UNDERWAY! 2019 Wall Calendar AVAILABLE - CLICK HERE
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


RECONNAISSANCE ATTACK SQUADRON 7

(RVAH-7)

PEACEMAKERS OF THE FLEET
 

RECONNAISSANCE ATTACK SQUADRON 7 (RVAH-7) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 AE Dunlap Mike Youngstown OH
1955 AE Rettig Lee East Brady PA Email
1956 AD Metzger Edward So. Meriden CT Email
1956 PN Culver William Princess Anne MD Email
1959 AM Milan Fred New Orleans LA Email
1959 AN Shaw William Flint MI Email
1961 AD Swaney Don Troy IN Ema
1961 AQ Prescott Charles Dublin GA Email
1961 AQ Prescott Charles Dublin GA Ema
1961 LTJG Prawl Philip Severance KS Email
1962 AQ Knott James Wilhelmina MO Ema
1963 AK Pigg Jerry Newport KY Email
1963 PT Wolkiewicz Len Pittsburgh PA
1964 PH Sawyer Larry Burlington NC Email
1965 AG Derouen Charles Houston TX Email
1965 AN Allison Robert (john) Dupont GA Email
1965 AQ Richardson Frank Tampa FL
1965 LT Czajkowski Francis Wilmington DE Email
1965 PT Holt Dave Dallas TX Email
1966 AD Carroll John Albany NY Email
1966 AD Ladue Larry The Dalles OR Ema
1966 AK Mcghee James H Hatboro PA
1966 AM Hornberger John Lititz PA Ema
1966 AM O Brien Philip (obie) Bridgeport PA Ema
1966 AM Riggs David Rochester MA Dean
1966 AM Verdeck Douglas Marshall MN Email
1966 AN Turnes Wayne Round Lake Heights IL
1966 AO Spencer Rick Wenham MA Email
1966 AQ Christinat Robert Canaan CT Ema
1966 AQ Majoros John Hasbrouck Heights NJ Email
1966 AT Holland Carl Memphis TN Ema
1966 AZ Ferrell Joseph Gloucester City NJ Email
1966 PH Teeter Bill Marathon NY Email
1967 AB Wood Frederick Hyattsville MD Email
1967 AE Bigelow Howard Belfast NY Ema
1967 AT Lally Frederick Avon MA Email
1967 AT Porter Paul Lenoir NC Email
1968 AD Byrd Richard (Tex) Vernon TX
1968 AK Dean Joseph Savannah GA Email
1968 AK Miller Pj PA Dean
1968 AM West Brad Springfield OH
1968 AQ Gleaton Cecil Lancaster SC Ema
1968 AT Clack Linden Del City OK Email
1968 AZ Shea Bill Baltimore MD Email
1968 PH Hodge Tom Sumter SC Ema
1968 PH Hoyle Norman Eugene (gene) Ola AR Email
1968 PH Odell Peter Skaneateles NY Email
1969 AD Williams Larry Halls TN Email
1969 AE Coursolle Ernie Edina MN Email
1969 AM Rumler Ben Lexington SC Email
1969 AT Brown Billie Huntsville AL Email
1969 LTJG Beaver Billy Dean
1969 PH Hall Tom Laliberte
1969 PH Laliberte Thomas J Holyoke MA Email
1969 PH Loyal William Dan Martinez GA Email
1970 AT Donaldson Paul Pittsburgh PA Email
1970 AT Wiese Earl Clinton IA Ema
1970 PH Valentine Sidney Waynesville NC Email
1970 PH Whitehurst Gary Garden City KS Ema
1971 AE Alexander James Blaine ME Email
1971 AM Baird Rick Bogata TX Email
1971 AM Binkley Mike Benton KY Email
1971 AM Bowers Vern Pittsburgh PA Ema
1971 CPO Nozzarella Christopher Pittsburgh PA Ema
1971 PR Thibault Thomas Morristown NJ Email
1972 AD Flowers Michael Ozark AL Email
1972 AD Snyder Gary Waterloo IA Email
1972 AE Berry Bill Tucson AZ Email
1972 AE Berry Bill Tucson AZ Email
1972 AE Cox Benjamin Atlanta GA Ema
1972 AE Lanier Mike La Grange GA Email
1972 AE Taylor Tommy Fayetteville TN Email
1972 AE Taylor Tommy Fayetteville TN Email
1972 AE Winn Billy Macon GA Lanier
1972 AE Wynn Billy Macon GA Email
1972 AK Fleischmann Bruce Pittsburg PA Ema
1972 AM Liner Edward Houma LA Ema
1972 AS Watts Warren Holden LA Ema
1972 AT Mcclellan Chris Winston-salem NC Ema
1972 AT Woodard (woody) Basil Columbus GA Email
1972 CPO Butler Leo Temple TX Email
1972 PH Smith Ronald Evansville IN Email
1973 AT Albaneze John Streamwood IL
1974 AD Reed Terry Rockledge FL
1974 AM Kennedy Joe Phila PA Email
1974 PH Farmer Richard Tallahassee FL Email
1975 AM Renon Fred Detroit (river Rouge) MI Email
1975 AM Stumpner Van Mustang OK
1975 AQ Faubion Joseph Mineral Wells TX
1975 AS Dreesen David Schererville IN Ema
1975 AT Roberts Mark Erlanger KY Email
1975 IS Ramsey Mark Jacksonville FL Ema
1975 PH Adams Don Marshall MO Ema
1975 PH Appel John Ellicott City MD Ema
1975 PH Grube Thomas Cambridge Springs PA Email
1976 AD Collins James Midlothian TX Ema
1976 AE Lovern Roger Victoria VA
1976 AE Mal Donato George Brooklyn NY Ema
1976 AE Maldonato George Brooklyn NY Ema
1976 AT Rustmann Bill Patchogue NY Email
1977 AD Barrett Tim Semlnole FL Ema
1977 AM Byerly Mike Massillon OH Email
1977 AM Lenny Antonelli Lenny Staten Island NY Email
1977 AM Lewis Allan Aurora CO Ema
1977 AM Smithey Joe Moravian Falls NC Pending Activation
1977 AM Wyman Stuart Houston TX Email
1977 AT Beelner Kenneth West Palm Beach FL Email
1978 AD Brazell William Panama City FL Ema
1978 AE Gebhart Mike Coldwater MI Email
1978 PR Dotson Kent Chatsworth GA Email
1979 AT Prothero Rodney Merritt Island, Fl. FL Email