AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WINDHAM COUNTY

(LST-1170)

The World Over
 

U.S.S. WINDHAM COUNTY (LST-1170) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 EM Cherioli Hugh Dubuque IA
1954 QM Higginbotham Richard Montgomery AL
1954 TE Marak Jack Pittsburgh PA Email
1954 TM Spencer Norman Sabattus ME Email
1954 YN Catanese Vincent Franklin Square NY Email
1955 ET Barrett Thomas Geneva OH Email
1955 HM Medlock Thomas Graniteville SC Email
1955 HM Rudolph --
1955 YN Brown Robert Carson City MI
1956 BT Jones Grady Ashville NC
1956 EN Ashworth Leroy De Quincy LA Email
1956 EN Douglas George Cicero IL
1956 ET Barrett Thomas Geneva OH Email
1956 FT Harding Art Plano TX
1956 GM Scott Jim Lone Wolf OK
1956 QM Breedlove Unknown Unknown --
1956 RD Booth John Lancaster PA Email
1956 RD Brecht Edward Lancaster PA Email
1957 EN Bierwerth Robert VT
1957 IC Reid Francis Henrietta NY
1957 IC Tatman William Rome City IN Email
1957 RM Wandres Jack Weston CT Email
1957 SH Mcneilly Don Maryville TN
1957 SN Turek Allen Glenburnie MD
1957 YN Smith Lawrence Allentown PA
1958 BM Schreffler Ralph Denver CO Email
1958 EM Mcgraw James Bogalusa LA Email
1958 ET Powell Jerry Publo CO
1958 RD Fuller Jack WA
1958 SGT Young Robert St. Louis MO Email
1958 SN Tice Charles St Petersburg FL Email
1958 YN Mcneilly Arthur Kent (Deceas Maryville TN
1959 QM Rodgers David Haines City FL Email
1959 SM Dotson Walter Union City TN Email
1959 SN Boynton Jim Panama City FL Email
1960 BM Harpst Tom Mahomet IL
1960 ENSN Olaughlin Don Jamestown RI
1962 SN Gus Ronald Nampa ID
1963 BM Peddle Joseph Bridgeport CT Email
1963 EN Ransberger Bobby Arlington WA
1963 EN Silver Thomas J. CA
1963 EN Thompson Tom Ontario CA
1963 RD Bashore Charles Nutley NJ Email
1963 RM Porter William Linden AL
1963 SM Villarreal Ruben Laredo TX Email
1963 SM Villarreal Ruben Laredo TX
1964 DK Pultz James Fleischmanns NY Email
1964 GM Mueller William Pocatello ID Email
1964 LTJG Hoglan Leonard Tucson AZ
1964 SH Gale George Wilmington DE Email
1964 SN Reiter John Lincolnia VA Email
1965 BM Kabino John Rehoboth Beach DE Email
1965 BM Porter Alan Mt Washington KY
1965 EN Stephens Ricky Mobile AL Email
1965 GM Killeen Michael Aitkin MN Email
1965 HM Patton Robert Sheridan WY Email
1965 LT Silbermann Barry Indianapolis IN Email
1965 SM Kleen Jim Lansing MI Email
1965 SN Groenig Howard Seattle WA Email
1966 EN Hotchkiss Gerald Summerland CA Email
1966 EN Rainville Joe Deerlodge MT Email
1966 ET Myers Bill (muggsie) Anchorage AK Email
1966 HM George Jim Birmingham AL Email
1966 PN Hunroe Gordon Bremerton WA
1966 RM Garcia Ron (garc) Whittier CA Email
1966 RM Palmer Bruce Long Beach CA
1966 SN Forsythe Jeff Freeport IL
1967 BM Loiselle Mike Bloomington MN Email
1967 CMDR Williams David Edward Rock Springs WY Email
1967 CPO Sharp Jerry Woodward IA
1967 DC Smith Gary Hickman CA Email
1967 EN Dashiell Larry San Leandro CA Email
1967 QM Bergman Ernie Mill Valley CA Email
1967 RM Skoog Chuck Duluth MN Email
1967 SF Mackenzie Steve Brazil IN
1967 SN Loper Leonard Milwaukee WI Email
1968 BM Bauer Douglas Portland OR
1968 DC Duhon Dave Jacksonville AL
1968 EN Douglas William Lynn MA Email
1968 GM Ledgerwood John Port Angeles WA
1968 LTJG Lennon Robert Dennis Wilmington NC Email
1968 LTJG Nicholson Marvin Reedsport OR Email
1968 MR Holguin Martin El Paso TX Email
1968 PN Bownds Danny Lancaster TX
1968 QM Bliley John South Bend IN
1968 RM Gruber Frank Salem OR
1968 SM Mick William Scio OH
1968 SN Mcleod John Taylorville IL Email
1968 YN Mace Thomas Oberlin KS
1969 EN Boswell Dell Paris TX Email
1969 EN Hall Ross Brookline PA Email
1969 EN Riskin Mark Chicago IL Email
1969 EN Vaile Harold Browning MT Email
1969 EN Visser Paul Bellflower CA Email
1969 GM Bryan Gaylon San Augustine Texas TX Email
1969 GM Dragonuk Stephen P. Baltimore MD Email
1969 GM Noteware Dave San Diego CA Email
1969 HT Henry Eddie Sacramento CA Email
1969 RD Casey Glenn Queens NY Email
1969 SF Graham Howard Taunton MA Email
1969 SN Aguirre Nickolas Brawley CA Email
1970 BM Mccarty David Martinsville IN Email
1970 EN Mcbride Ron Roanoke VA Email
1970 RM Moore Dale Springfield MO
1970 SF Mclean Arthur Webster MA Email
1970 SM Sipes Greg Shermans Dale PA
1970 SN Craig John Jeffersonville IN Email
1971 EM Cross Jerry Oakville IA Email
1971 EN Bradshaw Pat Houston TX
1971 EN Lewno Thomas Waubay SD Email
1971 EN Lewno Thomas Waubay SD Email
1971 FT Otten Robert Clinton IA
1971 GM Hogue Donald Allons TN Email
1971 RM Earnhart Roger Huntington Beach CA Email
1971 RM Wallace Wm(wally) Stratford CT Email
1971 RM Windle Donald Anaheim CA Email
1971 SM Weaver Mike Mancos CO Email
1971 SN Moen Jerrold Rugby ND Email
1971 SN Patras Greg (pacer) Chicago IL Email
1971 YN Gilpin Dennis Milford PA Email
1972 RM Breight Steven San Diego CA Email
1972 SN Parkin Robert El Paso TX Email
1972 SN Parkin Robert El Paso TX Email
2002 LTJG Cek √ĚLkay Kocaeli --