AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. FAIRFAX COUNTY

(LST-1193)

Fare Fac
 

U.S.S. FAIRFAX COUNTY (LST-1193) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 EN Merlo Frank Staten Island NY
1969 CMDR Neese John Patterson
1970 EN Fronk Donald Cincinnati OH
1970 ENS Snook Thomas Patterson
1970 LCDR Mallard John Patterson
1970 YN Patterson Ken Plattsburgh NY Email
1971 BM Perkins Arthur Elyria OH Email
1971 CPO Holland Donald J. Gloversville NY
1971 EN Baldassari Bob Chambersburg PA Email
1971 EN Brunner Ray Cincinnati OH Kawa
1971 EN Hankinson Roy Va. Beach VA
1971 EN Kawa Thomas Chicago IL Email
1971 EN Kawa Thomas Chicago IL Email
1971 FT Halt Fred Buffalo NY Email
1971 LT Kutys John Glen Mills PA Email
1971 OS Hughes Tim Cleveland OH Email
1971 PN Smith Russell Harlan KY Email
1971 RM Snyder Roger Dayton PA Email
1971 SH Banks Harold Birmingham AL Email
1971 SH Banks Harold Birmingham AL Email
1971 SH Maloney Dennis Portland ME Email
1971 SK Phelps David Laconia NH Email
1971 SM Payton Dewey Springfield WV Email
1972 BT Brown Charles K. East Hampton, Long Island NY Email
1972 BT Donohoe Francis J Brigantine NJ Email
1972 CPO Cox Richard Hueytown AL
1972 EN Morgan Bruce Batavia NY Email
1972 SN Bottomley Joseph Fairview Park OH
1973 AC Lambert John --
1973 BM Patterson William Brooklyn NY Woodman
1973 BM Patterson William Brooklyn NY Email
1973 BM Woodman James Auburn NY Email
1973 CPO Carrick Larry Saginaw MI Email
1973 ET Corbeil Steve West Lebanon NH
1973 ET Giuliani Ronald Westville IL Email
1973 HT Woodland Bob Hillsbioro MO Email
1973 PN Pedeaux Robert Chalmette LA
1973 SK Sutherland Donald NY Woodman
1973 SN Spencer John Danville VA Email
1973 YN Reed Berlyn Great Bend KS Email
1974 BM Crudele Vincent Canandaigua NY Email
1974 BM Crudele Vinnie Canandaigua NY Email
1974 BM Filippone Frank Philadelphia PA Email
1974 BM Halloway Louis TN Crudele
1974 BM Rice Michael Lincoin AL Crudele
1974 BM Rice Michael Lincoln AL Email
1974 BM Spangler David T. Yorktown VA
1974 EM Warner Darrell Forest Park IL Email
1974 EN Storetveit Ronald St James NY
1974 FT Putnam Randall-yogi Indianapolis IN Email
1974 HT Rackard Donnie Knoxville TN Email
1974 QM Erickison Bernard Denver CO Sheets
1974 RM Sheets Wayne Fort Myers FL Email
1975 BM Catoe Richard Lancaster SC Email
1975 BT Rhoades Dusty Albuquerque NM Email
1975 CPO Martin Therman Poquoson VA
1975 EN Brosemer John Las Vegas NV Email
1975 EN Rigsby Bill Gratis OH Email
1975 ENS Montgomery William Virginia Beach VA Email
1975 HM Jones Robert Clinton IA Email
1975 LCPL Ledford Mark Waycross GA
1975 LCPL Ledford Mark Waycross GA
1975 LT Stockton John Littleton CO
1975 LT Stockton John Littleton CO
1976 BM Poccia Ben Whitesboro NY
1976 EN Mcdonell Randy Inkster MI Email
1976 ET Mashburn David Sanford NC Email
1976 HT Bame Paul Phoenix AZ Email
1976 HT Goins Doug Middletown OH Email
1976 RM Savor Louis Chattanooga TN Email
1977 BM Merked Douglas Queens NY Email
1977 BM Richard Cianflone Copiague NY Email
1977 BM Richard Cianflone Copiague NY Email
1977 CPO Plummer James Newport News VA
1977 LT Holland David Orange CA
1977 RM Whitehead Alfred (B.L.) Rockwood TN
1978 EM Blanton Doug Dayton OH Email
1978 EN Cosme Ernest Bronx NY Email
1978 EN Walker Daniel Wickliffe, Ohio OH Email
1978 HT Little Cliff Poway CA Email
1978 HT Reichard Bob Mt. Joy PA Email
1978 HT Slinglend Rickie Caro MI Email
1978 RM Christopher Brooke Frankfort KY Email
1978 SM Spikes Curt Cordele GA Email
1979 BM Vosburgh Donald Beaumont TX Email
1979 CMDR Sortor J. F. --
1979 GM Tucker Harold Bristol TN
1979 MR Kohanski Jim Syracuse NY Email
1979 OS Shumate Daniel Martin Wytheville VA
1979 RM Lindley Lowell St. Ignace MI Email
1980 BM Allen John Summerville SC Email
1980 BM Winningham Jimmie Colorado Springs CO Email
1980 EM Cosby Chuck Vassar MI Email
1980 EN Curry Kevin Long Island NY
1980 EN Gardner Bruce Colton NY Email
1980 EN Halstead Stephen Rhinebeck NY Email
1980 EN Welsch Don Portland ME Email
1980 GM May Ernie Clifton VA Email
1980 MS Hearn Ed Linwood PA Email
1980 MS Kaminski Glen Marshfield MA Email
1980 QM Boemer Tom Mpls MN Email
1980 RM Blakeslee Rick Vida OR Email
1981 BM Key Charles Giddings TX Email
1981 BM Willetts Richard Angelica NY
1981 CT White Donald Decatur GA
1981 EN Gates Harry Oradell NJ Email
1981 EN Rast David Sumner IA Email
1981 ET Gosselin Keith Tampa FL Email
1981 HT Beckley Doug Richwood OH Email
1981 MID1 Klein Bob Harper Woods MI Email
1981 OS Berninger Mark Cincinnati OH Email
1981 YN Harrington Richard Sanford NC Email
1982 BM Enerson Timothy Mazomanie WI
1982 EM Green Bill Keefer
1982 EN Crisp James Keefer
1982 EN Cura Arthur Angeles City, P. I. CA Email
1982 EN Keefer William Watonga OK Email
1982 EN Keefer William Watonga OK Email
1982 HM Stewart Robert Sligo PA
1982 HT Little Cliff Poway CA Email
1982 IC Walraven Lloyd Dunlap TN Email
1982 LCPL Brand Edward Warrington PA Email
1982 MS Brown David Boston MA Email
1982 MS Williams Ronald Richmond VA Email
1982 SN Moore. Paul New Rochelle NY Email
1983 BM Boyer James Upper Darby PA Email
1983 GM Gastin Richard Canton OH
1983 MM Benson Sherman Palm Bay FL Email
1983 MM Benson Sherman Palm Bay FL Email
1983 PFC Duncan Derrick Pittsburgh PA Email
1983 QM Snagg Carlton Trinidad NY
1983 SM Williams Ennis San Antonio TX Email
1984 BM Frotten David Paxton MA Email
1984 HT Lamson James \\ Heath OH Email
1985 BM Hopper Noel Cincinnati OH
1985 BM Sargent Eric Cincinatti OH Powe
1985 EM Good Duane Bay City MI Email
1985 ENS Harter David Rochester NY Email
1985 OS Blankenship Todd SC
1985 OS Harper Arnold SC
1985 OS Harper Arnold Hampton SC Email
1985 PN Cole Grif Sherburne NY Email
1985 SM Miller Ken Rhinelander WI
1986 BM King Derrick Inglewood CA Powe
1986 ET Hepburn Patrick Centereach NY Email
1986 FC Walsh Bill Wilmington NC
1986 OS Morton Chris Navarre FL
1986 QM Powe Thomas Mobile AL Email
1987 Heil Ed Bagley
1987 BM Nichols Matthew Buena Park CA Email
1987 HT Hollins Kevin New York NY Email
1987 HT Whittaker Robert Pegram TN Email
1987 OS Sedgeman Steven Ann Arbor MI Email
1987 OS Sedgeman Steven Ann Arbor MI Email
1987 OS Sedgeman Steven Ann Arbor MI Email
1987 PC Bagley David Resaca GA Email
1987 PN Gaumer Caleb Carlyle PA
1987 YN Heil Ed Cincinnati OH
1988 BM Kassner Sidney Norfolk VA
1988 BM Mclees Joe Lawrence KS
1988 EN Pattison Vincent Bear DE
1988 EN Starbird Rodney Pittsfield ME Email
1988 SCPO Ward Robert Erie PA Email
1988 SK Cobb Scott Spencer NY
1988 SSGT Wyszynski Charles New Castle DE Email
1989 AN Bailey Roy Marietta GA
1989 DC Miller Harlan Harrison AR Email
1989 EN Woods Tracey Caruthersville MO Email
1989 GM Herner Brett Appleton WI Email
1989 IC Jermyn Keith Hingham MA
1989 MS Miller Willie Fort Lauderdale FL Email
1989 OS Brown Brian Mobile AL
1989 OS Hulum J Marianna AR
1990 BM Bondie Chad Luna Pier MI Email
1990 EN Nesbitt Jody Albany GA
1990 EN West Dwayne New Orleans LA Email
1990 LT Keyes Joseph North Reading MA
1990 RM Sheets Willard Kingwood WV
1991 BM Hernandez Frank Los Angeles CA Email
1991 EN Maxwell Michael Lansing MI Email
1991 IC Greene Jon Pittsburgh PA Email
1992 BM Clawson Chris Nashville TN
1992 BM Clawson Chris Nashville TN Email
1992 EN Mann Larry Guttenberg IA
1992 EN Wessel Stanley \\ Bath IL Email
1992 SM Amerson Phillip Florence SC
1992 SN Cook David Athens AL Email
1992 SN Varish Patrick Titusville PA
1993 BM Fernandez Ulises Los Angeles CA Email
1993 DC Bond Brain PA Weber
1993 DC Bond Brian PA
1993 DC Weber Benjamin Lorain OH Email
1993 EN Rippon Lee Ocean City MD
1993 EN Rippon Lee Ocean City MD Weber
1993 IC Martin Robert Pasadena CA
1993 RM Kinard David Saluda SC Email
1993 SCPO Davis --
1993 SCPO Davis Weber
1993 SN Parsons Richard Statesville NC Email
1995 EN Wessel Stanley Bath IL Email