AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ENTEMEDOR

(SS-340)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. ENTEMEDOR (SS-340) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 TM Boyd William Philadelphia PA Email
1946 RM Wilson Thomas Brick NJ Email
1949 ET Dodson Thomas Erie PA
1950 QM Mitchell Roy Pulaski VA
1951 EN Hughes Howard Kenova WV Email
1951 EN Hughes Howard Kenova WV Email
1952 SO Wilson Harry Plainfield NJ Email
1952 YN Mccraw William Sumrall MS Email
1953 FT Mooney Jack Asheville NC
1953 ME Mason George Lakewood OH Email
1953 TM Church Dick Ft. Myers Beach FL
1954 IC Disko Charles Newark NJ Email
1955 EM Goode James Boston MA Email
1955 EM King Paul Boston MA Email
1955 TM Paterno Victor Hollis NY Email
1956 EN Watson Lynn Detroit MI Email
1956 FN Iverson Raymond Southington CT Email
1956 MCPO Gilmore Robert Kansas City KS Email
1956 ST Devoid Ralph Dover NH
1957 CPO Mccombs Dee Caldville WA Mccombs
1958 EN Holle William Newark NJ Email
1958 EN Mitchell Ron Louisville KY Email
1958 ET Nettum Richard Madison SD
1959 EN Butler Raymond Howard Beach NY Email
1959 EN Jensen Chuck Greensboro NC
1959 EN Starr Bob Cleveland OH Email
1959 ET Hill Ed Two Harbors MN Email
1959 IC Grey John Grand Rapids MI
1960 EM Ziegler Wayne Allentown PA Email
1960 EN Kodis Paul Boston MA Levine
1960 EN Levine Kenneth New Haven CT Email
1960 EN Plitt Victor Farmingdale NY Levine
1960 EN Way William Nanuet NY Email
1960 ET Fagan Dennis Riverhead NY Email
1960 ET Marazzo Gerald NJ Susa
1960 ET Marazzo Gerald NJ Susa
1960 ET Marrazzo Gerald Lodi NJ Email
1960 ET Romig John Ocean Shores WA
1960 FT Curtis Elmer B. Harrington ME
1960 SM Cashen Gary Whiteplains NY Levine
1960 SM Porter Shawn Whiteplains NY Levine
1960 SO Susa Dennis Springdale PA Email
1960 TM Hartley Joe Bridgeport CT Levine
1961 RM Mcdermott Kenneth Buckingham County VA
1962 Kirby --
1962 CS Wilson Sterling Conroe TX
1962 EM Hamilton Joe Farmington MI Email
1962 EM Hamilton Joseph Farmington MI Email
1962 MM Burger Charlie Portage MI Email
1963 FT Mangione David Collingswood NJ
1963 HM Hardy Kenneth Independence MO Email
1963 IC Gaines Harry Mount Vernon OH Email
1963 MM King Mike Hopkins MN Email
1963 MM Wright Steve Sevierville TN Email
1963 QM Idason Anthony Holland PA
1963 RM Coart Peter Branford CT Email
1965 EN Genereux Mike Bird Island MN
1965 HM Cucinotta James Brooklyn NY Email
1965 IC Kent David Flagstaff AZ Email
1965 ST Johnston Fred Glen Burnie MD
1965 ST Pait Jerry Merritt Island FL Email
1966 -- Ellsberry Prather Inglis FL
1966 IC Timm Ronald Bethel CT
1967 EM Pelini Gary Peoria IL Email
1967 MM Mccombs Allyn Uncasville CT Email
1967 SK Hurley William Beltsville MD Email
1967 ST Thoma David Brunswick MD
1967 TM Thomann Robert Ottawa National Fore MI
1968 CPO Hill Frank Ashland KY
1968 CPO Houck Glen Curly Sidney NY
1968 EM Barth Carl East Hampstead NH Email
1968 LT Coley Robert Groton CT Email
1968 RM Nissley Ralph Lancaster PA Email
1968 TM Bauer Barry San Francisco CA Email
1969 CS Beardsley Frank Danbury CT Email
1969 EN Bricker Jim Stratford IA Email
1969 ET Mccombs Richard Uncasville CT Email
1969 FT Murphy Al Columbia TN Email
1970 FN Maita Dennis Staten Island NY Email
1970 MM Devries Gary Cortland NE
1971 EM Wilbur Joe Waukesha WI Email
1971 EN Frazier Floyd Madisonville TX Email
1971 IC Lawson Johnnie Whitmire SC