AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ST. FRANCIS RIVER

(LSMR-525)

Rocket Rainmaker
 

U.S.S. ST. FRANCIS RIVER (LSMR-525) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 SN Register Charles Savannah GA Email
1949 SN Phagan James Smyrna GA
1949 YN Cavallucci Sam Hawthorne CA
1949 YN Cavallucci Sam Cordova TN
1950 CS Melnik Raymond Staten Island NY Email
1950 QM Snell Elmer Franklinton LA
1951 SK Cerekwicki Tony Eagle Lake FL
1952 CS Carter Ray Clinchport VA Email
1952 FT Leiper Jim Belleville IL Email
1952 FT Leiper James (jim) Belleville IL Email
1952 FT Leiper Jim Belleville IL Email
1952 RM Hayo George San Diego CA Email
1952 RM Shotwell Joe Eden TX Email
1952 SK Hagan Lamont Floyd Knobs IN
1952 SK Townsend Paul (Dog) Crystal Springs MS
1953 LTJG Marblestone Alan St. Paul MN Email
1954 BM Bowie Thomas Omaha NE Email
1954 CS Mackie Floyd H. Sault Ste. Marie MI Email
1954 FT Michael Robert Selma NC Email
1964 Brett Thomas Phila. PA
1965 -- Kinder John Southwest MO
1965 CPTN Mangol Fred VA Polloni
1965 CS Larkin Robert Passaic NJ Email
1965 CS Markert Polloni
1965 EN Headworth Francis Ionia MI Email
1965 ET Doom Joe Galesburg IL Email
1965 ET Ummel Robert Dayton IN
1965 FT Johnson ? ? Polloni
1965 FT Standish Jack Tacoma WA Email
1965 GM Bauer David Chillicothe OH Email
1965 GM Deshaw Lyle ? Polloni
1965 GM Doakes Inman Shawnee OK Email
1965 GM Fick Ronald (Wrong Way) Wainscott NY
1965 GM Johnson Malcom ? Polloni
1965 GM Mcconnoll ? ? Polloni
1965 GM Polloni Mark Fort Wayne IN Email
1965 GM Polloni Mark Fort Wayne IN Email
1965 GM Sheppard William Ripley TN Email
1965 GM Stivers Robert KY Polloni
1965 QM Bisig Ed Tacoma WA Email
1965 QM Bisig Ed Tacoma WA Email
1965 RM Wakeland Duane Bruce MS Email
1965 SF Howell Rodney Gilroy CA Email
1965 SH Bevington Bill Franklin PA Email
1965 SK Braddock Earl Lumberton NJ Email
1965 SN Brett Thomas Philadelphia PA Email
1966 Lewis Ronald Smokey Mt NC Perry
1966 BM Blow Ronald York NE Email
1966 BM Holden Charles Albany GA Email
1966 BM Mc Bee Charles Greenville SC Baring
1966 CS Byrne Walt Folcroft PA Email
1966 CS Perry Fred Concord MA Email
1966 DC Snyder Jack Levittown PA Email
1966 EM Barber Patrick Niagara Falls NY Email
1966 EN Demski George A Baltimore MD Email
1966 EN Headworth Francis Ionia MI Email
1966 ENS Oderkirk Don Victor NY Email
1966 GM Bauer David Chillicothe OH Email
1966 GM Graham Marvin Houston TX Email
1966 GM Lain Keith Millerton PA Email
1966 GM Sigmundik Marvin St. Paul MN Email
1966 LTJG Sussilleaux John San Diego CA
1966 QM Podolski Walt Wethersfield CT Email
1966 RM Dunne James Mt Sinai NY
1966 RM Walker Joseph Cleveland OH Email
1966 SF Hamm Richard Eldora IA Email
1966 SF Washington Unknown ???? Howell
1966 SM Montague Vince Winter Haven FL
1966 SN Vattuone Armand Oakland CA Email
1966 YN Lannon Richard Columbus OH Email
1967 BM Coates David Boulder City NV
1967 BM Gardner Allen Council Bluffs IA
1967 BU Gardner Allen Council Bluffs IA
1967 CS Mobley James Collegeville PA Email
1967 DC Bruno Chuck Cleveland OH Email
1967 EN Bakert Ronald Marshall MO
1967 EN Nilssen Ronald Oradell NJ Email
1967 EN Nilssen Ronald Oradell NJ Email
1967 GM Baring Lewis Omaha NE Email
1967 GM Blackwell Leroy Locust Grove OK Email
1967 GM Capelle Kevin (meatball) Plymouth WI Email
1967 GM Carrington Doug (duke) Seattle WA Email
1967 GM Glackin Mike Delta TX Email
1967 GM Griffith Jack Denver CO Email
1967 GM Rogers William Tabor City NC Email
1967 RM Rouska Darryl Slc UT Email
1967 SN Buffington Robert Pipestone MN Email
1968 Smiley J V TX
1968 EN Walser Richard Taylors SC Email
1968 GM Eckert Edward Franklin OH Email
1968 GM Forbes Coleman Carl Jr. Core WV Email
1968 GM Winterle Walter Racine WI Email
1968 QM Mclean John Oak Harbor WA Email
1968 SN Thomas Lee Council Bluffs IA Email
1968 YN Guindon Theodore Post Falls ID Email
1969 Don\ T Remember Chicago(nickname) Chicago IL Singleton
1969 BM Lacefield John Louisville KY Email
1969 BM Singleton Darrell Seattle WA Email
1969 BM Wright Alton Shawnee OK Email
1969 CS Rodriguez Miguel (mike) San Antonio TX Email
1969 GM Martinez Joe San Antonio TX Email
1969 GM Schobl Augie Bartow FL Email
1969 IC Brault Gene Garden Grove CA Email
1969 IC Tracy Mike Franklin OH Email
1969 PVT Williams Clyde San Antonio TX Email
1970 Phagan --