UNDERWAY! 2019 Wall Calendar AVAILABLE - CLICK HERE
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


RECONNAISSANCE ATTACK SQUADRON 9

(RVAH-9)

HOOT OWLS
 

RECONNAISSANCE ATTACK SQUADRON 9 (RVAH-9) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1956 AM Rankin Marion Aiken SC Email
1960 AD Kaylor Alvin Hagerstown MD Email
1960 AM Seiber Don Columbus OH Email
1960 AQ Carrier G.j. Fay
1960 AQ Fay Eugene Bronx NY Email
1961 AM Fox Dennis Erie PA Email
1961 AM Steinmetz George Neptune NJ Email
1961 AQ Brain Gorden A. Fay
1963 AQ Grey Edwin Topeka KS Email
1963 AQ Schultz Nicholas Cedarburg WI Ema
1963 AT Curry Charles Hattisburg MS Sinkler
1963 AT Sinkler William Eutawville SC Email
1963 AT Werth John Cleveland OH Sinkler
1964 AT Mankowski Martin Elgin IL Email
1964 AT Sinkler William SC Mankowski
1965 Shaw Roy Skowhegan ME Gallo
1965 AD Morris Don Springfield OH Email
1965 AM Gallo Mike Lima OH Email
1965 AM Gallo Matthew 6285 Thorman Rd FL Ema
1965 AM Gallo Matthew 6285 Thorman Rd FL Ema
1965 AT Sechrest Phil Casselberry FL Ema
1966 HM Dillard Joe Clinton KY Email
1966 PH Bellis William (bill) Gary IN Email
1966 PT Maris Richard Eugene OR Ema
1967 AM Cooper Kenneth New Orleans LA Ema
1968 AE Smith Charles Nashville TN Email
1968 AM Gay Tom Waco TX Email
1968 AM Hougland Jimmy Tucson AZ Email
1968 AM Huckno John Detroit MI Email
1968 AM Robart Edward Dannemora NY Email
1968 AM Shivers Patrick Griffin GA Ema
1968 AS Buchanan Jimmy Chattanooga TN Ema
1968 AT Reed Mark Decatur GA Email
1968 AT Vasilacopoulos William Norwalk CT Email
1968 LT Johnson William Garden Grove CA Email
1968 RD Purdy John Somersworth NH Email
1969 AD Smith Glenn Wappingers Falls NY Email
1969 AE Thomsen Mike Orange TX Ema
1969 AK Cooper Kenneth New Orlean LA Smith
1969 AM Snyder Dennis Duncansville PA Email
1969 AS Cooper Kenneth New Orleans LA Email
1969 AT Garcia Pedro Bronx FL Email
1970 AE Bierig Lyle Lindsay OK Email
1970 AK Thorsen Danny Klamath Falls OR Email
1970 AM Kenna Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1970 AQ Stoffel Donald Idana KS Ema
1970 AS Stephens Terry Sylmar CA Email
1970 AS Stephens Terry Sylmar CA Email
1970 AT Colucci Robert Roselle Park NJ Email
1971 PH Lee Robert Wilmington DE Robertson
1971 PH Robertson Jeff Saginaw MI Ema
1972 AM Ruf Terry Brunswick OH Email
1972 AQ Staub Ken Rockville MD Email
1972 RM Caulfield James Chicago IL Email
1973 AD Carpenter Kerry OK Phillips
1973 AM Dye Kenneth Amarillo TX Email
1973 AM Heaster Samuel Mapleton Depot PA Email
1973 AM Phillips Wayne Shelby OH Email
1973 AM Pottratz Jerry Souix Falls SD Phillips
1973 AQ Clift Douglas Springfield MO Email
1973 AT Mccarley Claude Alamo TN Email
1973 PH Cary Kamp Cary Oklahoma Dye
1973 PH Kamp Cary Oklahoma City OK Email
1973 PH Kamp Cary Oklahoma City Dye
1973 PH Smith Paul Adamstown MD Ema
1973 PR Kelley Pat Omaha CA Email
1974 AQ Lieburn Dennis Racine WI Ema
1974 AT Livingston Chuck Monticello AR Ema
1975 AE Racioppi Anthony North Bergen NJ Ema
1975 HM Stowell Ken Brooksville FL Email
1975 PN Chapman Patrick Odessa FL Ema
1976 AM Danner Dusty Oklahoma OK Email
1976 AT Kellerman Michael Islip Terrace NY Ema
1978 AD Eubanks Alford (dan) Indianapolis IN Email