AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CROAKER

(SS-246)

A Most Remarkable Ship
 

U.S.S. CROAKER (SS-246) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 CMDR Mckeon Jack --
1943 TM Lee Victor Atlanta GA Email
1944 MM Aycock William Cleveland MS
1944 SM Conway John Brooklyn NY Lee
1945 ST Fernandez Dick Phillipines FL
1951 TM Brousseau Dewey Canterbury CT
1952 ET Floyd Harry Bronx NY Email
1952 ET Floyd Harry Bronx NY Email
1952 PFC Murray Clarence C Aakron OH Email
1953 SN Symonds Ron Chicago IL Email
1953 YN Mccuen Terrance Los Angeles CA Email
1955 FT Rightley Joseph Philadelphia PA Email
1955 QM Anderson Paul Somerset MA Email
1955 TM Craig Donald Lake City CO
1957 IC Hill Charlie Billerica MA
1958 CS Szablewski Ken Montville CT
1958 ENS Montini Pete Philadelphia PA Email
1958 QM Mcgovern Patrick Monroe MI Email
1959 RM Pascoe Donald Watertown MA Email
1960 EN Lewis Donald Springfield MA Sears
1960 EN Lewis Springfield MA Sears
1960 EN Sears Billy Pittsburg KS Email
1961 EM Pereira James Fall River MA Email
1961 LT Mullaly Bill Sayre PA Email
1961 LT Mullaly Bill Sayre PA Email
1962 EM Hart Larry Binghamton NY Email
1962 LTJG Friedmann Rod New Britain CT
1962 QM Silver Donald Beverly MA Email
1962 SN Lohman Jack Scarsdale NY Email
1962 SN Thomas Leroy Baltimore MD Email
1963 ET Barker John Elizabeth NJ Email
1963 ET Mcfarland Patrick Petersburg VA Email
1963 MM Martin Jerry Lee Mobile AL
1963 QM Kennedy Pat New Britain CT Email
1963 TM Dean Mike Laporte IN Email
1963 TM Jenkins Brian Oil City PA Email
1963 TM Wein Billy Anniston AL Email
1964 EN Rogers Rodney Forgan OK Email
1964 ET Buchholz Dave Cleveland Heights OH Email
1964 ET Schwartze George Newport RI Email
1964 FT Lee William Thornton CO Email
1964 MM Bridges Collyn Klemme IA
1964 MM Ratica Tom Detroit MI Email
1964 RM Coster Ron Carpinteria CA Email
1965 ST Knoebber Robert Glenview IL Email
1966 ET Shields Matthew Bayside NY Email
1966 LTJG Whitehead Edward Atlanta GA Email
1966 MM Burton John Jacksonville FL
1966 RM Cook Jeff Danville IL
1966 TM Blackburn Samuel Houston TX Email
1967 EM Cheney Dennis Park Rapids MN Email
1967 EM Evins Richard Edinburg TX Email
1967 SN Yarne Andrew Oshkosh WI Email