AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. RUSHMORE

(LSD-14)

Slow but Sure
 

U.S.S. RUSHMORE (LSD-14) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Boudskie Tom New York NY
1940 CPO Lee Richard Lynn MA
1940 CS Bouch William --
1942 SF Del Bono Nicholas Camden NJ Email
1943 CPO Galdi John F Hoboken NJ Email
1943 GM Whiteleather Donald Alliance OH Email
1943 MM Williams John R. Bronx NY Email
1943 SF Sweet Palmer (Pi) Kalamazoo MI
1944 -- Clement Donald Salem OR
1944 CM Poorman Richard Harrisburg PA Email
1944 CS Pelletier Louis Salem MA Email
1944 EM Brown J.l. Sparks OK Email
1944 LT Ketterer Bill Milwaukee WI
1944 MM Zeiser Francis Zeiser PA Email
1944 SC Coco Anthony Auburn NY
1944 SM Coons Daryl Hayward WI Email
1944 SM Switzer Roy Weatherford OK
1945 MM Nordgren David Wausau WI Email
1949 FT Taylor Robert Atlanta GA
1949 MM Breazeale Kenneth Purvis MS
1949 SM Eovacious Paul Ipswich MA
1949 SN Burgess Virgil Clovis CA
1950 BT Rader Russell Coplay PA
1950 LCDR Voorhees Koert Cedar Falls IA Email
1950 QM Pagliaroli Louis Sarasota FL Email
1950 QM Pagliaroli Louis New York City NY Email
1950 SK Carruthers Francis Worcester MA
1950 SK Fitzgerald Sweetwater TN
1950 SK Jones Claude Anderson SC Email
1951 BM Lucarelli Dominick Lynbrook NY Email
1951 BM Lucarelli Dominick Lynbrook NY Email
1951 EN Gardner James Saugerties NY Email
1951 EN Russell Thomas Columbus OH Email
1951 LCDR Voorhees Koert Cedar Falls IA Email
1951 MM Slifko Bernard Kearny NJ
1951 PN Crawford Norman Toledo OH Email
1951 RM Creutz Martin Highlandheights KY Email
1951 RM Creutz Martin Highland Heights KY Email
1952 BT Carson George Methuen MA Email
1952 DC Rogers Byron Westbrook ME Email
1952 MM Stark Theodore Chicago IL Email
1952 MM Stark Theodore Chicago IL Email
1952 MM Velten James Ozone Park NY Email
1952 RM Kennedy Glenn Minneapolis MN Email
1952 YN Brush Wellington CT Crawford
1953 Cloutier Arthur Portsmouth NH
1953 GM Frederick David Lexington KY Email
1953 GM Morrison William Philadelphia PA Email
1953 GM Wilson Henry Richmond VA Email
1953 MM Crain Earl Rock Island IL
1953 MR Walko Joseph Carteret NJ Email
1953 PN Gibson Howard Pasaic NJ Crawford
1953 QM James Leonard Greenup IL
1953 SN Ross Robert Canton OH
1953 YN Richard Franklin Nantucket MA Email
1954 DC Bertagnolli John Benld IL Email
1954 ET Lapointe Norman P. Salem MA Email
1954 FT Faust Bernie Oshkosh WI
1954 GM Glenn John P. Little Switzerland NC
1954 HM Calkin Charles Evansville IN
1954 MM Malcom Charles Monroe GA Email
1954 SD Ervin Alvin Waco TX Email
1955 Bogart Jerry IA White
1955 -- Perkins James Rochester NH
1955 BT Leazenby Ronald Council Bluffs IA Email
1955 DC Brocious Rodney Allentown PA Email
1955 EM Reynolds Quentin T. Bellport NY Email
1955 EM Risk Ellwood Ardmore PA Email
1955 ET Hubley Milton Branford CT
1955 GM Norfleet David Hopkinsville KY
1955 MM Lemay Thomas Middleburg FL
1955 MM Yocum William Parkersburg WV Email
1955 RM Faulhefer Frank Arlington MA Email
1955 SK Fischer Samuel New Brunswick NJ Email
1955 SM White Gearld Loudon TN Email
1956 BT Wilson Michael Brentwood MD Email
1956 EM Teeter Jim Mt Vernon OH Email
1957 BM Dobbs Pat Seminole OK
1957 BM Gouldrup Harold Brockton MA Email
1957 BT Wilson Michael Brentwood MD Email
1957 DC Ruiz Henry New York City NY Email
1957 EM Haapapuro Clyde Detroit MI Email
1957 EM Snelling Pete Buffalo NY
1957 LT Cocker Neil Royal Oak MI Email
1957 LTJG Dunn Bernard D. East Greenwich RI Email
1957 LTJG Dunn Bernard D. East Greenwich RI Email
1957 MM Bonner John Philadelphia PA Email
1957 RD Martin Phillip Chicago IL Email
1957 SM Hubbard Robert Bay Shore NY Email
1957 SM Perano Rich St Louis MO Email
1958 Shaw Melvin Shaker Heights OH
1958 Shaw Melvin Shaker Heights OH Gouldrup
1958 BM Joyce Patrick Palmdale CA
1958 BM Shaw Melvin Shaker Heights OH Gouldrup
1958 ENS Hirsberg George Clarksdale MS Email
1958 ET Janess Robert Rochelle Park NJ Email
1958 ET Le Blanc Lloyd New Orleans LA Email
1958 FN Hurd Samuel Monte Vista CO Email
1958 IC Huggins Max Dallas NC Email
1958 IC Hurd Samuel Monte Vista CO Email
1958 MID2 Moser Dean Sioux Falls SD Email
1958 MM Pesl Robert Antigo WI Email
1958 QM Alphonso Alvairo CT Howell
1958 RD Howell Wendell Tipton MI Email
1958 RD Steele Charles NC Howell
1958 RM Beote John ME Howell
1958 RM Millson William Cincinnati OH Howell
1958 SF Clegg Thomas Ore City TX
1958 SK Phillips Richard Sault Ste. Marie MI Email
1958 SK Phillips Richard C. Sault Ste. Marie MI Email
1959 BM Grieshober Bill Erie PA Email
1959 BM Joyce Patrick Palmdale CA Gouldrup
1959 EM Cox Jimmy Taylors SC
1959 EM Fejes Stephen Fairfield CT Email
1959 EM Muggleworth Wayne Phila. PA Email
1959 EN Holden Norm Warwick RI Email
1959 QM Klaboe Dave New York NY Email
1959 SM Cadmus Cornelius Edison NJ Email
1960 BM Gladman Bob Grieshober
1960 BM Patnaude Pat Stockton C
1960 EN Spencer Douglas Big Rapids MI
1960 LTJG Stamer Mister Norfolk VA Murphy
1960 MM Barton Jerry Garden City MI Email
1960 MM Shealy Robert Columbia SC Email
1960 SH Casey Ronald Aurora IL Email
1960 SM Phillips Jerry Decatur IL Email
1961 EM Bess Melvin W Ashland City TN Email
1961 EM Spring Larry (lory) Stratford WI Email
1961 EM Spring Larry (lory) Stratford WI Murphy
1961 EN Holdal Gary Casper WY
1961 LTJG Blanch David Metuchen NJ Email
1961 LTJG Minch Paul Elmira NY Email
1961 SF Murphy David Scituate MA Email
1962 BT Laquadra Charles Queens NY Jovingo
1962 EN Panks Timothy Mt Morris MI Email
1962 MM Cantrell William Canton GA Email
1962 MM Musholt Paul Hayfork CA Email
1962 RM York Sheldon Oakfield ME Email
1962 SM Hamann Jim Dupo IL Email
1963 BM Colonna Nick Calabash NC
1963 BT Jovingo Matthew R Canton OH Email
1963 CPO Jovingo Matthew North Canton OH
1963 EN Hutchinson William Farmington MO Email
1963 RM Anderson James Saginaw MI York
1964 BM Pucci Ronald Boston MA Email
1964 MM Thompson Oscar Ochopee FL
1964 YN Nugent James Alexandria LA Email
1965 BM George Regis Ebensburg PA Email
1965 BM Holland Don White Sulphur Spring WV
1965 CPO Jackson Robert J. Winchester KY
1965 CS Coffey Ivan Tulsa OK
1965 DK Buda Thomas NY Mcclean
1965 DK Mcclean Kenneth Stratford CT Email
1965 IC Feldman William Indianola IA Email
1965 QM Collis Arthur Mohawk NY Email
1965 SF Fosnight Rodney (red) Union City IN Email
1966 -- Dougherty James (dounut) Dwight IL Email
1966 BM De Pinto Robert Closter NJ Email
1966 BM George Vaughn Portage PA Email
1966 BM Gulley Stephen Indianapolis IN
1966 BM Merritt George --
1966 BM Mitchell Robert (bob) Lubbock TX Email
1966 BM Mitchell Robert (bob) Lubbock TX Email
1966 BT Gatano Frank Unknown At This Time NY Tyler
1966 BT Tyler Keith Hudsonville MI Email
1966 BT Tyler Keith Grand Rapids MI Email
1966 CS Bodinsky Tom Bronx NY
1966 CT Vanderhorst Russ Toledo OH
1966 EN Dykstra Donald Wyoming MI Email
1966 EN Fritz Jamest Cin.ohio OH Email
1966 EN Peglow Robert Bay City MI Tyler
1966 EN Wilson Grant Mullan ID Email
1966 ET Thurman Jack (Tony) Mountain View AR
1966 IC Swartz Samuel Harrisburg PA Email
1966 MM Martin Glen Marathon FL
1966 MM Miller Charles I Harrisburg PA Email
1966 MM Robichaud Roy (frenchie) Spring Hill FL Email
1966 MM Tumaniszwili Stefan Bethlehem CT Email
1966 PC Harper James (jim) Phoenix AZ Email
1966 QM Ventola John Beverly MA Email
1966 QM Ventola John Beverly MA Email
1966 QM Ventola John Beverly MA Email
1966 RM Hubachek Ronald Puyallup WA
1966 RM Meitzen Al ? TX
1966 RM Miller Bob Columbus OH
1966 RM Settle Jim PA
1966 RM Stewart (Stewy) TN
1966 SF Blakely/gibson Kenneth Miami FL Email
1966 SM Burkhalter Bob TX
1966 SM Burkhalter Bobby L TX Ventola
1966 SN Chester Richard Detroit MI Email
1966 SN Chester Richard Detroit MI Email
1966 SN Chester Jim Detroit MI Email
1967 BM Capellupo Joe Rochester NY Email
1967 BT Elardo Vincent [ Jim ] Jamestown NY Email
1967 ET Moore John Amarillo TX
1967 MM Keller Lynn Toledo OH Email
1967 SN Disoprto Paul Brooklyn NY Email
1967 SN Torrey Jon Jamestown NY
1968 Burkhalter Bob Hackettstown NJ
1968 BT Sanborn Arvids Lebanon ME Email
1968 MM Schaffer Michael Toms River NJ
1968 MR Renner Thomas New York NY
1968 PM Richards James M Pittsburg PA Vavra
1968 QM Vavra Peter Lakewood NJ Email
1968 QM Vavra Peter Lakewood NJ Email
1968 RM Lang Marvin Mandan ND
1969 BM Goodnow Dennis Levietown PA Harris48@yahoo.com
1969 BM Harris Billy Tifton GA Email
1969 BM Smerecki Joe Conshohocken PA Email
1969 BM Worthy PA Wright
1969 BT Cush John Phila PA Email
1969 BT Cush John Phila PA Email
1969 DC Morgan Lawrence Mckeesport PA Email
1969 MM Breazeale Kenneth Purvis MS Email
1969 MM Hagat Fred Stow OH Email
1969 MM Kendall Dennis Buffalo NY Email
1969 MM Kendall Daniel Buffalo NY Email
1969 MM O Dell Ken Hagat
1969 MM O Dell Ken Hagat
1969 RD Glaros Mike Detroit MI Email
1969 SM Lewis Miami FL Wright
1969 SM Wright Lindsay Detroit MI Email
1970 BT Sneed James Vicksbgurg MS Email
1997 EM Bullard Terry Brazoria TX Email
1997 EM Cotton Ikaimi La CA Bullard
1997 EM Cotton Ikaimi Los Angeles CA Email