AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CARP

(SS-338)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. CARP (SS-338) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Canady --
1940 Wheeler --
1940 EM Weems Jack --
1940 QM Marshall Jim Up State NY
1947 PR Seney Robert Rensselaer NY Email
1949 SO Atkins William Red Bank NJ Email
1949 TM Dunnivan James Garnett K
1951 IC Wunschel Lee Long Beach Ca. CA
1952 ET Watson Forrest Hackensack MN
1953 CS Wall Gene Vernonia OR
1953 SN Lipps Jeral Anthoy KS Email
1954 QM Clifford John Columbus OH Email
1954 QM Walker Peter Portland OR
1956 -- Ron Backer Naples FL
1956 RM Joyner Kenneth New York HI
1956 RM Saxon Ross Pasadena CA Email
1957 EM Bates Joe Detroit MI Email
1957 IC Arnold George Lewistown MT Email
1957 TM Allen Joe \ Lubbock TX Arnold
1958 EM Hutson Donald Long Beach CA
1958 EN Greer Joey Westfield NJ
1958 ET Simmons Daniel Nashville TN Email
1959 EM Hutson Don ? OK Pickren
1959 EM Smith Herbert Long Beach CA
1959 IC Pickren Woody Folkston GA Email
1959 SK Ingerman Larry E Cambridge City IN Email
1959 SO Borman Larry Ellsworth KS
1960 EM Porterfield Robert Durham NC Email
1960 EM Stoker Edward Yonkers NY Email
1960 EN Denicola Anthony (tony) Gary IN Email
1960 ST Schmidt Don Leavenwoth KS Email
1961 MM Mcdevitt Peter Advance NC
1961 ST Haverkamp Jim St James City FL
1961 ST Kavarnos Spike Waterford CT Email
1962 EM Burkholder James (jim) Mckeesport PA Email
1962 FTM Fuchs Lawrence Buffaslo Ny NY Email
1962 MM Jelinek John Arcadia CA Email
1962 MM Johnson David Paso Robles CA
1963 FT Leeper David Tacoma WA Email
1963 IC Cagle Robert Clanton AL
1963 IC Laperruque Eddie Beaumont TX Email
1963 MM Wade John Springboro OH Email
1963 ST Trolley Gordon Havertown PA
1963 TM Imlay Raymond Phillipsburg NJ Email
1964 FT Schulz Stanley Pigeon MI Email
1964 IC Thomas Jr. Peter RO
1964 QM Kiene Joe Miami FL
1965 LTJG Just Joe Pawtucket RI Email
1966 RM Garrett Jim Austin TX
1966 SK Foglesong Thomas Honolulu HI Email
1966 SO Gough Pete Springfield VA Email
1966 TM Booth Edward Cincinnati OH Email
1966 YN Peterson Bob Isle MN Email
1967 IC Stanley John Dorothy WV Email
1967 IC Thonn Gary New Orleans LA Email
1967 TM Knauer Andrew NY
1967 TM Murnane William Staten Island NY Email