What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS BLENNY

(SS-324)

Click Here
 

USS BLENNY (SS-324) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 CPO Stapleford Franke Norwich CT
1944 BT Mulroy William Manchester NH Email
1944 FC Venturelli Louis Brooklyn NY Email
1944 MM Roof Roy Coconut Creek FL
1945 QM Toon Frank Coquille OR
1946 SM Doutt William Erie PA
1947 RM Volchko Steve Masontown PA
1949 QM Sprinkel Chuck Council Bluffs IA
1950 CPO Bellows William --
1950 EN Donnelly John Clairton PA
1952 SN Cain Charlie San Angelo TX
1952 SN Thompson Ron Bellingham WA Email
1954 ET Magg Bob Yardley PA
1955 -- Newton William Swampscott MA
1955 EM Gustafson Bob Beverly MA Email
1955 EN Tapscott John Somersworth NH Email
1955 SN Broderick John Exeter NH
1956 SO Oker Thomas Naperville IL
1956 TM Kertes Robert Piscataway NJ Orth
1956 TM Kertes Robert Piscataway NJ
1958 ET Orth Herbert Passaic NJ Email
1958 QM De Lude John Salem MA Email
1958 TM Macdonald James A Oroville CA
1959 ET Albergottie Al Cleveland OH Email
1960 ET Clark, Jr. John Boothwyn PA
1960 RM Wood John Peoria IL
1960 TM Reynolds Edgar Bellport NY Email
1960 TM Scott Christopher Waterbury CT Email
1962 HM Witt John Elkhart IN
1962 IC Bellinghausen Bill Port Isabel TX Email
1962 IC Payette James Dearborn MI Email
1962 QM James Barry Brewster NY
1963 CS Warren Jesse Kingsland TX
1963 EM Brown James Islip NY
1963 EM Debor Joseph Pittsburgh PA Email
1963 EN Schaffer John Phila. PA Email
1963 IC Rosen Edward Knoxville TN
1963 MM Fritz Leonard Andreas PA Email
1963 RM Goodness David Oswego NY Email
1964 RM Wood John Dallas TX
1965 LT Kelly George Philadelphia PA Email
1965 MM Heckelsmiller Laurence Quincy IL Email
1966 ET Hunter Wesley New Paltz NY
1966 RM Mcdermott Jack Philadelphia PA Email
1966 RM Shettles John New Orleans LA Email
1966 ST Mary Arthur Freeport ME
1967 EN Flickinger Claude Mystic CT
1967 QM Ceremuga Joseph Twin Lakes WI Email
1967 QM Dooda Richard (zippity) Portsmouth NH Email
1967 RM Brown Charles Panama City Beach FL Email
1967 TM Zmij Gary Pleasant City OH Email
1968 CS Reynar Waverley Leduc Alberta Canada MT Email
1968 ET Brown Bill Ocala FL Email
1968 RM Provenzano Tony Valhalla NY Email
1968 TM Ryan Daniel East Greenwich RI Email
1969 SN Ripperger Wesley St. James NY Email