What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS DODGE COUNTY

(LST-722)

Click Here
 

USS DODGE COUNTY (LST-722) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 GM Smith John Hillside NJ
1944 LTJG Yokell Stanley Brooklyn, Ny NY Email
1944 RD Bawiec Walter Wilkes-barre PA Email
1944 SC Zvonik Roald Moline IL Email
1952 GM Domagala John Buffalo NY Email
1960 SF Shields William (bill) Little Creek VA Email
1961 BM Jones Emmett Detroit MI Email
1961 BM Sharp William Kinnelon NJ Email
1961 EM Edgette Ralph Detroit MI Arceneaux
1961 EM Grant Gerald Quincy MA
1961 EM Letzelter Bob Wheeling WV Email
1961 EN Arceneaux Andrew New Orleans LA Email
1961 EN Cordell Chas Newport News VA Jones
1961 EN Hooper Donald Portland ME Email
1961 EN Jenkins Robert Newport News VA Jones
1961 EN Knopp Butch Fountain FL
1961 EN Powell Williamm Louisville KY Email
1961 EN Wilderman Albert Cedar Rapids IA
1961 IC Harris William Winnchester VA
1961 LTJG Caprio Gabriel Jones
1961 QM Wheeler Benjamin Pittsburg PA Jones
1961 RM Huckaby Marshall Warner Robins GA Email
1962 EM Arceneaux Andrew New Orleans LA Email
1962 EM Chard Robert Florence AL
1962 EM Debelts Leroy SD Arceneaux
1962 EM Edgette Ralph Detroit MI Arceneaux
1962 EN Syth Larry Portland OR Email
1962 SF Moore Gary ( Garald ) Brandon FL Email
1963 EN Suchland Fred Urbana OH
1963 LCDR Kelly Francis Va Beach VA
1963 LTJG Costello Edward MA Larson
1963 LTJG Dower Roland MA Larson
1963 LTJG Gronewold Clyde Peoria IL Email
1964 Patterson Dave IL Campbell
1964 BM Odonnell James Bridgewater NJ
1964 BM Williamson Lawrence Lyndon VT Email
1964 FN Tiffany Robert Wichita KS Email
1964 FT Acred George (ace) Memphis TN Email
1964 LTJG Larson Stallworth Douglaston NY Email
1964 RM Campbell Kevin Northport NY
1964 RM Campbell Kevin B Northport NY Email
1964 RM Rudman Mike Pittsburgh PA Email
1964 RM Whitehead Alfred (B.L.) Rockwood TN
1965 BM Young Guy NY Williamson
1965 CPO Buckingham Taylor Fort Worth TX Email
1965 EN Cossaboon James Royersford PA Email
1965 EN Pyfer Robert (Bob) Betterton MD
1965 RM Machmer Pat Clay Center KS Email
1966 BM Nickelson John Elmhurst IL Email
1966 FT Wiser Chuck Nile NY Email
1966 SM Mills Casimuir Philadelphia PA Email
1967 EM Des Chenes Robert Schenectady NY Email
1967 ET Goodstein Jeffrey Kenmore NY
1967 RM Baldwin Clarence Texarkana TX Email
1968 BT Bukowski Ron Erie PA Email
1968 EN Howell Bob Great Meadows NJ Email
1968 FN Reilly Daniel Bethel CT Email
1968 LTJG Townsend David Rome NY
1968 RD Chandler George Winnfield LA Email
1968 RD Rogillio Tommy Houston TX Email
1968 RM Halpern John Punta Gorda FL
1968 SK Yeomans John Canal Point FL Email
1968 YN Woodbery Robert Orlando FL Email
1969 BM Perriello Frank Turtle Creek PA Email
1969 BM Sarkis George Allequippa PA Perriello