AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. GRAHAM COUNTY

(LST-1176)

The Spirit of 76
 

U.S.S. GRAHAM COUNTY (LST-1176) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 BT Herzing Daniel St. Marys PA
1949 EN Rhone Bob Camp Hill PA
1958 EN Bartlett Jim Rockland ME Email
1958 EN Oaks Jack Weirton WV Email
1958 SF Hubbard Robert West Islip NY Email
1958 SN Collier Detroit MI
1958 SN Downton Jim Cincinnati OH Email
1959 BM Garland Tommy Austin AR Email
1959 FT Gazar Joe Feeding Hills MA
1959 PN Marinaro Charles Rockford NY Email
1960 DK Jonczyk Robert Chicago IL Email
1960 DK Jonczyk Robert Chicago IL Email
1960 EN Fredericks Frank Milford CT Email
1960 EN Halloran Wayne Nyc NY Email
1960 EN Halloran Wayne Nyc NY Email
1960 QM Harris Ralph Canandaigua NY Email
1960 SN Pastirik Michael Hopelawn NJ Email
1960 SN Pastirik Michael Hopelawn NJ Email
1961 BM Marks Benjamin St.louis MO Email
1961 EN Hutchings Ed Binghamton NY Email
1961 EN Serpe Gaetano Brooklyn NY Email
1961 EN Vaughan Richard Glen Burnie MD Email
1961 ENS Jones Frank Yarmouth ME Email
1961 GM Brigitzer Bill Clevland OH Mcmillen
1961 GM Mcmillen David Benzonia MI Email
1961 GM Rose Gary St. Paul MN Mcmillen
1961 LTJG Stimmel Carl Atlanta GA Email
1961 LTJG Vick Harold Jacksonville FL Email
1961 RM Miller Norman Granite Falls NC Email
1961 SM Hessling Frederick Marydel DE
1962 EM Sollars Lloyd Lafayette IN
1962 EN Fisher Larry Jackson MI Email
1962 EN Travis Chester Windsor NY Email
1962 FT Brown Jim Hennessey OK Email
1962 LTJG Collet Charles Indianapolis IN
1962 LTJG Collet Charles Indianapolis IN
1962 LTJG Maynard Dudley Muskegon MI Stimmel
1962 RM Miller Norman Granite Falls NC Email
1962 SN Mister Mike MN Mcmillen
1962 YN Kirst Nicholas West Falls PA Email
1962 YN Kirst Nicholas West Falls PA Email
1963 EM Demmons Clive W. Nottingham NH Email
1963 EN Sharp Donnie Warsaw MO Email
1963 GM Dunsmore David St. Paul MN Email
1963 GM Ford Michael Washington DC
1963 GM Ford Mike Morrison NJ Dunsmore
1963 SN Godin Paul Albion RI Email
1963 SN Long Ronald Louisville KY Email
1964 Rivers James Washinton Dc DC Pitt
1964 EN Craps Charlie Pitt
1964 EN Delong James St. Clair Shores MI
1964 EN Dickerson Daniel OH Pitt
1964 EN Heinze William Potterville MI Email
1964 EN Macdonald Mike Chickopee Falls MA Pitt
1964 EN Moore Charlie MA Pitt
1964 ET Delong James St. Clair Shores MI
1964 ET Schellenbach Daniel Fort Wayne IN Email
1964 RM Garrison Donald Trenton NJ Email
1964 SN Jackson Maurice Pitt
1964 SN Perdue Roy Seattle WA Email
1965 BM Armendarez S. Trinidad CO Email
1965 BM Haddiick Larry Chicago IL Pitt
1965 CPTN Cross Cerles
1965 CS Deyoung James Carson City MI Email
1965 DK Amador John Seguin TX Email
1965 EM Bullard James Pitt
1965 EM Hopkins Eddie Pitt
1965 EN Anderson Dean Pitt
1965 EN Romero Camillo Wally San Diego CA
1965 GM Stump Cerles
1965 GM Wilson Jerry Marlette MI Email
1965 LTJG Parker William Clinton MD
1965 OM Hosius Cerles
1965 QM Tucker Cerles
1965 RD Cerles Ronald Sacramento CA Email
1965 RD Gann Charles Cerles
1965 RD Ryan Cerles
1965 RM Tucci Michael Waterford MI Email
1965 SM Norris Cerles
1966 BM Casterlin Bill Binghamton NY Email
1966 BM Wagner Jim Dracut MA Email
1966 BT File Charlie Raymond IL Email
1966 DC Mohn Bobby Ridgeland SC Email
1966 EM Alexander James(alex) Mobile AL Email
1966 EN Lemke Jim Milwaukee WI Email
1966 EN Pitt William Los Angeles CA Email
1966 EN St.louis ( Louie) Paul Lowell MA Email
1966 EN Stevenson James W. San Antonio TX Email
1966 EN Watson Bruce Burlingame,ca CA Pitt
1966 ET Halfmann Dwight Appleton WI
1966 FN Terry Mike Milwaukee WI
1966 LCDR Clark Thomas --
1966 QM Lee Kenneth Rossville GA
1966 RD Marshall Cerles
1966 RD Smith Stephen Gastonia NC Email
1966 SM Bryant Jim Little Rock AR
1966 SN Del Rio Ernest Los Angeles CA Amador
1966 SN Gonzalez Robert Donna TX Amador
1966 YN Mclaughlin Wayne Spokane WA
1967 Feury Thomas Tenafly NJ Smith
1967 BM Carroll Jim Statenisland NY Email
1967 BM Foley Jim Winterport ME
1967 CPO Searl Pitt
1967 CS Multer William Franklin Square NY Email
1967 EN Balleza ? Houston TX Amador
1967 EN Blakeslee Cliff Atco NJ
1967 EN Ficarelli Joe West Sacramento CA
1967 EN Jensen Steve Chicago IL Pitt
1967 EN Ragen David Pitt
1967 ENS Flynn Robert Pitt
1967 GM Blankenship Jimmy Savnnah GA
1967 LT Guertin Jerry Princeton NJ Email
1967 RM Shanholtz Greg Fitchburg MA Tucci
1967 SK Adams John Shelbyville TN
1967 SM Feury Thomas Tenafly NJ Smith
1967 SM Wyckoff Roger Baltimore OH Email
1967 SN Colombo Lucien (laine) Rochester NY Email
1968 BM Best Rick Waukegan IL Email
1968 BM Butler Joe Humboldt TN Email
1968 BM Erway Greg Wellsboro PA Email
1968 BM Murrel James MO Best
1968 DC Maness Thomas Richlands NC Email
1968 FT Lavoie Bruce (frenchie) Detroit MI Email
1968 GM Stilwell Ray Neptune NJ Email
1968 LCPL Mcclure Michael Bowie MD
1968 LTJG Connolly Andrew Bedford NH
1968 SGT Braund Thomas Bergenfield NJ Email
1968 SN Blanck Keith Midland, Michigan MI Email
1969 BT Johnson Terry New York NY Telford
1969 FT Cummings Buford Warner Robins GA Email
1969 FT Newcomer Chris NC Cummings
1969 FT Newcomer Chris Greensboro NC Email
1969 FT Ousley Jerry Harlem GA Email
1969 GM Conaway Gary Bridgeport OH Email
1969 GM Hogeland) Bob Waukesha WI Email
1969 IC Patterson Leland Imperial PA Email
1969 RD Goodier John Putnam CT Email
1969 RD Goodier John Putnam CT Email
1969 RD Telford Kelly Norfolk VA Email
1969 RM Bragunier Clyde Hagerstown MD Wojtkiewicz
1969 RM Keogh Bob Philadelphia PA Email
1969 SM Long Ronald Greenville SC Email
1970 BM Frost Ted Eastchester NY Email
1970 BM Ogle Dennis Riverdale GA Email
1970 BM Williams Robert New Rochelle NY Email
1970 CPL Lillibridge Herbert (john) North Coventry CT Email
1970 EM Kelly Ed Commack NY Email
1970 ET Searle Bill E.bridgewater MA Email
1970 LCOL Keefer Howard Tarrs PA Email
1970 LCPL Maki Paul Worcester MA Email
1970 OS Phillips Phil Jefferson IA Email
1970 PN Dubeck Alex Dupont PA Email
1970 RM Norman Larry Yadkinville NC Email
1970 RM Norman Larry Yadkinville NC Email
1970 RM Wojtkiewicz Ed Omaha NE Email
1970 YN Davis Robert Bethlehem PA Email
1971 Arthur William Coal Grove OH
1971 EN Bolger Jim Chicago Ridge IL Email
1971 EN Petron James Crucible PA Email
1971 EN Proctor Kevin Saranac Lake. NY Email
1972 CPO Creel Gaston Columbia TN
1972 EN Copperwheat David Now Its Louisville KY
1972 GM Folts Victor Tucson AZ
1973 ET Johnson Tim Port Arthur TX
1973 GM Zaleski Peter Taylor PA Email
1973 LTJG Rolich Paul Acworth GA Email
1973 MS Delong Robert Salt Springs FL Email
1973 QM Villalba Ernie Atascadero CA Email
1973 QM Villalba Ernie Atascadero CA Email
1973 YN Chebro Mike Derby CT Email
1974 EN Adams Floyd Visalia CA Email
1974 EN May Darrell Visalia CA Adams
1974 SK Gaddy Scott Baton Rouge LA Email
1974 YN Brendt Bernard Miles City MT Email
1975 EN Beavers James Friendship MD Email
1975 EN Koscielski Mike Ski Chicago IL Email
1975 HT Campbell Hugh Waynesville NC Email
1976 BM Brothers Clifton Odessa TX Email
1976 EN St Louis Paul Lowell MA Email
1976 EN Strickland Randy Hoisington KS Email
1976 ENS Buhrlage Gus Cincinnati OH Email
1976 SN Royal Jerry Wilkesboro NC Email