AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WESTCHESTER COUNTY

(LST-1167)

We Span The Sea
 

U.S.S. WESTCHESTER COUNTY (LST-1167) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 EN Dunham William E. Sugar Creek MO
1949 BM Chick Ronald Alfred ME
1949 BM Egan T.P. NY
1955 EM Furrow Alfred Baltimore MD Email
1957 GM Gaffney Gary Aurora IL Email
1957 QM Bly Robert Irvin Lees Summit MO Email
1958 FTM Jepsen James Hoquiam WA Email
1958 GM Ed Wilson Wichita KS
1958 GM Reece Loren Cedar Rapids IA Email
1960 BT White Frank A. --
1960 DK Jackson Roland Kelso WA
1960 EN Wittich Al Minneapolis MN
1960 IC Noonan Alan Waveland MS Email
1960 RM Heidt Paul Houston TX
1961 BT Andrews Harold Missoula MT Email
1961 EN Dunham William Sugar Creek MO
1961 EN Dunham William E. Sugar Creek MO
1961 SM Kendrick Jack Fort Scott KS
1962 BT Ferree Ronnie Oskaloosa IA Email
1962 DK Bates Les Sacramento CA
1962 EN Lokken Gordon Minot ND
1962 GM Kite Henry Douglasville GA Email
1962 RD Auffarth Fred Baltimore MD Email
1962 RD Hanks Richard Middleburg FL
1962 RM Watson Ken Gary IN Email
1963 EN Haight Dan Grand Rapids MI Email
1963 GM Hannaman Roy Galena IL Email
1964 DC Brumley Nicholas Sacramento CA Email
1964 GM Johnson Bob Minot ND Email
1964 QM Lenz Stephen Minneapolis MN Email
1964 RM Buttler Lenz
1964 RM Carpenter Lonnie Flint MI Email
1965 BM Smart Hubert Whitesboro TX
1965 ET Rohlfing David Grants Pass OR Email
1965 RM Butler Raymond Ishpeming MI Email
1965 RM Terrel Daniel Sutherlin OR Email
1966 Yakabeck Frank Wood
1966 BT Martin Rick CO Wood
1966 BT Wood Gary Decorah IA Email
1966 EM Janas Leonard St. Louis MO Email
1966 QM Dunning Mike Moreno Valley CA
1967 BT Anderson Danny Oconto Falls WI Email
1967 BT Yoder Lawrence Middlebury IN Email
1967 CS Legg Larry Live Oak FL Email
1967 ET Kuder Charles Springfield IL
1967 GM Rajda Richard Livonia MI Email
1967 RD Visscher Dave Atlanta GA Email
1967 RD Visscher Dave Atlanta GA Email
1967 SK Sipowicz Gerald Glens Falls NY Email
1967 SN Choinski Jerry Cheektowaga NY Email
1968 QM Boyer, Barry Marion IN Email
1968 QM Fritz John Seguin TX Email
1969 SK Norcutt Robin Redwood Falls MN Email
1969 SN Shinn Robert Battle Creek MI Email<
1970 BT Johnson Joe Alton IL
1970 EN George Filia TX
1970 GM Jensen Dick Boise ID Email
1970 GM Jensen Dick Boise ID Email
1970 HT Perry Richard Waco TX Email
1970 QM Niehoff Peter Mill Valley CA Email
1970 SM Kaupas Bill Chicago IL Email
1971 EN Briggs David Seattle WA
1971 HT Vanderhoof Bill Tacoma WA Email
1971 SM Ricard Randy Sterling CO Email
1971 SN Baumgart Steven New York Mills MN
1971 SN Lutz Robert St. Joseph MI Email
1972 BM Rodd Billy Jerome ID Email
1972 EN Knight David Bigfoot TX
1972 SN Evans Kenneth Bend OR
1973 BM Hammell Michael Orfordville WI
1973 EN Blyth David Orrick MO Email
1973 RM Roberts Doug Tempe AZ Email<