AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. HARNETT COUNTY

(LST-821)

We Do So Much With So Little
PBR Maint. 67-68 TF 116 66-67
 

U.S.S. HARNETT COUNTY (LST-821) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 RD Hamilton Richard Keith Seattle WA Email
1945 BM Quaranto John Carmel NY
1949 BM Mooney Ernest Tacoma WA
1949 BT Spencer Ernie NM
1949 EN Sweat Loren --
1949 LCDR Warden Kenneth Tacoma WA
1949 LTJG Allison Bill Austin TX
1965 LT Decker Joel Virginia Beach VA
1966 Matthews Samuel Riverside CA Woods
1966 AO Jessen Tom Tucson AZ Email
1966 EM Giddis Dannie Traverse City MI Email
1966 EM Giddis Dannie Lake Ann MI Email
1966 EM Obarr Stephen York SC Email
1966 EN Carlson Larry Boone IA Email
1966 EN Carlson Larry Boone IA
1966 EN Engelking Craig Algoma WI Email
1966 EN Haidle Dennis Pittsburgh PA Email
1966 EN Leblanc Maurice Venice CA Email
1966 ET Chryst Dale Sidney NE Email
1966 GM David Aka (snow Ball) ? CA Barton
1966 GM Barton Walter Laconia NH Email
1966 IC Woods Dave Alamogordo NM Email
1966 RM Janssen Barry Arnolds Park IA Email
1966 RM Landry Maurice Warren RI Email
1966 RM Rouse Kenneth Kinston NC
1966 SF Alexander John Safford AZ Email
1966 SK Spiers Pappy White Sand MS Email
1966 SM Breault Joseph Cottonwood AZ Email
1966 SN Lonkey Douglas Syaracuse NY Breault
1966 SN Null Richard Pennsylvania PA Email
1966 SN Thorne John David Montoursville PA
1967 CPO Scott Willie Asheville NC Email
1967 CT Bolton David Cleveland OH
1967 EN Caha Chuck David City NE Email
1967 EN Carr Frederick Sault Ste. Marie MI Email
1967 EN Cota Ernie San Diego CA
1967 EN Dodd Barry Burbank -Sunvalley CA
1967 EN Meckel TX
1967 ENS Kippers George Denham Springs LA Email
1967 ENS Sentz John Avondale AZ Email
1967 FT Caldes Chris Albuquerque NM Email
1967 GM Coppock Judson Athena OR Email
1967 GM Coppock Judson Athena, Or OR Email
1967 GM Patick Warren Boston MA Email
1967 IC Wallace Chuck Waterford MI Email
1967 LTJG Swank Jim Philadelphia PA Email
1967 RD Moran Mike Kansas City MO Email
1967 SC Cook Tonk Lipscomb
1967 SH Lipscomb Steve Ft Pierce FL Email
1967 SM Price Dick Las Vegas NV Email
1967 SN Kennamer Kenneth Boaz AL Email
1967 SN Kippers George Denham Springs LA Email
1968 Rider Craig Huntington L
1968 CS Crista Robert Mesa AZ
1968 DK Stoner Stanley Columbia MO Email
1968 EN Cota Ernie Unknown CA Engelking
1968 EN Gill Monte Crawfordville FL Email
1968 EN Schramski Ben Muskegon MI Email
1968 ET Plath John Moran
1968 GM Hitchcock William Parkersburg WV Email
1968 HM Thomson Harrison (Harry) Lemon Grove CA
1968 RM Crowe Terry Anniston AL Email
1968 RM Graeter Robert Enosburg Falls VT Email
1968 RM Mc Cuistion David Rockwood TN Email
1968 SM Johnson Glenn Freeport IL Email
1968 SN Miller Thomas Omaha NE Email
1968 SN Overton Lawrence Indianapolis IN Email
1968 YN Schamber Kurt Aberdeen SD Email
1969 BM Beadle Gary Mineral Wells TX Email
1969 EN Ellis Mike T AZ Email
1969 EN Halpern Michael (mike) Columbus OH Email
1969 ET Moore William Houston TX Email
1969 FT Mcdaniel Bruce Hutchinson KS Email
1969 GM Groos Jim Escanaba MI Email
1969 GM Hitchcock William Parkersburg WV Email
1969 GM Noward Dennis Waterville OH Email
1969 HM Wolf Robert (jack) Sandusky OH Email
1969 IC Warner James Jeddo Borro PA Email
1969 LTJG Cheever Robert Weymouth MA Email
1969 SM Gibbs Fred W. Houston TX Email
1969 YN Trammell Samuel Bakersfield CA Email
1970 BM Hughes Dan Plainwell MI
1970 ET Depauk Phillip Simi Valley CA Email
1970 MR Britton David Marion VA Email