price John Phila PA Email
1971 EN Ziemer Charlie Tomkins Cove NY Email
1971 ET Starke Donald Amityville, Long Island NY Email
1971 FN Kline Paul Clovis NM Email
1971 SM Dorrill John Gallup NM Email
1971 SN Medicus Richard J. Youngstown OH Email
1971 SN Medicus Richard J. Youngstown OH Email