What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS IREDELL COUNTY

(LST-839)

Go Get em Gators
 

USS IREDELL COUNTY (LST-839) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 -- Moore Lewis Sugar Grove NC
1944 EM Mccallin John West Chester PA
1944 MS Morgan Mike San Jose CA Email
1949 EM Catron Rex Rogers AR
1949 SF Mccay Dave Glen Mills PA
1949 SK Gorse Peter Plymouth MA
1949 SK Gorse Peter Plymouth MA
1949 SK Ramsey James Dallas TX
1949 SN Nunes Robert Whittier CA
1965 BM2 Wallis Darrell Stroud OK
1965 EM Maxey Joyce
1965 EN Thorn David Junior WV Email
1965 IC Joyce Jon Fort Worth TX Email
1965 SCPO Cedervall John Clark San Clemente CA
1965 SF Muizers John Memphis TN
1965 YN Evans Bill Milton WA
1966 Remollino Joseph New York NY
1966 BM Bohaty Edward Barstow CA Email
1966 BM Doss C R Eloy AZ Email
1966 DC Peters Henry Ridgecrest CA
1966 Diver Cedervall J. Clark Singer Island, Fla. FL Email
1966 EM Hubbert Charles Riverside CA Email
1966 EN Bowers Mark Carson City NV Email
1966 EN Wilson Steven Sacramento CA Email
1966 LTJG Brown Robert Heard
1966 LTJG Heard William H. Lubbock TX Email
1966 LTJG Johnson Lowell Heard
1966 LTJG Paul Albert Flint MI Heard
1966 LTJG Reeves Robert Heard
1966 PN Hart Richard Uncasville CT Email
1966 PN Hodge Glenn Billings MT Email
1966 PN Owen David Maysville MO Email
1966 SF Maloney John Brooklyn NY Email
1966 SF Moor John Seattle ? WA
1966 SM Hamilton Harold Liberty MO Email
1966 SM Remollino Joe N Y NY
1966 SN Ramsey Andrew Gulfport MS Email
1967 Kersling Bill --
1967 BM Bouldin Ervin Spencer TN Email
1967 BM Solarsh Stuart Long Island NY Email
1967 CS Towart Bill Ny NY Email
1967 EN Branch Nat Baton Rouge LA Email
1967 FT Rothfusz Oscar Ashley ND Email
1967 GM Schmelke Arthur Queens,nyc NY Email
1967 RD Smith Arland Cleveland OH Email
1968 Smith Pres Denver CO Cohen
1968 BM Gibson David San Jose CA Email
1968 DC Cregg Joseph La CA Email
1968 DC Gilliam Clyde Anderson IN Email
1968 EM Legeer John Oxen Hill MD Email
1968 EN Blake Jerry Richland WA Email
1968 EN Owen David Amarillo TX Email
1968 EN Parkinson Richard Lubbock TX Email
1968 ET Wilson Denny St. Louis MO Email
1968 GM Middleton Robert Los Angeles CA
1968 LTJG Adams Thomas Birmingham AL Email
1968 LTJG Drysdale Bob Long Beach CA Email
1968 MID2 Triana Gary Queens NY Email
1968 QM Smith Pres (j.p.) Aurora CO Email
1968 RM Smith John Houston TX Email
1968 SF Venker Mike Bettendorf IA Email
1968 SK Cohen Steve Denver CO Email
1969 BM Williams D Tuscaloosa AL Email
1969 EM Ross Roy Fort Wayne IN Email
1969 EM Swofford John Little Falls NJ Email
1969 ENS Mohn John Shell Rock IA Email
1969 ENS Mohn John Shell Rock IA Email
1969 FT Miller Douglas Milwaukee WI Email
1969 GM Miller Douglas Dunbar
1969 HM Cordeiro James Honolulu HI Email
1969 RM Deisher Jon Seward AK Email
1969 SF Mccay Dave Bremen KY Email
1969 SN Clark Milton Houston TX Email
1969 SN Dunbar Robert Bolivar NY Email
1969 SN Gullberg Kenneth Milwaukie OR Email