AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. TIOGA COUNTY

(LST-1158)

You Call
 

U.S.S. TIOGA COUNTY (LST-1158) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 SM Alcorn Chester Louisville KY
1953 EM Benson Ralph Curly Pittsburgh PA Email
1953 HM Romahn Karl Costa Mesa CA Email
1953 YN Willson Don ? TX Romahn
1955 BM Kelly Charles Carlsbad NM
1955 FT Jones William Hiawassee GA Email
1955 FT Marx Roger Sturgeon Bay WI Email
1956 EM Wilson Glenn Salem WV Email
1956 SM Bucklitzsch Hans Bloomington IL Kersting
1956 SM Kersting Kenneth Black River Falls WI Email
1956 SN Kersting Kenneth Black River Falls WI Email
1956 SN Vitollo Vincent San Diego CA Email
1957 YN Loeffler Donn Kenosha WI Email
1958 SN Haack Raymond Homosassa FL
1959 CS Justus William Phoenix AZ Email
1959 EM Willis Leslie Nacogdoches TX
1959 ENS Krakower Matthew Chesapeake VA
1959 SM Hatton Danny Phoenix AZ Email
1959 SN Logerwell George (bill) Portland OR Email
1960 BM Knipe Mike Tulsa OK Email
1960 EM Edwards Ken Auberry CA
1960 GM Swearengen Gordon Plainview TX Email
1960 SN Fletcher Frederick (Rick) Eugene OR
1961 BM Craig Larry Leon KS Knipe
1961 BM Craig Larry Leon IA Knipe
1961 BM Knipe Mike Tulsa OK Email
1961 SM Kitselman John (rick) Running Springs CA Email
1962 GM Moore M.k. Oak Ridge NC Email
1962 GM Tedder Jr. James NC
1962 GM Tedder James Fuquay Varina NC Email
1962 GM Willis Jack Ashville NC
1962 QM Capps """Jimmy""" Kinston NC
1962 SF Stanford Dennis Berwick IA
1962 SM Rosa Kyle Hilo HI Email
1963 CPO Veronneau Alfred Salem OR
1963 RM Roth Bill Cincinnati OH
1964 CS Swanson Gary Rapid City SD Email
1964 EN Bumgarner Charles Escalon CA
1964 EN Scarborough William Anderson SC Scarborough
1964 FN Duncan James Rattan OK Email
1964 LTJG Kane Paul Wellesley Hills MA
1964 QM Arentz Gary Walnut Creek CA Email
1964 SF Torres Augustine Alice TX Email
1964 SF Torres Augustine Alice TX Email
1964 SH Reninger Ken Meridian ID
1964 SN Marini Richard New Kensingtion PA Email
1964 SN Racanelli Vito Portland OR
1965 BM Moore N. Norton (nn) Cockeysville MD Email
1965 CMDR Ekman Roger Whitefish Bay WI
1965 EM Kennedy Dan Towanda KS Email
1965 EN Lawrence Jim Aurora MO Simmons
1965 EN Lestenkof Herman Anchorage AK Email
1965 EN Michael James Hughson CA
1965 EN Michael James Hughson CA
1965 EN Scarborough Johnny Anderson SC Email
1965 EN Simmons Roy Dean Rockville MO Email
1965 EN Simmons Roy Rockville MO Email
1965 FT Dolan Gene Oakland CA Email
1965 GM Vaughn Andrew Lagrange GA Burton
1965 PN Olson Gene Bothell WA Email
1965 QM Burton William (craig) Cave Junction OR Email
1965 RM Dalbol Edward Tuttle ND Email
1965 SF Andrews Sammie Sumter SC Email
1965 SK Miller Thomas Indianapolis IN Email
1965 SK Thackrah Bill Phoenix AZ Email
1965 SM Holder David Spartanburg SC Email
1966 BM Mccrary Billy \\ Tyler TX Email
1966 DK Scherf David Fostoria OH Email
1966 RM Windle Donald Anaheim CA Email
1966 SF Burgess Tom Mt. Hope WV Email
1967 BM Buckley Jerry Azle TX Email
1967 CMDR Smith Charles Chula Vista CA
1967 RM Mulligan Linwood (jake) Kingman ME Email
1967 SF De La Rosa Richard Garden City KS Email
1968 CPO Baker Chuck Utica NY Email
1968 EM Day Raymond Saint Joseph MO Email
1968 EN Lee Richard Staten Island NY
1968 EN Lee Richard Rockville Centre NY Email
1968 GM Taylor David King NC Email
1969 BT Werth Stanley Springfield OR Email
1969 EA Kight Ron Holdenville OK Email
1969 SK Daybell Jack UT Wheeler
1969 SK Reulin Harvey Wheeler
1969 SK Sargent Larry Huron SD Wheeler
1969 SK Wheeler Rabbit Helena AR Email
1969 SM Bell Clyde Lamar CO Email
1969 SN Cusson Thomas Malden MA Email
1969 SN Ruoff Otto Philadelphia PA Email
1970 SM Sumner Robert Waltham MA Email